Race Results for
Grafton PumpkinCross
Grafton, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.49 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  523 Team Pedal Moraine
2254.93 David Merry   Marshfield, WI 390143  514 
3277.37 Chris Zugel   Sheboygan, WI 126305  502 Team Velocause
5322.25 Nicholas Moroder   West Bend, WI 407848  552 BELGIANWERKX
6344.69 Stephen Webber   Kohler, WI 414710  533 Unattached
7367.13 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205  513 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
8389.57 Steven Mehne   Milwaukee, WI 403838  547 Colavita Racing
9412.01 Anthony Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI 343722  554 
11456.89 German Flores   Chicago, IL 358122  519 
12479.33 Benjamin Calvopina   Wauwatosa, WI 416244  549 
DNF Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  526 MadCity Velo Club
DNF Jeffrey Wandschneider   Grafton Wi 414039  553 BELGIANWERKX

Men - Masters 55+ 1/2/3 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.71 Darryl Mataya (1 - Cat3)   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  506 MadCity Velo Club
2334.36 Mike Bown (2 - Cat3)   West Bend, WI 389289  519 BELGIANWERKX
3394.01 Robert Schueler (3 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 45910  502 Hampshire Cycle Club
4453.66 David McClenahan (4 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  512 

Men - Masters 45+ 1/2/3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.37 Tedd Jacobson (1 - Cat2)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  203 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2205.37 John Lirette (1 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  222 Unattached
3219.37 Steven Sarver (2 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 399875  217 Team Velocause
4233.37 Jeff Abitz (3 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 211068  258 
5247.37 Tom Winkel (4 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 348922  237 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6261.37 Paul Warloski (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 97808  218 My Wife Inc
7275.37 Dave Eckel (3 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI 122771  210 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8289.37 Arlen Spicer (5 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 54061  253 BELGIANWERKX
9303.37 John Young (6 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  228 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
10317.37 William Koehler (7 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  244 BELGIANWERKX
11331.37 David Jablonowski (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, WI 47846  259 Hollander RDC
12345.37 Timothy Theobald (8 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 35298  220 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
DNS Timm Jacobson (Cat3)   Windsor, WI 211459  215 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Jeff Tumbleson (Cat3)   Bristol, WI 59009  251 LAPT CC

Men - Masters 35+ 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.10 William Tyson Hausdoerffer (1 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI 15440  105 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2194.57 Chad Tucker (2 - Cat2)   Fox Point, WI 266824  152 My Wife Inc
3212.04 Alan Krueger (3 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  142 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4229.51 JW Miller (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  162 Unattached
5246.98 Christopher Newlin (5 - Cat2)   Viroqua, WI 207374  151 My Wife Inc
6264.45 Andrew Feuersthaler (1 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 288083  120 Team Velocause
7281.92 Brady Frederick (2 - Cat3)   Eagle, WI 284586  136 Team Velocause
8299.39 John Svanda (3 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  119 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9316.86 Aaron Goldberg (4 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 238376  163 My Wife Inc
10334.33 Grant Coisman (5 - Cat3)   Stillwater, MN 204535  116 MadCity Velo Club
11351.80 Chris Zugel (6 - Cat2)   Sheboygan, WI 126305  114 Team Velocause
12369.27 Nathan Phelps (6 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 272098  112 Big Ring Flyers
13386.74 Quentin Gniot (7 - Cat3)   Green Bay, WI 293921  113 Big Ring Flyers
14404.21 Reed Cornia (8 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 132111  164 

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.60 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  714 ISCorp Cycling Team
2391.12 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  713 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
3431.64 Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI 329464  701 Team Extreme
4472.16 Nathanel Bayer   Lena, IL 416712  707 
5512.68 Noah Bayer   Lena, IL 413947  702 

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.97 Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI 361008  611 Team Extreme
3 Ben Komoroski     638 
5600.00 Benjamin Spicer   Cedarburg, WI 410483  607 BELGIANWERKX
6600.00 Ian Tweedie   New Berlin, WI 377207  629 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men - Category 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.51 Alex Bedinghaus   Milwaukee, WI 399800  857 BELGIANWERKX
2532.63 Nicholas Oberski   Shorewood, WI 399656  860 
3 Daniel Feldmann     892 
4536.87 CHAD KOEHLER   Cedarburg, WI 397181  848 BELGIANWERKX
5538.99 David Weis   Wauwatosa, WI 413609  863 
6 Andrew Felmann     891 
7543.23 Anthony James   Port Washington, WI 416841  876 
8545.35 Thomas Clark   Two Rivers 413597  874 
9547.47 Jeffrey Wandschneider   Grafton Wi 414039  832 BELGIANWERKX
10 Jonathan Reik     890 
11551.71 Mike Mattioli   Little Chute, WI 170595  847 
12553.83 Alex Speaker   Cedarburg, WI 383905  880 BELGIANWERKX
13555.95 Luyang Gao   Beijing 403599  875 
14 Jon Beiswenger     810 
15560.19 Robert Lewis   Milwaukee, WI 413705  878 
16562.31 Christopher Brenner   Lincolnshire, IL 406806  893 
17564.43 Mark Kitzerow   Manitowoc, WI 416729  877 
18 Josh Wieland     895 
19 Mike B rauer     888 
20570.79 Stephen Bloch   Thiensville, WI 382395  873 Team Extreme
21572.91 darren hauck   Milwaukee, WI 399823  862 
22575.03 Brian Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 96000  881 
24 Michael McNulty     883 
25581.39 Craig Billings   Madison 413109  809 
26 Scott Willms     885 
27585.63 Benjamin Calvopina   Wauwatosa, WI 416244  894 
28587.75 Alex Kanastab   Milwaukee, WI 353516  819 BELGIANWERKX
29 Allen Artz     889 
30591.99 Steve Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 60323  882 
DNF Joe Yanda   Manitowoc, WI 414914  846 
DNF Noah Rickun   Mequon, WI 416703  879 
DNF Stephen Zielki     887 

Men - Category 4 Masters 55+ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.72 Mike Bown (1 - Cat3)   West Bend, WI 389289  802 BELGIANWERKX
2352.34 Michael Berzinski (1 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 181930  803 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3367.96 John Senkerik (2 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  806 Team Extreme
4383.58 Peter Ackermann (2 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963  808 
5399.20 Andrew Reiland (3 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 203977  815 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6414.82 Jerry Pearce (3 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 139093  809 Hampshire Cycle Club
7430.44 Gary Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 342510  820 Hampshire Cycle Club
8446.06 Mark Mendelson (5 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 273628  810 Big Ring Flyers
9461.68 Rit Booth (6 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  801 Hampshire Cycle Club
10477.30 Craig Pate (7 - Cat4)   New Berlin, WI 391252  823 
11492.92 Oliver Clements (8 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  804 
12508.54 Thomas Silbernagel (9 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  812 Team Extreme
13524.16 Dennis Klinkert (10 - Cat4)   Meno. Falls 396442  818 Unattached

Men - Category 4 Masters 45+ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.82 Edward Dutczak (1 - Cat4)   Crete, IL 80789  742 South Chicago Wheelmen
2339.91 Jon Antonneau (1 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 47991  702 
3355.00 Kurt Farrell (2 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  720 Hampshire Cycle Club
4370.09 john lichtenberg (3 - Cat3)   Menasha, WI 386051  708 Diablo Cycling
5385.18 Robert Weinschrott (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukee 133657  715 Hampshire Cycle Club
6400.27 Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI 293671  734 TEAM GEARGRINDER
7415.36 Todd Vicker (3 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 76445  743 Hampshire Cycle Club
8430.45 John Norman (4 - Cat4)   Port Washington, WI 329462  726 Team Extreme
9445.54 kurt greenslit (5 - Cat4)   Hollywood Ca 375465  707 
10460.63 Troy Sable (6 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 361674  713 Unattached
11 Vincent Hanoski     886 
12490.81 Kirt Konkol   West Allis, WI 412513  744 
13505.90 Brien Christopherson (7 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 328512  740 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14520.99 Scott Moltzan (8 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 350304  710 Team Velocause
DNF Barry Zellmer (Cat4)   Pewaukee 67730  701 Team Velocause

Men - Category 4 Masters 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.92 Russell Georgeson (1 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 312826  604 
2310.37 Ryan Kuchenbecker (2 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 326084  627 Unattached
3326.82 Shawn LaPlante (3 - Cat3)   Caledonia, IL 359775  636 Michael's Cycles Team
4343.27 Chan Barden (1 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 344212  643 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5359.72 Christopher Richmond (2 - Cat4)   Manitowoc 369925  648 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6376.17 Stephen Webber (4 - Cat3)   Kohler, WI 414710  605 Unattached
7392.62 Andrew Rossa (3 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 69191  630 Team Extreme
8409.07 Christopher McArdle (4 - Cat4)   Greendale, WI 356852  612 Unattached
9425.52 Donald Heckel (5 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 115202  645 Rat City Racers
10441.97 Eric Schram (6 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 172959  649 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11458.42 Jeffrey Killberg (7 - Cat4)   Fox Point, WI 282399  633 Hampshire Cycle Club
12474.87 Jonathan Nehring (8 - Cat4)   Cedar Grove, WI 414717  611 Unattached
13491.32 Derek Moran (9 - Cat4)   Eden, WI 389934  647 
14507.77 Todd Somers (10 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 196059  650 Unattached
15524.22 Scott Schultz (11 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 414062  651 
16540.67 Jesse Mattson (12 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 391606  628 
17557.12 Piermario Bertolotto (13 - Cat4)   Milwaukee 397156  644 BELGIANWERKX
18573.57 Mariano Marinkovic (14 - Cat4)   Arlington Heights, IL 411783  646 
19590.02 Otley Freymiller (15 - Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  607 

Men - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.18 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  280 Brazen Dropouts
2276.87 Russell Georgeson   Racine, WI 312826  251 
3285.56 Frederick Derocher   West Allis 391071  275 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4294.25 Ross Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI 317264  278 Colavita Racing
5302.94 Steven Mehne   Milwaukee, WI 403838  368 Colavita Racing
6311.63 Nicholas Moroder   West Bend, WI 407848  350 BELGIANWERKX
7320.32 Joshua North   Bayside, WI 262938  354 Unattached
8329.01 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  315 ISCorp Cycling Team
9337.70 Ryan Kuchenbecker   Waukesha, WI 326084  340 Unattached
10346.39 Jon Antonneau   Racine, WI 47991  252 
11355.08 Richard Guidry   Elkhorn, WI 397012  382 UW-Whitewater Cycling
12363.77 Philip Schommer   Darboy 378119  320 
13372.46 Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  268 Colavita Racing
14381.15 Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  353 Michael's Cycles Team
15389.84 Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  272 Team Velocause
16398.53 Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  267 Unattached
17407.22 Kurt Farrell   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  314 Hampshire Cycle Club
18415.91 Cory Norris   Chicago, IL 413186  374 Scum City Racing
19424.60 Robert Weinschrott   Milwaukee 133657  277 Hampshire Cycle Club
20433.29 Christopher McArdle   Greendale, WI 356852  372 Unattached
21441.98 Michael Berzinski   Manitowoc, WI 181930  255 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22450.67 Donald Heckel   Racine, WI 115202  381 Rat City Racers
23459.36 Karl Schuchard   Minneapolis, MN 318690  378 
24468.05 Grant Wiersum   Elmhurst, IL 308596  377 
25476.74 Aaron Messenger   Green Bay, WI 382540  264 Unattached
26485.43 Benjamin McCutcheon   Saukville , WI 340872  373 BELGIANWERKX
27494.12 kurt greenslit   Hollywood Ca 375465  258 
28502.81 Scott Schultz   Fond Du Lac, WI 414062  380 
29511.50 Kyle Bender   Milwaukee, WI 389059  364 BELGIANWERKX
30520.19 Jerry Pearce   Milwaukee, WI 139093  339 Hampshire Cycle Club
31528.88 Piermario Bertolotto   Milwaukee 397156  371 BELGIANWERKX
32537.57 Gary Johnson   Shorewood, WI 342510  379 Hampshire Cycle Club
33546.26 Oliver Clements   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  328 
34554.95 Otley Freymiller   Deerfield, WI 381981  259 
35563.64 Preston Copeland   Milwaukee, WI 316606  318 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNS Brian Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 96000  375 
DNF John Berberich   Beloit, WI 340852  287 
DNF Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735  376 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Harrison Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI 361985  313 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.30 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  354 My Wife Inc
2210.26 Cory Samz   Madison Wi 384848  396 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3226.22 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  400 Verdigris-Village CX Team
4242.18 Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999  397 
5258.14 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  309 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6274.10 Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  335 
7290.06 Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  370 South Chicago Wheelmen
8306.02 Philip Couturier   Antigo Wi 370173  356 BELGIANWERKX
9321.98 Dan Hendricks   Pewaukee, WI 202424  404 Unattached
10337.94 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  395 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
11353.90 Frederick Derocher   West Allis 391071  405 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12369.86 Gregory Clausen   Lake Geneva, WI 348544  403 
13385.82 John Cline   Chicago, IL 265399  348 PSIMET Racing
14401.78 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  399 Rhythm Racing
DNS Robert Ringle   Madison, WI 310858  373 Trek Midwest Team
DNF Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  398 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  401 Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
DNF Ross Adams   Lake Geneva, WI 364980  402 
DNF Keith Tussey   Milwaukee 365184  389 Velo Trocadero

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.42 Joseph maloney (1 - Cat1)   Milwaukee 313232  81 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2150.42 Dan Teaters (2 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  Sheboygan Bicycle Company
3163.42 Michael Dutczak (1 - Cat2)   Crete, IL 200766  79 South Chicago Wheelmen
4176.42 Chad Hartley (3 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  RACC pb GG
5189.42 Ian Haupt (2 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  63 My Wife Inc
6202.42 Matthew Kelley (1 - Cat3)   Homewood, IL 340630  73 South Chicago Wheelmen
7215.42 Kip Spaude (4 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775  62 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8228.42 Tyler Stein (3 - Cat2)   Fort Atkinson, WI 310045  21 THEY
9241.42 Josh Weis (4 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 348668  11 Colavita Racing Inc.
10254.42 Buckley Birkholz (5 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 310285  80 Cyclo-crossracing.com
11267.42 Arlen Spicer (2 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 54061  69 BELGIANWERKX
DNF Jeff Melcher (Cat2)   West Bend, WI 166066  12 Team Pedal Moraine
DNF Matthew Kosloske (Cat3)   Grafton, WI 309896  75 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Alan Krueger (Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  76 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Cory Samz (Cat3)   Madison Wi 384848  77 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Andrew Zens (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 276599  78 Rhythm Racing

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.82 Jennifer Picciolo   Milwaukee, WI 365134  156 
2464.55 Christine Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 406781  162 Alberto's Sport
3486.28 Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI 314232  134 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
4508.01 Caroline Haebig   Kenosha, WI 297770  132 Rat City Racers
5529.74 Sarah Drilias   Milwaukee, WI 200354  163 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6551.47 Leah Fletcher   Waterford, WI 368322  165 Unattached
7573.20 Gale Hellpap   Belleville 377249  159 MadCity Velo
DNF Alison Landeck   North Barrington, IL 416812  164 

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.02 Nicole Mertz   Minneapolis 367685  90 ISCorp Cycling Team
2405.02 Shannon Russell   Cambridge, WI 356970  76 2 Rivers Racing
3459.02 Sarah Szefi   Chicago, IL 410450  92 
4513.02 April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI 223874  93 Unattached
DNS Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  91 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Amber Markey   Madison, WI 307289  541 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  548 My Wife Inc

Women - Pro/1/2 Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.59 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  14 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2184.29 Amber Markey   Madison, WI 307289  19 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3193.99 April Beard   Madison, WI 334352  21 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4203.69 Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  Big Ring Flyers
5213.39 Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI 218422  26 Quantum Mesa Cycles

Women - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2502.26 Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179  602 Team Extreme
4560.76 Leah Fletcher   Waterford, WI 368322  636 Unattached
7600.00 Laura Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 416641  637 
8 Cora Spicer     635 
9600.00 Sophia Bayer   Lena, IL 416433  632 

Women - Category 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Jen Yanda     884 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee