Race Results for
Apple Cross
Winchester, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.33 Sean O'DONNELL   Washington, DC47:27.th 327064  851 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
2251.21 Jonathan SEIBOLD   Crofton, MD50:19.th 60194  853 Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Staples Corner Liquors
3272.09 Callum INGRAM   Charlottesville, VA50:48.th 268349  852 The November Bicycles CX Experience
4292.97 joanthan CARNEY   Washington, DC51:06.th 358631  857 crosshairs cycling
5313.85 Chris MERRIAM   Washington, DC51:14.th 180319  854 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
6334.73 Evans ROHRBAUGH   Dallastown, PA52:23.th 141704  861 Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
7355.61 Matt DANTAS-MCCUTCHEON   Silver Spring, MD52:57.th 260474  863 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8 Daniel HADLEY   53:17.th  869 
9397.37 Tony SPANGLER   Laurel, MD53:45.th 358359  855 Adventures for the Cure
10418.25 John REED   Herndon, VA53:52.th 325400  858 The Bike Lane
11439.13 Ryan KEPHART   Washington, DC1 Lap 298281  864 Crosshairs Cycling p/b spy optics
12460.01 Jack FISHER   Glen Burnie, MD1 Lap 413520  865 Family Bike Shop / Staples Corner Liquors
13480.89 Dave PROVINE   Millersville, MD1 Lap 390745  867 Sportif Coaching Group
DNS Shauna SWEET   Washington, DC 321868  860 DC Crosshers
DNS Lee DIEHR   Sterling, VA 205167  868 The Bike Lane
DNS Adam B. HUNTER     870 
DNF Devon HALLEY   Alexandria, VA 245309  856 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
DNF Joshua GORMAN   Washington, DC 272802  859 Kind Human
DNF Christopher MASSONNEAU   Winchester, VA 358891  862 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
DNF Brian HAUGLI   Fairfax, VA 391839  866 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Juniors - U15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.56 Bo RIDER   Bethesda, MD18:18.th 376173  444 Rock Creek Velo
2401.87 Daniel POLIQUIN   Chevy Chase, MD18:37.th 343742  451 Rock Creek Velo
3410.18 Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD18:41.th 366331  467 Antietam Velo Club Inc
4418.49 Evan GOLDBERG   Bethesda, MD18:48.th 375090  443 Rock Creek Velo
5426.80 Marcus PROVINE   Millersville, MD19:24.th 360067  441 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6435.11 Joshua TOWNES   Bethesda, MD19:43.th 383942  446 Rock Creek Velo
7443.42 Mitchell WINTER   Washington Dc20:24.th 392163  469 Rock Creek Velo
8451.73 Iain MACKEITH   Mc Lean, VA20:47.th 369359  442 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9460.04 Alex KASCH   Arlington, VA20:49.th 390412  445 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10468.35 Shiva YAMAMOTO   Washington Dc, DC21:17.th 381161  457 Rock Creek Velo
11476.66 Ronan LAUINGER   Alexandria, VA21:27.th 393245  453 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12484.97 Ned COOPER   Arlington, VA22:15.th 407638  450 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13493.28 Tobias KLEIN   Arlington, VA22:31.th 386626  448 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14501.59 Ean Mealey   York, PA23:09.th 386262  466 
15509.90 Evan ROPER   Alexandria, VA25:21.th 403355  454 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 James METEYER   26:25.th  459 The Bike Lane
17526.52 George PROVINE   Millersville, MD27:06.th 380846  447 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18534.83 Landon AUNE   South Riding, VA33:25.th 391074  452 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Jack REED   35:17.th  455 
20551.45 Edwin SLOMAN   Ashburn1 Lap 415380  465 
DNS Liam THOMPSON   Arlington, VA 360137  449 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Philip JURAS   Arlington, VA 415572  456 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Juniors
DNS Seth DOLIN   Chevy Chase, MD 407793  458 Rock Creek Velo
DNF Benjamin HARRIS     468 Rock Creek Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.27 B Jacob Sitler (1 - Cat1)   Wrightsville, PA57:08.th 217193  SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
2130.04 Nick WAITE (2 - Cat1)   Harrisonburg, VA57:08.th 146137  Pro Tested Gear
3136.81 Weston SCHEMPF (3 - Cat1)   Rockville, MD57:09.th 122030  SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
4143.58 Jordan SNYDER (4 - Cat1)   Rochester, PA58:26.th 293469  PRO BIKES
5150.35 Eric LUNDGREN (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA59:10.th 264778  11 JBV Coaching
6157.12 Patrick BLAIR (5 - Cat1)   Halethorpe, MD59:13.th 277204  Adventures For the Cure
7163.89 michael MIHALIK (6 - Cat1)   Sewickley, PA59:16.th 245927  Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8170.66 Andy BROOKS (7 - Cat1)   Felton, PA59:50.th 149942  15 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
9177.43 Adam WILLIAMS (2 - Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VA00:07.th 297429  16 Pro Tested Gear
10184.20 Larry MILLER (3 - Cat2)   Alexandria , VA00:33.th 358552  12 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
11190.97 Sean O'DONNELL (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC01:29.th 327064  13 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
12197.74 Kevin CARTER (8 - Cat1)   College Park, MD01:51.th 70144  28 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea
13204.51 Benjamin COLEMAN (4 - Cat2)   Blacksburg, VA02:05.th 159690  14 Pro Tested Gear
14211.28 Tanner BROWNE (5 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA02:12.th 253942  22 GS CycleLife
15218.05 John DOVE (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA03:28.th 354108  17 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
16224.82 Dan WOLF (6 - Cat2)   Elkridge, MD03:39.th 358256  18 Old Line Velo
17231.59 Matthew KUHN (7 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA03:49.th 298613  24 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
18238.36 Eric GRIFFIN (8 - Cat2)   Kensington, MD04:04.th 204606  25 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
19245.13 Eric FISCHER (9 - Cat2)   Williamsburg, VA04:23.th 211869  29 
20251.90 Kyle MIHALIK (3 - Cat3)   Aliquippa, PA04:49.th 335024  30 NuGo/Koeles
21258.67 Jake THOMPSON (10 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA1 Lap 251833  20 Miller School of Albemarle
22265.44 Justin MATIJASIC (11 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA1 Lap 293299  23 CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
23272.21 Jacob GORDON   Arlington, VA1 Lap 414406  27 
DNS Jared NIETERS (Cat1)   Wilmington Vt 220150  SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
DNS Stephen Cummings (Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  C3 / Twenty 20 cycling!
DNS Brett ROTHMEYER (Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 201404  10 C3 Athletes serving athletes
DNS Dusty ARBOGAST (Cat2)   Morgantown, WV 326998  21 Pro Mountain Outfitters
DNF Philip HAIGH (Cat3)   Dallas 359282  26 Ward Ten Racing
DNF Nicholas TAYLOR (Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092  BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Callum INGRAM (Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 268349  19 The November Bicycles CX Experience

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.81 Michael VANDERBILT   Springfield, VA38:31.th 95748  501 V-Day
2218.24 sean CAMPBELL (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY38:47.th 385655  569 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
3222.67 Gary BRYANT (2 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD38:48.th 144030  503 CBC
4227.10 Scott MYERS (3 - Cat3)   Baltimore38:50.th 360252  510 Team BBC
5231.53 Jack CHENG (1 - Cat4)   Mclean39:04.th 358522  514 V-Day
6235.96 Chris WELSH (4 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MDUnder Armou 308615  560 Diamondback Bikes- Under Armour
7240.39 julian KENNEDY (5 - Cat3)   Catonsville, MD39:16.th 389012  530 Old Line Velo
8244.82 Matthew EVEN (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC39:19.th 247035  509 Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
9249.25 Patrick GREEN (7 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA39:23.th 305601  515 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
10253.68 Luke KLAUSSEN   Arlingon, VA39:32.th 349742  521 HPC/U19
11258.11 John GLODEK (8 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD39:40.th 269746  505 Twin Six
12262.54 jay NEIGHBOURS (9 - Cat3)   Bel Air, MD39:45.th 329078  508 Adventures for the Cure
13266.97 Alex TICU (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD39:54.th 389559  511 Baltimore Bicycle Works
14271.40 George SCHULZ (10 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA40:00.th 301814  534 HPC
15275.83 Keith HOWER (11 - Cat3)   Washington, PA40:03.th 274419  517 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16280.26 Richard SERTON (12 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA40:05.th 241062  512 u-neak | Designs
17284.69 Brian WILKERSON (3 - Cat4)   Baltimore40:08.th 388609  572 Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
18289.12 John SWITZER (13 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD40:37.th 165625  513 Team Flying Dog
19293.55 Stephen SPENCER (14 - Cat3)   Hyattsville, MD40:45.th 299850  516 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
20297.98 Andrew FLEMING (15 - Cat3)   Sterling, VA40:49.th 319548  558 HPC
21302.41 Kevin HAYS (16 - Cat3)   Washington, DC41:08.th 358665  520 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
22306.84 Christopher GRENGS (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA41:15.th 56655  524 Squadra Coppi
23311.27 Mark PLOTZ (5 - Cat4)   Washington, DC41:26.th 213456  519 Bicycle Pro Shop Off Road
24315.70 John MEAD (6 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA41:28.th 266034  529 The Bike Lane
25320.13 Ezra Kahn (7 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD41:34.th 365892  585 
26324.56 John KAVOURIS (17 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA41:35.th 347508  567 Iron City Bikes
27328.99 Chris JAMES (18 - Cat3)   Washington, DC41:42.th 243560  528 DCMTB
28333.42 Adam FULCHER (19 - Cat3)   Washington, DC41:46.th 306953  584 Rock Creek Velo
29337.85 Christopher PRICE (20 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD41:59.th 237578  504 C3-Twenty20 Cycling
30342.28 Ryan STOUTEN (8 - Cat4)   Crofton, MD42:02.th 414548  573 Family Bike Shop / National Bohemian
31346.71 Danny GIBNEY (9 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD42:07.th 381650  518 Pro Tested Gear
32351.14 Andre SELVYN (21 - Cat3)   Broomfield, CO42:23.th 380514  539 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33355.57 Mike SHAW (10 - Cat4)   Nokesville, VA42:30.th 32347  525 Haymarket
34360.00 Andrew MASSONNEAU (22 - Cat3)   Winchester, VA42:33.th 310117  502 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
35364.43 IAIN BANKS (23 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD42:35.th 227404  527 ABRT
36368.86 Chris FORSBERG   Doylestown Pa42:41.th 389603  571 
37373.29 John ROHRER (24 - Cat3)   Baltimore42:41.th 229567  522 Team BBC
38377.72 Ivan Baker (11 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD43:01.th 378913  583 Rock Creek Velo
39382.15 Alex CURRIE (12 - Cat4)   Washington, DC43:10.th 389269  562 
40386.58 David HAHN (13 - Cat4)   Wilton Manors, FL43:19.th 363481  575 
41391.01 Brooks WARD (25 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA43:20.th 259343  543 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
42395.44 James HIBBS (14 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD43:26.th 198921  557 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
43399.87 Collin CLARK (15 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA43:37.th 197996  526 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
44404.30 Aron KANSAL (26 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA43:38.th 173651  544 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
45408.73 Christopher KOEHLER (16 - Cat4)   Locust Grove, VA43:41.th 358001  579 Bike Stop Racing
46413.16 Michael SCARDAVILLE (27 - Cat3)   Washington, DC43:50.th 161370  559 DCMTB
47417.59 Brian MATTERN (17 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA44:01.th 339420  554 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
48422.02 Owen HASSIG (28 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA44:01.th 186551  535 Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
49426.45 Patrick PEOPLES (29 - Cat3)   Washington, DC44:13.th 326348  531 KindHuman p/b Soigneur
50430.88 Jason LUTTRELL (18 - Cat4)   Washington, DC44:16.th 279667  570 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
51435.31 Ryan DELANEY (30 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA44:16.th 224981  566 Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road/JV Squad
52439.74 Adam TREXLER (19 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD44:20.th 335608  563 Yale University
53444.17 Daniel AFZAL (31 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA44:29.th 1214  545 V-DAY
54448.60 Syd LEA (32 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD44:34.th 97177  561 T.E.A.M. Fuji
55453.03 Brian GOSSETT (20 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD45:02.th 177638  542 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
56457.46 James DOYLE (21 - Cat4)   Staunton, VA45:11.th 383210  568 Whole Wheel Velo Club
57461.89 Wade HELLNER (22 - Cat4)   Leesburg, VA45:55.th 333128  540 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
58466.32 Jonah MERRIAM (33 - Cat3)   Washington, DC46:02.th 360387  533 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
59470.75 Richard HOHENBRINK (23 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV46:32.th 284889  564 moneynstuff Racing Team
60475.18 Aaron MONGEAU (34 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD47:09.th 126715  548 Team BBC
61479.61 Chris Dobroth (35 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD47:22.th 404269  582 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
62484.04 Derek WILSON (24 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA47:39.th 301504  578 WWVC Racing
63488.47 Corey TWYMAN (36 - Cat3)   Hyattsville, MD1 Lap 157964  550 DCMTB
DNS Christopher WYNNYK (Cat3)   Washington, DC 198106  506 Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics & Bike Doctor
DNS Varreece BERRY (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 313634  523 V-DAY
DNS Mark Werner (Cat4)   Bluemont, VA 309063  537 Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
DNS Charly HERMANSON (Cat3)   Columbia, MD 191618  538 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
DNS Matthew FACKNER (Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 329068  547 The Facknory
DNS Allen TRAYLOR (Cat3)   Washington, DC 303069  549 PTS Racing
DNS Jeffery MARKS (Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 224726  551 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNS Brian CROWE (Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 275942  555 
DNS Sebastian PRETZER (Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 339336  556 Rock Creek Velo
DNS Matthew TILLEY   Kensington, MD 416735  565 
DNS Jacob PERLMUTTER (Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 367847  577 
DQ Brian LARSON (Cat4)   Warrenton , VA 341612  546 3Bird Racing
DNF TYLER LULICH (Cat3)   Washington, DC 280059  507 VDAY
DNF Andrew CAZIER (Cat4)   Washington, DC 325790  552 
DNF Richard SHURTZ (Cat4)   Glen Allen, VA 258862  574 
DNF Michael DEFFERDING (Cat4)   Annandale, VA 388714  576 
DNF Matthew MCDONALD (Cat3)   Herndon, VA 206370  532 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF joanthan CARNEY (Cat4)   Washington, DC 358631  536 crosshairs cycling
DNF Matthew TAKOVICH (Cat4)   Linthicum, MD 358109  541 Princeton Sports
DNF JAY SCHRUM (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 327490  553 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
DNF Kyle MIHALIK (Cat3)   Aliquippa, PA 335024  580 NuGo/Koeles

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.60 Liam PANERO   Chevy Chase, MD33:00.th 345906  127 GS-CycleLife
2304.00 Hans MANZKE   Washington, DC33:09.th 242280  122 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3309.40 Mark Werner (1 - Cat4)   Bluemont, VA33:12.th 309063  114 Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
4314.80 Roman SEMENOV   Silver Spring, MD33:14.th 339118  123 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5320.20 Ryan BOWEN (2 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD33:19.th 368783  102 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6325.60 Shea WHITTAKER (3 - Cat4)   Takoma Park, MD33:48.th 332460  154 All American
7331.00 Brandon BOYER (4 - Cat4)   Myersville, MD33:51.th 411763  162 Keystone Velo Club/Nuts About Granola
8336.40 Andrew BOWERS (1 - Cat5)   Smithsburg, MD34:00.th 396245  118 HPC
9341.80 Michael KIRBY (5 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA34:03.th 304035  128 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
10347.20 Zachary WHITLOCK (6 - Cat4)   Washington, DC34:18.th 375870  144 Rock Creek Velo
11352.60 Dylan STAGNER (7 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA34:19.th 390025  148 Potomac Velo Club
12358.00 neil IRVIN (2 - Cat5)   Washington, DC34:21.th 412196  125 Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
13363.40 Benjamin BLANTON (8 - Cat4)   Centreville, VA34:36.th 324978  112 The Bike Lane
14368.80 David HAHN (9 - Cat4)   Wilton Manors, FL34:37.th 363481  158 
15374.20 Drew CHIDESTER (10 - Cat4)   Wexford, PA34:40.th 275999  157 Top Gear
16379.60 Alex CURRIE (11 - Cat4)   Washington, DC34:42.th 389269  146 
17385.00 Matt BULLY (12 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA34:46.th 294190  106 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
18 Daniel HADLEY   34:49.th  156 
19395.80 Collin CLARK (13 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA35:08.th 197996  104 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
20401.20 Pete VON LOEWE (3 - Cat5)   Fairfax, VA35:09.th 41613  121 The Bike Lane
21406.60 Jason RAY (14 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA35:35.th 308950  113 The Bike Lane
22412.00 Mike SMART (4 - Cat5)   Germantown, MD35:56.th 414653  120 DCMTB
23417.40 Samuel Bramwell (5 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD36:00.th 412240  170 Team BBC
24422.80 James DOYLE (15 - Cat4)   Staunton, VA36:00.th 383210  152 Whole Wheel Velo Club
25428.20 Adam TREXLER (16 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD36:00.th 335608  147 Yale University
26433.60 Travis SKEEL (17 - Cat4)   Manassas, VA36:10.th 376064  143 PTS Racing
27439.00 Todd HARDIN (18 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD36:15.th 203231  134 Rock Creek Velo
28444.40 Robert Sherwood (6 - Cat5)   Washington36:20.th 413677  139 
29449.80 Mark Vogelgesang (19 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA36:20.th 341018  168 Crosshairs Cycling
30455.20 Phillip TROUTMAN (20 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA36:32.th 110616  132 Bikenetic
31460.60 Ian JACKSON (21 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD36:34.th 412182  161 Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works
32466.00 Andrew PARKER (22 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA36:49.th 383649  116 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33471.40 Chris RANDLE (23 - Cat4)   Haymarket, VA37:08.th 175858  136 Haymarket Bicycles
34476.80 Jeff BOWERS (24 - Cat4)   Smithsburg37:44.th 390661  117 HPC
35482.20 Evan THOMAS-ARNOLD (25 - Cat4)   Washington, DC37:50.th 375843  135 
36487.60 Michael DEFFERDING (26 - Cat4)   Annandale, VA37:56.th 388714  133 
37493.00 Matthew AUNE (27 - Cat4)   Annandale38:12.th 390941  138 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38498.40 Matthew Churchill (28 - Cat4)   Vienna, VA38:14.th 343478  171 Rock Creek Velo
39503.80 Brian KASCH (29 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA38:15.th 392413  155 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40509.20 Brian HAUGLI (30 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA38:54.th 391839  108 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41514.60 Dave RUFF (31 - Cat4)   Hagerstown, MD39:07.th 401667  141 
42520.00 Michael HOFF (32 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA39:12.th 386105  130 
43525.40 Austin FUHRIG (7 - Cat5)   Leesburg, VA39:13.th 416158  166 
44530.80 Robert SPINKS (8 - Cat5)   Alexandria, VA39:13.th 404790  137 
45536.20 Matthew Osborne   Lexington, KY40:12.th 278984  169 The Bike Rack
46 Ray LEGGE   40:33.th  109 Winchester Wheelmen
47547.00 James MACKEITH (33 - Cat4)   Mc Lean, VA40:34.th 391291  142 
48552.40 Joseph BROWN (34 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA40:53.th 392596  115 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
49557.80 Aaron WIECZOREK (35 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA41:17.th 413147  151 
50563.20 Timothy SMILEY (9 - Cat5)   Dayton, VA41:21.th 414918  149 
51568.60 Casey DANIEL   Alexandria, VA41:44.th 416358  159 
52574.00 Carl ROACH   Stephenson, VA41:51.th 95750  164 SBR Cycling
53 Will SIGLER   42:10.th  172 
54584.80 Christopher PIKE (10 - Cat5)   Alexandria, VA1 Laps 414148  160 
55590.20 Joseph O'DONNELL (36 - Cat4)   Washington, DC1 Laps 389478  165 
DNS Andrew SHOAFF (Cat4)   Washington, DC 289630  103 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Michael LA SCOLA     105 The Bike Lane
DNS Lawrence STERRETT (Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 226735  107 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNS Joseph SIEGEL (Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 356256  119 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNS Shinji YAMAMOTO (Cat4)   Washington, DC 393425  124 RCV
DNS Christopher JAMES (Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 297897  126 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes
DNS Mark GUDMASTAD (Cat5)   Washington, DC 179583  129 Bike Rack Racing
DNS Petr MINAR (Cat4)   Springfield, VA 289813  140 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Erik WHITLOCK (Cat4)   Washington, DC 390195  145 Rock Creek Velo
DNS Jordan FUHR (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 98635  150 1980
DNF Triston MCINTYRE (Cat4)   Laurel, MD 406845  110 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport
DNF William KRUSE (Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 283846  111 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Brian WURSTER (Cat5)   Reston, VA 411527  131 Applied Security Inc.
DNF Bryan STRAIGHTIFF     153 
DNF Derek WILSON (Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 301504  163 WWVC Racing
DNF Jeremy WARD     167 

Men - Masters - 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.30 greg MARINI (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MD45:42.th 22509  802 coffee plus inc. com
2160.56 Jay LAZAR (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD45:57.th 253808  805 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3167.82 Eric KRAUSE (2 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD45:59.th 214347  807 Sportif Coaching Group
4175.08 Jerzy Wozniak (2 - Cat1)   Winchester, VA46:30.th 58994  833 Team BBC
5182.34 Chris HARSHMAN (3 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD46:33.th 157410  803 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6189.60 Brian RIST (4 - Cat2)   Elkridge, MD46:33.th 111782  810 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
7196.86 johnny MAY (5 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD46:58.th 140403  806 C3 Twenty20 Cycling
8204.12 matt PARSE (1 - Cat3)   Purcellville, VA47:00.th 27333  808 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
9211.38 Dave FUENTES (3 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA47:04.th 58598  825 SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur
10218.64 Dave O'NEILL (2 - Cat3)   Keezletown, VA47:05.th 328520  812 Radical Roots/Trek
11225.90 Joe LILLIBRIDGE (6 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD47:11.th 241286  811 C3 - Twenty20Cycling
12233.16 Michael BIRNER (4 - Cat1)   Woodbine, MD47:18.th 57561  815 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
13240.42 Chris MCGILL (7 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD47:55.th 23467  816 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
14247.68 Matt CARROLL (8 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA48:04.th 191682  819 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Ken BELL   48:31.th  835 Rocktown Racing
16262.20 David KIRKPATRICK (9 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, RI48:45.th 231928  823 The November Bicycles CX Experience
17269.46 Matt COOPER (10 - Cat2)   Columbia, MD48:45.th 320222  822 Adventures for the Cure
18276.72 Steve FIFE (11 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA49:16.th 159286  820 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
19283.98 Sean EASLEY (12 - Cat2)   Edgewater, MD50:02.th 10374  821 ABRT/Seven Cycles
20291.24 Michael WEBBER (3 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD50:05.th 301319  830 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company
21298.50 Joseph ASHMAN (4 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD50:06.th 252843  824 Walts Bicycle & Fitness
22305.76 MIKE ESMONDE (5 - Cat3)   Washington, DC50:26.th 182417  826 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
23313.02 JAY SCHRUM (6 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA51:13.th 327490  832 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
24320.28 Dan UNDERWOOD (13 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA53:11.th 63111  831 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Dave WEAVER (Cat1)   Towson, MD 37442  801 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
DNS Kimani NIELSEN (Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA 201175  813 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
DNS Michael VANDERBILT (Cat2)   Springfield, VA 95748  817 V-Day
DNS Todd BICKLING (Cat2)   Edgewater, MD 257925  827 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNS Ivan BAKER (Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 378913  828 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNS John ROHRER (Cat3)   Baltimore 229567  829 Team BBC
DNF Jay MORALI (Cat2)   Cooksville, MD 251023  804 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike
DNF John MCGREEVY     809 
DNF Neil SCHIRMER (Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 282645  814 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Joshua DELMANZO (Cat3)   Springfield, VA 235703  818 
DNF Stephen Robinson (Cat1)   Arlington, VA 30220  834 BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.

Men - Masters - Cat 3/4 - 35+-45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.77 Daryl GRISSOM (1 - Cat2)   Reston, VA40:16.7 250286  307 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2236.81 Constantinos TOMBRAS (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA40:39.2 70009  301 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
3240.85 Ryan JENKINS (3 - Cat2)   Fallschurch, VA40:40.4 308843  336 The Bike Lane
4244.89 douglas PHILIPPONE (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC40:52.5 42635  366 Palantir
5248.93 Robert GEORGANTAS (1 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD40:52.9 241455  311 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
6252.97 Charles BIRO (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC40:59.4 83935  302 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7257.01 Matthew BUCKLEMAN (6 - Cat2)   Bel Air, MD41:06.2 368766  317 Adventures For The Cure
8261.05 Mike HOFFMAN (2 - Cat3)   Loganville, PA41:08.4 300362  327 Keystone Velo Club
9265.09 Mark SKUBIS (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA41:09.9 270  328 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
10269.13 Ivan BAKER (2 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD41:10.5 378913  376 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
11273.17 Jon ANDERSON (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD41:11.5 359167  318 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12277.21 Tony DOLL (4 - Cat3)   Dallastown, PA41:13.8 82690  354 Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
13281.25 Paul VARGA (5 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD41:20.3 263568  310 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
14285.29 Daniel PROULX (7 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD41:20.5 386030  319 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15289.33 Brandon LUMM (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC41:34.7 95106  320 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16293.37 Daniel KLAUSSEN (7 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA41:45.1 351658  326 Squadra Coppi/Vapianos
17297.41 David JENKINSON (3 - Cat4)   Haymarket, VA41:48.4 291750  342 Haymarket bike
18301.45 Mark STAHL (8 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA41:49.4 267703  337 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
19305.49 Scott HUDDLESTON (9 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA41:50.9 17003  304 1412 Velo Club
20309.53 George Schulz (4 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA41:58.1 31862  305 The Bike Lane
21313.57 Peter SCHULTZ (10 - Cat3)   Reston, VA41:58.7 303071  312 Carpe Bike
22317.61 Jason STEPHENS (5 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD42:03.2 339120  352 Syn-Fit Race Team
23321.65 Alexander CASTRO (11 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA42:03.3 308958  350 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
24325.69 Paul BAYNE (12 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD42:17.3 242152  363 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25329.73 Eric BLOMQUIST (13 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA42:24.5 355798  323 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
26333.77 Will WONG (14 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA42:39.4 121718  322 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
27337.81 Mark SYPHER (15 - Cat3)   Centreville, VA42:42.6 143961  364 SEAVS/Haymarket
28341.85 Ryan NEWILL (16 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA42:43.4 25988  306 Crosshairs p/b Spy Optic
29345.89 Brigham LUMM (17 - Cat3)   Washington, DC42:59.9 258015  372 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
30349.93 Dennis DISCHLER (18 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE43:05.2 303082  367 Wooden Wheels Racing
31353.97 Guilherme ROSCHKE (19 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD43:06.5 301032  308 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
32358.01 Ron EDWARDS (20 - Cat3)   Washington, DC43:18.8 288789  331 DCMTB
33362.05 Scott RENDA (6 - Cat4)   Washington, DC43:26.2 233394  349 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34366.09 David TUCKER (21 - Cat3)   Broadlands, VA43:26.6 263491  338 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
35370.13 Jonathan HANSON (7 - Cat4)   Middletown, VA43:30.3 325628  316 Winchester Wheelmen
36374.17 michael BRENNEMAN (8 - Cat4)   York, PA43:36.5 360991  339 Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
37378.21 Thom MOORE (22 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA43:37.6 254028  330 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
38382.25 Tony SPANGLER (23 - Cat3)   Laurel, MD43:52.1 358359  309 Adventures for the Cure
39386.29 Joshua GORMAN (9 - Cat4)   Washington, DC44:02.3 272802  356 Kind Human
40390.33 Joe DAUB (10 - Cat4)   Lebanon, PA44:05.9 153989  374 Deluxx Bikes
41394.37 Darryl SAMPEY (11 - Cat4)   Frederick, MD44:10.5 304438  375 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
42398.41 Jeffrey SHEEHAN (12 - Cat4)   California, MD44:10.7 180654  335 Bike Doctor Waldorf / SoMD Crew
43402.45 john WAHL (13 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, VA44:11.8 302586  370 unattached
44406.49 David TAMBEAUX (14 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD44:50.3 171470  358 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
45410.53 William MCCARTHY (24 - Cat3)   Washington, DC44:52.4 163959  329 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
46414.57 Adam AUSTIN (25 - Cat3)   Reston, VA44:56.1 266772  332 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
47418.61 Charlie KEARNS (15 - Cat4)   Washington , DC45:04.1 199059  365 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
48422.65 Barry HINDMAN (26 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, VA45:19.4 273169  321 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
49426.69 carlo ALFANO (27 - Cat3)   Brunswick, MD45:21.7 302425  343 CXHairs Cycling
50 Angus MACKENZIE   45:27.3  379 CycleLuv
51434.77 Isaac GOODWIN (16 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA45:57.1 284701  346 The November Bicycles CX Experience
52438.81 Michael EDMONDS (28 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA46:02.9 303823  348 Potomac Velo Club
53442.85 David LEE (17 - Cat4)   Burke, VA46:42.1 276003  357 The Bike Lane
54446.89 Matthew BUNTING (18 - Cat4)   Martinsburg, WV46:50.1 315322  373 Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight Audio/Visual
55450.93 Jon BURNS (19 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA47:33.9 296744  378 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
56454.97 Charles MCNEILL (20 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA48:13.2 286746  345 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
57459.01 Stephen MAXWELL (21 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD48:45.3 146663  369 Sportif
58463.05 Brian CONNORS (22 - Cat4)   Fairfax48:55.7 379894  355 The Bike Lane
59467.09 Edward OBRIEN (23 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD49:15.6 390979  381 Liar Liar Danny Dyer
60471.13 sol SCHOTT (29 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA50:15.9 285029  334 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
61475.17 Brian POORE (24 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD1 Lap 360569  360 DCMTB
62479.21 Warren CHAMBERS (25 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD1 Lap 327316  382 Adventures for the Cure
DNS Eric SCHMITT (Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 321422  303 
DNS Bruce BUCKLEY (Cat3)   Reston, VA 239616  313 The Bike Lane
DNS Erik BEATLEY (Cat4)   Winchester, VA 273786  314 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
DNS kelly VANOVER (Cat3)   Winchester, VA 259565  315 Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
DNS Michael BESHORE (Cat3)   York, PA 272418  324 Keystone Velo p/b Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
DNS Brook EDINGER (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 308706  340 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Alistair HASTINGS (Cat4)   Herndon, VA 304997  341 The Bike Lane
DNS Jonathan IVINS (Cat4)   Germantown, MD 263451  344 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNS Pete GREEN (Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD 335260  347 Adventures for the Cure
DNS Charles KYLE (Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 191862  351 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNS Chris COSPER (Cat4)   Phoenix, MD 7862  353 Adventures For the Cure
DNS Cary HUNTER (Cat3)   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403  359 Bicycle Outfitters racing team
DNS Uwe STECKHAN (Cat3)   New York, NY 304813  361 KindHuman Sports
DNS JAY SCHRUM (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 327490  368 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
DNS Mark PERRY (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 359149  371 
DNS Michael THAXTON (Cat4)   Annapolis, MD 282922  380 ABRT
DNS David MCCURDY (Cat5)   Washington D.c.  412244  377 CrossHairs Bike/Doctor of Waldorf
DNF Shane MCCREADY (Cat3)   York, PA 121627  325 Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
DNF Ryan WILT (Cat4)   Herndon, VA 355842  333 The Bike Lane
DNF Ryan STILLE (Cat4)   Oakton, VA 388128  362 
DNF Brian Wurster (Cat5)   Reston, VA 411527  383 Applied Security Inc.

Men - Masters - 1/2/3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.76 Andrew SHAW (1 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA39:31.th 116102  702 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2203.45 Marc GWADZ (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC39:47.th 195768  703 DCMTB
3213.14 karl CONNOLLY (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD39:59.th 239736  710 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
4222.83 Jonathan HOUGHTON (3 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD40:08.th 218194  705 Adventures For the Cure
5232.52 Randall ROOT (2 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA40:41.th 30526  712 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Cory SMITH   40:46.th  704 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
7251.90 David KAY (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC40:46.th 50000  706 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8261.59 Peter LINDEMAN (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA40:47.th 147939  714 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9271.28 Scott THOMPSON (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA40:56.th 189333  715 Squadra Coppi
10280.97 scott STAHL (4 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA41:07.th 267714  707 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
11290.66 Bill OKEEFE (5 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD41:15.th 284982  711 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
12300.35 Gary Moon (6 - Cat3)   Winchester, VA41:21.th 24850  729 SBR Cycling
13310.04 Anthony MONACO (4 - Cat2)   Millersville, MD41:30.th 269304  708 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike
14319.73 Christopher Hayes (3 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA41:56.th 15521  730 SEAVS/Haymarket
15329.42 Bill WHEELER (7 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD42:16.th 357123  720 Adventures For The Cure
16339.11 Scott McGill (8 - Cat3)   Fallston, MD42:19.th 281410  728 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
17348.80 Michael ZOELLER (9 - Cat3)   Washington, DC43:07.th 155245  725 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18358.49 john LUX (5 - Cat2)   Cornwall, PA43:08.th 21889  726 Deluxx Bikes
19368.18 Marc KLEIN (10 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA43:09.th 201836  721 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20377.87 Doug KEIM (11 - Cat3)   Winchester, VA43:09.th 275655  718 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
21387.56 Mark MONNETT (12 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD43:43.th 68742  722 SRAM Factory Team
22397.25 Eric SLOMAN (13 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA44:05.th 123134  724 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23406.94 Alain PHILIPPE (14 - Cat3)   Lutherville, MD45:27.th 239994  723 Adventures For the Cure
DNS John ROGERS (Cat3)   Takoma Park, MD 136767  709 DCMTB
DNS Jerzy WOZNIAK (Cat1)   Winchester, VA 58994  701 Winchester Wheelmen
DNS Jon HICKS (Cat2)   Winchester, VA 273964  713 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
DNS Stokely SAMUEL (Cat3)   Bowie, MD 176100  716 Artemis
DNS Delmar ARNOLD (Cat3)   Winchester, VA 301171  717 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
DNF kelly VANOVER (Cat3)   Winchester, VA 259565  719 Winchester Wheelmen
DNF Eric MARSHALL (Cat3)   Herndon, VA 178569  727 

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.80 Curtis SOUTHERN (1 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD40:49.th 52033  272 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2272.44 Shawn DOWNING (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD42:38.th 45276  270 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3289.08 Cary HUNTER (2 - Cat3)   Paeonian Springs, VA44:42.th 176403  264 Bicycle Outfitters racing team
4305.72 Andy DOBSON (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA45:45.th 279105  268 Saroff Racing Team
5322.36 Peter CZAPIEWSKI (3 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA46:21.th 93207  273 AMVC/DND Inc
6339.00 Michael WYNNYK (4 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD46:40.th 294856  266 Crosshairs Cycling / Spy Optic/ Bike Doctor Waldorf
7355.64 George UHL (5 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD47:40.th 358242  265 Adventures For The Cure
8372.28 Thomas FULCHER (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC48:15.th 354560  262 Rock Creek Velo
9388.92 Barry WILCOX II (2 - Cat4)   Olney, MD1 Lap 275682  271 Rock Creek Velo
10405.56 Rob LEA (3 - Cat4)   Taneytown, MD1 Lap 20621  267 T.E.A.M FUJI
11422.20 Bruce OLIVER (7 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA1 Lap 45753  263 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Steve BREEDEN (Cat3)   Winchester, VA 259551  269 Winchester Wheelmen
DNF David WOLFEL (Cat3)   Washington, DC 127614  261 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men - Junior - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.89 George SCHULZ   Alexandria, VA41:38.th 301814  635 HPC U19
2332.46 Noah Bell   Washington, DC44:03.th 284455  647 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure
3345.03 Zachary WHITLOCK   Washington, DC44:28.th 375870  633 Rock Creek Velo
4357.60 Samuel Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD00:45:30 340554  649 Rock Creek Velo
5370.17 Zachary BERKOW   Bethesda, MD45:37.th 290838  637 Rock Creek Velo
6382.74 Laraib Laubach   Kensington, MD45:45.th 390975  648 Rock Creek Velo
7395.31 Lucas QUILTER   Washington, DC46:06.th 319662  632 Rock Creek Velo
8407.88 Bo RIDER   Bethesda, MD46:26.th 376173  638 Rock Creek Velo
9420.45 Owen BRENNEMAN   York Pa46:45.th 360992  640 Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
10433.02 Marcus PROVINE   Millersville, MD00:48:24 360067  634 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11445.59 Benjamin Harris   Bethesda, MD49:06.th 384026  646 Rock Creek Velo
12458.16 Asa ROGERS   Takoma Parktakoma Park, MD1 Lap 414418  641 DCMTB
13470.73 Adam FULCHER   Washington, DC1 Lap 306953  631 Rock Creek Velo
14483.30 Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD1 Lap 366331  645 Antietam Velo Club Inc
15495.87 jordan WERBEL   Bethesda, MD1 Lap 383861  636 rock creek velo
16508.44 Harry WEINSTEIN   Washington, DC1 Lap 412276  644 Rock creek velo
17521.01 Patrick RICE   Leesburg, VA1 Lap 333446  643 HPC
DNS Evan GOLDBERG   Bethesda, MD 375090  642 Rock Creek Velo
DNF Liam PANERO   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  639 GS-CycleLife

Women - Juniors - U15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.79 Elizabeth SHAW   Reston20:58.th 416446  90 
2517.19 Martha WHITLOCK   Washington , DC23:15.th 375869  82 Rock Creek Velo
3527.59 Annamaria MCHUGH   Washington, DC23:31.th 367544  84 Rock Creek Velo
4537.99 Jenna ADLER   Chevy Chase, MD24:05.th 397606  83 Rock Creek Velo (RCV)
5548.39 Olivia SCHULZ   Alexandria, VA25:01.th 388103  81 The Bike Lane
6558.79 Sade Smith   Bristow, VA25:50.th 414752  88 NCVC
7569.19 Cassie Bopf   Bethesda27:42.th 413898  89 Rock Creek Velo
8579.59 N/A   Silver Spring, MD31:07.th 414829  87 
9589.99 N/A   Silver Spring, MD32:06.th 414830  86 
DNF Sierra ROACH     85 SBR Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.09 Tara Taylor   Reston, VA38:10.th 337760  240 TayloredFit
2468.50 Sunny YANG   Ashburn, VA39:33.th 308860  231 Syn-Fit Race Team
3481.91 Sophie MITTELSTADT   Bethesda, MD40:03.th 301843  236 Rock Creek Velo
4495.32 Amy Doll   Dallastown, PA40:04.th 413149  237 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5508.73 Cameron NEWCOMBE   Bethesda, MD41:54.th 340658  234 Rock Creek Velo
6522.14 Dinan Clio   Falls Church, VA42:23.th 414313  239 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7535.55 Stacey Bran   Fairfax, VA42:29.th 414020  241 Braveheart Racing
8 Moira MCGILL   42:34.th  238 Rock Creek Velo
9562.37 Melissa EKEY   Baltimore, MD47:11.th 411999  235 Charm City Cycling C3
DNS leslie KECK   Dc 412739  233 The Bike Lane
DNF Beni HAWKINS   Reston, VA 340876  232 Team Integrity

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.65 Julie KULIECZA (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA42:18.th 238481  59 River City Women's Racing
2167.94 Allyson TUFANO (2 - Cat1)   Columbia, MD42:39.th 293522  51 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport
3179.23 Jennifer TILLMAN (1 - Cat2)   Owings Mills, MD42:51.th 325760  53 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
4190.52 Misty TILSON (2 - Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VA42:55.th 298635  54 Pro Tested Gear
5201.81 Libbey SHELDON (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC43:08.th 208059  52 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
6213.10 Emily MCDONALD (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA44:27.th 235317  56 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
7224.39 Heather HEINRICH (5 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE45:04.th 329074  57 Wooden Wheels Racing
8235.68 Karen TALLEY MEAD (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA45:34.th 376513  58 The Bike Lane
9246.97 Ginny JEPPI (7 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD46:05.th 380279  55 Sublime Athletics Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.32 Lesley BUTLER (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA44:49.th 206353  768 
2297.54 Claire SHURTZ (1 - Cat4)   Glen Allen, VA45:25.th 263414  767 Tallgrass
3308.76 Rachel WEAVER   Pittsburgh, PA46:11.th 271851  754 NuGo/Koeles
4319.98 Melanie BROWN   Arlington, VA46:55.th 390803  759 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
5331.20 Mackenzie VANOVER (2 - Cat3)   Winchester47:02.th 411931  758 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
6342.42 Svetlana MACK (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD47:09.th 272062  756 Rock Creek Velo
7353.64 April NABHOLZ   Felton, PA47:09.th 400293  757 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
8364.86 Greta DANIELS (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA47:51.th 343098  769 NuGo/Koeles
9376.08 Diane MILLER (5 - Cat3)   Washington, DC47:58.th 208554  770 Squadra Coppi
10387.30 Stacie TRUSZKOWSKI (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA48:01.th 277254  761 NuGo/Koeles
11398.52 Margit JOCHMANN (7 - Cat3)   Reston, VA48:22.th 290399  751 Syn-Fit Race Team
12409.74 Lisa JANCY (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA48:56.th 307556  752 Syn-Fit Race Team
13420.96 Jenn RIST (9 - Cat3)   Elkridge, MD49:56.th 239963  763 Bike Doctor
14432.18 Dawn GRAHAM (10 - Cat3)   Bluemont, VA50:00.th 13846  753 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
15443.40 Arden SPERTY (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA52:08.th 355926  762 The Bike Lane
16454.62 Lauren PETERSON (11 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA52:50.th 237834  760 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17465.84 Melanie CARTER (3 - Cat4)   College Park, MD1 Lap 416234  772 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
DNS Jessica HALL (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 299945  755 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNS Dana STRYK (Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 267858  764 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Luise DESCOVICH     766 sportif
DNS Tara TAYLOR (Cat4)   Reston, VA 337760  765 TayloredFit
DNF Robin MEIDHOF (Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 235429  771 CAWES p/b Specialized

Women - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.90 Tracy LEA (1 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD40:47.th 20622  431 T.E.A.M. FUJI
2466.02 Christine FUENTES (2 - Cat3)   Herndon, VA41:29.th 220922  432 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3515.14 Rosemarie BEALE (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC42:24.th 394850  433 Rock Creek Velo
4564.26 Laura GABANSKI (3 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD43:46.th 219704  434 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee