Race Results for
Belleville Bicycle Race
Belleville, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.13 Marty Levine   Saint Louis Mo 404350  801 Unattached
2268.00 Jason Torbitzky   Saint Louis, MO 361851  816 Unattached
3282.88 Evan Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386458  800 Unattached
4297.75 Jason Cogan   Saint Louis, MO 380622  802 Cannonball-Hub Racing
5312.62 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031  811 Boston Mountain Cyclists
6327.50 Branden Miller   Chicago 405466  805 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
7342.37 Scott Stewart   Columbus Ga 379244  807 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8357.24 Leo Smith   Saint Louis, MO 393328  806 Unattached
9372.12 Larry Johns   Arcola, IL 368958  810 Unattached
10386.99 Matthew Luebeck   Troy, IL 384417  804 Korte Hammer Down Racing
11401.86 Chris Kirkham   Champaign Il 393521  803 Wild Card Racing
12416.74 Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL 290234  815 Korte Hammer Down Racing
13431.61 Justin Titsworth (1 - Cat5)   O Fallon, IL 393785  812 Korte Hammer Down Racing
14446.48 Charles Rogers   Swansea, IL 231169  813 Unattached
15 Lucas Barker     814 Unattached
DNF Scott Sanders (Cat5)   Ofallon, IL 280983  808 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Ian Borella   Glendale, MO 345484  809 Unattached

Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.82 Thomas Jackson   O Fallon, IL 355458  501 Korte Hammer Down Racing
2321.49 Ken Sellenriek   Ofallon, MO 352378  511 South City Cycling Club
3338.17 Brent Korte   Highland, IL 365406  515 Korte Hammer Down Racing
4354.84 Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 350820  503 Cannonball-Hub Racing
5371.52 Jaime Garzon   Ofallon, MO 258114  513 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6388.19 Rudivani Cavataio   Saintlouis, MO 291323  507 Velo Force
7404.86 Gary Baumstark   Saint Louis, MO 352138  509 South City Cycling Club
8421.54 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342  502 International Christian Cycling Club
9438.21 Andrew VanDeelen   Highland 393526  514 Korte Hammer Down Racing
10454.89 Chris Dougan   Saint Louis, MO 366690  500 St Louis Cycling Club
11471.56 Nathan Wolins   Saintlouis, MO 290720  506 Cannonball-Hub Racing
12488.24 Larry Johns   Arcola, IL 368958  508 Unattached
13504.91 Stephen Rhodes   O Fallon, IL 346676  512 Korte Hammer Down Racing
14521.58 Peter McDonnell   St Louis, MO 275857  510 Cannonball-Hub Racing
15538.26 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686  505 Heckawee
DNF Lynwood Mueller   Belleville, IL 228519  504 International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.43 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  402 Off the Back Racing
2146.62 Jesse Siemen   St Louis, MO 379175  405 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3159.80 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566  427 Cannonball-Hub Racing
4172.99 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  415 Korte Hammer Down Racing
5186.17 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802  411 Quantum Mesa Cycles
6199.36 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  418 Cannonball-Hub Racing
7212.54 Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO 283765  413 Dogfish Racing Team
8225.73 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473  404 International Christian Cycling Club
9238.92 Chris Petty (1 - Cat4)   Nokomis 383484  403 Uphill Grind
10252.10 Jonathan Bell   Saint Louis, MO 215852  409 Dogfish Racing Team
11265.29 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO 276629  414 Velo Force
12278.47 Evan Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386458  400 Unattached
13291.66 Brett Westerbeck (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 350820  424 Cannonball-Hub Racing
14304.84 Tim Wayman (3 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 355784  423 Cannonball-Hub Racing
15318.03 Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  417 Korte Hammer Down Racing
16331.22 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834  426 Cannonball-Hub Racing
17344.40 Marty Levine (4 - Cat4)   Saint Louis Mo 404350  420 Velo Force
18357.59 Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO 179908  412 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19370.77 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL 267937  416 Korte Hammer Down Racing
20383.96 Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765  421 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21397.14 Robert Lounsbury (5 - Cat4)   Belleville, IL 260453  410 Korte Hammer Down Racing
22410.33 Jason Torbitzky (6 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 361851  407 Unattached
DNF Scott Stewart (Cat4)   Columbus Ga 379244  406 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Gary Baumstark (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 352138  425 SCCC
DNF Thomas Jackson (Cat4)   O Fallon, IL 355458  401 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Cody Lennon   Carbondale, IL 355062  408 Bike Surgeon
DNF Tom Galbraith   Saint Louis, MO 351684  419 Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  422 Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.51 Andy Hunsaker (1 - Cat2)   Defiance, MO 191671  702 Gateway Cycling Club
2121.38 Brady Jordan (1 - Cat3)   Shiloh, IL 267937  706 Korte Hammer Down Racing
3131.26 Chris Cleeland (2 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 189565  712 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4141.13 Rob Landes (2 - Cat3)   Marion, IL 89948  701 Korte Hammer Down Racing
5151.00 Chris Harre (3 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 15149  708 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6160.88 Patrick Gribbon (4 - Cat2)   Wildwood, MO 272010  704 Gateway Cycling Club
7170.75 Darren Sherkat (3 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 164144  707 Team Mack
8180.62 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  710 Korte Hammer Down Racing
9190.49 T David Cummings (5 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 173579  703 Gateway Cycling Club
10200.37 David Nelson (4 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 229108  705 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11210.24 Alan Christanell (6 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 189610  709 Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Juan Ramirez (Cat3)   Saint Peters, MO 62731  711 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.62 Gary Dyer (1 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908  308 The Cyclery
2234.89 Gary Doering (2 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 56657  305 Team Mack
3257.15 Dennis Roberts (1 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 265342  301 International Christian Cycling Club
4279.42 Lonnie Kennedy (1 - Cat3)   Florissant, MO 45535  310 Quantum Mesa Cycles
5301.68 Greg Kiger (2 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 276829  306 Velo Force
6323.95 Steven Maas (2 - Cat3)   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595  311 Momentum
7346.21 Lewis Reece (3 - Cat3)   Webster Groves, MO 29363  309 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8368.48 David Keire (4 - Cat3)   University City, MO 54877  304 Velo Force
9390.74 Peter Van Rhein (3 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 224195  307 Velo Force
10413.01 Chuck Pass (5 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 175256  302 Velo Force
11435.28 Bernd Faust (3 - Cat2)   O'fallon, MO 243823  300 Dogfish Racing Team
12457.54 Danny Stevenson (6 - Cat3)   Watson, IL 54254  303 Unattached

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Vonnahmen (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 186529  551 Midwest Masters
DNF Lynwood Mueller (Cat4)   Belleville, IL 228519  552 International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.68 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  71 Jelly Belly
266.91 Edward Kim (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 353032  52 Gateway Harley-Davidson
370.13 Grant Erhard (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 247652  64 Quantum Mesa Cycles
473.36 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  61 Predator Cycling
576.58 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  72 Team Black - Qdoba
679.81 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  59 ShareCare
783.04 Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543  62 Bloomington Cycle
886.26 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (3 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 232361  47 Penrose Park Velodrome
989.49 Jason Murphy (4 - Cat2)   St Peters, MO 290490  48 Quantum Mesa Cycles
1092.71 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  69 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
1195.94 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  60 Texas Road House
1299.17 Michael (Casey) Saunders (5 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 226313  54 Dogfish Racing Team
13102.39 Ben Beger (6 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 103984  68 Momentum
14105.62 Maurice Hessel (7 - Cat2)   Kirksville, MO 73039  70 Korte Hammer Down Racing
15108.84 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  66 Dogfish Racing Team
16112.07 Daniel Williams (8 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 227015  45 Korte Hammer Down Racing
17115.30 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  53 Gateway Harley-Davidson
18118.52 Mark French (9 - Cat2)   Belleville, IL 277793  40 Quantum Mesa Cycles
19121.75 B.J. Keane (10 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 271607  55 Quantum Mesa Cycles
20124.97 Jesse Siemen (1 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 379175  44 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21128.20 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124  57 Gateway Harley-Davidson
22131.43 Ryan Wachter (11 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MO 310585  58 Dogfish Racing Team
23134.65 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  67 Dogfish Racing Team
24137.88 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  42 Korte Hammer Down Racing
25141.10 Keith Vogl (12 - Cat2)   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  63 Quantum Mesa Cycles
26144.33 Chris Cleeland (13 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 189565  46 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
27147.56 Eric Finks (14 - Cat2)   Clinton, MO 289511  51 Quantum Mesa Cycles
28150.78 Kyle Rohan (15 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 288263  56 Quantum Mesa Cycles
29154.01 Tyler Roberts (2 - Cat3)   Wildwood, MO 243473  43 International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Chad Briggs (Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  38 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  39 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF John Holden (Cat2)   Fairport Ny 316474  41 MUP Health Care
DNF Gary Dyer (Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908  49 The Cyclery
DNF Jason Wulff (Cat2)   Jefferson City, MO 260281  50 Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Peder Hulse (Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 61622  65 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Mike Rickey (Cat3)   Columbia, IL 29802  73 Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.04 Ian Borella   Glendale, MO 345484  510 Springbok Cycling Club
2500.04 Jack Nelson   Saint Louis, MO 364885  512 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3580.03 Jacob Slosar   Edwardsville 400799  511 The Cyclery

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.32 Emilie Flanigan (1 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 214541  603 Trek Store
2144.95 Britta Siegel (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 310867  600 Alriksson Cramo Go:Green
3152.58 Jeannie Kuhajek (3 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  601 Vanderkitten
4160.21 Jennifer Lowe (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 382525  602 The Wheel Racing
5167.84 Alice Butler (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 281539  604 Cannonball-Hub Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.67 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401  901 Balanced
2324.68 Amy McClintock   Ballwin, MO 375231  900 Velo Force
3424.69 Linda Johnson   Dardenne Prairie, MO 370762  902 Balanced

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  531 Quantum Mesa Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee