Race Results for
Warsaw Downtown Classic
Warsaw, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.92 Adam Leibovitz (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 221190  19 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
270.24 Kyle Perry (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  36 Team Upland Brewing
374.56 Martin Vecchio (3 - Cat1)   Detroit, MI 289623  41 Panther/Bakehouse
478.88 Adam York (4 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  52 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
583.20 Peter Beels (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 235743  17 Leadout/West Michigan Bike
687.52 Dan Korienek (5 - Cat1)   Grandville, MI 288930  55 Leadout Racing
791.84 Jeffrey Pendlebury (6 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  35 Panther/Bakehouse
896.16 John Grant (7 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  49 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9100.48 Doug Fagan (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 205802  48 Racing For Riley
10104.80 Geoff Kuyper (2 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  27 Leadout/West Michigan Bike
11109.12 Richard Stuart (9 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948  38 Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Korbel
12113.44 Kirk Albers (10 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  57 Panther/Bakehouse
13117.76 Andrew Otte (11 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578  34 Team Upland Brewing
14122.08 Peter Gray (3 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 263406  24 Team Upland Brewing
15126.40 Rob Thompson (12 - Cat1)   Lakewood, OH 311256  40 Panther/Bakehouse
16130.72 Joshua Miller (1 - Cat3)   Warsaw, IN 381896  32 Colavita Racing
17135.04 Matthew Light (13 - Cat1)   Warsaw, IN 277747  29 Racing For Riley
18139.36 John Woods (14 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  42 Team Upland Brewing
19143.68 Matthew Woods    410931  50 Hargroves Cycles RT-Specilized
20148.00 Charles Crouse (15 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993  22 Racing for Riley
21152.32 Chad Everts (4 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI 220011  23 Leadout/West Michigan Bike
22156.64 Tom Linck (5 - Cat2)   Ada, MI 225784  30 Leadout/West Michigan Bike
23160.96 Luke Tilmans (6 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 359840  53 Racing for Riley
24165.28 Timothy Nixon (7 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314  33 Team Upland Brewing
25169.60 Bryan Kuyper (8 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 310893  26 Leadout Racing
26173.92 David Lewis (2 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN 200944  28 Fort wayne outfitters
27178.24 Chad Tieman (9 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  45 Team Upland Brewing
28182.56 John Callahan (10 - Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN 289458  20 Team Upland Brewing
29186.88 Vic Emond (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 41393  54 MOB Squad - U Build IT
30191.20 Douglas Ansel (12 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223  15 Team Upland Brewing
31195.52 Henry Swinty (13 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 48628  39 Fort Wayne Outfitters
32199.84 John Ryan (14 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498  37 Racing for Riley
DNS Chad Burdzilauskas (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  19 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNS Mark Hotchkin (Cat2)   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  26 Leadout/West Michigan Bike
DNS Jason Young (Cat2)   Augusta, MI 159810  43 Einstein Racing
DNS Christopher Grisvard (Cat3)   Dublin, OH 52865  44 Unattached
DNS Houston Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  46 Masters & Mentors
DNS Rudyard Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  47 Borah
DNF Scott Baumer (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428  16 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF Steven Broglio (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  18 Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Cox (Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003  21 Racing for Riley p/b Aldefer Bergen
DNF Jason Hess (Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI 48059  25 Masters & Mentors
DNF Joseph Martin (Cat3)   Elkhart, IN 343980  31 Spin Zone Racing
DNF James Heth (Cat3)   Upland, IN 265351  51 Team Upland Brewing
DNF Ian Kresnak (Cat2)   Granger, IN 369763  56 Spin Zone Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.01 Gunner Dygert (1 - Cat3)   Brownsburg, IN 351414  366 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2143.98 Peter Gray   South Bend, IN 263406  345 Team Upland Brewing
3156.95 Nick Torrance (2 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 365273  358 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
4169.92 Brian Sullivan (3 - Cat3)   Mishawaka, IN 238604  360 Spin Zone Racing
5182.89 Ian Kresnak   Granger, IN 369763  363 Spin Zone Racing
6195.86 William Martin (4 - Cat3)   Goshen, IN 374802  347 Spin Zone Racing
8221.80 Scott Perry (5 - Cat3)   Fishers, IN 376037  350 Heroes Foundation
9234.77 Matthew Tescula (6 - Cat3)   Roanoke, IN 323664  372 NoLimit Cycling
10247.74 Matt Salpietro (7 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 402875  353 Bicycle Exchange Indy
11260.71 Wayne McKillip (8 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN 345648  348 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
12273.68 Christopher Grisvard (9 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 52865  365 Unattached
13286.65 BJ Steketee (10 - Cat3)   Hudsonville, MI 386666  362 Ascension Cycling
14299.62 Michael Atkins (11 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 330012  364 Spin Zone Racing
15312.59 Matthew Woods    410931  370 Hargroves Cycles RT-Specilized
16325.56 Mike VandenBerg (1 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 356422  368 Leadout Racing
17338.53 James Heth (12 - Cat3)   Upland, IN 265351  371 Team Upland Brewing
18351.50 Nick Sapp (13 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 308816  354 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
19364.47 Spencer Kruse (14 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 379841  361 KS Energy
20377.44 Jay Salge (2 - Cat4)   Lima 377540  352 unattached
21390.41 Jon Okenfuss (3 - Cat4)   St. Louis , MO 298410  349 T3 Cycling
22403.38 Justin Sorber (15 - Cat3)   Lafayette, IN 306060  355 DRT Racing
23416.35 Tim Gavin (16 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 12969  343 Racing For Riley
24429.32 Peter Doroszko (4 - Cat4)   South Bend, IN 324096  342 None
DNS Grant Cunningham (Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 335394  333 Racing For Riley
DNS Tim Davis (Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 47981  341 MOB Squad Cycling
DNS Mark Powell (Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 384644  351 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
DNS Renato Sosa (Cat3)   Centerville, OH 292086  356 Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNS Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI 249598  357 East Hills Velo
DNS Christian Tucker   Milford, IN 370236  359 Midwest Devo
DNF Brice Brookshire   Elkhart 401755  325 None
DNF Nick Thiery (Cat4)   Edgewood, NM 382086  369 Unattched
DNF Matthew Grate (Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372  344 Men Of Steel Racing
DNF Andy Grote (Cat3)   Ft. Wayne, IN 265141  346 NoLimit Cycling
DNF beau boggs (Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 316206  367 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.48 Christian Keesler   Fort Wayne, IN 402024  538 Riivo
2347.73 Richard Sanson (1 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 326264  535 KCV Cycling Club
3361.98 Joel Fischer (2 - Cat4)   Lagrange Ky 381253  520 Lindsey Wilson College
4376.23 Sam Switzer (1 - Cat5)   Defiance, OH 402806  536 Team Defiance
5390.48 Corey Smith (3 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 397687  539 NoLimit Cycling
6404.73 Jay Salge (4 - Cat4)   Lima 377540  529 unattached
7418.98 Peter Doroszko (5 - Cat4)   South Bend, IN 324096  517 None
8433.23 Jason Ochoada (6 - Cat4)   Greenwood 395642  526 Gray Goat Sports
9447.48 Scott Perry   Fishers, IN 376037  527 Heroes Foundation
10461.73 John Hartpence (7 - Cat4)   Defiance, OH 122082  522 None
11475.98 Evan Zehr   Fort Wayne, IN 405261  534 Fort Wayne Outfitters
12490.23 Christian Tucker   Milford, IN 370236  532 Midwest Devo
13504.48 cecil slayton   White Pigeon, MI 370941  530 Spin Zone Racing
14518.73 Ryan Stafford (8 - Cat4)   Fort Waynet, IN 344298  531 Racing for Riley
15532.98 Tracy Gilliland (9 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 280214  521 Hammerhead Racing
16547.23 Jeff Roesner   Winona Lake, IN 368844  528 Racing for Riley
17561.48 Andrew Kora   Fort Wayne, IN 411952  524 unattached
18 Harley Herman     523 None
19589.98 David Bradway   Muncie 398945  501 Machismo Cyclismo
DNS Grant Cunningham (Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 335394  511 Racing For Riley
DNF Matthew Livengood   Highlands Ranch, CO 149534  525 None
DNF James Zachary (Cat5)   Winona Lake, IN 398572  533 None
DNF Chad Kuhn (Cat4)   Silver Lake, IN 151215  537 Racing for Rileys

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.36 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038  253 TEam Indiebike
2321.83 Melissa Moeller   Valparaiso, IN 351602  249 Racing for Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
3344.30 Diane Kaeser   Goshen, IN 170993  255 Spin Zone Racing
4366.77 Kelsey Devereaux   Jackson 402908  248 None
5389.24 Ali Oesch   South Bend, IN 396709  250 Spin Zone Racing Women
6411.71 Emily Andrews   Bristol, IN 374283  229 None
7434.18 Andrea Lehr   Plymouth, IN 404618  254 Spin Zone Racing Women
DNS Stephanie Breslin de Sosa   Centerville, OH 294010  236 Team Ghisallo
DNF Bethany Cockburn   South Bend, IN 382508  251 Spin Zone Racing Women
DNF Kirstin Baum   South Bend, IN 404811  252 Spin Zone Racing Women

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee