Race Results for
Tymor park challenge
Lagrangeville,ny, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Master - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.74Neal Burton   Meriden, CT 41606   
2417.53Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363   
3431.32Daniel Sturm   Vernon 376973   Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
4445.11Nick Lando   Ringwood New Jersey 369746   Team Town Cycle
5458.90Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY 38300   
6Kurt Derricks      
7486.48Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   Team Bulldog
8kenny Welch      
9514.06Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075   Team Bulldog
10527.85John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178   SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
11541.64Mike Jaworski   Greenwich, NY 313178   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.04Nicholas Glasser   New City, NY 300635   
2544.02Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755   Team Marty's
3590.00Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615   Watchung Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.08Jeff Mandell   Monmouth Beach, NJ 314970   Finkraft
2522.56Bryan Grygus   Clifton Park 391551   
3Jamie Myers      
4567.52Mike Zusman   Midland Park, NJ 105508   
5590.00Marc Radulovic   Mamaroneck, NY 344208   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.40matt boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT 4215   SRAM Factory
2428.82FRANK O'REILLY   Pearl River, NY 277811   
3452.24Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT 65969   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
4475.65Victor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ 226183   Team Marty's
5499.07Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034   
6522.49Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832   Team Bulldog
7545.90Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ 11504   Montclair Cyclists
8569.32William Romollino   Allendale, NJ 236221   Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.46Terry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
2471.41James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ 38201   
3488.35Art White   Hohokus, NJ 37936   
4Bill Dooley      
5522.23Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY 242236   Pawling Cycle & Sport
6539.17Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   DeathRow Velo
7556.12Henry Gozdz   Glen Rock, NJ 145041   
8573.06Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY 212761   
9590.00Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172   Pawling Cycle & Sport

Men - Cat 1 - Master - Single Spe

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.19Charlie Beal   W Hartford, CT 106073   
2495.25Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   Pawling Cycle & Sport
3521.32Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY 147166   
4547.38Tom Kruse   Chester, NJ 19919   Team Bulldog
5573.45christopher schilling   Toms River, NJ 352850   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1roman Brown   Shoreham, NY 387207   
2Brad Tasik   Wyckoff, NJ 361013   Team Town Cycle

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Van Mater      
2548.33Paul DiLandro   Ridgefield, CT 402598   
3556.67Jasper Williams   Stony Point, NY 412323   
4Timothy Weber      
5ricky Cornetta      
6Steve Orlando      
7Jesse Ferenczy      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.84nate kanney   New Paltz, NY 403807   
2512.52Roy Chaves   Hampton Bays, NY 397310   
3522.21Brett Baumann   Newburgh, NY 395720   
4531.89Mark Jakubowski   Ronkonkoma, NY 364930   
5541.58Craig Ross   Redding, CT 72365   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
6Brendan Mims      
7560.95Cesar Cuevas   New York, NY 376883   
8570.63Vitor Cardoso   Cranford, NJ 315038   
9580.32Edmund Kump   Deer Park Ny 253051   
10590.00Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NY 275428   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.27Richard Smith   Mendham, NJ 367482   
2537.06Chris Berlow   Mohegan Lake, NY 205870   Westchester Mountain Bike Association
3539.84Louis Donato   Airmont, NY 246628   Team Cyclesport
4Ray Volel      
5545.41Stephen Machnowski   Verona, NJ 381183   
6548.20David Schwartz   Oakland, NJ 310335   Team Town Cycle
7550.98Anthony Azzariti   Englewood, NJ 377036   
8553.77steven emm   Warwick, NY 410924   
9556.55Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ 211901   
10559.34Noah Gellner   New York, NY 275745   Sids Bikes NYC
11562.12Tom Burton   West Milford, NJ 380537   
12564.91pasquale gigliotti   Bethel, CT 404399   
13567.69Dan Goldberg   Redding, CT 168547   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
14Carl Marinacco      
15Mark Daly      
16576.05Jaime Alvarado   Brooklyn, NY 411224   
17578.83Ken Osborn   Mountain View, CA 92833   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.55Bob Gramling   Red Hook, NY 134957   
2536.97gregory shanoian   Boonton, NJ 32301   
3541.39steve Holic   Stormville, NY 343670   Pawling Cycle & Sport
4545.81Eyal Elencweig   Alpine, NJ 147143   Tenafly Road Dawgs
5550.23Tom Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028   Team Town Cycle
6554.65Ray Ruyack   Brewster, NY 60500   Hammer Nutrition
7559.07Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
8563.48Jim Annunziato   Carmel, NY 321452   Pawling Cycle & Sport
9567.90Michael Schmidt   Ridgefield, CT 188006   
10572.32Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY 74221   Team Bikeway.com
11Mark Blasit      
12581.16Joseph Dominguez   Sterling, VA 236214   
13Will Salken      
14590.00jon powell   Round Top 384467   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steven Van Seggern   Whippany, NJ 404071   
2550.00Bill Dove   Rockaway, NJ 294991   
3560.00Joaquin E Canizales   Little Falls, NJ 249064   
4570.00Diego Gonzalez   Norwood, MA 54397   
5580.00Kevin Kurie   Montclair, NJ 315132   
6590.00Michael Grant   Dovernj 295530   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - Single Spe

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY 216632   
2550.00Bob Swart   Middletown, NY 139784   
3560.00JAMES A BOYD BOYD   Walker Valley, NY 282439   
4Erwin Malabanan      
5580.00Frank DOTY   Westbrookville, NY 161406   Team Bicycle Doctor
6Robert Siciliano      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10 to 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Bruseo      
3Mike Carruthers      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicholas Agnello   Bridgewater 402323   Somerset Wheelmen
2Dunlin Stathis      
3Sam Bocklet      
4565.00Colin Cess   Pawling, NY 354860   
5Luis Velazzo      
6581.67Kyle Tasik   Wyckoff, NJ 372305   Team Town Cycle
7Sean McCarthy      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Freda   Albany, NY 414442   
2Jacob Fleischmann      
3Richard Nolan      
4590.00Philip Connelly   Metuchen, NJ 328220   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Piotr Obszynski      
2546.25Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY 310509   
3552.50Marek Obszynski   Staten Island, NY 403611   
4Adres Ramirev      
5Jesus Martinez      
6571.25chris ware   Port Townsend, WA 151303   
7Robert Redmond      
8583.75Jeison Marroquin   Wharton 411031   
9Nick Hage      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lamail Townsend   Newburgh, NY 357960   
2546.25Gunnar Waldman   Norwalk, CT 347594   Topanga Creek Bicycles
3552.50Piotr Bilik   Elmwood Park 393551   
4Kevin Sullivan      
5Luis Velazzo      
6Han Winogrond      
7577.50Timothy Hu   New York, NY 221553   
8John Velazzo      
9Ciaran Carruthers      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.23Robert Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 306521   Somerset Wheelmen
2Eric Paulson      
3jon zechmeister      
4551.85Curtis Cess   Pawling, NY 59744   Pawling Cycle & Sport
5561.38rod murray   Morrisplains, NJ 58295   
6570.92Jeffrey Durante   Mahwah, NJ 412759   
7Bob Craig      
8590.00Seth Glasser   Nyack, NY 405053   

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - Master - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.94Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY 209883   Windham Mountain Cycling Club
2520.61Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT 225420   
3587.28Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ 262100   Team Bulldog

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ 230244   Team Bulldog

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Celli      
2Brittany Serra   South Salem, NY 347998   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kirsten Begg-Swider   Danbury, CT 3174   Blue Steel Cyclery
2Kimberly Edwards      
3L Pelc      
4590.00Lisa Lubrano   Hampton Bays 392441   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 10 to 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Ella Hage      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 12 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Watters      
2Lu Hage      

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori beers      
2Ruth Vandevanter      
3Samantha Sachs      
4590.00Stephanie McKeon   Rockaway, NJ 392383   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renee Lando      
2Sue Tasik      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee