Race Results for
Smiths Dairy Milk Race
Orrville,, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.05 Paul Martin (1 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  35 Panther
2203.93 Rob Thompson (2 - Cat1)   Lakewood, OH 311256  25 Panther
3215.81 Aaron Cruikshank (3 - Cat1)   Akron, OH 258844  WAS Labs Cycling
4227.69 Jeffrey Pendlebury (4 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  21 Panther
5239.57 Matt Bole (5 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH 669  Team Dayton Bicycling
6251.45 Daniel Quinlan (6 - Cat1)   Salem, OH 214530  12 WAS Labs Cycling
7263.33 Joseph Holmes (1 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH 194192  Ride On Wooster
8275.21 David Chernosky (7 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  32 RGF Cleveland Clinic
9287.09 Zachary Lewis (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 345876  10 Zephyr Wheel Sports
10298.97 Craig Hofer (8 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO 47071  17 Boulder Orthopedics
11310.85 Niles Vaivars   Kitchener 408388  15 
12322.73 David Neis (3 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  11 Team Dayton Bicycling
13334.61 Robert Martin (4 - Cat2)   Brecksville, OH 49126  24 RGF Cleveland Clinic
14346.49 Brent Goetz (5 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH 336412  Revolution Racing
15358.37 Erik Lesco (6 - Cat2)   Massillon, OH 207847  26 Ride On
16370.25 Ray Huang (7 - Cat2)   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  22 Spin
17382.13 Samuel Wright (8 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon 366846  16 ZWS Bertoli
18394.01 Todd Howman (9 - Cat2)   Wooster, OH 316934  31 Ride On
19405.89 Thomas Dominic (10 - Cat2)   Harrison Oh 234918  28 Spin
20417.77 Andy Prickett (11 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  27 Team Dayton
21429.65 Chad Clemons (12 - Cat2)   Mason, OH 280020  Zephyr Wheel Sports
22441.53 Ryan Good (9 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528  Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
23453.41 Tym Tyler (1 - Cat3)   Granville, OH 253789  13 New Hampshire Cycling Club
DNP Russell Dryer (Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 617  Allegheny Cycling Association
DNP Gregory Halter (Cat2)   Hinckley, OH 45421  
DNP Cameron Jackson (Cat2)   Akron 243794  WAS Labs Cycling
DNP Elgar Vaivars    408540  14 
DNP Larry Kilbane (Cat2)   Strongsville, OH 45541  18 RGF Cleveland Clinic
DNP Giuliano Maddamma (Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 45630  19 Pista Elite
DNP Jeremy Grimm (Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082  20 Pure Endurance
DNP David Steiner (Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  23 Spin
DNP Robert Stumpf (Cat1)   Beaver, PA 259653  29 GPOA
DNP Craig Merritts (Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  30 
DNP Brent Evans (Cat2)   Novelty, OH 11037  33 
DNP Stefan Kadar (Cat1)   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  34 RGF Cleveland Clinic

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.56 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  302 
2345.60 Jacob Henningsen   Cincinnati, OH 368618  313 University of Cincinnati
3353.64 Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092  309 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
4361.68 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  322 Darkhorse Racing
5369.72 Chris Neag   Medina, OH 382522  315 
6377.76 Michael Chifala   Dayton, OH 311146  305 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
7385.80 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  323 Spin
8393.84 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  331 Spin
9401.88 Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OH 306825  307 Team Dayton Bicycling
10409.92 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823  332 
11417.96 Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH 346976  335 Team Lake Effect
12426.00 Dylan Hayda   Warren 369648  312 WAS Labs Cycling
13434.04 Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118  324 Cap City
14442.08 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  311 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
15450.12 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  334 Koeles
16458.16 David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231392  319 Team Dayton Bicycling
17466.20 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  303 Team Six One Four
18474.24 Nathaniel Allen   Covington, KY 340934  301 University of Cincinnati
19482.28 Troy Chipka   Wooster, OH 378089  306 Ride On Wooster
20490.32 Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH 54101  328 Team Lake Effect
21498.36 Bill Mathys   Kent, OH 50991  326 Allied Health
22506.40 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH 358069  304 Snake Bite Racing
23514.44 Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750  317 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
24522.48 Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  329 Team Lake Effect
25530.52 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  336 Spin
26538.56 Francis Gradisher   Elyria, OH 394937  310 WAS Labs Cycling
27546.60 Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202  330 WAS Labs
28554.64 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  337 Snake Bite
29562.68 John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482  333 Spin
30570.72 Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412  338 Stark Velo
DNP Addison Smith   Columbs, OH 224012  321 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNP Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  325 Cuyahoga River Velo
DNP Joel Cockley   Hudson, OH 57102  327 Cuyahoga River Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.05 Nicholas Perhala   Dublin, OH 400476  419 
2422.26 Mark Sobb   Toledo, OH 323382  424 Red Bike
3428.47 Daniel Brown   Athens Oh 300286  404 Team Athens
4434.68 Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540  401 
5440.89 Nathan Cebula   Stow, OH 380024  406 Pure 121 Endurance LLC
6447.10 Ryan Comeau   Kent, OH 386291  408 Lake Effect Cycling Team
7453.31 Nick Mossing   Holland, OH 367918  417 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
8459.52 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA 331910  435 
9465.73 Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH 341590  407 Team Athens
10471.94 Evan Sneath   Cincinnati, OH 393742  423 
11478.15 Jay Karpinski   Cleveland, OH 342768  413 
15502.99 Brian Sharp   Olmsted Falls, OH 395459  422 WAS Labs Cycling
16509.20 Nelson Gaker   Oxford , OH 245953  434 Miami University
17515.41 Stephen Herman   Dayton, OH 384989  411 Team Dayton Bicycling
18521.62 James Carey   Wooster, OH 386878  405 Ride On Wooster
19527.83 Bart Anatra   Mansfield , OH 269726  430 Mox Multisport
20534.04 Michael Chapman   Norton, OH 291562  433 WAS Labs
21540.25 David Cox   Beavercreek 392077  409 Team Dayton Bicycling
22546.46 Mike Peiffer   Maumee, OH 293009  418 Red Bike
23552.67 Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  429 Ride On
24558.88 Patrick McConnell   Hilliard, OH 222344  416 
25565.09 Oleg Shalygin   North Hollywood, CA 269962  436 Snake Bite
26571.30 Edward Doughty   Industry, PA 69765  432 Beaver Valley Velo
27577.51 John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  425 Spin
28583.72 Joshua Ebert   Cardington 392327  410 Team Dayton Bicycling
29589.93 David Benner   Beavercreek, OH 305530  402 Team Dayton Bicycling
30596.14 Cameron Schmidt   Wooster 321344  428 Ride On
31600.00 Jeffrey Youngs   Marion, OH 137771  427 Team Dayton Bicycling
32600.00 Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873  437 Buckeye Cycling Club
DNP Scott Hunter   Maumee, OH 354294  412 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNP Steve Quelette   Westerville, OH 258850  420 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNP Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  426 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNP William Buckwalter   Wooster, OH 50641  431 Ride On
DNP Jay Salge   Lima 377540  421 
DNF Unknown Rider      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.99 David Helmuth   Orrville, OH 386084  543 Orrville Cycling
2501.99 Joseph Lautzenheiser   North Lawrence, OH 350138  502 Team Lake Effect
3503.99 Aaron Troxel   Burbank, OH 365147  539 Ride On
4505.99 Alexander Epifanov   Moscow 403784  513 
5507.99 Paul McClain   Shaker Heights, OH 352128  520 
6509.99 Maxwell Salinger   Mentor Ohio 394008  549 
7511.99 Timothy Trentel   Lakewood, OH 395725  529 Spin
8513.99 Chad Marn   Aurora, OH 275516  541 Bike Ohio
9515.99 Matthew Hochstetler   Wooster, OH 375601  516 Ride On Wooster
10517.99 Brian Rybak   Lakewood, OH 256618  524 Spin
11519.99 Edward Wright   Cleveland, OH 403804  532 Scum City Racing
12521.99 Jeffery Lanzer   Tiffin, OH 400037  534 
13523.99 Bob Chipka   Wooster, OH 404322  511 
14525.99 John Dowler   Athens, OH 391569  512 Team Athens
15527.99 Mark Chapman   Canton, OH 198311  544 Summit Freewheelers
16 Alexander Winkfield     545 Ride On
17 Anthony Colleta     521 
18533.99 Dan Rapp   Westerville, OH 397975  523 Headwind Cycling
19535.99 Neil Wengerd   Westerville, OH 380820  533 Headwind Cycling
20537.99 Cameron O'neal   Allen, TX 251310  550 
21539.99 Evan Shaw   Athens Ohio 394134  525 Team Athens
22541.99 Mitch Schrader   Uniontown 380583  546 
23543.99 Owen Wengerd   Apple Creek, OH 385770  531 Orrville Cycling Club
24545.99 Adam Burns   Granville, OH 371656  509 
25 Mark D'Anniballe     548 Ghisallo Cycling Club
26549.99 Mark Erzen   North Canton, OH 347526  542 Summit Freewheelers
27 Marion Hochstetler     537 
28553.99 Christopher Hicks   Lewis Center, OH 411962  515 
29555.99 Anson Brooks   Newark 393752  507 
30557.99 Michael Buckner   Lewis Center, OH 393193  508 Headwind Cycling
31 Unknown Rider     998 
32 Unknown Rider     998 
32561.99 Aaron Patterson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 392590  514 Summit Freewheelers
33563.99 Alex Kloss   Cleveland, OH 388872  518 Case Western Reserve University
33563.99 Brian Steiner   Orrville, OH 392312  527 Ride On Wooster
34565.99 Michael Ladrach   Rittman, OH 345790  536 Orrville Cycling Club
34565.99 Thomas Walraven   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 129265  530 
35567.99 Paul Provencher   North Royalton, OH 404013  522 
35567.99 Garrett Bialosky   Cleveland, OH 412499  506 
36569.99 Kevin Pietrzyk   Richfield, OH 392007  535 
36569.99 Michael Bargas   Cleveland, OH 403445  505 Summit Freewheelers
37 Eddie Steiner     501 Comercial & Savings Bank
38573.99 Milt Allen   Columbus, OH 396658  504 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
39575.99 Mike Keiper   Kent, OH 412277  517 
39575.99 Albert Adams   Little Rock, AR 339540  503 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
40577.99 Mathew McVicker   Chagrin Falls 404190  540 
DNP Buzz Chewning   Gahanna, OH 410382  510 
DNP Scott Sinick   Orrville 411782  526 
DNP Daniel Tokarczyk   Amherst, OH 393137  528 
DNP Kevin Geiger     538 
DNP Michael Campana   Stow, OH 188226  547 Summit Freewheelers
DNP Michael Salinger     252 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.37 Daniela Mehech (1 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 339116  555 Case Western Reserve University
2450.58 Anneke Frankemolle (2 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 404346  556 Cleveland Clinic
3471.79 Lorena Brown (3 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 139053  554 Team Wells Fargo
4493.00 Laura Webb (4 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 379521  553 Spin
5514.21 Marie Rote (5 - Cat3)   Copley, OH 382288  551 Snake Bite Racing
6535.42 Jane Geisse (1 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  552 Spin

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Pamela Semanik   Walton Hills, OH 255011  592 Summit Freewheelers
2544.29 Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289  595 Snake Bite Racing
3548.58 Lisa Chipka   Wooster, OH 403226  598 
4552.87 Susan Andersson   Hudson Oh 403474  589 Summit Freewheelers
5557.16 Megan Amling   Columbus, OH 405663  590 Orrville Cycling Club
6561.45 Kim Cory   Hilliard, OH 369286  597 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
7565.74 Kelly Baker   North Olmsted, OH 333290  599 Snake Bite Racing
8570.03 Teresa Ladrach   Rittman, OH 398411  591 Orrville Cycling Club
9 Olivia Wenger     585 Ride On
10578.61 Kim Schad   North Royalton, OH 407349  594 Summit Freewheelers
11582.90 Kym Lee   Columbus 405949  584 
12587.19 Rebecca Schur   Cleveland Heights, OH 375334  593 
DNP Sarah Gati   Brunswick, OH 412619  588 
DNP Elizabeth Mathews     587 
DNP Jamie Chipka     586 Ride On

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee