Race Results for
Appalachian Time Trial
Rowlesburg, WV
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 09/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.01Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA34:43.th 186006  338 WWVC Racing
2510.51Sebastian Byers   North Beach, MD35:55.th 263422  336 ABRT
3Chris White   38:16.th  370 
4563.51Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD41:06.th 275735  339 Breakaway Velo
5Todd Stalnaker   42:32.th  341 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50 - 59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.96Stephen Marlette   Pittsburgh, PA34:35.th 70877  352 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
2505.97Jon Boggs   Charleston, WV35:09.th 246540  348 
3519.98Steve Owens   Friendship, MD35:40.th 222509  353 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4533.99John Maher   Charleston, WV38:10.th 264794  351 Cornell Cycling
5548.00David Yates   Falling Waters40:07.th 376737  354 Team Integrity
6steve butler   41:27.th  349 
7576.02Andreas Felschow   Springfield, VA42:04.th 304394  350 Potomac Velo Club
8590.03Antonio Zuloaga   Mcmurray, PA48:24.th 253462  355 
DNSROBERT BERKEBILE   Windber, PA 295916  347 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.61doug mcclellan   Waterford, MI35:32.th 253564  358 Outdoor Action Company
2496.32Paul Mowery   Decatur, IN36:31.th 409318  359 Fort Wayne Outfitters
3508.03Kim Butler   Wheeling, WV38:06.th 49007  368 Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
4519.74Jim Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA38:18.th 46664  357 South Mountain Velo Club
5531.45Jerry Yetter   Columbia, MD38:26.th 297314  364 Spin90
6543.16Thomas F. Tice   Centreville, VA38:34.th 145740  363 The Bike Lane
7554.87Alan Fell   Oak Hill, WV38:50.th 377314  356 
8566.58Kenneth P. Zabielski   Falls Church, VA42:40.th 53842  365 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
9David Phillips   46:55.th  361 
10Mike O'Hara   50:48.th  360 
DNSMax Prola   Columbia, MD 58434  362 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano

Men - Bicycle Disabled Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Lawhorn   Chillicothe43:40.th 393061  342 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.83Gary Painter (1 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN33:57.th 49932  345 Ft Wayne Outfitters
2496.99Francis Manfred (1 - Cat3)   Greentown, IN34:04.th 177685  340 Fort Wayne Outfitters
3523.15Daniel Painter (2 - Cat3)   Auburn, IN35:12.th 315772  344 Fort Wayne Outfitters
4549.31Benjamin Kuhlman (3 - Cat3)   Parkersburg, WV35:15.th 214706  343 Pro Mountain Outfitters
5575.47J. Bryan Stottlemyer (4 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV38:05.th 295141  346 Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight A/V

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA38:10.th 328690   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
2565.00J.R. Petsko   Maidsville, WV39:17.th 286867  326 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
3590.00Adam Snyder   Garrett, PA42:28.th 293504  327 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rajesh Nair   Falls Church, VA35:04.th 411063  332 
2547.14bradley sponaugle   Martinsburg, WV37:03.th 393599  333 Team Integrity
3554.28Richard Lee   Keedysville38:08.th 392286  331 Team Integrity p/b AV Insight
4561.42Mike Emerson   Leesburg, VA39:31.th 381842  328 Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
5568.56Joseph Lawhorn   Chillicothe40:56.th 393061  342 
6575.70Jeffrey Nagy   Morgantown, WV52:13.th 101879  369 
7Murshid Latif   52:42.th  330 
8589.98Scott Helfrich   California, PA53:02.th 41260  329 Dutch Wheelman Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Lee   Yukon, PA37:03.th 394547  334 Fort Wayne Outfitters
2Nancy Lichtensteiger   Ohio City, OH44:42.th 383519  335 PRMulti Sport Endurance Team

- Team Time Trial

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fort Wayne    33:44.th  399 Fort Wayne
2South Mtn Velo    36:29.th  400 South Mtn Velo
3Big Bang Bikes / Pom    36:45.th  398 Big Bang Bikes / Pomodoro
4Flood City Velo    38:17.th  397 Flood City Velo

- Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan and Jacob   35:00.st  366 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee