Race Results for
Ben Hawes XC Race
Owensboro , KY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro / CAT 1 - 30-39 (3 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.77 Tilman McDaniel   Lexington, KY1:50:54 398111   
2526.51 Joe Driver   Jeffersonville1:53:36 375222   Clarksville Schwinn
3558.25 Patrick Bucayu   Louisville, KY2:02:17 359363   Shellers Fitness
4589.99 Rowan Jones   Waverly, KY2:07:16 294869   

Men - Pro / CAT 1 - 40-49 (3 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.77 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY1:48:23 121030   
2511.08 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR1:54:06 309572   Don Walker
3537.39 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY1:55:44 209624   BRS
4563.70 Reed Kress   Evansville, IN1:55:52 401007   
5590.01 Morgan Webb   Louisville, KY2:00:35 37472   

Men - Pro / CAT 1 - 50 + (3 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN2:03:07 21683   

Men - Pro/Cat1 - 19-29 (3 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ben Richardson   Perryville, KY1:48:46 176926   
2565.00 Gavin Haley (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY1:51:52 259719   
3 Allen Zwart   1:59:25   

Men - Cat 2 - 11-18 (2 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Stallings   2:07:18   

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29 (2 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Baumstork   1:22:19   
2565.00 David Grinnell   Owensboro, KY1:23:04 172690   River City Racing
3590.00 Steven Derkits   Owensboro, KYDNF 286434   

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39 (2 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.90 Joseph Kruger   Mount Vernon, IN1:17:10 316248   Team Adventures
2 Jacob Reid   1:18:53   
3510.56 Kyle Sumner   Fort Thomas, KY1:19:11 184955   Queen City Wheels
4 Travis Norton   1:22:55   
5528.22 Jeff Chamberlain   Lexington Ky1:23:18 412523   
6 Derek Willis   1:24:50   Cookeville Bikes
7545.88 Matthew Brown   Louisville, KY1:25:14 401269   Hometown Subways
8554.71 Nathan Hill   Cadiz, KY1:25:35 352984   Wood N Wave
9 Ryan Clark   1:25:48   Legends
10572.37 Mike Backer   Boonville1:27:39 392500   
11 Brian Clark   1:38:05   River City Racing
12590.03 Anthony Schneider   Owensboro, KYDNF 411786   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49 (2 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.71 Dean Leavens   Jasper, IN1:17:11 412169   
2518.09 Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY1:19:33 240198   Wood N Wave
3 Scott Pemberton   1:20:26   EMBA
4546.85 Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN1:21:55 323354   Breck's Bicycle Shop
5561.23 Breckley Tipton   Owensboro, KY1:22:20 160870   Breck's Bicycle Shop
6575.61 Ralph Reinacker   Louisville, KY1:23:33 385132   River CIty Racing
7589.99 Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY1:24:07 116063   Outdoor Ventures

Men - Cat 3 - 10 and und (1 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Church   0:57:48   
2556.67 Thomas McDaniel   Lexington1:02:47 412187   
3573.34 Cody Clark   Visalia Ca1:07:57 226011   River City Racing
4 Christian Blank   1:13:12   

Men - Cat 3 - 11-18 (1 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Watts   0:52:26   River City Racing
2556.67 Mark Myles   Utica, KY0:53:38 360293   BRS
3 Jackson Watts   0:55:25   River City Racing
4 Jaxon Clark   DNF   

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29 (1 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Nalley   0:40:15   Dans Comp
2 Josh Kramer   0:40:24   Legends
3550.00 Matt Rowe   Owensboro, KY0:42:04 360118   River City Racing
4555.00 David Ferguson   Central City, KY0:42:56 304203   BRS
5 Chris Sampley   0:43:51   River City Racing
6 Jonathon Higdon   0:46:12   
7570.00 Will Oliver   Princeton0:46:35 418150   Wood N Wave
8 Jarod Shode   0:46:36   EMBA
9 KEvin Hitchel   0:47:20   
10 Heath Will   0:49:14   
11 John Gleason   0:55:28   Breck's Bicycle Shop

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39 (1 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Samuel Titzer   Newburgh, IN0:41:56 35656   
2546.25 Robbie Clark   Owensboro, KY0:42:20 385223   
3 Jonathon Morris   0:44:23   
4558.75 Chris Gary   Denver, CO0:46:40 406115   
5565.00 Brad scott   Madisonville, KY0:47:30 411972   
6 John Pendleton   0:52:47   
7 A Fugate   0:52:52   
8583.75 Jeremy Minton   Lexington, KY0:54:36 412157   
9590.00 Gary Bentley   Rockport, INDNF 418254   

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49 (1 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Reid Wilson   Henderson, KY0:47:30 361626   River City Racing
2 Kevin Spainhoward   0:46:54   
3 John Moore   0:48:39   Legends
4 Tim Epple   0:49:38   
5 Kevin Felpausch   0:49:40   
6 Robert Gober   0:50:02   EMBA
7 Tony Wells   0:50:12   EMBA
8 Robert Lewis   0:55:26   Biks & Moore
9 Kevin Parsley   0:55:29   

Men - Cat 3 - 50+ (1 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Connor   0:46:53   EMBA
2 Randall Redding   0:48:38   
3556.66 Bruce Fraser   Evansville, IN0:50:12 361832   
4564.99 Larry Myles   Utica, KY0:53:45 149849   BRS
5 Doug Robinson   0:56:17   Pennyrille Cyclist
6 Danny Thomas   0:57:00   
7 Byron Oost   1:24:10   

Women - Pro / CAT 1 - All Ages (3 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Hailey Kell   Calvert City, KY2:05:08 310577   Wood N Wave
2556.67 Jenna Blandford   Louisville, KY2:12:40 401780   
3573.34 Tiffany Hutchens   Evansville, IN2:16:03 393090   
4590.01 Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY2:16:31 258820   

Women - Cat 2 - All Ages (2 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Carla Harris   Evansville, IN1:34:37 385673   ESC GRaphics
2552.50 Lauren Hoover   Evansville1:36:22 360574   EMBA
3 Margie Lyle   1:45:52   
4 Teresa Ledbetter   1:47:57   Fleur De Lis
5 Vaness Pineda   2:13:15   

Women - Cat 3 - All Ages (1 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Holt   0:48:49   Legends
2 Ellen Redding   0:51:44   
3 Abby Hill   0:51:56   Wood N Wave
4 Maggie Abney   0:53:27   
5 Jennifer Hazelwood   0:55:59   
6 Amy Lewis   1:02:44   
7 Christina Illig   1:25:36   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - All Ages (2 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.37 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN1:19:12 257617   Breck's Bicycle Shop
2 Mike Claycomb   1:19:32   River City Racing
3 Mark Loenr   1:19:53   EMBA
4559.70 Jason Dillow   Owensboro, KY1:21:31 412086   
5569.81 Eric Gadlage (1 - Cat2)   Jasper, IN1:25:00 95646   
6579.92 Adam Shewmaker   Madisonville1:27:58 412114   
7 David Chapman   1:37:05   Wheels in Motion

- Cat 2 - 50 + (2 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Kay   1:22:36   Dans Comp
2544.55 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY1:24:03 176930   CKW Racing
3549.10 Michael Watts   Slaughters, KY1:24:09 378915   River City Racing
4 Alan Keeling   1:24:15   
5 Martin Connor   1:24:33   Wood n Wave
6 Ed Sutton   1:26:36   
7567.30 Donald Rush   Floyds Knobs, IN1:27:56 256013   Clarksville Schwinn
8571.85 David Kirk   Utica, KY1:29:11 79143   
9576.40 Brett Stallings   Owensboroowensboro, KY1:35:14 385583   
10 Jim Jones   1:40:05   Shellers Fitness
11585.50 Steve Moneymaker   Grand Rivers, KY1:40:32 364700   Wood N Wave
12 Steven Wilson   DNF   Wood n Wave

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee