Race Results for
Reforestation Ramble, WORS 2013 #9
Suamico, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/25/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.95Rodney Moon   Blair, WI2:21:38.5 243112  1903 Bikes Limited
2485.86Matt Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI2:24:13.5 186054  1910 Trek Midwest Team
3Steve Jeske   2:25:09.6  1905 Pedal Moraine
4501.68Steven Schaefer   Port Washington, WI2:27:25.7 361743  1906 
5Scott Sherman   2:28:18.3  1951 29NSHGL*
6517.50Nick Christofalos   Chicago2:29:11.2 296031  1911 Activator Cycle Club
7525.41Brent Palmer   Aurora, IL2:36:43.4 309538  1952 Titiletown Flyers
DNFJesse Jaehnig   Cleveland, WI0:00:00.0 297773  1901 Bikes Limited

Men - Open - Fat Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Steele   De Pere, WI1:36:26.1 342514  1616 Titletown Flyers
2George Kapitz   Manitowoc, WI1:43:28.5 401669  1601 Broken Spoke Cycling Team

Men - Open - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.15Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI2:26:55.0 227409  1810 Twin Six / Baraboo Sharks
2493.55Jeff Steckbauer   Princeton, WI2:29:21.4 210181  1801 Rib Mnt Cycles
3539.95Jon Holcomb   Plymouth, WI2:40:52.7 235797  1804 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts Raci
DNFJim Mauck   Cedarburg, WI0:00:00.0 52687  1857 Team Extreme
DNFWilliam Weslow   0:00:00.0  1858 Moto-Scoot

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 39-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Walters   0:54:09.7  4940 JTT RAcing
2548.33Jason Huff   Evansville, WI0:55:50.1 407903  4815 michaels cycles
3Jon Lester   0:58:18.7  4928 Forever Young Bike & Ski
4Robin Manning   1:04:00.4  4941 
5Aaron Franz   1:08:37.9  4942 Broken Spoke
6581.65Jay Kemp   Plainfield, IN1:13:06.8 118657  4924 findthatfingdog.com
7Micahel Knudsen   1:13:59.9  4923 

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.80Paul Langenberg   Green Bay0:55:26.6 401719  4816 Trail Vipers
2509.66Stephen Bloch   Thiensville, WI0:56:36.9 382395  4819 Team Extreme
3Michael McClure   0:56:40.8  4943 
4515.38Alex Pieper   Kohler, WI0:56:54.1 378652  4810 
5518.24Doug Rodenkirch   Sun Prairie0:57:49.4 374749  4805 SPYCT - Red Fury
6Mike Bons   0:58:14.9  4922 
7523.96Chris Endres   Janesville0:59:38.5 386665  4811 Michaels Cycles
8Tim Liepert   0:59:53.2  4808 Team Pedal Morraine
9Wade Tasche   1:01:38.9  4921 
10Todd Nauert   1:02:03.2  4920 
11Brad Hodgeman   1:03:22.3  4926 
12William Van Huis   1:04:35.7  4925 
13Mark Lafortune   1:05:11.1  4930 
14543.98Thomas Brown   Hartford, WI1:05:44.9 296467  4927 Expedition Supply
15Troy Gengler   1:08:35.0  4818 WORS
16Mark Ely   1:09:49.2  4919 

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.11Cole McDicken   Appleton, WI0:52:57.0 381394  4037 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
2447.78Dylan Eggebrecht   Greenville, WI0:54:51.6 311373  4013 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
3448.45William Darling   Vernon Hills, IL0:56:58.8 318222  4070 Activator Cycle Club
4449.12Megan Senderhauf   Neenah, WI0:57:40.8 350540  4063 Wheel and Sprocket
5449.79Owen Reich   Pine River, WI0:57:52.3 406097  4061 Team Extreme
6Elliot Schneider   0:58:01.9  4408 Biscuit
7451.13Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI0:58:06.4 361008  4071 Team Extreme
8451.80Zack Kargel   Baraboo, WI0:58:52.7 348136  4057 Baraboo Sharks
9Matthaus Kemp   1:15:05.6  6472 

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.15Stone Vanamerongen   Pine River Wi0:50:52.7 406113  4054 Wade'z
2454.52Daniel Gretzinger   Greenville, WI0:50:53.9 296042  4058 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
3455.89Jack Jones   Stevens Point0:51:36.9 405291  4046 SPASH MTB
4457.26Jacob Ahles   Hortonville, WI0:52:23.7 379918  4076 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights
5458.63Alex Halfman   Greenville, WI0:52:53.0 349866  4083 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
6Charlie Lavin   0:54:11.6  4778 Titletown Youth
7Andrew Loose   0:58:04.1  4791 Broken Spoke
8462.74Shane Holcomb   Plymouth, WI0:58:24.7 317350  4089 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
9464.11Demetrio Velazco   Pearl City, IL0:59:02.2 403563  4044 
10Gabriel Dewar   1:04:09.3  4796 
11Levi Taylor   1:04:31.7  4799 
12Grant Slocum   1:06:06.6  4043 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
13Zachary Loose   1:08:30.5  4790 Broken Spoke
14470.96Grey Rankin   Madison1:09:29.9 403818  4748 
DNFSethan Cate   0:00:00.0  4097 Chain ReactionCycling

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.79Jack Davies   Stevens Point0:51:39.2 380302  4035 SPASH MTB
2Nate Steiner   0:54:57.2  4780 
3526.49Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI0:56:15.9 329464  4069 Team Extreme
4538.34Ryan Drake   Stevens Point, WI0:56:24.3 405557  4048 SPASH MTB
5550.19Adam Fleming   Franklin, WI1:02:18.0 378726  4053 Team WORS
6Nicholas Koenig   1:03:01.7  4794 
7Blayne Vanderloop   1:04:34.7  4402 Broken Spoke
8Nathan Otto   1:16:52.8  4786 
DNFJared Taylor   Newport Beach, CA0:00:00.0 384960  4403 Broken Spoke

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Flicek   0:50:36.4  4779 Epic Cycle andFitness
2545.56Phil Couturier   Antigo Wi0:51:54.2 370173  4776 UWP Cycling
3551.12Jeremy Condon   Milton, WI0:53:07.5 400576  4093 Team WORS
4Will Miller   0:54:17.9  4412 
5Alexander Ross   0:54:50.0  4784 Roughin Rats
6567.80Kyle Hierlmeier   Waterford, WI0:55:06.4 390189  4774 
7Collin Ross   0:56:40.7  4738 
8Chester Krueger   1:02:17.4  4407 Titletown Flyers
9Nathan Fetterer   1:03:10.6  4411 BelGioioso
10Michael Christiano   1:05:31.9  4409 

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 25-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.96Daniel Feldmann   Plymouth, WI0:48:11.1 417432  4103 
2539.64Andrew Feldmann   Plymouth0:49:32.4 416716  4102 Feldmann
3541.32Brandon Smith   Manitowoc, WI0:49:36.2 401706  4017 Broken Spoke Cycling Team
4Dan Schierschmidt   0:49:44.7  4079 
5David Mayer   0:50:39.2  4099 
6546.36Zachariah Radey   Manitowoc, WI0:51:20.9 426663  4788 
7Alex Bien   0:52:59.9  4072 AlllSpokedUp
8549.72Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT0:53:44.0 71022  4018 
9Allan MacIntyre   0:53:47.3  4091 
10553.08David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA0:54:03.8 232665  4753 More Pedal Less Spandex
11554.76Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN0:54:04.0 108535  4798 
12Joey Hinkens   0:54:29.4  4758 
13558.12Daniel Kelley   Lincoln, NE0:54:33.4 18782  4088 
14559.80Matthew Kletti   Menasha, WI0:54:50.7 358867  4015 Wadez' Bike Shop
15David Schroeder   0:55:40.6  4757 Trail Genius
16563.16Kyle Suratte   Wonderlake0:55:59.7 403395  4795 The Bike HavenMcHenry
17Tim Bucholz   0:56:15.1  4797 
18566.52Blake Bauman   Milwaukee0:56:18.0 392463  4734 Rainbow JerseyBicyles
19Ben Cleveland   0:57:33.8  4026 
20569.88Tony Young   Grafton, WI0:57:46.7 377074  4075 Discount Double Check
21Matt Fisher   0:57:55.4  4783 Roughin Rats
22Randy Newhouse   0:58:39.6  4404 
23Robert Campbell   0:59:09.0  4740 Navy
24Robert Hartner   0:59:10.6  4792 
25Colin Erskine   1:00:25.4  4065 Team WORS
26Jose Cabrera   1:01:27.6  4767 
27Justin Ungurean   1:01:37.6  4768 
28Dan George   1:03:23.2  4743 
29Jose Roman   1:03:58.6  4410 Extreme
30586.68Beau Perry   Schofield, WI1:04:20.9 309086  4742 Big Ring Flyers
31Daniel Gray   1:05:05.0  4761 
32Brandon Falish   1:09:32.0  7197 
DNFJoe Woelfle   0:00:00.0  4029 Discount Double Check
DNFAaron Messenger   Green Bay, WI0:00:00.0 382540  4039 
DNFNoah Kellermann   De Pere, WI0:00:00.0 381760  4405 Titletown Flyers
DNFMitch Edbauer   0:00:00.0  4735 

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.25Scott Trierweiler   Marshfield0:48:59.6 418109  4074 
2484.55Matt Keon   Grafton, WI0:50:36.2 392933  4130 Alterra CoffeeRacing
3487.85Derrick Reinke   Walworth, WI0:51:26.0 404168  4041 JVC / MichaelsCycles
4491.15John Granger   Manitowoc, WI0:51:50.0 401714  4023 Heavy Pedal velo club
5Tim Grace   0:53:28.7  4765 Heavy Pedal Velo
6497.75Eric Zarwell   Wauwatosa, WI0:53:46.7 324992  4004 Alterra Coffee
7501.05Derek Moran   Eden, WI0:53:57.3 389934  4741 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
8504.35Mark Eben   Manitowoc0:54:43.8 97784  4040 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9507.65Randal Sahs   Sturgeon Bay, WI0:54:54.6 176654  4769 DCSSA
10510.95Scott Liesch   Green Bay Wi0:54:58.2 378567  4750 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision
11514.25Bryon Anderson   Pewaukee, WI0:55:04.1 1598  4022 
12Steven Brown   0:55:06.8  4737 
13Joe Durocher   0:55:13.2  4756 
14Andrew McDicken   0:55:34.7  4036 
15Robb Brabant   0:55:53.0  4775 
16David Welsch   0:56:30.0  4746 
17534.05Todd Somers   Milwaukee, WI0:56:45.8 196059  4059 Alterra
18537.35Shannon Chapwesk   Johnsburg, IL0:57:12.7 6648  4009 The Bike Haven
19Shawn Richards   0:57:47.3  4762 
20543.95Eric Klister   Appleton, WI0:58:11.5 252005  4777 
21David Verhoff   0:58:59.8  4752 
22Jim Weyenberg   0:59:56.6  4773 Broken Spoke Cycling
23553.85Daniel Duhm   Greenville, WI1:00:02.7 424699  4755 
24Bradley Lahner   1:00:14.5  4067 Cranked Bike Studio
25Andrew Mauk   1:00:34.4  4771 
26Dan Hoard   1:00:59.8  4793 Top Natchex Racing
27567.05Dale Juedes   Green Bay1:01:02.9 390163  4084 Trail Vipers
28Joe Pierce   1:02:42.5  4759 
29573.65Curt Beyler   Green Bay, WI1:05:05.3 60352  4785 
30Dan Kowalke   1:05:13.3  4760 
31580.25Shawn Fitzpatrick   San Antonio, TX1:05:55.5 53273  4401 
32Eric Hannot   1:06:01.7  4751 
33Nick Van Grinsven   1:07:25.9  4406 
34590.15Josh Friberg   Green Bay, WI1:14:02.5 423441  4747 
DNFRobert Kudrle   0:00:00.0  4736 

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.10Rick Dwyer   Jefferson0:49:36.8 392607  4077 Team Niner/Dwyer Racing
2Mike Holzmann   0:51:51.3  4766 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3509.34Ryan Cooley   Mequon, WI0:52:38.4 306394  4019 Team Extreme
4513.46Joe Halfman   Greenville, WI0:55:46.2 424760  4086 Sleepless Knights
5517.58Loren Beyer   Kimberly, WI0:55:51.3 349754  4087 
6521.70John Norman   Port Washington, WI0:57:05.9 329462  4068 Team Extreme
7Ray Iesalnieks   0:58:52.2  4749 
8Scott Niemi   1:00:38.5  4772 
9Steve Caron   1:01:13.6  4105 Red Fury
10Patrick McCuthceon   1:01:36.7  4781 
11Craig Radey   1:03:29.4  4789 
12Jon Harry   1:05:23.6  4744 
13Arnie Enz   1:07:40.4  4787 
14Tim Richards   1:08:05.0  4739 Aurora Livefit
15David Berres   1:12:47.4  4060 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNFDave Mraz   Spring Grove, IL0:00:00.0 365253  4002 
DNFDushan Stevich   Chicago, IL0:00:00.0 394753  4114 Beer-After-Racing
DNFAlan Stewart   0:00:00.0  4763 Diablos

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Desrochers   0:55:04.3  4082 Junebug Cyclists
2556.67Peter Ackermann   Whitefish Bay Wi0:55:06.8 385963  4745 Unattached
3Bruce Meulemans   1:08:51.8  4782 
4Robin Wink   1:20:52.9  4754 Stadium Bike

Men - Cat 3 - Citizen - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dennis Klinkert   Meno. Falls1:02:19.9 396442  4012 
2Brance Modin   1:07:19.4  4764 
3Dan McGlynn   1:09:01.7  4770 
4Glenn Aavang   1:14:15.0  4107 
DNFBruce Parker   Edina, MN0:00:00.0 260693  4005 Freewheel Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.61Blake Mezo   Crown Point, IN1:36:27.5 373752  2149 RBikes.com/Diagrind
2437.12Kyle Kargel   Baraboo, WI1:41:28.5 348140  2076 Baraboo Sharks
3441.63Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI1:41:33.2 286165  2139 Brazen Dropouts
4446.14Nate Knowles   Batavia, IL1:45:43.8 314966  2101 All Spoked Up - Vision
5450.65Jimmy Splittgerber   Appleton, WI2:16:08.0 297081  2018 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.70Jacob Bons   Menomonee Falls, WI1:40:05.4 317236  2165 
2486.45Justin Wentworth   Manawa1:41:39.8 404954  2167 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
3519.20James Grenier   Verona Wi1:45:22.3 387381  2040 
4Riley Kunstman   1:46:51.0  2715 
5584.70Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI1:57:39.7 289759  2002 Twin Six / Team Extreme

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Preston Bernsteen   1:34:50.5  2111 WORS
2534.99Jonathan Wollner   Grafton Wisconsin1:36:26.0 401071  2021 Team Extreme
3553.89Ted Kretzmann   Poy Sippi, WI1:37:14.3 377766  2200 Wadez' Bike Shop
4Curt Hemphill   1:54:52.5  2704 
DNFNolan Steig   Janesville, WI0:00:00.0 344958  2224 JVC/ Michaels Cycles
DNFGarrett Roth   Shorewood, WI0:00:00.0 247466  2679 ISCorp

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Schommer   1:31:07.8  2710 
2537.61Erik Beckman   Pulaski, WI1:33:53.5 314852  2109 Stadium Bike
3Josh Rupnow   1:34:52.7  2195 Team Extreme
4549.19Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI1:38:44.3 299939  2142 Team Extreme
5Sam Geyer   1:41:36.4  2709 Wheel + Sprocket
6560.77Phillip Anschutz   Sturgeonbay, WI1:42:21.4 282326  2719 
7566.56Jordan Boyea   Wausau, WI1:44:02.1 380303  2055 Trek Store of Wausau
8Riley Egger   1:46:22.1  2685 
9578.14Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI1:56:03.9 310285  2720 Muddy Cup
10583.93Steven Pirelli   New Berlin2:05:52.8 403603  2056 
11589.72Travis Schirpke   Sussex, WI2:21:07.5 299361  2103 Team Extreme
DNFZachary Geyer   Green Bay0:00:00.0 230075  2058 Alterra Mountain Bike Team
DNFRaymond Pitzka   Grafton, WI0:00:00.0 385571  2698 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Kruit   1:36:28.7  2090 Sponser Me Please
2Michael Joachim   1:39:01.1  2695 Stadium Bike
3559.62Gerald Sorce   Hartford Wi1:40:04.6 375114  2152 2DSShape Shifters
4569.43Kenny Peterson   Madison, WI1:40:06.3 418128  2694 
5Justin Vara   1:48:23.9  2684 
6John Hocker   2:01:35.4  2155 Rib Mountain Cycling
DNFAlexander Kaminski   0:00:00.0  2068 WORS
DNFPaul Westberg   Lomira, WI0:00:00.0 373461  2078 Titletown Flyers

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.57Mike Roethel   Oostburg, WI1:38:51.0 375109  2029 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
2George Mbatia   1:42:10.6  2676 Ripon College Red Hawks
3538.81David Dokman   Deerfield, WI1:43:10.4 381508  2092 Discount Double Check
4543.93Jeremy Vogels   Green Bay, WI1:43:37.2 200919  2700 
5549.05Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI1:46:08.8 291522  2717 
6554.17Derek Murphy   Colorado Spgs, CO1:47:09.3 137790  2712 Team Tommy
7559.29Matthew Tucker   Janesville, WI1:48:27.1 403688  2134 2 Rivers Racing
8Erik Backhaus   1:49:03.1  2099 Eriksen Cycles
9Ryan Usiak   1:50:29.0  2686 Titletown Flyers
10574.65Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT1:51:09.7 181384  2035 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11Jamie Prange   1:53:31.9  2132 Fly In Bryan
12Kerry Gonzalez   1:59:03.1  2675 Treadhead Cycling
13590.01Jeffrey Peterson   Albuquerque, NM2:07:06.2 149013  2683 
DNFJake Miller   0:00:00.0  2102 
DNFCasey Brauer   Manitowoc, WI0:00:00.0 350016  2118 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNFSam Foos   0:00:00.0  2140 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.31chad klaus   Green Bay, WI1:36:31.6 374074  2696 Funk Racing
2478.09Chris Roddick   Fort Atkinson, WI1:38:07.1 339424  2036 2 Rivers Racing
3484.87Jason Mork   Wausau, WI1:39:34.8 403982  2125 Ionic Cycling
4491.65Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI1:40:26.8 285687  2141 RACC pb GG
5498.43Aaron Holtebeck   Milwaukee, WI1:41:34.3 384582  2721 unattached
6505.21Jeremy Drake   South Milwaukee, WI1:44:00.9 345440  2028 Lucky Brake
7511.99Ben Leach   La Crosse, WI1:44:52.9 380300  2106 Bikes LTD Scenic Concepts
8518.77Ben Lasecki   Stevens Point, WI1:45:12.1 338872  2001 Ionic Cycling
9525.55Erin Sikora   Green Bay, WI1:45:17.0 291867  2702 
10532.33Alan Myers   Boulder Creek, CA1:45:42.6 197476  2677 Team Tommy
11Nicholas Armstrong   1:48:31.4  2094 Alterra MTB
12545.89Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI1:52:42.5 284582  2120 GenX Cycling
13552.67Matthew Forst   Hewitt, WI2:10:03.4 175701  2127 
DNFMichael Menne   Hales Corners, WI0:00:00.0 379130  2716 velo trocadero cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.38Darrell Scheppman   Denmark, WI1:37:31.2 374811  2013 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2480.72Todd Derksen   Iowa City, IA1:38:38.7 170612  2708 
3486.06Mark Swim   Green Bay, WI1:39:29.2 384200  2718 
4491.40Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI1:39:29.5 293921  2126 Big Ring Flyers
5496.74Andrew Douglass   Waukesha, WI1:41:03.0 230862  2046 Alterra Coffee
6502.08Paul Baltus   Janesville, WI1:42:44.4 345020  2017 JVC / Michael's Cycles
7507.42Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI1:42:58.3 272098  2061 Big Ring Flyers
8512.76Todd Mertz   Appleton, WI1:43:13.1 163283  2681 
9Andy Maulbetsch   1:43:50.2  2711 
10Ruben Valdez   1:48:44.9  2107 Bike Connection
11528.78Michael Laufenberg   West Bend, WI1:48:45.3 311890  2060 Team Pedal Moraine
12534.12Don Iwen   Milwaukee1:49:42.6 208154  2128 Alterra MTB
13539.46Phil Taylor   Greenleaf, WI1:51:29.9 398372  2697 
14544.80Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI1:51:34.1 268393  2020 Team Extreme
15Matt Lemorande   1:52:07.5  2707 
16555.48Randy Johnson   Two Rivers, WI1:52:13.1 369449  2199 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17560.82Brad Jorsch   Cleveland, WI1:54:49.0 369701  2031 Sheboygan Co. Law Enforcement
18566.16Jonathan Nehring   Cedar Grove, WI1:59:34.9 414717  2703 
19Steve Strobel   2:11:16.9  2221 Team Extreme
20Frank Penick   2:13:30.1  2673 Team Tommy
DNFMike Becker   0:00:00.0  2690 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.08Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL1:37:32.9 331674  2154 Activator Cycle Club
2476.97Scott Nickoli   Green Bay, WI1:38:41.4 376933  2098 j&b cycle
3Larry Hipps   1:39:50.7  2010 Pedal Moraine
4484.75Jeffrey Hatton   Appleton, WI1:41:18.5 70548  2064 TitleTown Flyers
5Robert Zimmerman   1:41:56.3  2162 Pedal Morraine
6492.53Robert Sleger   Milwaukee, WI1:43:47.9 32926  2701 
7496.42Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI1:44:20.2 297072  2072 Team Extreme
8500.31Todd Lindow   Grafton, WI1:44:29.6 260840  2678 Ozaukee Bicycle Club
9504.20Dave Hanrahan   West Bend, WI1:44:51.7 360655  2121 Team Pedal Moraine
10508.09Ron Smith   Fond Du Lac, WI1:45:47.9 342844  2032 
11511.98Jody Arlen   Wausau, WI1:45:55.1 367674  2100 Lucky Brake
12515.87Kevin Lisowe   Plymouth, WI1:46:18.0 341686  2049 Lucky Brake
13519.76Troy Sable   West Bend, WI1:46:49.4 361674  2005 
14523.65John Gretzinger   Greenville, WI1:47:23.9 46604  2079 
15Pete Emme   1:51:12.1  2680 
16531.43Dave Dahlman   West Allis, WI1:54:28.4 374121  2156 Team Extreme
17535.32Demetrius Banks   Onalaska, WI1:59:21.7 375316  2124 Team 360
18Barry Campbell   2:00:16.9  2688 Cranked Bike Studio
19543.10Troy Olm   Madison, WI2:04:21.0 297065  2034 chainsmokers
20Kevin Knutson   2:08:59.9  2682 
21Al Hilbert   2:13:08.5  2699 
DNFDean Johnson   Machesney Park0:00:00.0 390204  2222 
DNFPete Thielen   0:00:00.0  2689 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Giesen   1:40:02.5  2114 Titletown Flyers
2462.43Rich Baumgarten   Park Ridge, IL1:40:09.7 378294  2011 Half Acre Cycling Team
3464.82Edward Piontek   Wabeno, WI1:40:35.8 297068  2104 Titletown Flyers
4467.21Dave Reich   Pine River, WI1:43:00.9 292243  2112 Team Extreme
5469.60Don Freitag   Marshall, WI1:43:27.4 262551  2053 TEAM EXTREME
6471.99Brian Gill   Durham, NH1:44:24.8 109244  2713 Tekbolt.com
7474.38Bradley Boettcher   Wisconsin Rapids1:44:34.3 377639  2039 Element Mobile
8476.77Jeff Greatens   Green Bay, WI1:44:50.8 404318  2714 
9Paul Ihde   1:45:44.4  2674 Titletown Flyers
10481.55David Dewitt   Fond Du Lac, WI1:46:11.2 296191  2014 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
11483.94Tom Wendland   Port Washington, WI1:47:50.3 262569  2027 Team Extreme
12Steve Drecoll   1:49:50.3  2091 Activator Cycle Club
13488.72John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:50:39.2 288510  2015 Team Extreme
14491.11Jim Splittgerber   Appleton1:51:33.1 397510  2019 
15Steven Baumann   1:53:15.2  2687 Titletown Flyers
16495.89Steve Hoppman   Fond Du Lac, WI1:54:18.5 429168  2122 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
17498.28Ron Kapaun   Hudson, WI2:06:59.3 253301  2071 Team Extreme
18Paul Traeger   2:19:01.4  2066 Team Extreme
DNFChris Roberts   0:00:00.0  2691 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Feuerstein   1:43:21.0  2054 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2William Peters   1:45:05.0  2067 Titletown Flyers
3Brad Tennis   1:45:30.2  2148 
4517.72Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI1:46:44.1 118725  2063 team extreme
5529.77Bill Styer   Sheboygan, WI1:48:45.8 340862  2069 
6Frank Sniadajewski   1:54:21.8  2073 Point Pursuit
7553.87Randy Feuillerat   Beloit, WI2:00:41.3 296455  2115 MIchaels Cycles JVC
8565.92Robert Maloney   Centreville, MD2:07:02.3 137579  2693 
9John Pabbeekeh   2:09:14.1  2706 
10John Hemphill   2:38:50.0  2705 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Ferrara   1:51:20.4  2093 
2535.67Brad Swenson   Stevens Point, WI1:52:12.6 227555  2219 Vision/Wheel &Sprocket
3Larry Reimer   1:54:12.5  2161 JVC / MichaelsCycles
4Mike Brauer   1:56:11.0  2119 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5590.00James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI2:09:35.8 241024  2024 I RIDE BIKES- GET OVER IT
DNFGary Smits   Green Bay, WI0:00:00.0 190487  2080 Titletown Flyers

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Lobello   Gurnee, IL1:58:04.1 296152  2047 Muddy Cup
2Neal Rollins   Menasha, WI2:31:04.8 184427  2692 
DNFMike Sherman   Box Elder, SD0:00:00.0 225605  2077 Single Speed TNT

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Owens   1:41:04.6  2905 Alterra
2Andrew Swartz   1:42:13.6  2952 
3Jeff Schneider   1:42:27.5  2951 BENS
4Ross Bomber   1:45:49.2  2906 Broken Spoke Bikes
5558.04Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI1:47:41.2 208096  2911 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
6569.92Loren Darling   Vernon Hills1:48:15.8 367616  2903 Activator Cycles
7581.80Kevin Schmitt   Elkhart Lake2:18:37.8 52680  2910 Team Extreme
DNFLloyd Cate   Appleton0:00:00.0 380221  2907 WORS
DNFSteve Davidson   De Pere, WI0:00:00.0 294363  2913 Titletown Flyers

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.42David Carew   Greenville, WI2:12:32.1 384376  1036 Wheel & Sprocket
2488.41Nicholas Crocker   Greenbay, WI2:23:53.2 297750  1224 
3512.40Matthew Paterson   Lakemoor, IL2:27:23.0 401250  1010 Team AttakTiks& Sprocket
4536.39Kyle Greene   Ripon, WI2:29:44.2 358730  1205 Ripon College Red Hawks
5560.38Cory Marty   Plover, WI2:33:42.4 303981  1014 Magnus
6584.37Jeremy Brouwer   Ripon, WI2:51:39.8 324980  1204 Ripon College Red Hawks

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Golomski   2:17:38.5  1208 Bike Hub
2465.35Mike Sherven   Edwards , CO2:18:23.0 394978  1044 Bikes Limited
3473.82Joshua Meyer   Lincoln, NE2:21:34.4 24201  1054 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4482.29Martin Reza   Beloit, WI2:22:05.7 401379  1110 Vision Wheel and Sprocket
5490.76Carl Morse   Hactonville, WI2:24:20.5 198232  1045 Sixfifty
6499.23Brian Paterson   Lakemoor2:28:45.4 397513  1050 Team AttakTiks& Sprocket
7507.70Brad Jalonen   Ishpeming, MI2:28:47.7 400013  1063 Border Grill Quick Stop
DNFChristopher Rodriguez   Cary0:00:00.0 387960  1137 Lucky Brake Bike Shop
DNFDana Demet   Chicago, IL0:00:00.0 374651  1211 BJ's Sportshop

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.91Mikey Verhagen   Allouez, WI2:18:49.3 221776  1047 KS Energy / Team Wisconsin
2482.61Jonathan Kloppenburg   Chicago, IL2:24:23.0 173352  1071 Spidermonkey Cycling
3Aaron Roecker   2:27:06.6  1076 Sixfifty
4516.01Shane Semrow   Westfield, WI2:28:44.6 376571  1030 WORS
5532.71Chuck Girkins   Wautoma, WI2:28:53.7 383033  1113 Wadez Bike Shop
6Brandon Teske   2:30:47.0  1061 Titletown Flyer
DNFJan Van Nuffelen   Elmhurst, IL0:00:00.0 396368  1075 Spidermonkey Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.20Eric Stanke   Green Bay, WI2:18:54.9 371054  1112 Funk Cycles
2448.90Jason Gibson   Neenah, WI2:19:27.7 406179  1058 Gear n Up
3Craig Thomas   2:22:40.1  1220 Legally Adjusted
4468.30Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL2:22:56.9 149853  1226 RBIKES.COM / Diagrind
5478.00Marek Kulesza   Vernon Hills, IL2:23:03.3 342278  1046 Treadhead Cycling
6487.70Mark Morgan   Madison, WI2:24:27.9 239705  1003 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7Tim Scanley   2:30:43.5  1210 Colectivo Coffee
8507.10Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN2:34:58.7 291373  1009 T6 / Rudy Project
9Dan Wierzba   2:35:31.0  1065 Rib Mountain Cycles
10526.50Jarred Cassady   Lakemills, WI2:37:49.4 305157  1202 Trek Midwest Team
DNFBryan Schwartz   0:00:00.0  1216 

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.04Jason Balden   Hales Corners, WI2:15:04.7 366934  1212 KS Energy TeamWI Racing
2438.34Scott Veldhuizen   Green Bay, WI2:16:56.9 372552  1214 Funk Cycles
3441.64Mike Bishop   Twin Lakes, WI2:19:13.3 3778  1019 Treadhead Cycling
4444.94Cole Jacobsen   Oneida, WI2:20:06.0 309298  1052 Titletown Flyers
5448.24Chris Fellows   Genoa, IL2:20:10.8 280824  1033 J&R Cycles
6451.54Bill Burkholder   Rockford, IL2:21:54.7 296156  1031 
7454.84Brett May   Geneva, IL2:22:17.1 378689  1012 All Spoked Up-Vision
8Curt Demott   2:27:24.9  1209 Titletown Flyers
9461.44Mark Olski   Neenah, WI2:28:37.7 342712  1048 Cranked Bike Studio/Diablo Cyc
10Carlos Danger   2:29:24.8  1221 
11468.04John Hughes   Random Lake, WI2:32:51.0 296482  1064 Team Pedal Moraine
12471.34Christopher Richmond   Manitowoc2:35:30.9 369925  1040 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
13474.64Michael Jeschke   Cudahy, WI2:38:26.0 101275  1038 Kent Ericksen Cycles
14Darin Olski   2:39:29.5  1060 Cranked Bike Studio
15481.24Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI2:55:12.1 66051  1062 CZ Velo
DNFJason Ruesch   Medford, WI0:00:00.0 319028  1024 Rib Mountain Cycle
DNFNoel Versch   0:00:00.0  1203 

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Spird   2:15:08.0  1222 
2486.99Fred Hubley   Appleton, WI2:17:47.3 277187  1213 
3Stephen Kobs   2:22:19.0  1001 Team Pedal Moraine
4521.41Scott Nyland   Madison, WI2:27:10.4 351518  1100 Magnus
5Dan Szczepanski   2:29:58.6  1070 BelGioioso / Titletown Flyers
6Tom Schlueter   2:33:44.4  1218 
7573.04Jim Marietti   Ishpeming, MI2:34:47.1 354746  1207 Border Grill
DNFMark Cole   Stevens Point, WI0:00:00.0 104782  1022 Adventure212/Specialized
DNFBilly Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI0:00:00.0 294217  1117 Team Velocause

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.85Neil Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI2:22:18.2 278570  1056 Overdrive
2460.71Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI2:24:47.0 76735  1042 Pedal Moraine
3478.57Brett Edgerle   Kohler, WI2:26:40.8 76230  1225 Fat Rats
4496.43Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI2:29:46.8 210815  1111 Team Pedal Moraine
5514.29Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI2:31:41.6 122771  1217 Team Wisconsin
6532.15Todd Fletcher   Waterford, WI2:47:34.6 378275  1025 Vision/Wheel &Sprocket
DNFTerry Prewitt   Black Creek, WI0:00:00.0 296195  1150 Attitude Sports

Men - Cat 2 - Comp - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.16Bob Boone   Eau Claire, WI2:30:02.9 4227  1007 
2534.77Gene MacKen   Milwaukee, WI2:34:22.5 91879  1223 Hollander
3Peter Noffke   2:55:38.3  1215 
4Steve McMonagle   3:10:37.7  1201 
DNFAndrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI0:00:00.0 344022  1002 Hampshire Cycle Cleb
DNFRandy Pallex   Ashwaubenon, WI0:00:00.0 176653  1206 Titletown Flyers
DNFDonald Carr   Virginiabeach, VA0:00:00.0 289302  1219 IS Corp

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 39-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Schindel   1:44:55.0  2851 Big Ring Flyers
2Jesse Steinhoff   1:49:37.8  2804 Bikes Ltd/ Scenic Concepts
3560.00John Ard   Necedah1:55:45.4 401660  2811 CORBA
4Jay Luikart   1:59:23.7  2853 
5Chad Hoppe   2:06:25.2  2803 Fond du Lac Cyclery
6590.00Brett Werner   Onalaska, WI2:18:10.3 422415  2802 Bike's LTD Scenic Concepts
DNFJoseph Kuckuk   0:00:00.0  2805 WORS
DNFTodd Nutter   Grafton, WI0:00:00.0 342136  2807 Eriksen Cycles
DNFDarrin Kolka   0:00:00.0  2810 Accepting Sponsors Now
DNFJustin Schroeter   Hartford, WI0:00:00.0 374924  2820 team pedal moraine

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.26Dale Crowell   Eau Claire, WI1:41:03.8 375876  2801 Eau Claire Bike and Sport
2Matt Lanser   1:43:14.8  2806 Titletown Flyers
3Jeff Beck   1:50:17.2  2812 
4561.05Matt Knowles   Bataviaa, IL2:00:53.9 314964  2808 All Spoked Up - Vision
5Allen Artz   2:09:41.3  2852 
DNFScott Barclay   Wrightstown , WI0:00:00.0 402135  2813 
DNFKent Kallsen   Jefferson, WI0:00:00.0 374654  2814 Design Concepts
DNFJon Matheus   Appleton, WI0:00:00.0 399050  2854 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.88Fletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI1:27:00.3 368031  119 Team Magnus
2416.37Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:28:05.5 259591  107 Gear Grinder
3487.86Andrew Senderhauf   Neenah, WI1:28:09.2 293057  106 Wheel and Sprocket
DNFParker McColl   Oconomowoc, WI0:00:00.0 350022  101 Midwest Devo
DNFConnor McColl   Oconomowoc, WI0:00:00.0 350036  102 Midwest Devo
DNFMitchell Bratz   Schofield, WI0:00:00.0 377705  103 Sprocketz BikeShop
DNFIan Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI0:00:00.0 253603  110 My Wife Inc

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.42Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:01:58.8 85929  RACC / TREKnder
2193.74Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI2:02:12.6 145071  64 Rolf Prima Wheels
3204.06Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI2:03:21.4 293999  Border Grill - Quick Stop
4214.38Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI2:03:22.5 285001  Adventure 212/Specialized
5224.70Joseph Maloney   Milwaukee2:04:32.3 313232  40 KS Energy Services / Team Wisc
6235.02Justin Piontek   Madison, WI2:06:54.6 297073  Titletown Flyers
7245.34Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:12:48.8 207074  68 
8255.66Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI2:15:50.4 214936  Vision Pro Cycling
9265.98Tim Drankus   Sheboygan, WI2:16:42.4 151397  319 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
DNFIsaac Neff   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 200724  5 Nines

Men - Cat 1 - 19-23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.21Ben Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI2:10:21.5 294148  37 Ripon College Red Hawks
2390.44Michael Michetti   Elkhorn, WI2:11:41.0 337042  320 LAPT
3416.67Myles Beach   Larsen, WI2:13:15.5 208348  30 Adventure 212/Specialized
4442.90Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI2:15:46.8 311386  314 ISCorp-Intelligentsia Cycling
5469.13Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI2:21:15.4 297312  317 Ripon College Red Hawks
6495.36Adam Gipril   Waukesha, WI2:22:30.1 297109  321 Polska
DNFMarcus Reed-Thorsen   Rhinelander Wi0:00:00.0 387195  318 Ripon College Red Hawks

Men - Cat 1 - 24-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.77Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI2:12:26.8 214818  324 Sheboygan Bicycle Co.
2384.62Taylor Bogdanske   Oshkosh, WI2:17:40.3 274788  73 SixFifty / Wheel & Sprocket
3405.47Kyle Russ   Madison, WI2:18:01.4 358927  15 
4426.32Michael Wenzel   Edgar, WI2:18:29.7 352116  316 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon
5447.17Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI2:18:33.2 178840  323 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6468.02Tim Racette   Antioch, IL2:20:36.6 285206  21 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon
7488.87Cory Samz   Madison Wi2:21:37.4 384848  45 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8509.72Nick Sabel   Ripon, WI2:25:53.2 263354  322 LAPT
9530.57Bill Street   Sheboygan, WI2:28:16.3 219245  56 Kuhl/RockyMountain/Velocity
10551.42Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI2:29:29.2 204671  22 Bikes LTD/Scenic Concepts
DNFMichael Anderson   Saint Paul, MN0:00:00.0 183953  47 Schwag
DNFCole House   Oneida Wi0:00:00.0 183112  55 Cashcall Cycling Team / 616

Men - Cat 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.82Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI2:12:20.7 227622  60 Alterra CoffeeTeam W&S
2354.43Ken Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI2:15:57.6 262146  66 Element Mobile
3373.04David Bender   Kenosha, WI2:18:27.1 260585  95 JVC/Michael's Cycle
4391.65Nicholas Holzem   Wausau, WI2:18:50.0 311654  20 Sprocketz BikeShop
5410.26Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI2:19:27.3 280198  24 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
6428.87Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI2:21:12.3 247082  61 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFJason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI0:00:00.0 257462  46 Lucky Brake Bike

Men - Cat 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.50Rick Mezo   Crown Point, IN2:13:04.0 246376  58 Rbikes.com/Diagrind
2423.98Kurt Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI2:13:15.0 43402  54 TowerClockEye/PedalNPaddle
3476.46Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI2:21:13.3 293537  28 Adventure 212/Specialized
4528.94Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI2:24:14.0 294041  14 Team 360 p/b Kickapoo

Men - Cat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.23Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:07:46.6 227406  29 Adventure212/Specialized
2351.88Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL2:07:49.1 193027  100 Treadhead Cycling
3375.53Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI2:13:28.9 274937  52 Team Wheel & Sprocket
4399.18Gabriel Ion   Spring Grove, IL2:14:07.9 317100  50 Treadhead Cycling
5422.83William Hausdoerffer   Shorewood, WI2:15:07.6 15440  41 KS Energy / Team Wisconsin
6446.48Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL2:18:31.8 309583  51 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
7470.13Matt Zak   Eveleth, MN2:19:12.5 299300  313 Verdigris Phlogiston
8493.78Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL2:28:06.1 194466  69 Treadhead Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.04Jw Miller   Madison, WI2:13:52.0 233978  99 Erik's Bikes and Boards
2423.56John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:16:10.3 259398  13 Alberto's
3476.08John Wypiszinski   Appleton, WI2:16:13.2 211571  18 Titletown Flyers/Wiara Investm
4528.60Greg Jones   West Allis, WI2:23:51.6 295007  315 junk
DNFScott Cole   Stevens Point, WI0:00:00.0 7340  27 Adventure 212/Specialized

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.24Hunter Schmitt   West Bend, WI0:30:12.2 353908  6005 Team Extreme
2457.68Christian Pieper   Kohler, WI0:31:20.9 378654  6048 Bikes Limited
3461.12Ben Komoroske   Green Bay, WI0:32:48.5 423719  6454 SCHWAG
4Nick Niemi   0:33:00.6  6478 
5468.00Jonah Whitedog   La Crosse0:36:04.1 379542  6054 Bikes Ltd Scenic Concepts
6Griffin May   0:36:16.9  6013 All Spoked Up-Vision
7Mason Huff   0:36:26.4  6463 
8Dylan Waldner   0:36:38.7  6040 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
9Rider Rainer   0:36:41.2  6460 
10Sam Hansen   0:36:52.4  6076 Extreme
11Kaleb Moore   0:37:51.3  6057 
12492.08Jacob Mork   Greenville, WI0:37:56.9 375803  6008 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
13Samuel Keon   0:38:42.1  6061 Alterra CoffeeRacing
14498.96Porter Thorpe   Wausau, WI0:38:44.2 347916  6025 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
15Henry Schwiesow   0:38:51.1  6498 Tower Clock Eye Center
16William Frank   0:38:59.2  6479 
17509.28Andrew Vant Hoff   Sun Prairie0:41:15.1 406958  6471 Sun Prarie RedFury
18512.72Collin Neuser   Mosinee, WI0:42:19.1 374521  6022 Rib Mountain Cycles
19Isaac Schoen   0:44:06.5  6493 
20Liam Cate   0:46:47.6  6072 WORS
21Connor Versch   0:49:57.0  6461 
22526.48Ty Martin   Orem, UT0:51:21.8 408920  6455 
DNFNick Georges   Mequon, WI0:00:00.0 405506  6031 Team Extreme
DNFJoshua Prewitt   Black Creek, WI0:00:00.0 380580  6060 FVYCT

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colton Campbell   0:29:55.4  6494 Cranked Bike Studio
2451.53Jackson Jennings   De Pere0:29:58.5 398004  6066 
3Weston Verhoff   0:30:59.8  6070 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
4455.49Matt Rodenkirch   Sun Prairie0:31:00.1 400031  6017 SPYCT - Red Fury
5Rowen Ellenberg   0:32:15.5  6486 
6459.45Dwight Eben   Manitowoc, WI0:32:46.8 366665  6021 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7461.43Camden Jackson   Oconto Falls, WI0:32:47.3 395379  6010 4 Jax Racing
8Ben Iesalnieks   0:33:07.6  6458 
9Joey Jeschke   0:33:23.0  6069 Eriksen Cycles
10Connor Grosch   0:33:41.2  6053 Bikes Limited Scenic Concepts
11469.35Mason Newman   Veronaverona, WI0:34:13.9 403762  6019 
12471.33Nickolas Duhm   Greenville Wi0:34:14.8 400517  6068 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
13473.31Karl John Tillman   La Crosse, WI0:34:26.0 345804  6014 Bikes Ltd / Scenic Concepts
14475.29Reed May   Geneva, IL0:34:47.2 349886  6015 All Spoked Up-Vision
15Kaden Hodgeman   0:34:56.5  6477 
16Jaxon Verhoff   0:34:59.3  6462 
17Alex Durocher   0:35:08.0  6466 
18483.21Zachary Fischer   Appleton, WI0:35:31.4 405735  6035 fox cities youth cycling - sca
19Preston Johnson   0:37:17.5  6492 
20Christian Matheus   0:37:35.3  6490 
21Corbin Hodgeman   0:37:57.8  6476 
22Samuel Wilger   0:39:53.7  6474 
23Kade Brabent   0:41:17.9  6485 
24495.09Lunden Friberg   Green Bay, WI0:43:40.6 423445  6456 Titletown Youth Cycling
DNFBrody Endres   0:00:00.0  6065 
DNFSaxon H Swan   0:00:00.0  6465 

Men - Junior - 7-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Knowles   0:42:08.8  6050 All Spoked Up - Vision
2543.85Hunter Gengler   South Milwaukee, WI0:42:09.8 407242  6047 WORS
3547.70Magnus Davidson   De Pere, WI0:46:56.3 400596  6003 Titletown Flyers
4Bailey Bunyard   0:48:56.6  6457 
5Brady Gilbertson   0:49:10.9  6483 
6Will Knowles   0:51:14.0  6049 All Spoked Up - Vision
7Tucker Vincent   0:51:18.9  6489 
8Sam Pierce   0:52:24.3  6467 
9Brennen Huff   0:52:39.5  6464 
10574.65Matthew Olesen   Appleton, WI0:54:05.2 414983  6459 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
11August Schwiesow   0:59:12.3  6500 
12582.35Kevin Hatton   Appleton, WI0:59:21.9 392469  6067 Titletown Flyers
13586.20Thatcher Werner   Onalaska, WI0:59:24.6 422417  6051 Bikes LTD/Scenic Concepts
14Gavin Knudson   0:59:50.2  6482 Titletown Flyers
DNFElliot Harold   Lake Villa, IL0:00:00.0 417171  6074 Activator CycleClub

Men - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.11Sam Komoroske   Green Bay, WI0:31:06.4 400240  6009 Trail Genius
2452.70Skyler Schmitt   West Bend, WI0:33:07.6 353906  6001 Team Extreme
3Joshua Caron   0:34:43.8  6078 SPYCT. Red Furyth Cycling team
4Stephan Liepert   0:34:46.7  6018 Team Pedal Morraine
5457.47Anders Davidson   De Pere, WI0:36:47.5 343542  6007 Titletown Flyers
6Sam Walters   0:37:15.9  6497 Adventure 212
7460.65Lucas Fletcher   Waterford, WI0:37:29.0 378741  6033 Vision/Wheel &Sprocket
8Benjamin Eben   0:38:47.5  6484 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9Brennan Cate   0:40:18.9  6071 WORSCycling
10Ryan Brown   0:43:26.1  6453 
11Wesley Hennessey   0:43:35.1  6502 
12Jaden Kowalke   0:44:16.6  6468 
13Dylan Wegner   0:44:35.6  6473 Titletown Flyers
14Brandon McKeon   0:45:00.5  6469 
15Trey Laudolff   0:46:37.5  6044 
16Lincoln Roberts   0:47:04.7  6452 
17476.55Brian Hatton   Appleton, WI0:50:35.2 392468  6036 TitleTown Flyers
18478.14Justin Munzur   Brookfield0:50:43.8 365809  6058 Cafe De Arts Roastery
19Daniel Brown   0:52:19.2  6037 FCYCT - Scarlet Knights
20James Poole   0:52:29.8  6491 Pedal Moraine
21Cole Rollins   0:55:09.6  6501 
22Andrew Schwiesow   0:55:37.3  6499 Tower Clock Eye Center
23Mikhail Madaus   0:56:10.7  6470 Red Fury
24Hank Beyler   1:00:57.1  6495 

Women - Open - Female - 34-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Statz   1:44:17.8  1529 
2Emily Osowski   1:45:32.6  1506 Element Mobile
3569.43Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI1:53:00.9 210713  1507 Bikes Limited Scenic Concepts
4587.33Jenaiya Stolper   Manitowoc1:53:27.9 366306  1509 Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Women - Open - Female - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI1:46:44.5 223874  1515 SixFifty/Wheel& Sprocket

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maya Steele   1:03:25.4  5004 Titletown Flyers
2Andrea Zimmermann   1:05:58.2  5029 Pedal Moraine
3Kennedy Bowes   1:06:30.5  5026 Titletown Flyers
4545.49Hanna Mork   Plover, WI1:07:37.0 403987  5005 SPASH
5567.75Leah Fletcher   Waterford, WI1:08:49.1 368322  5133 Vision/Wheel &Sprocket
6Miranda Lanser   1:12:33.3  5009 Titletown Flyers
DNFMarilee Collier   Lake Villa, IL0:00:00.0 297074  5001 Treadhead Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.57Allison Pieper   Kohler, WI0:56:31.5 378653  5023 Bikes Limited
2Charity Desrochers   0:59:56.4  5015 Junebug Cyclists
3Lydia Steiner   1:11:25.9  5139 

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emelye Sturges   1:10:25.7  5018 Cranked Bike Studios
2Jessica Wink   1:13:08.3  5128 Stadium Bike

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 25-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Becky Carvin   1:01:53.1  5127 The Muddy Cup
2Bobbi Kolstad   1:03:11.8  5126 
3Kim Biedermann   1:06:41.1  5138 
4Tamara Hartner   1:18:55.7  5140 
5590.00Jessica Meyer   St. Louis, MO1:21:06.6 195835  5137 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNFLindsey Pietrzak   0:00:00.0  5024 WORS

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Flisram   0:58:54.6  5012 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
2548.33Tara Michalski   Cambridge, WI1:00:42.4 403581  5028 
3Lori Wenzel   1:00:49.8  5020 
4564.99Molly Duhm   Greenville, WI1:00:59.1 424698  5131 
5Wendy Lewin   1:01:53.4  5019 Cranked Bike Studios
6581.65Laura Granger   Manitowoc, WI1:06:18.9 401716  5021 Heavy Pedal Velo club
7Sally Lester   1:20:52.3  5136 Forever Young Bike & Ski
DNFAngie Davidson   0:00:00.0  5135 Titletown Flyers

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:05:00.9 10328  5050 Half Acre Cycling
2552.50Marcy Wentworth   Manawa1:06:33.8 405453  5010 Sleepless Knights
3565.00Juanita Woulf   Appleton, WI1:10:10.0 389161  5134 
4Heather Bunyard   1:13:42.3  5125 
5Lorie Hemphill   1:16:43.8  5141 

Women - Cat 3 - Citizen - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janis Heifner   1:06:54.0  5132 

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arianna Schafer   Barrington, IL1:50:26.0 338174  3030 Village-Verdigris Cycling
2Kaitlin Splittgerber   Appleton1:58:52.8 317238  3003 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights
DNFGrace Prewitt   Black Creek, WI0:00:00.0 296195  3020 Attitude Sports

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marlo Vercauteren   Milwaukee, WI2:02:06.5 396719  3012 Alterra Mountain Bike Team
2Leigh Langum   2:03:04.6  3134 

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 25-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Megan Stelljes   Madison, WI1:48:58.7 398454  3133 
2547.00Amy Ancheta   Chicago, IL1:50:42.8 403434  3009 Spidermonkey Cycling
3554.00Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI1:53:44.5 316500  3019 Alterra
4561.00Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI1:54:19.1 310193  3137 
5568.00Terra Nicklas   Wauwatosa, WI1:54:42.9 279779  3138 
6575.00Heather Jazdzewski   Plover, WI2:06:08.5 367716  3005 Magnus
7582.00Sarah Richter   Greenville, SC2:09:18.4 288350  3027 
DNFRoss Rushin   0:00:00.0  3016 
DNFLindsay Sherman   0:00:00.0  3129 

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.72April Beard   Madison, WI1:46:01.1 334352  3013 Brazen Dropouts
2541.43Emily Keon   Grafton, WI1:51:50.2 428055  3010 Alterra CoffeeRacing
3551.14Rachel Drake   South Milwaukee, WI1:55:25.8 366004  3004 Lucky Brake
4560.85Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI2:00:42.4 226675  3135 
5Shannon Mortimer   2:04:34.5  3021 
6580.27Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI2:05:43.8 288201  3041 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
7589.98Ann Holsen   Manitowoc2:10:12.1 403994  3022 Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tracey Ellenberg   Sherwood, WI1:51:04.3 427484  3132 
2Lynne Senkerik   1:55:33.2  3001 Team Extreme
3Roxanne Rogers   2:17:48.4  3131 
4590.01Cheryl Post   Plover, WI2:22:41.6 205453  3011 Point Pursuit

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonja Savre   1:55:00.7  3136 
2565.00Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI1:56:27.1 281223  3024 Sharks
3Gretchen Montee   2:45:52.9  3130 Muddy Cup

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.71Emma Swartz   Madison, WI1:41:52.9 286164  111 Junior Dropouts
2522.80Anna Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:48:16.8 303727  116 Activator Cycle
3577.89Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI1:59:45.0 288627  112 RACC p/b Geargrinder
DNFEmily Shull   Libertyville, IL0:00:00.0 264455  114 MidWest Devo

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.13Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:24:04.1 227405  503 Adventure 212/Specialized
2452.61Abigail Strigel   Madison, WI2:24:24.7 202434  501 Honey Stinger / Bontrager
3542.09Cooper Dendel   Marquette, MI2:27:11.7 378183  510 Border Grill P/B QSBS

Women - Cat 1 - 19-23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI2:53:07.8 281882  596 Ripon College Red Hawks

Women - Cat 1 - 24-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.94Leia Schneeberger   Madison, WI2:27:44.5 350192  517 Magnus
2491.72Maria Osowski   Wisconsin Rapida, WI2:32:03.8 350598  606 Element Mobile
3538.50Evelyn Johnson   Fort Atkinson, WI2:43:11.8 375425  511 2 Rivers
4585.28Jeanne Hornak   New Berlin, WI2:50:42.4 406763  515 Wheel & Sprocket Vision

Women - Cat 1 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.85Andrea Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:27:12.3 157882  514 Gear Grinder
2448.21Lori Sable   Thiensville2:28:34.3 226461  504 Team 65? / W&S
3485.57Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI2:31:27.2 227741  508 Adventure212/Specialized
4522.93Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI2:36:17.9 190888  506 Twin 6ys

Women - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.40Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI0:34:00.2 359179  6016 Team Extreme
2487.96Mckenna Dwyer   Jefferson0:36:07.4 397843  6077 Team Niner/Dwyer Racing
3489.52Katy McDicken   Appleton, WI0:36:09.5 381393  6024 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
4491.08Lorissa Thorpe   Wausau, WI0:37:18.4 346768  6026 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
5492.64Lauren Duhm   Greenville, WI0:38:09.9 400520  6012 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
6494.20Julia Whitedog   La Crosse0:41:20.0 379541  6055 Bikes Limited Scenic Concepts
7Kailani Avery   0:52:35.6  6475 
DNFJaden Liesch   Oconomowoc0:00:00.0 403669  6029 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision

Women - Junior - 7-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.95Kendra Schmitt   West Bend, WI0:46:50.7 402868  6011 Team Extreme
2Brianna Fletcher   0:51:01.8  6488 
3Kirsten Waldner   0:53:28.8  6073 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
4Macy Lester   0:53:49.4  6480 Forever Young Bike

Women - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.79Katherine Schafer   Barrington, IL0:40:42.4 378878  6028 Village-Verdigris Cycling
2Brooklyn Waldner   0:41:35.3  6041 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
3Maya Beyler   0:42:24.3  6496 
4493.12Miette Gosse   Eau Claire, WI0:43:00.0 380297  6046 Lucky Brake Bike
5496.23Sawyer Liesch   Ocnomowoc0:43:30.2 403673  6030 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision
6499.34Antonia Gengler   South Milwaukee, WI0:44:16.0 407243  6042 Vision / Wheel& Sprocket
7Megan Lester   0:46:48.9  6481 Forever Young Bike
8505.56Kylie Krayer   North Freedom, WI0:47:11.7 406749  6062 Adventure 212
9508.67Asa Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI0:47:38.1 381392  6059 Vision/Wheel &Sprocket
10Aryana Knudson   0:48:20.8  6006 TitleTown Flyers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee