Race Results for
Morgan Cross
Cedar Rapids, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.89 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA01:02:19 52322  48 Atlas Cycling Team
2210.77 Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA01:02:36 197021  65 Atlas Cycling Team
3230.65 jory conor   Burlington, IA01:05:17 308766  64 Unattached
4250.53 Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA01:06:08 207441  63 Iowa City Cycling Club
5270.41 Carl Bakker   Dike Ia01:06:19 360843  27 Unattached
6290.29 Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA01:06:31 364716  113 Iowa City Cycling Club
7310.17 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia01:07:32 120435  118 New Pioneer Food Co-Op
8330.05 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR01:09:26 278438  66 Unattached
9349.93 Matt Hartman   Iowa City, IA01:09:46 118989  107 Goosetown Racing Club
10369.81 Joshua Peter   Cedar Falls, IA 375166  117 University of Northern Iowa
11389.69 Connor Dilger   Garwin, IA 399746  26 University of Iowa
12409.57 Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA 316210  30 Iowa City Cycling Club
13429.45 Gary McNabb   Iowa City, IA 212464  51 Atlas Cycling Team
14449.33 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  67 Melon City Bike Club
15469.21 Mark Guthart   Iowa City, IA 110666  44 Iowa City Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.49 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:46:02 228513  43 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
2216.60 Alijah Beatty (1 - Cat3)   Washington, IA00:48:17 350706  16 Iowa City Cycling Club
3240.71 Linda Cooper (2 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA00:48:28 235018  49 Des Moines Cycle Club
4264.82 Vanessa Curtis (3 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA00:50:03 207443  62 Iowa City Cycling Club
5288.93 Lisa DeShano (4 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA00:50:09 312830  47 Team Q7
6313.04 Darcy Sanford (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA00:50:55 219270  60 Iowa City Cycling Club
7337.15 Sarah Barber (5 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA00:52:02 312930  HBA Racing Team
8361.26 Jamie Isherwood (6 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 369538  New Pioneer Food Co-Op
9385.37 Darian Nagle-Gamm (7 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 310486  45 Iowa City Cycling Club
10409.48 Nancy Henderson (2 - Cat2)   West Des Moines, IA 208557  61 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
11433.59 Ivy Andersen (1 - Cat4)   La Crosse Wi 376065  10 River Valley Cycling Club - RVCC
12457.70 Tricia Brown (8 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 257102  42 Iowa City Cycling Club
13481.81 Kimber Damhorst (9 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 171615  41 Iowa City Cycling Club
14505.92 Tara Coady (10 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 354258  34 Goosetown Racing Club
15530.03 Ingrid Anderson (2 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 379206  38 Iowa City Cycling Club
16554.14 Kathleen Porter (11 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  28 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
17578.25 Rachelle Little (3 - Cat4)   Des Moines, IA 319186  40 Team Emu

Mixed - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.94 Josh Andersen   Algona, IA00:42:16 356707  River Valley Cycling Club - RVCC
2453.78 Maxwell Long   Suffolk, VA00:43:17 391801  Unattached
3490.62 Jonathan Goergen   Buffalo, NY00:44:06 408354  15 Unattached
4 Thadders Walters   00:47:37  12 Unattached
5564.30 Heather Maher   South Amana, IA 391465  14 New Pioneer Food Co-Op

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.22 Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA00:44:30 364716  113 Iowa City Cycling Club
2284.46 Eric Wehr   Cedar Falls, IA00:44:44 360507  124 Team Q7
3306.70 Joshua Peter   Cedar Falls, IA00:46:00 375166  117 University of Northern Iowa
4328.94 Kyle Walsh   Ames, IA00:46:15 383134  123 Central Iowa Cycling Club
5351.18 Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA00:47:46 243670  126 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
6373.42 Eric Waldron   Iowa City, IA00:48:02 180909  119 Goosetown Racing Club
7395.66 Keith Snoop   Marion, IA00:48:30 83127  114 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
8417.90 Karl Rosenberg   Cedar Rapids, IA00:49:45 84062  122 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
9440.14 George McCann   Coralville, IA00:50:40 347482  125 Goosetown Racing Club
10462.38 Christopher Reed   Center Point, IA00:50:48 132199  120 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
11484.62 Kevin Quijas   Davenport, IA00:51:54 349694  105 Velosport Iowa /American Equity

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.36 Connor Dilger   Garwin, IA00:25:11 399746  26 University of Iowa
2349.73 Christopher Welsh   Iowa City, IA00:25:22 342288  50 Unattached
3372.10 Brian Kincaid   Burlington, IA00:25:30 273575  Unattached
4394.47 Thaddeus Neil   Cedar Rapids, IA00:25:45 195675  33 30th Century Bicycle
5416.84 Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA00:26:17 316210  30 Iowa City Cycling Club
6439.21 Justin Guiter   Ames, IA00:27:26 360609  31 Team Emu
7461.58 John Martinek   Coralville, IA00:27:47 391104  22 Iowa City Cycling Club
8483.95 Damon Knowling   Cedar Rapids, IA00:28:40 378167  35 Unattached
9506.32 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA00:31:16 236465  28 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10528.69 Mark Guthart   Iowa City, IA00:31:22 110666  44 Iowa City Cycling Club

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.19 Carl Bakker   Dike Ia00:24:40 360843  27 Unattached
2473.33 Erik Bandy   Iowa City, IA00:25:48 403979  Atlas Cycling Team
3 Elliot User   00:26:00  37 Unattached
4 Russell Bari   00:26:07  20 Unattached
5491.75 Cory Pritchard   Des Moines, IA00:26:40 409431  25 Unattached
6497.89 doug wilson   Cedar Rapids, IA00:26:47 391459  17 Unattached
7504.03 Jonathan Goergen   Buffalo, NY00:28:03 408354  15 Unattached
8510.17 Wade Johnson   Cedar Rapids Iowa00:28:08 391934  13 Unattached
9516.31 Lucas Dove   Cedar Rapids, IA00:28:35 343322  21 Unattached
10522.45 Sam Kost   Florissant, MO00:29:00 415454  32 Unattached
11528.59 David Roney   Murrysville, PA00:29:00 318166  55 Unattached
12534.73 Allen Worden   Coralville, IA00:29:01 416382  18 Unattached
13 Logan Orcutt   00:29:17  11 Unattached
14 Seeth Schuerman   00:30:23  19 Unattached
15553.15 Denise Barnhouse   North Liberty, IA00:31:30 415183  24 Unattached
16559.29 Brian Kubik   Marion Ia00:31:30 416337  29 Unattached
17565.43 Shawn Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA00:31:56 361804  Unattached
18571.57 Chris Lee   Ames, IA00:32:02 390894  46 Unattached
19 Rob Van Pelt   00:32:30  Unattached
20 Omer Wehr   00:32:34  36 Unattached
21 Will Lenzen     23 Unattached
DNS John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  53 Atlas Cycling Team
DNF Michael Lively   Cedar Rapids, IA 405147  39 Unattached

Mixed - Masters - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.15 Henning Gerke (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA00:40:06 319496  57 Iowa City Cycling Club
2302.19 Jeremiah Andersen (2 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI00:40:22 356726  58 River Valley Cycling Club - RVCC
3319.23 Gary McNabb (3 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA00:41:08 212464  51 Atlas Cycling Team
4336.27 Greg Aronson (1 - Cat2)   Bettendorf, IA00:41:22 192337  56 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
5353.31 Christopher Welsh (4 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA00:41:48 342288  50 Unattached
6 Rusell Bari   00:44:32  59 Unattached
7387.39 Kevin Quijas (5 - Cat3)   Davenport, IA00:44:44 349694  52 Velosport Iowa/American Equity
8404.43 jason Forbes (1 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA00:44:55 334140  54 Unattached
9421.47 John Burkle (2 - Cat4)   Iowacity, IA00:47:12 301651  53 Atlas Cycling Team

Mixed - Masters - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.77 John Peters (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA00:40:44 125358  106 HBA Racing Team
2325.00 Mark Beatty (2 - Cat3)   Washington, IA00:41:15 300481  112 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3349.23 Scott Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA00:41:21 214721  111 Zealous Racing
4373.46 Matthew Hartman (1 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA00:41:34 118989  107 Goosetown Racing Club
5397.69 John Wemmie (2 - Cat4)   Coralville, IA00:43:00 343810  101 Unattached
6421.92 Jon Sulzberger (3 - Cat3)   Muscatine, IA00:44:59 72351  116 Melon City Bike Club
7446.15 Rob McKillip (3 - Cat4)   Cedar Rapids, IA00:47:27 271939  104 Goosetown Racing Club
8470.38 Curtis Sawin   Amana, IA 329660  110 Unattached

Mixed - Masters - 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.79 Landon Beachy (1 - Cat2)   Kalona, IA00:41:20 126058  150 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2326.69 Dave Delperdang (1 - Cat3)   Clear Lake, IA00:41:23 67531  152 North Iowa Spin
3340.59 Mark Considine (2 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA00:43:38 322456  154 Goosetown Racing Team
4354.49 Tom Lambert (1 - Cat4)   Burlington, IA00:44:58 53571  151 Bike Burlington
5 Michael McConaughy   00:46:09  153 Unattached
6382.29 Jim Pratt (2 - Cat4)   Boone, IA00:48:40 238061  155 Colorbiotics

Mixed - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.23 Ryan Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA00:25:07 361802  100 Unattached
2481.54 Julian Wemmie   Coralville, IA00:27:55 415245  102 Unattached
3502.85 Alexander Wemmie   Coralville, IA00:28:11 415571  103 Unattached
4524.16 Kaden Snoop   Marion, IA00:31:15 329334  115 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
5545.47 Ethan Aronson   Bettendorf 416264  108 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
6 Allison Cole     121 Unattached
7588.09 Cecilia Andersen   La Crosse, WI 412887  109 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee