Race Results for
Whirlybird Cross
Bensalem , PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - CAT 1-2-3 - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.34 Jonathan Dietz   Ambler, PA52:05.2 379736  297 
2352.36 Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PA52:47.8 300287  299 PCS-Sommerville Sports
3399.38 SAM MARGOLIS   Hellertown53:08.0 368379  296 VORTEX
4 GABRIEL CERTOW   1 Lap  295 
5493.42 Timothy Kline   Emmaus, PA1 Lap 329618  298 Vortex

Men - Juniors - CAT 4/5 - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.47 Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA37:51.4 297396  951 JVR Sports
2408.37 Malik Calaquian   Princeton, NJ39:23.4 362368  954 PCS-Sommerville Sports
3425.27 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ39:26.0 297658  962 Somerset Wheelmen
4442.17 Tommy Quinn   Collegeville, PA40:39.1 381970  952 Bikesport
5459.07 Nicholas Auchenbach   Jonestown, PA40:57.8 407839  953 Unattached
6475.97 Hunter Simpson   Lebanon, NJ41:02.4 368547  961 Somerset Wheelmen
7492.87 Alec Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA46:30.9 377153  957 Bike King Racing
8509.77 Nikesh Patel   Coopersburg, PA1 Lap 400109  958 T-TOWN EXPRESS
9526.67 Gunnar Landis   Souderton, PA1 Lap 415584  955 
10543.57 Ian Reece   Emmaus, PA1 Lap 393304  960 
11560.47 Tyler Jones   Sewell, NJ1 Lap 416087  956 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman
12 GEORGE KRUEGER   1 Lap  959 

Men - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.41 Cameron Dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA58:35.2 317662  22 SCOTT CROSS TEAM
2138.27 B Jacob Sitler   Wrightsville, PA58:39.1 217193  24 VAN DESSEL
3146.13 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA58:56.2 302977  Breakawaybikes.com
4153.99 Jordan Snyder   Rochester, PA59:45.5 293469  PRO BIKES
5161.85 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:01:05 179451  14 RadicalVelo
6169.71 joe pigga   Bethelehem, PA1:01:15 282323  Lamprey Systems
7177.57 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY1:01:15 278103  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8185.43 Greg Whitney   Philadelphia, PA1:01:15 246360  Green Line Velo
9193.29 michael mihalik   Sewickley, PA1:01:15 245927  Freddie Fu Cycling Team
10201.15 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA1:01:48 179015  15 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
11209.01 Larry Miller   Alexandria , VA1:02:13 358552  13 Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics
12216.87 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ1:02:19 248002  ICP p/b Other Half Brewing
13224.73 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny1:02:22 238217  21 Garneau-Quebecor Pro Cycling Team
14232.59 Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY1:02:51 284302  10 TRT Bicycles/Stans No Tubes/Giant
15240.45 Mike Festa   Devon, PA1:03:19 149744  20 Philadelphia Ciclismo
16248.31 Hal Batdorf   Philadelphia, PA1:03:20 278801  LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
17256.17 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA1:03:38 211155  19 philadelphia ciclismo
18264.03 soren jensen   New York, NY1:04:44 356782  18 ICP p/b Other Half Brewery
19271.89 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ1:05:57 250355  16 Cycle-Smart
20279.75 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA1:06:11 294033  Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
21287.61 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ1 Lap 133364  23 Somerset Wheelmen
22295.47 Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 290087  17 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13

Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.69 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ32:47.0 336654  822 Elite Endurance Training Systems
2305.81 Matthew Bruno   Raritan33:28.8 414188  904 Team Somerset
3308.93 Lance Dunn   Flemington, NJ33:43.1 368691  804 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
4312.05 Chris Pino   Brooklyn, NY33:46.0 377947  860 The 5th Floor
5315.17 Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY33:49.4 292659  807 Kissena Cycling Club
6318.29 Rory Detweiler   Lansdale, PA33:50.1 309656  855 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
7321.41 Jason Heckle   Brooklyn, NY33:53.8 386491  846 Ride Brooklyn
8324.53 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY33:57.7 277702  802 Kissena Cycling Club
9327.65 Matthew Tyler   Morristown34:19.1 413326  884 Laughing Dog Cyclery
10330.77 Zachary Veugen   Morristown34:35.5 377864  886 Laughing dog Cyclery
11333.89 Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA34:36.9 298108  862 Guy's Racing Club
12337.01 Simon May   Allentown, PA34:41.6 265644  858 Team Pegasus
13340.13 Christopher McStay   Denver, CO34:52.6 392847  863 CRCA
14343.25 Scott McSloy   New Hope, PA35:13.8 412337  814 Guy's
15346.37 Nat Amato   Easton, PA35:26.6 392088  899 Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
16349.49 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY35:33.3 44238  812 Kissena Cycling Club
17352.61 Ben Van Couvering   Chicago, IL35:36.8 265533  850 Ride Brooklyn
18355.73 Ralph Miccio   Sleepy Hollow, NY35:38.7 323618  817 Hastings Velo
19358.85 Stephen McCann   Greenville, DE35:38.8 279222  872 Bike Line
20361.97 keith kline   Hummelstown, PA35:39.8 291913  826 Blue Mountain Velo
21365.09 Nick Capriotti   Ft Washington, PA35:56.5 253037  870 Trestle Bridge Racing
22368.21 Michael McCormick   Hummelstown, PA35:59.0 351854  808 Blue Mountain Velo
23371.33 Elias Bull   Highland Park, NJ36:04.6 318590  898 Rutgers University
24374.45 michael zurak   Franklin Square, NY36:07.7 332946  910 Mineol Bike Club
25377.57 Grant Harding   Brooklyn, NY36:09.2 311529  878 Ride Brooklyn
26380.69 Ryan Miller   Royersford, PA36:15.1 360576  888 . : B I K E S P O R T : .
27383.81 Carl deBeauclair   Philadelphia, PA36:15.3 412773  897 Sweathogs
28386.93 Sean Roach (1 - Cat5)   Sleepy Hollow, NY36:19.5 395484  914 Team Bicycle Doctor
29390.05 Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY36:23.0 292639  816 Kissena Cycling Club
30393.17 Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ36:26.2 312574  895 Kissena Cycling Club
31396.29 William George   Brooklyn36:29.5 310830  909 Ride Brooklyn
32399.41 Philip Josolowitz-Luce   Brooklyn, NY36:32.1 256179  920 Ride Brooklyn!
33402.53 Louis Berrios   Edison, NJ36:32.9 339696  801 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
34405.65 Will Miller   West Long Branch, NJ36:34.8 277007  913 JH Audio
35408.77 david sanossian   Garden City, NY36:35.2 117938  813 Kissena Cycling Club
36411.89 Ted Mullen   Philadelphia, PA36:49.7 396284  851 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
37415.01 Shaun Gormley   West Chester, PA36:51.6 310455  864 Bike Line
38418.13 Micha Ophir   New York, NY37:03.0 318338  852 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
39421.25 Tommy Green   Brooklyn37:06.9 408049  841 
40424.37 David Hall   Brooklyn, NY37:16.0 391571  861 The 5th Floor
41427.49 Keanan Barbour-March   Philadelphia, PA37:16.2 269209  875 CS Velo
42430.61 Adam Walski   Scranton, PA37:27.1 405426  877 Cedar Bike & Paddle
43 Edward Williams   37:30.8  876 
44436.85 Michael Freedman   Newyork, NY37:40.7 292585  843 
45439.97 Ryan Csolak   Hamilton, NJ37:44.5 245876  809 Boss Racing
46443.09 Damien Dabrowski   Philadelphia37:47.1 391328  825 Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
47446.21 Sean Burger   Philadelphia, PA37:52.8 395327  882 Keswick Cycle
48449.33 Aaron Phillips (2 - Cat5)   Newtown, PA37:53.8 413521  854 
49452.45 Ben Boehmke   New York, NY37:59.1 253767  924 Rapha Racing NYC
50455.57 Neil Seas   Lambertville, NJ37:59.4 360380  885 Pure Energy Cycling
51458.69 William Haley   Harrisburg, PA38:16.5 273721  819 Fast Forward Racing Team
52461.81 Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA38:24.1 327130  805 Bikesport
53464.93 Justin Trezza (3 - Cat5)   Philadelphia38:38.8 390427  890 CS Velo
54468.05 Dan Turner (4 - Cat5)   Carversville, PA38:39.4 412248  906 Doylestown Bike Works
55471.17 Benjamin Fong   West Norriton, PA38:45.9 310890  832 Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
56474.29 Ambrose Stafford (5 - Cat5)   Hillsborough, NJ38:46.3 296279  818 Century Road Club of America
57 nate mumford   38:48.0  915 Horse Cycles
58480.53 Matthew Palombaro (6 - Cat5)   Glenside, PA38:54.3 151631  905 
59483.65 John Squeri (7 - Cat5)   Lansdale, PA39:01.4 358061  881 
60486.77 Joshua Deringer   Bryn Mawr, PA39:04.6 378628  867 Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycling
61489.89 Dennis DeRosa   Wallingford, PA39:12.5 404139  853 
62 Jim Mueller   39:16.2  893 Penn Ultimate
63 Brett Gill   39:22.6  821 
64499.25 David Thompson   Point Lookout, NY39:25.8 353382  830 Western Beef Racing
65502.37 Nate Burns   Lansdale, PA39:28.2 394960  903 Doylestown Bike Works
66505.49 Kevin Deemer   Mohrsville, PA39:31.8 143094  921 
67508.61 Pat McLaughlin (8 - Cat5)   Doylestown, PA39:34.5 396623  869 Doylestown Bike Works
68511.73 Samuel Santos   Philadelphia, PA39:49.4 414984  887 
69 BRETT ASSISE   39:59.7  894 SpokeApparel/MobtownVelo
70517.97 Patrick Zbyszewski   Phoenixville, PA40:02.5 333402  844 
71521.09 Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA40:09.0 324134  865 
72524.21 Timothy Day   Philadelphia, PA40:11.4 300936  806 The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
73527.33 john sellinger   Hatfield, PA40:11.9 189405  922 Iron Town Cycling
74530.45 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA40:23.6 248175  868 Team Vortex
75533.57 Robert Myaing   Philadelphia40:33.0 391987  892 FairEnds
76536.69 Scott Klemm   Moorestown40:37.7 390304  827 
77539.81 Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA40:48.8 297982  871 Blue Mountain Velo
78 MICHAEL ROSWELL   40:48.9  925 
79546.05 T.J. DiTullio   Williamstown, NJ40:51.1 279350  842 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
80549.17 Adam Mullen (9 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA40:59.5 316844  874 C.S. Velo
81552.29 David Carson   Bridgewater Nj41:05.2 408913  823 Team mtbNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
82555.41 Bobby Lee (10 - Cat5)   Summerdale, PA41:26.0 414635  889 Blue Mountain Velo
83 steve thum   41:36.5  919 Iron Town Cycles
84 Charles J Arayata   42:14.3  901 
85564.77 Gary Wilpizeski   Downingtown, PA42:57.7 388433  896 Sweathogs Racing
86567.89 Bob Joos (11 - Cat5)   Norristown, PA1 Lap 402022  836 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bike Shop
87571.01 Francis Kimchick   Chesterfield, NJ1 Lap 301739  834 
88574.13 Buddy Ralston (12 - Cat5)   Levittown, PA1 Lap 329886  811 Boss Racing
89 Steve Walker   1 Lap  849 FBR
90580.37 Joel Oberman   Harrisburg, PA1 Lap 358197  900 Pedal Pusher bike shop
91583.49 John Carbonara   Robbinsville, NJ1 Lap 312082  857 Boss Racing
92586.61 Josh Willner   Morganville1 Lap 415045  917 Rutgers University
93589.73 kenny fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 284022  840 Sweathogs Racing Team
DNF Thomas Berg   Glenolden, PA 377021  815 Kelpius Cycling
DNF Joseph Feeney   Philadelphia, PA 303191  847 
DNF Brian Capps   Abington, PA 412580  883 
DNF Adam Burke   Allentown, PA 329918  902 FITNESS CENTRAL
DNF john freeman (Cat5)   New York, NY 415071  907 cicli devotion
DNF Kevin Lanni   New Brunswick, NJ 361007  916 Rutgers University

Men - CAT 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.74 Mark D'Avino   Philadelphia, PA45:53.7 312166  305 Cadence Cycling
2185.18 Bernhard Resch   Allentown, PA46:14.6 358193  301 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
3189.62 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY48:00.1 238008  408 CRCA/Foundation
4194.06 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ48:00.7 306426  303 Elite Endurance Training Systems
5198.50 Eric Greenberg   Philadelphia, PA48:12.8 345000  304 Kelpius Cycling
6202.94 Ilya Cantor (1 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ48:25.5 295680  316 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
7207.38 Caleb Holmes   Philadelphia, PA48:28.2 322698  308 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
8211.82 Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD48:29.4 286579  302 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9216.26 andrew logiudice (2 - Cat3)   Augusta, NJ48:30.5 228586  309 skylands/sussex bike
10220.70 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ48:39.0 273826  371 Colavita Racing
11225.14 Myles Lund   Berwyn, PA48:42.8 348384  314 Philadelphia Ciclismo
12229.58 Timothy Stenovec (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY48:49.0 309493  320 CRCA / FGX Racing
13234.02 Michael Perlberg (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY49:07.2 209778  363 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
14238.46 Franklin Saillot (5 - Cat3)   Berkeley Heights, NJ49:19.7 259615  383 High-Gear / Watchung Wheelmen
15242.90 Andrew Reimann (6 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ49:21.3 349848  344 Team Yacht Club
16247.34 Lucas Van Drunen (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY49:27.2 365225  353 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
17251.78 John Dove (8 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA49:30.0 354108  307 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
18256.22 Brian Field (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY49:40.4 117943  382 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
19260.66 Justin Kast (10 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA49:55.7 400237  317 Spokes Bike Shop
20265.10 Jeffrey Chen (11 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY49:56.0 71466  350 Brooklyn Velo Force
21269.54 Sean Runnette (12 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ50:05.1 102918  348 Elite Endurance Training Systems
22273.98 Jared Schneider (1 - Cat4)   Wellsboro, PA50:21.1 197725  369 Oswald Cycle Works
23278.42 Keith Hatton (13 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA50:21.1 278237  313 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
24282.86 Keith Garrison (14 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY50:26.2 314038  311 KING KOG / ROSKO
25287.30 Chris Young (15 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY50:40.6 330644  324 Ride Brooklyn!
26291.74 Blake Rubin (16 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA50:49.2 256449  326 Kelpius Cycling
27296.18 Ryosuke Baba (17 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA50:52.3 358798  384 Sweathogs Racing / PBMA
28300.62 James Pearl (18 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ50:55.4 349938  388 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
29305.06 Joaquin C de Baca (19 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY50:55.4 207869  330 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
30309.50 Richard Henning (20 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA51:03.7 317886  346 Unattached
31313.94 Keith Hower (21 - Cat3)   Washington, PA51:11.3 274419  310 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
32318.38 Phil Garofolo (22 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY51:13.3 344332  327 Cicli Devotion
33322.82 Dan McDermott (23 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE51:18.8 375928  361 Bike Line
34327.26 Kelson Danielson (24 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY51:23.5 199053  401 5Nines Cycling
35331.70 Brian Swehla (25 - Cat3)   Hydes, MD51:26.4 270279  329 
36336.14 Ryan Brennan (26 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ51:29.4 297901  321 Boss Racing
37340.58 Justin Joyce (27 - Cat3)   Astoria, NY51:34.2 100788  402 Mock Orange Racing
38345.02 Michael Borda (28 - Cat3)   West Deptford, NJ51:38.3 333486  325 Elite Endurance Training Sytems
39349.46 Christopher Wynnyk (29 - Cat3)   Washington, DC51:38.7 198106  328 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
40353.90 Paul Chegwidden (2 - Cat4)   Wantage, NJ51:40.2 344982  393 Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
41358.34 Kyle Centrella (30 - Cat3)   Paoli, PA51:45.4 223455  306 Philadelphia Ciclismo
42362.78 Travis Sapsford (31 - Cat3)   Newark, DE51:48.3 248710  370 C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
43367.22 David Parrillo Jr. (32 - Cat3)   Scarsdale, NY51:57.6 357826  390 Cycle-Smart
44371.66 Jordan Czajka (33 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA52:02.2 269698  391 SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
45376.10 Drew Armstrong (34 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY52:09.3 256830  360 ICP
46380.54 Gregory Pizarek (35 - Cat3)   West New York, NJ52:10.7 225494  356 CRCA/RBNY Racing
47384.98 Greg Biche (3 - Cat4)   Lansdowne, PA52:16.3 360484  377 PAFA Soccer Team p/b Trophy Bikes
48389.42 Sean Burger (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA52:23.1 395327  413 KESWICK CYCLES
49393.86 JEFF LORISH (36 - Cat3)   Collegeville, PA52:30.7 302070  414 BIKESPORT
50398.30 Nicholas Calcagni (37 - Cat3)   Allentown Pa52:35.9 306115  343 Team Independence p/b FUJI Bikes
51402.74 Philip Josolowitz-Luce (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY52:41.5 256179  395 Ride Brooklyn!
52407.18 Zachary Kanapkey (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY52:46.5 358093  339 Cicli Devotion
53411.62 John Guillaume (38 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA52:54.1 164742  403 CS Velo
54416.06 Kyle Kranz (7 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD52:58.5 360711  405 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
55420.50 Christopher Esnes (39 - Cat3)   Gillette, NJ53:08.6 191144  323 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
56424.94 Paul Frandsen (40 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ53:13.8 341666  342 Rutgers University
57429.38 Vinnie Galatro (41 - Cat3)   Princeton Junction, NJ53:18.6 249760  373 Flying Penguins
58433.82 Jonathan Ruiz (42 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA53:31.0 200244  372 Lamprey Systems
59438.26 Jeremy Short (43 - Cat3)   Glen Gardner, NJ53:51.6 292095  396 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
60442.70 Peter Hall (44 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA53:54.1 105482  394 Kapelmuur Independent
61447.14 Nathan Gebeau (8 - Cat4)   Yardley, PA54:15.6 385807  379 Pure Energy Cycling
62451.58 Christopher Dietrich (45 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ54:17.0 91682  389 Fuji Bikes
63456.02 Tommy Bullough (9 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD54:32.2 358527  386 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
64460.46 Glenn Stephenson (10 - Cat4)   Barto, PA1 Lap 365252  351 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
65464.90 Johnny Hsu (46 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1 Lap 352676  347 Cicli Devotion
66469.34 Andrew Miller (47 - Cat3)   Exton, PA1 Lap 366742  352 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
67473.78 Alexander Parachini (48 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1 Lap 252349  392 Maietta Factory Racing
68478.22 Sean Tarricone (49 - Cat3)   Belmar, NJ1 Lap 173561  359 Watchung Wheelmen
69482.66 jared borowik (50 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA1 Lap 307797  349 Guy's Racing Club
70487.10 Greg Genna (51 - Cat3)   Horsham, PA1 Lap 269008  399 East End Cycling Club
71491.54 Wayne P Gregory   Nassau Bay Tx1 Lap 401107  409 Siggi's / NY Velocity
72495.98 Lukasz Chelminski (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY1 Lap 330990  404 
73500.42 Shawn Limbert (12 - Cat4)   Quakertown, PA1 Lap 241837  406 CCV-Chester County Velo
74504.86 Steven Wittig (13 - Cat4)   Mont Clare, PA1 Lap 292231  368 CampanoH HVAC/breakawaybikes.com
75509.30 BRIAN CAPPS (52 - Cat3)   Abington, PA1 Lap 412580  412 
76513.74 THOMAS BERG (14 - Cat4)   Glenolden, PA1 Lap 377021  411 KELPIUS CYCLING
77518.18 Jared Vaughn   Telford, PA1 Lap 337056  362 
78522.62 David Stone (15 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA1 Lap 200637  364 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
79527.06 Max Knee (53 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 258346  355 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
DNF Kyle Mihalik (Cat3)   Aliquippa, PA 335024  312 NuGo/Koeles
DNF Samuel Salisbury (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 328144  322 
DNF Patrick Grehan (Cat4)   Rockville Centre, NY 277702  331 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Ed Figaniak (Cat3)   Voorhees, NJ 119124  336 Boss Racing
DNF Jared Petchel (Cat4)   Port Matilda, PA 379933  338 The Bicycle Shop
DNF MARCO MORA   New York, NY 105965  365 TEAMORA ECUADOR TREADBIKESHOP
DNF Ted Mullen (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 396284  366 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Vincent Sulak (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 375302  367 Toasted Head Racing
DNF Jed Kornbluh (Cat3)   Hopewell 162981  397 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
DNF francisco liuzzi (Cat3)   New York, NY 211781  407 CRCA - Rapha Racing

Men - Masters - CAT 1-2-3-4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.17 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ44:48.4 136195  106 Finkraft Cycling Team
2134.98 Michael Magur (2 - Cat1)   Newburgh, NY45:35.9 22149  101 Verge Sport
3141.79 Dan Larino (1 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ45:36.7 162934  104 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
4148.60 Andy Gorski (3 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA45:37.4 203109  102 Pro Bikes
5155.41 Ralf Warmuth (2 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ45:40.7 231788  108 FinKraft Cycling Team
6162.22 Raul Rojas (3 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD46:15.6 263489  110 DCMTB
7169.03 Jack Drummond (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA46:32.0 257631  109 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8175.84 Joseph Piccillo (5 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA46:48.6 176980  112 Evolution Racing
9182.65 Troy Kimball (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX47:02.9 118576  115 Finkraft Cycling Team
10189.46 greg marini (4 - Cat1)   Columbia, MD47:13.5 22509  103 coffee plus inc. com
11196.27 Rob Collins (7 - Cat2)   Landenberg, PA47:25.4 58634  105 Bike Line
12203.08 Christopher Garges (1 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA47:31.6 286472  117 Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes
13209.89 Kristopher Auer (5 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD48:03.2 2065  120 C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
14216.70 Brian Quinn (8 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY48:17.5 303180  129 CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC
15223.51 Glenn Turner (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE48:31.0 157619  107 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
16230.32 Todd Everett (3 - Cat3)   Middletown, DE48:45.3 291709  122 Bike Line
17237.13 Todd Kruger (9 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ48:50.2 171530  118 Kim's Bike Shop
18243.94 Raymond Zeimet (10 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ48:54.9 39437  156 Guys Racing Club
19250.75 Werner Freymann (4 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA49:06.8 151015  114 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
20257.56 Trevor Williams (11 - Cat2)   Radnor, PA49:25.0 149238  116 Guy's Racing Club
21264.37 Jeff Hetrick (5 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA49:33.4 248779  123 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
22271.18 TYLERS MARKS (6 - Cat1)   Glenmoore, PA49:45.5 56593  158 TRESSLE BRIDGE
23277.99 Eric Ragot (7 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY49:56.6 149752  139 Kissena Cycling Club
24284.80 Marc Vettori (6 - Cat3)   Elkton, MD49:59.4 81136  126 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
25291.61 Kevin Horan (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY50:02.1 154136  113 Finkraft
26298.42 Gregory Ahnert (8 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA50:15.7 188457  119 Lamprey Systems
27305.23 Ross Anderson (8 - Cat1)   Point Pleasant, NJ50:43.8 269506  151 SCOTT PRO Mountain Bike Team
28312.04 N. Johan Anestad (12 - Cat2)   Quakertown, PA51:11.7 133023  124 Evolution Racing
29318.85 Joseph Hu (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA51:25.4 16963  131 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
30325.66 Phil Karavidas (10 - Cat3)   High Bridge51:25.8 18530  149 Finkraft Cycling Team
31332.47 Chad Culbertson (13 - Cat2)   Pennington, NJ52:45.8 230098  125 Guy's Racing Club
32339.28 Mike Jancola (11 - Cat3)   Erdenheim, PA53:13.5 168507  153 Guy's Racing Club
33346.09 Josh Carter (12 - Cat3)   Pennsburg, PA53:27.9 152410  132 Philadelphia Ciclismo
34352.90 Dennis Angelisanti (1 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA1 Lap 226514  157 GS Simmeria
35359.71 Bob McClennan (13 - Cat3)   Wyomissing Hills, PA1 Lap 23272  143 IM Able Foundation
36366.52 Joseph Zurawski (14 - Cat2)   Warren, NJ1 Lap 297173  140 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
37373.33 Greg Eater (14 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA1 Lap 298859  150 Evolution Racing
38380.14 Christopher Stine (2 - Cat4)   Kingston, PA1 Lap 157255  155 Cedar Bike & Paddle
39386.95 jude Vilain (15 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA1 Lap 290258  144 High Road Cycles/ Jackalopes RC
40393.76 Marc Innella (3 - Cat4)   Somerville, NJ1 Lap 234616  152 Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto body
41400.57 Chris Evans (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 170086  147 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
42407.38 Charles Erndl (9 - Cat1)   Morristown, NJ1 Lap 10934  145 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
43414.19 Shaun Kennedy (16 - Cat3)   Chalfont1 Lap 97090  138 Guy's Racing Club
44421.00 Raymund Calaquian (17 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ1 Lap 301957  141 Evolution Racing
45427.81 Eric fredericks (18 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA1 Lap 41704  148 MLC-Bikyle

Men - Masters - CAT 1-2-3-4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.01 Eric Schlauch (1 - Cat2)   Califon, NJ39:11.0 31595  502 Team Somerset
2171.10 Carl Reglar (2 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY39:18.4 281196  501 Verge Sport
3176.19 Robert Campos (3 - Cat2)   Nesconset, NY39:25.4 101149  505 Bike Junkie Racing
4181.28 Bob Reuther (4 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA39:29.3 47958  504 Bike Line
5186.37 Martin Mrugal (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA40:02.3 226753  503 Bike Line
6191.46 Mark Pohndorf (1 - Cat3)   Pottersville, NJ40:28.3 237877  521 FinKraft Cycling Team
7196.55 Christopher Long (6 - Cat2)   Woodside, NY41:02.2 21521  508 Gotham/Toga!
8201.64 Kelly Cline (7 - Cat2)   Media, PA41:10.9 145697  507 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
9206.73 Chris Chapman (2 - Cat3)   Newark, DE41:14.4 258109  515 Bike Line
10211.82 Joe Johnston (3 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY41:23.4 18087  528 Black Bear Cycling
11216.91 Mark Featherman (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA41:29.9 60451  506 Guy's Racing
12222.00 Barry Wahner (8 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA41:33.5 252332  509 MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
13227.09 matt seaton (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY41:36.2 327350  565 CRCA/Rapha Racing
14232.18 Matthew Perry (5 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA41:37.4 224448  518 Bike Line
15237.27 Ed Hein (6 - Cat3)   Chalfont, PA41:42.0 15699  520 Guy's Racing Club
16242.36 David Lowe (7 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA41:45.6 212255  511 Philadelphia Ciclismo
17247.45 Matthew Pisano (1 - Cat4)   Carlisle, PA41:47.9 28224  512 blue moutain velo
18252.54 charles chichester (8 - Cat3)   Yardley, PA41:58.8 226814  530 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
19257.63 joseph piscitello (9 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA42:14.2 218814  523 Pa Masters rc.
20262.72 Charles Kline (10 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA42:17.7 151073  522 LONEWOLFCYCLING.com
21267.81 Scott Sugent (11 - Cat3)   Colonia, NJ42:19.4 261242  516 Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
22272.90 Bradley Ford (10 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA42:24.2 100183  524 Kapelmuur Independent
23277.99 Paul DeBartolo (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY42:36.1 115836  573 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
24283.08 Douglas Jones (12 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA42:45.7 242793  536 GS Simmeria
25288.17 Jim Feehan (13 - Cat3)   Spring Lake, NJ42:48.4 11379  519 Kissena
26293.26 Bob Piacine (12 - Cat2)   Sellersville, PA42:48.5 97730  542 Guys Racing Club
27298.35 Chris Facas (14 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ42:49.3 43711  577 Westwood Velo
28303.44 Bob Biese (15 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA43:10.1 40023  513 Team Vortex
29308.53 Ben Anemone (13 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE43:30.4 156959  514 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
30313.62 doug spitz (14 - Cat2)   Locust, NJ43:42.5 221937  537 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
31318.71 Harry Zernike (2 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY43:53.1 286776  590 CRCA / FGX Racing
32323.80 Mark Bowman (16 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA44:04.0 4455  533 South Mountain Cycles
33328.89 Victor Schepisi (17 - Cat3)   Succasunna, NJ44:14.2 226183  581 Team Marty's
34333.98 Barry Jones (18 - Cat3)   Sewell, NJ44:25.5 283544  584 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman
35339.07 Wade Hess (19 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ44:34.2 16043  538 Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
36344.16 Chuck Crocco (20 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ44:44.7 196092  540 Team Somerset
37349.25 Ed Figaniak (21 - Cat3)   Voorhees, NJ44:45.3 119124  541 Boss Racing
38354.34 Tom Nagy (15 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA44:48.2 60672  546 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
39359.43 Andrew di Michele (22 - Cat3)   Media, PA45:03.2 330042  562 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
40364.52 Ed Kallatch (3 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA45:24.9 18460  529 Evolution Racing
41369.61 John Malcolmson (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY45:36.1 172322  589 Kissena Cycling Club
42374.70 Sean Mooney (5 - Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ45:38.7 267476  535 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels
43379.79 Peter Fickinger (23 - Cat3)   Lincoln University, PA45:52.1 264652  532 Bike Line
44384.88 Raymond Brettle (6 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, NJ45:55.0 63830  555 Guys Racing
45389.97 Scott Gamble (7 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA45:58.3 12727  578 Chester County Velo- Bikeline
46395.06 Lee Merkel (1 - Cat5)   Whitehouse Station46:02.1 413333  558 Pure Energy Cycling
47400.15 harry edmund bolick (8 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY46:06.5 349628  576 kissena cycling club
48405.24 Bladdymir Coronel (9 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, NJ46:23.1 103299  559 Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
49410.33 Frank Brockson Jr (24 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA46:38.8 259134  569 Bike Line
50415.42 Bob Campbell (10 - Cat4)   Lansdale, PA46:56.1 67642  551 Philadelphia Ciclismo
51420.51 Greg Hoffman (11 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA47:02.3 48889  585 EBS Racing Team
52425.60 Derick Shoff (12 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA47:06.1 131180  560 Evolution Pro Bike
53430.69 William Haley (13 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA47:35.0 273721  544 Fast Forward Racing Team
54435.78 Shawn Carey (14 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA47:53.1 360667  580 Turks Head Racing
55440.87 Gustavo Sanchez (25 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, PA47:55.9 195053  557 Evolution Racing
56445.96 Thaddeus Newnam (15 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA47:59.2 252871  552 Iron Town Cycling
57451.05 Todd Wenger (16 - Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA48:03.3 345682  579 Bike Line
58456.14 laurence etgen (17 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ48:18.0 259862  583 Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
59461.23 Joe Favara (26 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA48:20.4 11334  561 GS Simmieria
60466.32 Andy Keesler (27 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ48:26.9 231489  527 Liberty Cycle
61471.41 Gary Snyder (28 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA48:40.8 270006  568 Evolution Racing
62476.50 Doan Pendleton (29 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ48:41.6 177406  574 Watchung Wheelmen
63481.59 Richard Pickup (18 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ1 Lap 365576  563 Pure Energy Racing
64486.68 Doug Antelman (19 - Cat4)   Frenchtown, NJ1 Lap 61927  572 Revolution Wheelworks
65491.77 Louis D'Amelio (20 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA1 Lap 96775  539 Pure Energy Cycling
66496.86 randall lewis (30 - Cat3)   Newark, DE1 Lap 122580  588 Bike Line
67501.95 Gary Cohen (21 - Cat4)   Willow Grove , PA1 Lap 49037  547 Guy's Racing Club
68507.04 Tom Cooper (22 - Cat4)   Hopewell, NJ1 Lap 243213  566 Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
69512.13 Steven Hecht (31 - Cat3)   Harleysville, PA1 Lap 345256  553 Toasted Head Racing
70517.22 william bray (23 - Cat4)   Zionsville, PA1 Lap 97195  582 saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher
71522.31 David Borden (32 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA1 Lap 284542  548 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes

Men - Masters - CAT 1-2-3-4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.25 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA42:34.1 92253  698 Team SKYLINE
2211.57 Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY43:29.6 255105  669 Finkraft
3222.89 Keith Davies (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE44:35.2 51369  675 Mambo Kings Racing
4234.21 David Stokes (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY45:41.3 46613  685 Kissena Cycling Club
5245.53 Richard Steele (2 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA45:51.7 237198  695 Bike Line
6256.85 Lawrence Dudek (3 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ46:03.0 88231  694 Team Somerset
7268.17 Richard Ambacher (1 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJ46:06.4 287486  686 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
8279.49 dennis smith (3 - Cat2)   Newark, DE46:06.5 33112  699 Bike Line
9290.81 Gary Kralik (4 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA46:29.2 311300  687 Evolution Racing
10302.13 Scott Reynolds (5 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA46:30.9 124693  696 Guy's Racing Club
11313.45 Richard Bauch (6 - Cat3)   Califon, NJ47:14.3 154757  690 NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
12324.77 Mike Connair (4 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD47:30.0 76271  682 Bike Line
13336.09 Bob Scharle (7 - Cat3)   Jamison, PA48:15.7 311699  689 Evolution Racing
14347.41 Kevin Breckenmaker (5 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA48:29.3 45117  693 ERA CYCLING
15358.73 Joel Oberman (2 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA48:46.3 358197  678 Pedal Pusher bike shop
16370.05 bob perna (6 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA1 Lap 233751  691 beans bikes
17381.37 Mark Solberg (3 - Cat4)   Havre De Grace, MD1 Lap 279935  677 
18392.69 Paul Kornet (4 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA1 Lap 261523  676 Chester County Velo
19404.01 Nunzio DiBiasi (7 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA1 Lap 9413  692 ERA Cycling
20415.33 JIM INNES (5 - Cat4)   Glenside, PA1 Lap 238169  680 Guy's Racing Club
21426.65 John Dzubinski (8 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA1 Lap 298017  681 Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo
22437.97 Julie Lockhart (6 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma1 Lap 226695  683 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Women - Juniors - OPEN - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.78 Elizabeth Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ43:52.6 304614  978 Liberty Cycle
2484.89 EMILY WHITE   West Chester, PA45:02.6 314046  976 WOODEN WHEELS
3 Emma Freymann   1 Lap  977 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters

Women - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.55 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA41:31.9 36345  79 Van Dessel Factory Team
2112.58 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA41:33.2 213558  52 Team CF
3119.61 Julie Hunter   Richmond, VA41:38.0 325788  53 PHAUP ST. JOURNAL
4126.64 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ41:40.5 290272  54 NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team
5133.67 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA41:50.1 240239  51 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
6140.70 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD42:28.0 293522  58 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport
7147.73 Lauren Dagostino   Morristown, NJ43:00.5 387679  68 NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM
8154.76 erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA43:00.5 187396  59 Bicycle Therapy
9161.79 Kathryn Cumming   Bloomfield, NJ43:23.9 349844  71 Team Yacht Club
10168.82 katrina dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE44:14.3 147926  55 NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team
11175.85 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA44:22.2 139753  56 Team CF
12182.88 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA44:42.1 234036  60 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
13189.91 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa44:56.9 269269  57 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
14196.94 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA45:00.0 142023  62 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
15203.97 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE45:03.8 244272  74 Team TBB/Deep Blue
16211.00 janine verstraeten   Philadelphia, PA45:37.5 64600  72 
17218.03 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA45:53.6 281672  61 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
18225.06 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA46:04.4 169580  69 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
19232.09 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE46:18.1 329074  64 Wooden Wheels Racing
20239.12 Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE46:34.2 122825  70 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
21246.15 Lauren Festa   Devon, PA46:52.0 313510  67 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
22253.18 JENNIFER MAXWELL   Washington, DC47:49.3 61179  75 Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack
23260.21 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA48:25.5 207716  63 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24267.24 Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ50:52.6 253641  73 Guy's Racing
DNF Linda Molendyke   Philadelphia, PA 327618  65 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
DNF Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  66 C3 Twenty-20 Cycling
DNF Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  76 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT 299236  77 Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing
DNF Vicki Barclay     78 Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite Team

Women - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.42 Anna Mumford   Brooklyn, NY35:57.8 384754  724 Dave Jordan Racing
2238.28 Jennifer Nordhem   Brooklyn, NY36:24.6 376359  709 Pink Rhino Racing
3249.14 Cati Scheifele   West Chester, PA36:33.1 303768  704 Toasted Head Racing
4260.00 Rachel Rubino   Philadelphia, PA37:17.0 389555  702 King Kog / Rosko
5270.86 Jen Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA37:24.2 306486  712 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
6281.72 Shaina Kravitz   Philadelphia, PA37:26.0 390888  706 Kelpius Cycling
7292.58 Robin Dunn   Flemington, NJ37:36.0 334040  701 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
8303.44 Donna Tozer   Haddon Heights, NJ38:01.0 357430  708 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
9314.30 MaryBeth Cochran   Havre De Grace, MD38:01.4 7228  703 C3-Twenty20
10325.16 Emily Smith   Philadelphia, PA38:26.5 221988  714 
11336.02 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY39:01.5 230334  732 CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey
12346.88 Sarah LoGiudice (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia39:13.0 415400  713 
13357.74 Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA39:36.4 293412  705 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
14368.60 Tamara Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA39:42.9 198336  716 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
15379.46 Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA39:58.0 176986  730 Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
16390.32 Courtney Cotton   Richmond, VA39:59.9 388483  710 Richmond Bicycle Studio
17401.18 Jennifer Franko Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA40:07.1 284389  738 Kelpius Cycling
18412.04 Amy Ahnert (2 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA40:18.2 414002  735 Lamprey Systems
19422.90 Lauren Chesnutt (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA40:28.8 396302  707 Kelpius Cycling
20433.76 Cindy Copley (4 - Cat4)   Clarks Green, PA40:31.9 261495  718 Toasted Head Racing
21444.62 Angie Sokorai   Wenonah, NJ40:36.2 358239  721 
22455.48 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY40:49.0 174111  740 FinKraft Cycling Team
23466.34 Lauren Twombly (5 - Cat4)   Mountainside, NJ41:24.3 390782  736 NJ/NY Colavita Women's team
24477.20 Elizabeth Marcello (6 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY41:51.8 289568  733 CRCA/Radical Media
25488.06 Jennifer Rhodes (7 - Cat4)   Glenside, PA42:01.9 164760  737 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
26498.92 Julie Williams (8 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA44:22.3 413608  728 Guy's Racing Club
27509.78 Lucia Deng (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY44:52.1 329258  734 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
28520.64 Dominique Verlaan (10 - Cat4)   Warren, NJ44:59.0 414440  731 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
29 JULIE MANDRELL   45:26.5  741 UNATTACHED
30542.36 Kristen Weir (11 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA47:09.6 360814  726 Bikesport
31 Jess Kates Galatro   1 Lap  739 
32564.08 Blakely Sapsford (12 - Cat4)   Newark, DE1 Lap 278858  725 C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
DNF Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY 277407  711 CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
DNF Sally Andersen     722 Valor Men's Grooming
DNF Elissa Antelman (Cat4)   Flemington, NJ 312352  729 PCS-Sommerville Sports

Women - Masters - CAT 1-2-3-4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.36 Joanne Abbruzzesi (1 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA37:03.8 345398  793 Bike Line
2269.12 jennifer defalco (2 - Cat3)   Bergenfield, NJ37:10.3 276427  791 NJ/NY Colavita Women
3282.88 Christy Perkins (3 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ37:32.4 259556  799 NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team
4296.64 Carol Becht (4 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ37:46.8 200869  792 Team Montclair Bikery
5310.40 Lisa Vible (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE38:41.0 163495  798 Bike Line
6324.16 Leslie Conrad (1 - Cat2)   Lambertville, NJ39:53.7 279553  787 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7337.92 Laura Carlson (5 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ41:02.1 152305  797 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
8351.68 Jill Morgan (6 - Cat3)   East Norriton, PA42:00.6 122762  789 SSCXWC13
9365.44 Karen Tourian (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA42:51.3 195022  796 Guy's Racing Club
10379.20 Anne Rock (Maurer) (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA43:41.9 30250  795 C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
11392.96 Denise Altomare   Yardley, PA46:23.7 402931  788 EBS Racing
12406.72 LISA DELEON   Havertown, PA1 Lap 414284  786 
13420.48 Julie Lockhart (1 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma1 Lap 226695  794 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee