Race Results for
Signal Peak Challenge
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Beto Villegas   Sierra Vista, AZ 280273   
2544.55 Jonathan Williams   Taos, NM 299793   Team F.I.Taos
3549.10 Tyson Brown   El Paso, TX 264695   
4553.65 Anthony Petta   El Paso, TX 116986   
5558.20 Mark Challoner   Sierra Vista, AZ 178148   
6562.75 Matt Mason   Las Cruces, NM 401220   
7567.30 Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX 30673   
8 Tsama Parson-Pineoa      
9576.40 Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM 30169   
10580.95 Rick Lemke   Silver City, NM 160456   
11585.50 Raymond Padilla   Las Cruces, NM 133450   
12590.05 Rico Smith   Las Cruces, NM 277006   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.02 Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973   
2549.51 Max Martinez   La Mesa, NM 412845   
3563.00 Joshua Villanueva   Launion, NM 301589   
4 Louie Villanueva      
5 Jacob Mellady      

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dustin Walthall   Silver City, NM 342964   
2 Philip Fritsche      
3590.00 Leif Winstead   Las Cruces, NM 395761   

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 michael gomez   Albuquerque, NM 407290   
2 Mario Poctillo      
3565.00 Jason Etter   Santa Teresa, NM 402261   
4577.50 Chris Ulibarri   El Paso, TX 394208   
5590.00 Gilberto Zuniga   El Paso Texas 412976   

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Smith      

Men - Cat 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Baca   Silver Citysilver City, NM 412637   
2 Michael Winstead      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ohlin Skeen   Alto, NM 309760   

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Puginske      
2550.00 Martyn Pearson   Silver City, NM 412930   
3560.00 Joshua Barnett   Artesia, NM 411965   
4 Jarrod Swackhammer      
5 James Boyle      
6 Justin Marquardt      

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.91 Richard Meredick   Albuquerque, NM 385947   Team F.I.Taos
2544.85 Sam Kane   Mesilla, NM 374673   ZiaVelo Racing Club
3549.79 William Martinez   Las Cruces, NM 291527   
4554.73 Josh White   Silver City, NM 411307   
5559.67 Jeffrey Kaminski   Las Cruces, NM 358220   
6564.61 Isaac Garcia   San Diego, CA 342586   
7569.55 Ben Etter   El Paso, TX 11015   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Thompson      
2527.95 Jerome Moreau   Albuquerque 359496   
3 Pat Mellady      
4538.29 Tim Mellady   Albuquerque, NM 133453   
5543.46 Chris Coon   Las Cruces, NM 132055   
6548.63 Dave Bellante   Aztec, NM 407308   
7 Dan Mellady      
8558.97 Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976   
9564.14 Kevin Robinson   Silver City, NM 379761   
10569.31 Ed Erler   Albuquerque, NM 10929   
11574.48 David Nicholson   Albuquerque, NM 407395   
12 Gilbert Jaurez      
13584.82 Will Hopwood   Silver City, NM 280026   
14 Mike Boyle      

Men - Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Javier Soliz   Las Cruces, NM 288657   
2552.50 Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM 275479   
3 Mike Lennon      
4 Christopher Guido Santiguida      
5590.00 Patrick Farrell   Las Cruces, NM 385205   

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX 306674   
2 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   PACC

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Struve   Albuquerque, NM 337316   
2 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 195035   The Bicycle Company Team

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.69 Jerry Garcia   Dona Ana, NM 75538   ZiaVelo Racing Club
2514.96 Teddy Rael   Albuquerque, NM 29008   Hawk's Tri-Cycle
3552.23 Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM 245268   
4589.50 Derek Oldfield   San Diego, CA 298873   SPY GIANT RIDE

Men - Cat 1 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM 32773   NoTubes Endurance Racing
2 Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM 237003   Bike n Sport Racing

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.19 David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM 257419   ZiaVelo Cycling
2543.10 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   Crazy Cat Cyclery
3590.01 Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX 158616   ZiaVelo Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Spaeta      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.28 Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361974   
2550.19 Hayden Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361975   
3570.10 Zoe Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 386387   
4590.01 Vanessa Zuniga   El Paso, TX 412978   

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawna Barnett   Artesia, NM 411966   

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Chudnoff   Albuquerque, NM 400795   
2 Angela Denison   El Paso, TX 412948   

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lynn Kernaghan   Silver City, NM 352878   
2 Tonya Sotelo      
3565.00 Michelle Barone   Albuquerque, NM 403242   
4577.50 Aimee Bevan   Santa Fe, NM 410657   
5590.00 Courtney Trabon   Silver City , NM 200493   

Women - Cat 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Kimmick      

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Shay   Silver City, NM 142990   

Women - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Lemke   Silver City, NM 401843   
2 AnnMarie Chavez   El Paso, TX 226194   The Bicycle Company Team

Women - Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Bernal   Arenas Valley, NM 395891   SGBC- Stump Grinder Production

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee