Race Results for
Signal Peak Challenge
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Beto Villegas   Sierra Vista, AZ 280273   
2544.55Jonathan Williams   Taos, NM 299793   Team F.I.Taos
3549.10Tyson Brown   El Paso, TX 264695   
4553.65Anthony Petta   El Paso, TX 116986   
5558.20Mark Challoner   Sierra Vista, AZ 178148   
6562.75Matt Mason   Las Cruces, NM 401220   
7567.30Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX 30673   
8Tsama Parson-Pineoa      
9576.40Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM 30169   
10580.95Rick Lemke   Silver City, NM 160456   
11585.50Raymond Padilla   Las Cruces, NM 133450   
12590.05Rico Smith   Las Cruces, NM 277006   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.02Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973   
2549.51Max Martinez   La Mesa, NM 412845   
3563.00Joshua Villanueva   Launion, NM 301589   
4Louie Villanueva      
5Jacob Mellady      

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dustin Walthall   Silver City, NM 342964   
2Philip Fritsche      
3590.00Leif Winstead   Las Cruces, NM 395761   

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00michael gomez   Albuquerque, NM 407290   
2Mario Poctillo      
3565.00Jason Etter   Santa Teresa, NM 402261   
4577.50Chris Ulibarri   El Paso, TX 394208   
5590.00Gilberto Zuniga   El Paso Texas 412976   

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Smith      

Men - Cat 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Baca   Silver Citysilver City, NM 412637   
2Michael Winstead      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ohlin Skeen   Alto, NM 309760   

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Puginske      
2550.00Martyn Pearson   Silver City, NM 412930   
3560.00Joshua Barnett   Artesia, NM 411965   
4Jarrod Swackhammer      
5James Boyle      
6Justin Marquardt      

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.91Richard Meredick   Albuquerque, NM 385947   Team F.I.Taos
2544.85Sam Kane   Mesilla, NM 374673   ZiaVelo Racing Club
3549.79William Martinez   Las Cruces, NM 291527   
4554.73Josh White   Silver City, NM 411307   
5559.67Jeffrey Kaminski   Las Cruces, NM 358220   
6564.61Isaac Garcia   San Diego, CA 342586   
7569.55Ben Etter   El Paso, TX 11015   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Thompson      
2527.95Jerome Moreau   Albuquerque 359496   
3Pat Mellady      
4538.29Tim Mellady   Albuquerque, NM 133453   
5543.46Chris Coon   Las Cruces, NM 132055   
6548.63Dave Bellante   Aztec, NM 407308   
7Dan Mellady      
8558.97Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976   
9564.14Kevin Robinson   Silver City, NM 379761   
10569.31Ed Erler   Albuquerque, NM 10929   
11574.48David Nicholson   Albuquerque, NM 407395   
12Gilbert Jaurez      
13584.82Will Hopwood   Silver City, NM 280026   
14Mike Boyle      

Men - Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Javier Soliz   Las Cruces, NM 288657   
2552.50Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM 275479   
3Mike Lennon      
4Christopher Guido Santiguida      
5590.00Patrick Farrell   Las Cruces, NM 385205   

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX 306674   
2Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   PACC

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Struve   Albuquerque, NM 337316   
2Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 195035   The Bicycle Company Team

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.69Jerry Garcia   Las Cruces, NM 75538   ZiaVelo Racing Club
2514.96Teddy Rael   Albuquerque, NM 29008   Hawk's Tri-Cycle
3552.23Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM 245268   
4589.50Derek Oldfield   San Diego, CA 298873   SPY GIANT RIDE

Men - Cat 1 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM 32773   NoTubes Endurance Racing
2Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM 237003   Bike n Sport Racing

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.19David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM 257419   ZiaVelo Cycling
2543.10Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   Crazy Cat Cyclery
3590.01Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX 158616   ZiaVelo Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Spaeta      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.28Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361974   
2550.19Hayden Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361975   
3570.10Zoe Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 386387   
4590.01Vanessa Zuniga   El Paso, TX 412978   

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawna Barnett   Artesia, NM 411966   

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Chudnoff   Albuquerque, NM 400795   
2Angela Denison   El Paso, TX 412948   

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lynn Kernaghan   Silver City, NM 352878   
2Tonya Sotelo      
3565.00Michelle Barone   Albuquerque, NM 403242   
4577.50Aimee Bevan   Santa Fe, NM 410657   
5590.00Courtney Trabon   Silver City , NM 200493   

Women - Cat 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Kimmick      

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Shay   Silver City, NM 142990   

Women - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Lemke   Silver City, NM 401843   
2AnnMarie Chavez   El Paso, TX 226194   The Bicycle Company Team

Women - Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Bernal   Arenas Valley, NM 395891   SGBC- Stump Grinder Production

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee