Race Results for
LAMBRA Age-Graded Championship Race
St Francisville, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.61 Lance Abshire   Baton Rouge, LA 378825  551 GEAUX Race
2515.74 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  552 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3552.87 Patton Sims   Sterlington, LA 404765  507 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4590.00 Leopold Marx   Baton Rouge, LA 413655  550 GEAUX Race

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-19 (44 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.25 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  503 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2496.12 Matthew Rose   West Monroe, LA 404275  504 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3590.00 Benjamin Hearon   Jackson, MS 365675  506 
DNF Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  505 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 19-29 (66 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.36 Ben Bradley   Plaquemine, LA 331166  136 4th Dimension Fitness
2309.86 Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA 355844  133 4th Dimension Fitness
3331.36 evan mcmanus   Westlake La 379783  138 Lake Charles Racing
4352.87 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014  137 4th Dimension Fitness
5374.37 ryan barnes   New Orleans 367647  140 S3 Racing team
6395.88 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA 201617  134 4th Dimension Fitness
7417.38 Lance McCann   Baton Rouge, LA 342604  135 4th Dimension Fitness
8438.88 Brent Mayeaux   Houston, TX 366829  144 4th Dimension Fitness
9460.39 Jacob Schoen   New Orleans, LA 368697  142 4th Dimension Fitness
10481.89 Patrick Warner   Baton Rouge 402596  132 GEAUX Race
DNF Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA 281156  139 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF William Thompson   Gulfport, MS 381530  141 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
DNF Matt Gandy   Baton Rouge, LA 402819  143 The Bike Crossing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+ (44 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.52 Scott McManus   Westlake La 380650  347 Lake Charles Racing
2432.30 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  344 S3 Racing team
3460.08 Jorge Perera   Mandeville, LA 224533  345 Midsouth Masters Cycling
4487.86 Gary Todd   Bossier City, LA 307546  346 Team LaS'port
5515.65 Lee Hammond   Jackson, MS 50628  349 Absolute Racing Team
6543.43 Keith Hosli   Lodi, WI 281112  348 0

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+ (44 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.36 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  376 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2498.64 Butch Sims   Hattiesburg, MS 32781  377 Herring Gas Cycling
3516.91 Mike Rourke   Baton Rouge, LA 58512  379 GEAUX Race
4535.18 Tim Fitzgerald   Shreveport, LA 47076  375 Team LaS'port
5553.45 Ted Heroman   Baton Rouge, LA 59379  381 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6571.73 Jay White   Brandon, MS 323826  380 0
7 Wade Thomas     378 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (66 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.07 Mark McMurry (1 - Cat2)   La Place, LA 50922  29 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2298.28 Edward Novak (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 271440  21 S3 Racing team
3316.50 Donald Davis (3 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL 201550  32 Team Truly Spokin
4334.72 Scott Gurganus (1 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA 186366  28 Team LaS'port
5352.94 Randy Domingue (2 - Cat3)   Lafayette, LA 304617  27 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6371.15 Charles Kibbe (3 - Cat3)   New Iberia, LA 307161  31 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
7389.37 Kevin Landry (4 - Cat2)   Youngsville, LA 77897  25 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8407.59 Peter Stephens (4 - Cat3)   Gulfport, MS 55950  24 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
9425.80 John Dias (5 - Cat2)   Luling, LA 54226  26 S3 Racing team
10444.02 Edward Schaub (6 - Cat2)   Wheaton, IL 108600  22 Team Bicycle Heaven
11462.24 Glenn Richard (7 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA 238039  19 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12480.45 Hamrick Selby (5 - Cat3)   Covington, LA 60440  30 0
DNF Charles Davis (Cat3)   Metairie, LA 55780  20 Midsouth Masters Cycling
DNF Leonard Kopowski (Cat3)   Metairie, LA 19644  23 Midsouth Masters Cycling
DNF Mark Graffagnini (Cat3)   River Ridge, LA 251550  33 Midsouth Masters Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30+ (44 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.99 Shea Dawson (1 - Cat4)   Gretna, LA 405641  236 Raising Cane's Racing
2451.75 Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA 335810  225 4th Dimension Fitness
3457.51 Michael Buchanan (2 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 236959  233 Raising Cane's Racing
4463.27 Erick Ascencio (3 - Cat4)   Reedley 375800  243 Absolute Racing Team
5469.03 David Bulot (4 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge 344300  232 4th Dimension Fitness
6474.79 George Morse (1 - Cat5)   Covington, LA 380344  242 0
7480.55 Jeff Buse (5 - Cat4)   Shannon, MS 337330  230 Absolute Racing Team
8486.31 Tom Murphy (6 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 203323  224 GEAUX Race
9492.07 Darron Leach (7 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 206550  238 0
10497.83 Michael Abshire (8 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 138904  240 GEAUX Race
11503.59 Cliff Mount (9 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 377754  229 GEAUX Race
12509.35 William Fairchild (10 - Cat4)   Hammond, LA 347062  223 GEAUX Race
13515.11 chris pedersen (2 - Cat5)   Baton Rouge, LA 358441  226 Kissena Cycling Club
14520.87 VJ Liberto (11 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA 215913  245 Peake Cycling
15526.63 Wesley Morgan (12 - Cat4)   Shreveport La 354550  235 Team LaS'port
16532.40 Thomas Sugg (13 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 375747  221 GEAUX Race
17538.16 chad andrus (14 - Cat4)   Broussard, LA 399913  231 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
18543.92 Bronson Breaux (15 - Cat4)   Breaux Bridge, LA 347118  222 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
19549.68 Weston McWhorter (16 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 113  227 0
20555.44 Timothy Taylor (3 - Cat5)   West Monroe 395438  218 0
21561.20 Christian Fontaine (17 - Cat4)   Metairie 375473  239 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
22566.96 Jeffrey Phillips (18 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 380876  234 Raising Cane's Racing
23572.72 Chad Boudreaux (19 - Cat4)   Belle Chasse, LA 296386  228 #N/A
24578.48 Chris Murphy (20 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 217326  237 GEAUX Race
25584.24 Matt Love (4 - Cat5)   Baton Rouge, LA 380340  220 GEAUX Race
26 Greg Palmer     244 
DNF David Huff (Cat5)   Meraux, LA 385794  219 0
DNF Frank Etier   Savannah, TX 384353  247 
DNF Ryan Fontenot (Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA 274716  241 Lake Charles Racing
DNF Judd Troxler (Cat4)   Luling, LA 324034  246 Peake Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 19-39 (44 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.61 Ashley Leach (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 247536  452 0
2502.17 Kimberly Ryder (2 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA 391366  451 S3 Racing team
3541.72 Charlotte Fournier (3 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 395023  450 Raising Cane's Racing
4581.28 Samantha Stein (4 - Cat4)   Vacherie 334286  453 Raising Cane's Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (44 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.27 Mary Jimenez (1 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 64143  420 Team LaS'port
2436.23 Stacey McMickens (1 - Cat3)   Boyce, LA 106272  418 S3 Racing team
3459.19 Sherri Talazac (1 - Cat4)   Kenner 406511  421 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4482.15 Mignon Guerin (2 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 262203  419 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5505.11 Roberta Beckers (3 - Cat4)   Covington, LA 317618  417 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee