Race Results for
WAWCX Women Celebration Race
Kenmore, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 08/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Pro/ Cat1/2 - Senior - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.65 Caroline Mani   Laguna Beach, CA 397655   
2245.19 Andrianna Zolton (1 - Cat2)   Edmonds, WA 286622   JLvelo Ambassadors
3273.73 Jayne McLaughlin (2 - Cat2)   Valleyford, WA 327252   Zuster Cycling Team
4 Natalie Kooncz      
5330.81 Alexandra Burton (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 361902   
6359.35 Jadine Riley   Seattle 187804   Team Group Health
7387.89 Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA 120671   Stranamanti Cycling
8416.43 Megan Chinburg   Portland, OR 323688   Veloforma
9444.97 Andrea Casebolt (4 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA 256332   Rad Racing NW
10473.51 Stephanie Chase (5 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 261917   
11502.05 Corrie Middleton (6 - Cat2)   Snohomish, WA 302496   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
12530.59 Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA 87266   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elle Lee   Stanwood, WA 412156   
2 Piper Lee   Stanwood, WA 412213   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.46 Kari Studley   Bothell, WA 207049   
2342.42 Hidi Cramer   Des Moines, WA 180751   Avanti Racing Club
3372.38 Alexandria Luschen   Kirkland, WA 180192   
4402.34 Alexandra Burton   Portland, OR 361902   
5432.30 Lori Brazel   Federal Way, WA 306405   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
6462.26 Debbie Driver   Olympia, WA 218172   
7492.22 Stephanie Werts   Olympia, WA 263272   CBC Racing
8522.18 Christie Fix   Seattle, WA 333362   Mafia Racing
9552.14 Christine Neumiller   Olympia, WA 287301   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 8-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445   
2565.00 Annika Alving   Seattle, WA 391629   
3 Isabelle Emery      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - Mom Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.69 Erica Lengacher   Seattle, WA 240486   Recycled Cycles Racing
2413.77 Karen Todd    412460   
3419.85 Jill Ramsey   Bothell, WA 148269   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4425.93 Corrie Middleton   Snohomish, WA 302496   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
5432.01 Hidi Cramer   Des Moines, WA 180751   Avanti Racing Club
6438.09 Erin Alving   Seattle, WA 391627   Motofish Racing
7444.17 Tina Wang   Seattle, WA 305576   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8450.25 Sarah Bender   Duvall, WA 150851   Motofish Racing
9456.33 Andrea Leuschke   Seattle 360068   
10 Kristin Crupi      
11468.49 Carrie Eller   Seattle, WA 152541   Recycled Cycles Racing
12 Tiffany Kazam      
13 Trisha Tawanda      
14 Elizabeth Smith      
15492.81 Carrie Bennette   Seattle, WA 238235   
16 Rhonda Jorgeson      
17504.97 Karyn Abraham   Wheaton, IL 270334   
18511.05 Ellen Butzel   Seattle, WA 293133   
19517.13 Erin Alving   Seattle, WA 391627   Motofish Racing
20523.21 Karen Metcalfe   Edmonds, WA 283143   CBC Racing
21 Leslie Collins Barbara      
22535.37 Rebecca Letwin   Seattle, WA 264200   Team BBC
23541.45 Madeleine Carlson   Seattle, WA 393686   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
24547.53 Melissa Moffett   Seattle, WA 252790   Ragnarok Racing
25 Alyssa Smith      
26559.69 MJ Kelly   Seattle, WA 412446   
27565.77 Andrea Bernard   Seattle, WA 412336   
28571.85 Tammy Preuss   Woodinville, WA 389602   
29 Rhonda Jorgeson      
30584.01 Tarrell Wright   Seattle, WA 412447   
31590.09 Nancy Schoeggl   Bellevue 412006   

Women - MTB - Senior - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Stephanie Chase   Portland, OR 261917   
2 Robin Andrusyszyu      
3 Melida Irvine      
4 Julie Proctor      
4 Kristin Morris      

Women - Beginner - Senior - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jessica Emard   Seattle, WA 408588   
2 Christy Goehle      
3545.26 Robin Solinsky   Seattle, WA 377005   Team Group Health
4547.89 Amanda AnttilaOza   Port Orchard Wa 393441   Team Group Health
5 Christy Deobold      
6553.15 Dyan Padagas   Seattle, WA 411992   
7555.78 Jenna Pisel   Seattle, WA 407369   
8558.41 Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA 219356   Peterson Racing
9561.04 Kristy Andrews   Seattle, WA 287181   
10563.67 Dana Bollinger   Clinton, WA 412414   
11566.30 Dawn Hassel   Woodinville, WA 412480   Mr. Crampy's
12 Emma Franz      
13 Kara Landis      
14574.19 Cindy Delamaza   Seattle, WA 392873   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
15 Amggie Harvey      
16579.45 Aarthy Longino   Redmond, WA 397574   
17582.08 Dawn Lee   Stanwood, WA 412155   
18584.71 Beth Allen   Seattle, WA 412333   
19587.34 Sarah Heineman   Seattle, WA 393371   
20 Nancy Schleggl      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.56 Sharon Gregg (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 270361   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2401.81 Ellen Ruotsala (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 269449   Sound Velo Cycling Club
3456.06 Jill Ramsey (1 - Cat3)   Bothell, WA 148269   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4510.31 Sabrina Hendrick (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 364721   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.92 Whitney Anderson   Bellingham, WA 291552   
2 Hannah Newbeck      
3 Adriene Moore      
4472.13 Lucy cutler   Seattle, WA 285295   Peterson Racing
5489.20 Alexie Montaland   Bellevue, WA 272214   Spokeswomen Racing
6506.27 Carla Brock   Issaquah, WA 342996   Sound Velo Cycling Club
7523.34 Alicia McCann   Kent, WA 255790   Peterson Racing
8540.41 Amanda McNabb   Lynnwood, WA 236233   Team Group Health
9557.48 Christie Fix   Seattle, WA 333362   Mafia Racing
10574.55 Julie Kelsey   Spokane, WA 207048   Zuster Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kelly Quinn   Spokane, WA 411817   
2547.14 Emanuela Agosta   Seattle, WA 364951   Team Group Health
3 Betty Boyce      
4561.42 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149252   JLvelo Ambassadors
5 Megan Foley      
6575.70 Annie Plank   Seattle, WA 412459   
7582.84 Marna Kagele   Kenmore, WA 284433   Team Group Health
8589.98 Bianca Sealey   Federal Way, WA 412356   

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.25 Kendra Super   Issaquah Wa 395580   
2520.22 Christine Smith   Redmond 48427   
3530.19 Tina Rainforth   Mukilteo 375505   Avanti Racing Club
4540.16 Kristen Raney   North Bendnorth Bend, WA 412234   
5550.13 Jane Liles   Sammamish, WA 390457   Onondaga Cycling Club
6560.10 Erin Alving   Seattle, WA 391627   Motofish Racing
7570.07 Ellen Butzel   Seattle, WA 293133   
8580.04 Julia Slejko   Boulder Co 412439   
9590.01 Trisha Towanda   Olympia 361932   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee