Race Results for
Oklahoma Short Track MTB State Championships
Wellston, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Short Track Cross Country on 08/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 James Jones   Sapulpa, OK 309806   
2545.00 Josh Musgrove   Oklahoma City, OK 263656   
3550.00 Russ Nicely   Meeker, OK 394933   Team Phoenix
4555.00 James Webb   Tulsa, OK 321486   Team Soundpony
5560.00 Travis Hall   Oklahoma City, OK 411936   
6 Corey Carson      
7 Matthew Rogers      
8575.00 Jarrett Good   Oklahoma City, OK 406036   
9580.00 Robby Brookshire   Oklahoma City, OK 388535   Off Camber Cycling
10 Andrew Anderson      
11 Ernesto Ruello      

Men - Cat 3 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Johnson   Norman, OK 367953   Team Phoenix
2565.00 Robert Watson   Columbia Sc 394983   Team Phoenix
3 Todd Carpenter      

Men - Cat 2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2547.14 Nemo Cockrell   Mustang, OK 360519   Bike One Racing
3554.29 Beau Lee   Oklahoma City, OK 330186   
4561.43 Daulton Atterberry   Oklahoma City, OK 367954   Off Camber Cycling
5568.57 Alan White   Edmond, OK 328308   Bike One Racing
6575.71 Curt Dikes   Oklahoma City, OK 290889   Bike One Racing
7582.86 Justin Fox   Norman, OK 303210   Bike Lab
8590.00 Steven Schmitt   Norman, OK 361794   
DNF Connor Blevins   Noble, OK 392795   
DNF Ryan Roggow   Meeker, OK 297632   Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 2 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mark Fiegel   Collinsville, OK 335904   360 Sports
2547.14 Brian Young   Tulsa, OK 376423   Team Soundpony
3554.29 Doug Williams   Oklahoma City, OK 345414   
4561.43 Tim Elliott   Moore 368957   Team Phoenix
5568.57 Tony Baustert   Union City, OK 350962   Bike One Racing
6 Alfredo Rosario      Team Phoenix
7582.86 David Taylor   Owasso, OK 203041   360 Sports
8590.00 Jason Bissonnette   Edmond, OK 360512   Team Phoenix
DNF Steven Treaster   Oklahoma City, OK 154327   

Men - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK 269465   Bike One Racing
2548.33 Barrett Davis   Yukon, OK 337886   Bike Lab
3556.67 Austin Roberts   Norman 195235   Team Soundpony
4 Tony Joiner      
5573.33 Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK 244226   Speed Works Coaching
6581.67 Connor Holasek   Norman, OK 310163   Team PG13
7590.00 Kaleb Nimz   Oklahoma City, OK 292811   Bike One Racing
DNF Robbie Reynard      

Men - Cat 1 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Corey White   Hobart, OK 165514   Off Camber Cycling
2548.33 Josh Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643   Team Soundpony
3556.67 Thomas Clark   Tulsa, OK 79104   
4565.00 Jeff Dean   Norman, OK 110324   
5573.33 KC Walker   Tulsa, OK 261302   Team Soundpony
6581.67 Ray Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK 341546   Team Phoenix
7590.00 John Duvall   Moore, OK 243725   Team Phoenix

Women - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Megan Ditty   Tulsa, OK 368931   Team Soundpony
2 Ashley Phillips      
3 Melissa Nicely      
4577.50 Susan Young   Tulsa, OK 401264   
5 Kacy Abney      

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Desiree White (1 - Cat1)   Hobart, OK 66891   Bike One Racing
2 Leah Gifford (2 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 311881   Team Soundpony

Mixed - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK 269465   Bike One Racing
2545.56 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264   Team Soundpony
3 Ryan West      
4556.67 Corey White   Hobart, OK 165514   Off Camber Cycling
5562.22 Tony Baustert   Union City, OK 350962   Bike One Racing
6567.78 Sean McCabe   Edmond, OK 257887   Team PG13
7573.33 Conner Blevins   Noble, OK 392795   
8578.89 Ray Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK 341546   Team Phoenix
9584.44 Alan White   Edmond, OK 328308   Bike One Racing
10590.00 Steven Treaster   Oklahoma City, OK 154327   
DNF Desiree White      

Mixed - Juniors - 10 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Austin Taylor   Owasso, OK 358518   360 Sports
2 Lane Shellhorse      
3 Aubrey Drummond      
4 Sara Massey      
5 Madeline Watson      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee