Race Results for
Maxxis Tires Gravity East 2013 Race #5 hosted by Oak Mountain
Speculator, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Titus NICHOLSON   West Milford0.0022601851851852 390542  913 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - One Day

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Kenneth SEARS   0.0024309027777778  953 OMAR & BOBS SPORTS
7 Nicholas GRIFFEE   Rochesterr, NY0.0039082175925926 402049  954 LION FLOORS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.43 George BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT0.0025184027777778 307110  950 TEAM DROP
2523.66 Andy BAYUS   Alfred Station, NY0.0029826388888889 375276  942 TEAM DROP
3582.89 Alan DAUM   State College, PA0.0030253472222222 42663  949 

Men - One Day - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eli GLESMANN   0.0019719907407407  934 OAK MOUNTAIN
2552.50 Mike Hoffarth   Feura Bush, NY0.0023744212962963 416713  969 UNDER PRESSURE
3 Levi BAYUS   0.0024270833333333  996 HONOREE TEAM DROP
5 Fred HOFFMAN   0.0025318287037037  959 UNDER PRESSURE
6 Jimbo ROONEY   0.0026884259259259  933 UNDER PRESSURE

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan MULLALY   0.0016336805555556  INTEGRITY RACING
2 Leland O'CONNER   0.0018019675925926  41 FAST LINE RACING
3590.01 Justin BRIGANDI   Harrington Park, NJ0.0045833333333333 260630  18 TEAM DROP/ZERODE

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.91 Isaac ALLAIRE   Morrisville0.0018252314814815 377720  83 MADKATS/FOX/TLD
2420.02 Ben BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT0.0019346064814815 293349  101 TEAM DROP
3442.13 Connor GORMAN   Blue Ridge Summit, PA0.0020561342592593 295976  94 THE BICYCLE ESCAPE
4464.24 Cole HORNE   Georgetown , TX0.0020594907407407 380446  99 COMMUNITY BIKES AND BOARDS
5486.35 Nick GRAY   Aberdeen, MD0.0023868055555556 302320  100 TEAM DROP

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.76 Patrick LOONEY   Silver Spring0.0018362268518519 368922  193 SPOKE APPAREL
2 John Jack DUFFY   0.001878587962963  156 TEAM DROP
3362.36 Cameron NYGUIST   Manheim, PA0.0018903935185185 299565  194 READING RACING/KINGS CYCLERY
4378.16 Josh Smith   Dayton, OH0.0019188657407407 286901  187 
5393.96 Anthony STOCKWELL   Spencerport, NY0.0019324074074074 385340  69 FLOWER POWER/FLY
6409.76 Lucas LEMAIRE   Durango, CO0.0019494212962963 264893  191 
7425.56 Lucas BAYUS   Alfred Station, NY0.0019869212962963 329362  155 TEAM DROP
8 Rene VAN WONDEREN   0.0019967592592593  183 TREK/DEITY/FOX SHOX
9457.16 Jesse BORROR   Morgantown, WV0.0020128472222222 360570  190 MAXXIS/RENTHAL/CHAINSMOKE/WAMS
10472.96 Ian LUPO   Coraopolis, PA0.002078125 348696  188 GIANT/ PROBIKES/ SMX OPTICS/RE
DNF Adam DELONAIS   Salem, MADNS 312764  192 WHEELWORKS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.99 Mike HUMMEL   West Newton, PA0.001821875 297610  255 H & R RACING
2 Johnny RIGGINS   0.0018971064814815  275 SLIDEWAYZ ACTION
3 Dan CUNNINGHAM   0.0019645833333333  242 FLOWER POWER
4431.01 Fred HEINLY   Boyertown, PA0.0019946759259259 174028  266 READING RACING/KINGS CYCLERY
5459.35 Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA0.002128587962963 243528  264 
6487.69 Lane BOERTMANN   Toms River, NJ0.0028384259259259 299762  265 INTEGRITY RACING

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pryde DOTTERER   Raleigh, NC0.0019825231481481 184621  338 READING RACING
2 David GRAY   0.0028472222222222  364 TEAM DROP

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.07 Christian HORNE   Mount Joy0.0021506944444444 380933  426 GUERRILLA GRAVITY
2554.98 Matt GUARD   South Wales, NY0.0021736111111111 386774  427 VERTICAL BIKE/TRD
3580.89 Brian Anthony   Breinigsville, PA0.0022493055555556 320804  407 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian VENDERBOSCH   Henrietta, NY0.0021435185185185 388041  475 FULL MOON VISTA BIKE
2 Evan KINZEY   Mohrsville, PA0.0023019675925926 357720  477 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Justin STULLER   Millersville, MD0.0021834490740741 361806  634 SPOKE APPAREL / MOBTOWN VELO
2553.65 Vaughn MICCICHE   Stewartstown, PA0.002225462962963 114823  627 READING RACING/WICKED WASH/MAX
3567.30 Michael KARFAKIS   Baltimore, MD0.0023579861111111 380591  999 SPOKE APPAREL / MOBTOWN VELO
4580.95 Paul TWIST   Rochester, NY0.0029695601851852 381389  632 FLOWER POWER/661/ONE

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.34 Joseph PHAROAH   Trumansburg, NY0.0021219907407407 384213  705 FLOWER POWER
2535.56 Steven Fregoe   Spencerport, NY0.0022783564814815 263506  719 FLOWER POWER/ANIMALS
3 Mark HODORSKI   0.0026765046296296  726 BERKSHIRE BIKE & BLADE
4590.00 Will Johnson   Fort Washington, MD0.0027271990740741 402176  725 TARRAS HEART

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Zachary HUTELIN   Ft. Lauderdale Fl0.0021185185185185 374662  807 BICYCLE GENERATION
2547.73 Evan Smith   Valencia0.0021799768518519 389828  811 DIRTY HARRY'S BIKE SHOP
3555.46 Alexander Fregoe   Spencerport0.0022180555555556 407969  801 FLOWER POWER/ANIMALS
4563.19 Logan CANNAN   Canandaigua, NY0.002415625 401056  800 KNAR RACING
5570.92 Antonio FARO   Lititz, PA0.0024956018518519 403181  787 
6578.65 Jake TANEY   Collegeville, PA0.002572337962963 403993  809 COMMUNITY BIKES AND BOARDS
7586.38 Owen SIENER   South Wales, NY0.0027591435185185 405142  810 VERTICAL BIKE/TRD
DNF Jonathan KOSER   Elizabethtown, PADNF 406419  808 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt ST DENIS   0.0023854166666667  847 LION FLOORS
2556.67 Cody BRONGO   Spencerport0.0024217592592593 402603  478 
3573.34 Steven FIRST   Here0.0024304398148148 403146  846 
4590.01 JP SUMMERS   Washington, DC0.002633912037037 404644  848 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Davidson   Syracuse, NY0.002378587962963 406818  895 JT RACING/GAMUT
2 Joseph SHACK   Edgewater, MD0.0024283564814815 402815  896 SPOKE APPAREL

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor ALLISON   Woodstock0.0027677083333333 269964  1W TEAM DROP

Women - Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christie ALLEBACH   Harleysville, PA0.0028744212962963 317482  31W ETERNAL ROOTS/LOEKA
2 Heather COWELL   Pittsburgh, PA0.0030429398148148 333640  33W FEMME FATALE RACING

Women - Cat 2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsey GEARY (1 - Cat3)   Utica, NY0.0035996527777778 406138  61W 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee