Race Results for
Attack on Swayback III
wetumpka, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Chaffin   Opelika, AL 288014  39 James Bros. Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.35 Jamie Alexander   Chelsea, AL 102731  37 
2514.23 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456  16 
3552.12 Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL 14094  66 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
4590.00 Mitchell Moses   Birmingham, AL 303934  44 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lewis White (1 - Cat2)   Decatur, AL 85263  10 
2 Chris Nall (2 - Cat2)   Lineville, AL 352928  

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Smith     31 
2556.67 john schwab   Niceville 263974  18 
3573.33 Christopher Straynar (1 - Cat1)   Parrish, AL 164955  65 
4590.00 jeremy murphy (1 - Cat2)   Hartselle, AL 368953  15 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Horky   Opelika, AL 298291  68 James Bros. Bikes
2556.67 Jason Silvers   Coosada, AL 393865  51 High Point Racing
3 Andrew Clark     
4 Greg Sievers     56 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.36 Pete Edmondson   Palmetto, GA 375431  42 
2510.32 John Holcomb   Fort Rucker, AL 188900  53 
3520.28 Shannon Robertson   Piedmont, AL 268256  Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
4530.24 Jeremy Hamm   Maylene, AL 271283  48 
5540.20 Darrel Williams   Daphne 408253  40 
6550.16 Mark Legaspi   Enterprise, AL 308134  Northstar Racing
7560.12 Jeff McCord   Birmingham, AL 411940  55 
8570.08 Jason Bierley   Hoover, AL 398464  57 Bike Link Racing
9 Mitchell Beasley     41 
10590.00 Adam Mcghee   Opelika, AL 367244  58 James Bros. Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.83 Frank Davis   Trussville, AL 361420  20 
2530.35 Brian Roth   Montgomery, AL 263920  19 
3 Steve Paternostro     17 
4547.39 Leon Nolen   Leeds, AL 26212  47 SmithLock
5555.91 doug littrell   Same 370283  13 
6 Derek Richesin     64 
7572.96 Todd Higey   Hoover, AL 272325  23 GSMR
8581.48 Richard Roberts   Deatsville, AL 374657  49 
9590.00 Keith Knable   Decatur, AL 397067  

Men - Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dusty Davis   Birmingham, AL 8779  62 GS Montagna Rossa
2548.33 Louis Schwarzman   Deatsville, AL 368965  28 
3556.67 Nick Kirby   Calera, AL 394803  35 
4565.00 Paul Blanton   Birmingham, AL 376533  BUMP INC.
5573.33 Tony Jewah   Lineville, AL 296272  46 Mellow Mushroom Racing
6581.67 John Dorminey   Montgomery, AL 85261  60 
7590.00 Larry Lucas   Alexandria, LA 185595  

Men - Cat 2 - Junior 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Reid Richesin   Vestavia Hills, AL 400238  63 
2 Jackson Davis   Trussville, AL 362088  21 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jamieson Dodge   Auburn, AL 396009  34 
2 Shane Schwarzman     43 
3 Phillip Arnold     45 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell McIntosh   Hoover, AL 305046  26 Bike Link Racing
2 Derek Fore     59 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Michael mclean   Prattville, AL 399331  25 High Point Racing
2 Scott McAliley     52 
3 James Brazil     30 
4590.00 Duane ( Tony ) Hill   Birminghamal. 366419  27 

Men - Cat 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Griffin   Panama City Beach, FL 385444  50 
2 Gary Williams   Montgomery, AL 395107  33 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Grayson Davis   Trussville, AL 390834  22 
2565.00 Braxton Bruce   Birmingham, AL 403859  14 
3590.00 Caleb Higey   Hoover, AL 390800  24 GSMR

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mary Paternostro   Leeds, AL 406557  11 Steel City She
2565.00 Gretchen McElveen   Helena, AL 397429  36 MG & G Racing
3 Sherry Riley     69 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tina Chanslor   Vestavia Hills, AL 406682  61 BUMP INC.
2 Autumn Lindsey Hart     
3590.00 Mary McWhirter   Birmingham, AL 400268  29 

Women - Cat 3 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jan JenkinsArdovino   Birmingham, AL 406871  38 BUMP INC.
2565.00 lisa littrell   Somervillesomerville, AL 377231  12 
3 Bretta Berger     32 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee