Race Results for
Bicycle Haus Criterium
Chandler, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - State - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.05Jesse REAMS    382262   
2107.93Brian FORBES   Mesa, AZ 65615   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
3118.81George CYRUS   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   White Mountain Road Club
4129.69Spencer CRITES   Mesa, AZ 284734   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
5140.57Michael DZIEDZIC   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
6151.45Nathan MITCHELL   Phoenix, AZ 111851   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
7162.33Cody CANNING    405330   
8173.21Daniel BENNETT   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
9184.09Craig STREIT   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
10194.97Cody HALL   Scottsdale, AZ 58522   FASTER Performance Center
11205.85John SALSKOV   Tempe, AZ 113251   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
12Adam DeVOS      
13227.61Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
14238.49Rob ALVAREZ   Tucson, AZ 170964   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
15249.37Paul THOMAS   Tucson, AZ 87933   Landis/Trek
16260.25Brian LEMKE   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
17271.13Thomas JONDALL   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.12Craig STREIT (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2135.53Robert DOLMAN (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
3147.94Brian FORBES (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
4160.35Daniel BENNETT (3 - Cat1)   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
5172.76David SWANSON (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 195946   Sabino Cycles Racing
6185.17David JULIEN (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Carlos O'Briens Racing
7197.58Benjamin GALLOWAY (1 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 366749   Paragon Cycling
8209.99Greg KHAN (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
9222.40Stephen BANTA (2 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 289487   Tribe Multisport
10234.81Doug LAGE (3 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 226838   Bicycle Ranch
11247.22Andrew COPE (4 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
12259.63Matthew HOLECKO (3 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Procon Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.36Paul THOMAS (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 87933   Landis/Trek
2194.48Lewis FREED (1 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 90606   Athlete Octane
3214.60Lionel SPACE (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Focus Racing
4234.72Joe STRUTTMANN (2 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing
5254.84Keith BRODHAGEN (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   GST Racing
6274.96Mark FOSENBURG (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Paragon Cycling
7295.08David GENOVESE (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 176999   Athlete Octane
8315.20Greg BARRETT (4 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
9335.32Mark RYAN (3 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 298303   Bicycle Haus Racing
10355.44Bryan STAUB (5 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
11375.56David BIXBY (6 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 125651   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
12395.68Brian LEMKE (2 - Cat1)   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
13415.80Matthias WOLF (4 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 360939   Camelback Bike Club
14435.92David RACKOSKI (2 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 28988   Landis/Trek
15456.04James JOHNSON (5 - Cat4)   Cornville Az 46530   Absolute Bikes Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.02David BIXBY (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 125651   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2326.62Greg BARRETT (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
3355.22Jim PONGRATZ (3 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
4383.82Kenneth DOSS (4 - Cat3)   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus Racing
5412.42Derek GITTINGS (5 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 72832   Paragon Cycling
6441.02Mike PARRISH (1 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 146176   Landis/Trek
DNFLionel SPACE (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Focus Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard SNYDER (1 - Cat3)   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris BENNETT (1 - Cat5)   Sahuarita, AZ 385888   Strada Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.58Brandon McNULTY (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Landis/Trek
2258.17Chaz LANE (1 - Cat2)   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   San Tan Racing
3271.76Lance EDDIS-FINBOW (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Landis/Trek
4285.35John BENNETT (1 - Cat4)   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Strada Racing Club
5298.94Austin SWANG (2 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 365992   Team Winded
DNSAustin CROSBY (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MenA - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1222.98Max RICH (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 393575   University of Arizona
2249.43Spencer CRITES (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 284734   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3275.88Andrew KELLER (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 394567   University of Arizona
4302.33Nathan FRANKLIN (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 306603   Sabino Cycles Racing
5328.78David CARLSON (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 323534   University of Arizona
6355.23Jake MCLAUGHLIN (3 - Cat3)   Lyme, NH 280819   University of Arizona
7381.68Constantin SCHREIBER (4 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 391278   
8408.13Joey IULIANO (2 - Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx 237283   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9434.58Joel PEREZ (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO 394825   University of Arizona

Men - Cat 2 - State - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.32David SWANSON   Tucson, AZ 195946   Sabino Cycles Racing
2150.05Daniel PARKMAN   Tucson, AZ 359379   Sabino Cycles Racing
3158.78Christopher WYLIE   Colorado Springs Co. 274480   Tribe Multisport
4167.51Marc SHIFLER   Gilbert, AZ 332926   Athlete Octane
5176.24Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
6184.97Jaycen BROWN   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bicycle Haus Racing
7193.70Jim WOODBURNE   Phoenix, AZ 236370   Racing Team
8202.43Brian AXELROD   Phoenix, AZ 305379   Athlete Octane
9211.16Nate DAVIS   Tucson, AZ 305495   Sabino Cycles Racing
10219.89Robert DOLMAN   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
11228.62Steven GEERLIGS   Vail, AZ 189184   Landis/Trek
12237.35Jake MERRY   Tucson, AZ 197044   Sabino Cycles Racing
13246.08Zach STELLING   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing
14254.81Matthew HOLECKO   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Procon Cycling
15263.54Corky KURTZ   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
16272.27Robert CHOROST   Tucson, AZ 272430   Sabino Cycles Racing
17281.00Keith BRODHAGEN   Phoenix, AZ 257201   GST Racing
18289.73Charles ROYALTY   Tempe, AZ 153317   San Tan Racing
19298.46Nathan FRANKLIN   Tucson, AZ 306603   Sabino Cycles Racing
20307.19Link KING   Phoenix 86406   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Cat 3 - State - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.42Brandon McNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Landis/Trek
2180.15David JULIEN   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Carlos O'Briens Racing
3189.88Craig OROZCO   Tucson, AZ 334188   02 Modern Fitness
4199.61Nardo RODRIGUEZ   Phoenix, AZ 155571   San Tan Racing
5209.34Thomas KEATING   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
6219.07David GENOVESE   Phoenix, AZ 176999   Athlete Octane
7228.80Lance EDDIS-FINBOW   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Landis/Trek
8238.53J. CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Flagstaff Cycling
9248.26Chaz LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   San Tan Racing
10257.99Marten RYERSON   Gilbert, AZ 142167   Athlete Octane
11267.72Austin CROSBY   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
12277.45Chris ANDERSON   Gilbert, AZ 309891   Unity Racing
13287.18Matthew CONNORS   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   Bicycle Ranch
14296.91Adam BRYFOGLE   Tucson, AZ 394102   Tolero Racing
15306.64Stephen BANTA   Tempe, AZ 289487   Tribe Multisport
16316.37Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
17326.10James DAVIS   Chandler, AZ 60564   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18335.83Joshua CHRISTENSEN   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos O'Briens Racing
19345.56David CARLSON   Tucson, AZ 323534   University of Arizona
20355.29Bryan STAUB   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
21365.02Colin TAIRA   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bicycle Haus Racing
22374.75James WINEBRENNER   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus Racing
23384.48Jake MCLAUGHLIN   Lyme, NH 280819   University of Arizona
24394.21Sujeet KARNA   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   Carlos O'Briens Racing
25403.94David RAKESTRAW   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Flagstaff Cycling
26413.67Lewis FREED   Mesa, AZ 90606   Athlete Octane
27423.40Myles MORALES   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   Tribe Multisport
28433.13Doug LAGE   Scottsdale, AZ 226838   Bicycle Ranch
29442.86David STRAUS   Phoenix, AZ 34380   
DNSJake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Team Winded
DNFJay SILVESTRI   Scottsdale, AZ 64467   Tribe Multisport

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - MenB - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.34Adam ROGERS (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 376059   
2525.54David ROPPEL (2 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 201133   ASU Cycling
3589.74Sean O'REILLY (1 - Cat5)   Tempe, AZ 393149   ASU Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - State - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.74Nathan AIKELE   San Antonio 386860   Racing Team
2278.06Greg KHAN   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
3284.38Michael THELWELL   Phoenix 392250   
4290.70Constantin SCHREIBER   Tempe, AZ 391278   
5297.02Trenton BRYFOGLE   Tucson, AZ 393911   Tolero Racing
6303.34Adam SKLAR   Tucson, AZ 297079   DNA Cycles Racing
7309.66Max RICH   Phoenix, AZ 393575   University of Arizona
8315.98Max CAPENER   Phoenix, AZ 393341   
9322.30Rodolfo ESPINO   Tempe, AZ 308389   San Tan Racing
10328.62John BENNETT   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Strada Racing Club
11334.94Stephen HUEY   Phoenix, AZ 365833   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
12341.26Adam DUNN   Gilbert Az. 366759   Focus Racing
13347.58Randy NELSON   Peoria, AZ 392773   
14353.90Walter CLARKE   Phoenix, AZ 329294   Camelback Bike Club
15360.22Gregory ALBERT   Scottsdale, AZ 319056   Strada Racing Club
16366.54Joseph STATT   Phoenix, AZ 253514   White Mountain Road Club
17372.86Gilberto MELENDEZ   Tucson, AZ 364702   02 Modern Fitness
18379.18Eric BORCHERS   Phoenix, AZ 393293   Racing Team
19385.50James DELANEY   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos O'Briens Racing
20391.82Brian KRAEMER   Irvine, CA 179934   
21398.14Kenny ANDERSON   Anthem 366990   Landis/Trek
22404.46Nicholas RISHER   Phoenix, AZ 328792   Swiss American Bicycle Club
23410.78Justin BUSH   Phoenix, AZ 233959   Team Upland Brewing
24417.10Barry WEISSMAN   Colorado Springs 186425   Carlos O'Briens Racing
25423.42Benjamin GALLOWAY   Gilbert, AZ 366749   Paragon Cycling
26429.74Jason HARDMAN   Mesa, AZ 394285   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
27436.06John VANDERCOOK   Phoenix, AZ 380247   Bicycle Haus Racing
28442.38Marty HOEFFKEN   Tempe, AZ 378865   Camelback Bike Club
29448.70Thomas BUTT   Phoenix, AZ 332970   Jobing.com Racing
30455.02Derron WOODFORK   Scottsdale, AZ 256264   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
31461.34Jeff BIEVER   Phoenix, AZ 251657   Strada Racing Club
32467.66Joel PEREZ   Littleton, CO 394825   University of Arizona
33473.98Adam ROGERS   Los Angeles 376059   
34480.30Derek RICH   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
35486.62Mark RYAN   Phoenix, AZ 298303   Bicycle Haus Racing
36492.94Matthew BARBEY   Phoenix, AZ 392257   
37499.26Mike GIACINI   Glendale, AZ 237506   Swiss American Bicycle Club
38505.58Bill PARMENTIER   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Athlete Octane
39511.90Randy BOLES   Tempe, AZ 304215   Camelback Bike Club
40518.22Todd ULERY   Fountain Hills, AZ 322666   Tribe Multisport
41524.54Nicolas DiCARLO   Phoenix, AZ 392895   
42530.86Kyle KENT   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing Club
43537.18Braden BOTT   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing
44543.50Jack DeBartolo 3   Phoenix, AZ 220096   Bicycle Haus Racing
45549.82Scott GRAMKE   Phoenix, AZ 273932   Bicycle Haus Racing
46556.14Matthias WOLF   Phoenix, AZ 360939   Camelback Bike Club
47562.46Chris ASHTON   San Francisco 365342   Camelback Bike Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - MenC - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.48Skylar RUBALCABA (1 - Cat4)   Kearny, AZ 394580   
2491.23Christopher HOWARD (1 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 395305   ASU Cycling
3510.98Brandon GARRETT (2 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ 394496   
4530.73Joshua HEILLER   Chandler, AZ 394839   
5550.48Maxfield FAIRBANKS (3 - Cat5)   Tempe, AZ 394376   
6570.23Chris LOPEZ (2 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 335116   OTR Training Center/GPE
7589.98Lee BENSON (4 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 394425   ASU Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - State - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.52Deven GUDINAS   Peoria 393987   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
2386.55Charlie Wen   Peoria, AZ 422595   
3394.58Trevor MOODY   Phoenix 393660   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
4402.61Zach MARINELLA   Chandler, AZ 380065   Tribe Multisport
5410.64Bill KAHN   Phoenix, AZ 205658   Strada Racing Club
6418.67Lonnie POARCH   Sahuarita, AZ 366347   
7426.70Joseph DeMARCO   Scottsdale, AZ 380145   Notre Dame Strada
8434.73David KATZ   Gilbert, AZ 366044   Strada Racing Club
9442.76Michael SANDERS   Scottsdale, AZ 378484   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
10450.79Robert ALDECOA   Phoenix, AZ 397050   
11458.82Skylar RUBALCABA   Kearny, AZ 394580   
12466.85Michael BOLINGER   Phoenix, AZ 393960   
13474.88Brian CHAMP   Tempe, AZ 393605   
14482.91Joseph DeMARS   Tempe 387090   
15490.94Cody MARTIN   Plano Tx 395636   
16498.97Habib SABBAGH   Scottsdale, AZ 365769   Notre Dame Strada
17507.00Sammy LEVEY   Phoenix, AZ 349594   Strada Racing Club
18515.03Wayne LEWIS   Phoenix, AZ 379807   
19523.06David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
20531.09Jared EISENHOWER   Glendale, AZ 168773   
21539.12Jonathan FRANK   Phoenix, AZ 394919   
22547.15Chris LOPEZ   Gilbert, AZ 335116   OTR Training Center/GPE
23555.18Sean LOZANO   Gilbert, AZ 234688   Strada Racing Club
24563.21Jason GLOVER   Chandler, AZ 367570   Strada Racing Club
25Cheman CUAN      
26579.27Kelly POARCH   Vail, AZ 393429   
27587.30Wesley NUGENT   Scottsdale, AZ 367039   Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 1 - State - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.69Alisha WELSH   Tucson, AZ 276369   Sabino Cycles Racing
2343.78Chloe BLACK   Tucson, AZ 239348   Sabino Cycles Racing
3361.87Catherine DICKSON   Glendale, AZ 177668   Team Winded
4379.96Michelle KING   Phoenix, AZ 238539   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
5398.05Judy JENKINS   Tucson, AZ 263876   Landis/Trek

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - WomenA - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.50Reiley PANKRATZ (1 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 366517   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2430.22Stefanie SICHLER (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 393246   Arizona State University
3457.94Alexis GANNIS (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 376681   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
4485.66Sarah MUENCH (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 392098   Landis/Trek
5513.38Allison ALTERMAN (3 - Cat4)   Kailua-kona Hawaii 398132   University of Arizona
6541.10Shelby HOGLUND (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 395508   University of Arizona

Women - Cat 2 - State - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay FOX   Phoenix, AZ 293037   Jobing.com Women's Racing
DNSKimberly TRUITT   Tucson, AZ 289865   Landis/Trek

Women - Cat 2/3/4 - WomenB - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allie NATH   Flagstaff, AZ 367640   
2Allison WENDT (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 394585   University of Arizona

Women - Cat 3 - State - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.16Laura-Leigh BIRDWELL   Tempe, AZ 331584   Tribe Multisport
2416.74Reiley PANKRATZ   Tempe, AZ 366517   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
3440.32Laura SOMAK   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
4463.90Jane BERGER   Tucson, AZ 164775   C4 Cycling
5487.48Kat SALTHOUSE   Tucson, AZ 341410   
6511.06Heidi MELENDEZ   Clayton Ca 360643   White Mountain Road Club
DNSKathy EATON   Mesa, AZ 306279   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNSElizabeth DieterleSrejic   Phoenix, AZ 378539   

Women - Cat 4 - State - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.35Alexis GANNIS   Phoenix, AZ 376681   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
2442.43Sarah MUENCH   Phoenix, AZ 392098   Landis/Trek
3463.51Stefanie SICHLER   Phoenix, AZ 393246   Arizona State University
4484.59Melissa SOTELO   Tucson, AZ 308559   Landis/Trek
5505.67Mary KEATING   Scottsdale 393770   Team Winded
6526.75Monica SURIANO   Chandler, AZ 275696   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
7547.83Anathea POWELL   Scottsdale, AZ 393456   
8568.91Nathalie POTVIN   Scottsdale, AZ 395723   
9589.99Tiffany HARVEY   Mesa, AZ 393462   Landis/Trek
DNSAlexandra BEARMAN   Mesa, AZ 366045   
DNFMichelle DYER   Upper Marlboro, MD 375823   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee