Race Results for
Powerade State Games Criterium
Mooresville , NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Gibbs   Charlotte, NC 338000   
2 Jacob Eisner   Chapel Hill 392934   Constellation Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.88 Cliff Mueller   Cornelius, NC 393312   SV/BikeSource Racing Team
2539.94 Joshua Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 378574   Constellation Cycling
3 Brandon Ellington      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.04 Shea Abernethy   Winston Salem , NC 300621   Cycletherapy - Zimmer
2244.41 Randy Cress   Mount Ulla, NC 256599   
3274.78 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   Velosports Racing Asheville
4305.15 Casey Vedder   Mount Airy, NC 224321   Hearts Racing Club
5335.52 Jay Mishoe   Statesville, NC 379409   Giordana-Clif Bar
6365.89 jonathan hicks   Greer, SC 394020   Greenville Spinners Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pat Tighe   Statesville, NC 35594   Giordana-Clif Bar
2 James Berry   Lancaster, SC 163082   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC 89565   Hearts Racing Club
2 Guenter Heyen   Mount Gilead, NC 329162   Unilin MDF Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.26 David Flynn (1 - Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970   Hincapie Cycling
2141.29 Oscar Jimenez (1 - Cat2)   Swannanoa, NC 357205   TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
3159.33 Michael Gearren II (2 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 312154   Atomic Cycles
4177.36 Andrew Raab (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 111496   CCB Racing
5195.39 Timothy McCollum (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 276816   
6213.42 Shea Abernethy (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621   Cycletherapy - Zimmer
7231.45 Erinn McQuagge (2 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 76065   traveller asia
8249.48 Jason Duval (4 - Cat2)   Highpoint, NC 306465   Horizon Racing
9267.52 Paul Gregory (3 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 311269   Kids Race Sports Development

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.44 Franklin Deese   Greensboro, NC 324184   
2266.00 Cameran Moss   Dallas, NC 355832   Velo 16 BSG
3274.56 Jason Stamm   Cary, NC 231368   Berger Hardware Bikes
4283.12 Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098   Tumult Racing
5291.68 Charkie Huegel   Greensboro, NC 376024   Revolting Cogs
6300.23 Matt McNees   Greensboro, NC 70126   Greensboro Velo Club
7308.79 Mitch Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 277393   Cycletherapy - Zimmer
8317.35 Robert Osborne   Greensboro, NC 343518   Cone Health/cycles de ORO
9325.91 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900   South Main Cycles Racing
10334.47 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000   
11343.03 Stephen Wilson   High Point, NC 345324   Cone Health/cycles de ORO
12351.59 Randy Cress   Mount Ulla, NC 256599   
13360.15 Raul Gutierrez-Garcia   High Point, NC 340182   Cone Health/cycles de ORO
14368.70 William Sumner   Lewisville, NC 256544   Cycletherapy - Zimmer
15 Eric Wineburger      
16385.82 Joel Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 53029   Triangle Velo

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.07 Kendal James   Belmont, NC 337400   
2492.39 Carter Harris   Waxhaw, NC 396109   University of North Carolina at Wilmington
3498.72 Alexander Heldman   Davidson 396021   
4505.04 Ben Alford   Kannapolis, NC 401059   SV/BikeSource Racing Team
5511.36 Jason Hinklin   Huntersville, NC 330840   
6517.69 George Balfanz   Charlotte , NC 390868   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
7524.01 Bradley Johnson   Statesville, NC 379872   Giordana-Clif Bar
8530.33 Brian Levy   Charlotte, NC 392560   
9536.65 Max Kolisch   Mooresville, NC 394676   
10542.98 Christopher Dotson   Concord , NC 384771   University of North Carolina at Charlotte
11549.30 Nick Guglielmi   Mooresville, NC 259583   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
12555.62 Christopher Dies   Denver, NC 392611   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.95 Chris Guella   Charlotte, NC 134011   SV/BikeSource Racing Team
2465.12 Adam Luxton   Mooresville, NC 374825   
3501.29 Daniel Kimball   Fort Mill, SC 311817   
4537.46 jonathan hicks   Greer, SC 394020   Greenville Spinners Racing
5573.63 Jerome Johnson   Charlotte, NC 321924   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Greg Chapman   Lees Summit, MO 240361   Bicycle Shack Racing
2552.50 Bob Burdon   Charlotte, NC 254223   Southeast Velo Club
3565.00 Don Lichty   Cary, NC 181407   Capital Cycling Club
4577.50 Thomas Luzzi   Cary, NC 271846   
5590.00 Glenn Borie   Siler City, NC 296373   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Ellington      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.50 Karen Muehl   Charlotte, NC 364707   Giordana-Clif Bar
2463.80 Elizabeth Southern   High Point, NC 384394   
3513.09 Shelly Leslie   Raleigh, NC 382391   Cycling Spoken Here Racing
4562.39 Heather R. Pinney   Apex Nc 369252   Cycling Spoken Here Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee