Race Results for
Marymoor Grand Prix Criterium
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior D - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brennan Hodgins (1 - Cat5)   Mercer Island, WA 361294  1219 CycleU
2552.50 Gideon Bender   Duvall, WA 271119  438 Revel Consulting-Rad Racing NW
3565.00 Adrian Magun (2 - Cat5)   Mercer Island, WA 375179  1306 CycleU
4577.50 Jack Spranger (3 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 327592  1285 Motofish
5 Tyler Wenschhof     437 Revel Consulting-Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior C - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.15 Cameron Croix (1 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 330074  1374 Revel Consulting-Rad Racing NW
2557.08 Mitchell Thornton (2 - Cat5)   Issaquah, WA 296923  1275 Slalom Racing
3590.00 Alexander Walentynowicz (3 - Cat5)   Mill Creek, WA 326272  1245 Revel Consulting-Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior B - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.52 Cooper Rombold (1 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA 371675  1242 Shuksan Velo Club/ Fanatik Bike Co.
2498.90 Erik Philipson (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 281375  947 Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
3511.28 Layton Carroll-Novack (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 368622  1220 Apex Racing Team/Cycle U
4523.65 Lewis Whiley (3 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA 351580  1315 Revel Consulting-Rad Racing NW
5536.03 Evan Geary (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 251552  918 First Strike Velo/ Slalom Consulting Racing
6548.41 Jarrett Aregger (1 - Cat5)   Kent, WA 285209  1262 First Strike Velo/ Slalom Consulting Racing
7560.79 Trey Thornton (2 - Cat5)   Issaquah, WA 296922  1276 First Strike Velo/ Slalom Consulting Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior A - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theo Arden (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 292530  715 Apex Racing Team/Cycle U

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior C - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eleanor James (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 297799  340 JL Velo Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior B - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Giuffre (1 - Cat4)   Sammamish Wa 249805  439 JL Velo Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior A - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Casebolt (1 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA 256332  123 Revel Consulting-Rad Racing NW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee