Race Results for
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix
Novato, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
179.75 Dana Williams (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988   Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
285.71 Brandon Borth (2 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
391.67 Jonathan Lee (3 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Red Peloton
497.63 Fernando Padilla (1 - Cat2)   Vallejo 341214   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5103.59 Charlie Schneider (4 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 245542   
6109.55 Michael Cordova (2 - Cat2)   Chester, CA 207547   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7115.51 Nick Schaffner (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296   Marc Pro - Strava
8121.47 David Grundman (5 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9127.43 Christopher Coble (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196   Olympic Club
10133.39 Dirk Himley (6 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   Hammer/Charity of Choice
11139.35 Michael Charleton (5 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 49344   Red Peloton
12145.31 Alex Holtz (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13151.27 Matthew Farnham (6 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 211161   Red Peloton
14157.23 Travis Lyons (7 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598   Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
15 Brandon Tafton      
16169.15 Will Riffelmacher (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 230258   Olympic Club
17175.11 Nick McGowan (8 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 303653   Red Peloton
18181.07 Jason Buckley (1 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA 274029   Colavita Racing, Inc.
19187.03 Stephen Synhorst (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 234097   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20192.99 Patrick Zahn (9 - Cat2)   Penngrove, CA 142750   Red Peloton
21198.95 Robert Dahl (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381   Metromint Cycling
22204.91 Josh Rennie (9 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 251736   Red Peloton
23210.87 Eric Cinnamon (11 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 273013   Red Peloton
24216.83 Garrett Wynne (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 72643   Olympic Club
DNF Michael Boehme (Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
195.23 Michael Charleton (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 49344   Red Peloton
2101.52 Alex Holtz (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3107.81 Jeff Watson (2 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4114.10 Francisco Padilla (3 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213   Diamond Bar Cyclery
5120.39 Daniel Vigil (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
6126.69 James Hardy (2 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 80116   SquadraSF
7132.98 dan BOYLE (4 - Cat2)   Santarosa, CA 307878   Red Peloton
8139.27 Joseph Staron (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
9145.56 Peter Vaughan (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 76552   
10151.85 Jonathan Lee (3 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Red Peloton
11158.14 Javier Sanchez (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 31181   Red Peloton
12164.43 Eric Davis (6 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923   SquadraSF
13170.72 Stephen Synhorst (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 234097   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14177.02 Andre Tenthorey (7 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
15183.31 Curt Mills (5 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412   Data Driven Athlete Racing
16189.60 Dirk Himley (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   Hammer/Charity of Choice
17195.89 Philip Roberts (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110   CyclesFANATICRacing.com
18202.18 Oliver Ryan (9 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 304360   Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
19208.47 Kashy Ghazzagh (10 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   Fightin' Bobas
20214.76 Eric Wiecek (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 129295   SquadraSF
21221.05 Kalani Hines (6 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Metromint Cycling
22227.35 Christian Hobbs (7 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426   Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
23233.64 Michael Foley (12 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946   Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
24239.93 Nabil Samaan (13 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   Sustainable Cycling
25246.22 Edward Leon (8 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 207154   Divine Electric Norcal
26252.51 Eric Cinnamon (14 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 273013   Red Peloton
27258.80 Matt Abbott (9 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   Red Peloton
28265.09 Anthony Eng (10 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
29271.38 Shawn Oliver (15 - Cat2)   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
30277.68 Peter Nicholson (16 - Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558   
31283.97 Andrew Adelman (17 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501   CoreTechs Cycling Team
32290.26 Dennis Baker (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 255279   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.25 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   
2120.17 Dean Abt (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492   Team Oakland Cycling
3135.08 Todd Dambly (2 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4150.00 Rick Graves (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 100365   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5164.91 Chris Morris (3 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6179.83 Kashy Ghazzagh (2 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   Fightin' Bobas
7194.74 Andrew Adelman (3 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501   CoreTechs Cycling Team
8209.66 Keith DeFiebre (4 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046   CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9224.57 Michael Boehme (4 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
10239.49 Mark Petrucci (5 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 57790   
11254.40 Mark Robertson (6 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12269.32 David Glennon (7 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 287141   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
13284.24 paul diaz (8 - Cat3)   Cloverdale, CA 271260   Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
14299.15 Jeff Eisenberg (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 231993   Fusion Sport USA
15314.07 Sean Williams (9 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
16328.98 John Pauley (10 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 27452   CoreTechs Cycling Team
17343.90 Chris Meldner (11 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 322052   
18358.81 Sean Oliver (6 - Cat2)   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19373.73 Andre Tenthorey (7 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
20388.64 Alan Nichols (12 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 193591   
21403.56 Ed Moon (8 - Cat2)   Albany, CA 50565   
22418.47 Anthony Eng (13 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
23433.39 Joe Amon (9 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 71366   ThirstyBear Cycling
24448.31 Ken Todd (14 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.59 Keith Hartstein (1 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2258.18 Kevin Willitts (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3271.77 Alan Roberts (3 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684   ThirstyBear Cycling
4285.36 Ross Parkerson (4 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444   Divine Electric Norcal
5298.94 David Puglia (5 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139   CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.71 David Grundman   Davis, CA 240540   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
290.82 Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA 235761   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
396.94 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598   Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
4103.05 Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653   Red Peloton
5109.16 Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6115.28 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110   CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7121.39 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052   Davis Bike Club Race Team
8127.50 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA 207547   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9133.62 Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10139.73 Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA 302419   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
11145.85 Chris Espy   Sacramento, CA 61649   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12151.96 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512   SquadraSF
13158.07 Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734   
14164.19 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179   CX Nation
15170.30 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
16176.41 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   
17182.53 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   Olympic Club
18188.64 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA 304360   Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
19194.76 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA 187296   Marc Pro - Strava
20200.87 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348   Metromint Cycling
21206.98 Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381   Metromint Cycling
22213.10 Nicholas Newcomb   Nicasio, CA 258299   Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
23219.21 Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013   Red Peloton
24225.33 Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA 293642   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
25231.44 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080   SquadraSF
26237.55 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   Sustainable Cycling
27243.67 Michael Painter   Chico Ca 289184   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
28249.78 corey duren   Chico, CA 320490   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
29255.89 Brennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177   Chico Corsa Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.44 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2162.12 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868   Metromint Cycling
3167.79 Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154   Divine Electric Norcal
4173.47 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530   Davis Bike Club
5179.14 Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686   Metromint Cycling
6184.82 Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA 169857   ThirstyBear Cycling
7190.49 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717   SquadraSF
8196.17 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   Red Peloton
9201.84 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093   Red Peloton
10207.52 Neil Langridge   Santa Rosa, CA 20332   Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
11213.19 Tyler Kraus   San Jose, CA 271498   
12218.86 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150   North American Velo
13224.54 Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528   Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
14230.21 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905   SquadraSF
15235.89 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Metromint Cycling
16241.56 Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA 291426   Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
17247.24 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18252.91 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281   
19258.59 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824   Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.86 R Todd Crisafulli (1 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 8150   North American Velo
2168.09 Peter Williams (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 219604   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3178.32 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4188.55 Sean Brandt (3 - Cat3)   Alameda, CA 333136   Dolce Vita Cycling
5198.78 Christian Hobbs (4 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426   Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
6209.01 David Glennon (5 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 287141   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
7219.24 Matt Abbott (6 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   Red Peloton
8229.47 Daniel Lee (7 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA 113898   Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
9239.70 Joshua Lopez (8 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647   
10249.93 Jason Buckley (9 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA 274029   Colavita Racing, Inc.
11260.16 Matthew Adams (10 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 124715   Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
12270.39 Dave Garcia (11 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13280.62 Neil Langridge (12 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 20332   Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
14290.85 Philip Hynes (13 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 169857   ThirstyBear Cycling
15301.08 Chirag Asaravala (1 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 393173   
16311.31 Eric Blackburn (2 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa 382920   Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
17321.55 Tyrone Arnold (3 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 1963   
18331.78 Adam Raul (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 376592   SquadraSF
19342.01 John Galvin (14 - Cat3)   Concord, CA 333042   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20352.24 Paul Taylor (15 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281   
21362.47 Chris Furgiuele (16 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310646   Dolce Vita Cycling
22372.70 Curt Mills (17 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412   Data Driven Athlete Racing
23382.93 Jeff Tanforan (5 - Cat4)   Orangevale, CA 294020   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24393.16 David Fensin (6 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 228483   SquadraSF
25403.39 ERIC BROCKWAY (7 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 286737   Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
26413.62 Adrian Tamblin   Santa Rosa, CA 296039   Red Peloton
27423.85 Renard Ihlenfeld (8 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 335036   Dolce Vita Cycling
28434.08 gabriel morford (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.75 Chris Morris (1 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2154.04 Peter Williams (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 219604   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3167.33 Todd Dambly (3 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4180.62 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5193.91 Frank Peavey (1 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA 318758   Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
6207.20 Boris Rozenberg (4 - Cat3)   Daly City, CA 190311   
7220.49 Mark Robertson (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8233.78 David Glennon (6 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 287141   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
9247.07 Ken Todd (7 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10260.36 Steven Kirby (2 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 271079   Colavita Racing, Inc.
11273.65 Daniel Lee (8 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA 113898   Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
12286.94 Jeff Anderson (3 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 68739   
13300.23 paul diaz (9 - Cat3)   Cloverdale, CA 271260   Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
14313.52 John Galvin (10 - Cat3)   Concord, CA 333042   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15326.81 Dean Abt (11 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492   Team Oakland Cycling
16340.10 Alan Nichols (12 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 193591   
17353.39 Chris Meldner (13 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 322052   
18366.68 Steve Ward (14 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 286653   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19379.97 Douglas McKenzie (4 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   Fightin' Bobas
20393.26 Sean Williams (15 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
21406.55 John Pauley (16 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 27452   CoreTechs Cycling Team
22419.84 Kevin Cook (5 - Cat4)   Healdsburg, CA 201020   
23433.13 Jeff Tanforan (6 - Cat4)   Orangevale, CA 294020   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24446.42 Blake Ridgway (7 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 365305   Colavita Racing, Inc.
25459.71 John Olson (8 - Cat4)   Fulton, CA 26721   2 Wheel Cycling
26473.00 Jess Raphael (17 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27486.29 Peter Aughney (9 - Cat4)   Novato, CA 272800   Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.17 Keith Hartstein (1 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2247.44 Kevin Willitts (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3261.71 Alan Roberts (3 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684   ThirstyBear Cycling
4275.98 Charles McCabe (1 - Cat4)   Novato, CA 357059   
5290.25 Ross Parkerson (4 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444   Divine Electric Norcal
6304.52 Phillip Heiman (5 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing
7318.80 Clif Jew (2 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 382701   
8333.07 Peter Sweeney (6 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin' Bobas
9347.34 Chris Burgeson (3 - Cat4)   Napa, CA 5490   Eagle Racing Team
10361.61 Leland Gee (7 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 45367   Fightin' Bobas
11375.88 Sid Noyes (4 - Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640   Davis Bike Club Race Team
12390.15 John Witkowicki (5 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286   Red Peloton

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.74 Daniel Corral   Berkeley, CA 340386   Metromint Cycling
2264.77 Andrew Knickerbocker   Lafayette, CA 374901   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3276.80 Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185   Metromint Cycling
4288.83 Simon Tuttle   San Francisco 382116   
5300.86 Dean Pogni   Mill Valley 361134   
6312.89 Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7324.92 David Christy   Clayton, CA 356847   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8336.95 Tyler Place   El Dorado Hills, CA 365099   
9348.98 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
10361.00 Ian Conover   San Francisco Ca 308123   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
11373.03 Jeffrey Wayland   El Cerrito, CA 332298   Metromint Cycling
12385.06 Matthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223   Rio Strada Racing
13397.09 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14409.12 ERIC BROCKWAY   Santa Rosa, CA 286737   Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
15421.15 Miles Daly   Tiburon , CA 376121   Team Swift
16433.18 Saul Loyola   Hayward, CA 379786   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17445.21 Kevin Cook   Healdsburg, CA 201020   
18457.24 Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249   Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
19469.27 Eric Blackburn   Santa Rosa 382920   Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
20481.30 Michael Carroll   Petaluma, CA 265808   Columbia University-NYC
21493.32 Matthew Dailey   Davis, CA 330968   Davis Bike Club Race Team
22505.35 Matthew Park   Corte Madera, CA 303354   ThirstyBear Cycling
23517.38 Joshua Renick   New York, NY 158023   Columbia University-NYC
24529.41 Blake Ridgway   Santa Rosa, CA 365305   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.01 Daniel (Bingo) McKenzie   Mill Valley, CA 124857   
2474.62 Kevin Schell   El Macero, CA 405886   
3484.24 John Olson   Fulton, CA 26721   2 Wheel Cycling
4493.85 Mike Childs   Castro Valley 395147   Red Kite Racing Team
5503.47 Erik Smart   Bodega Bay, CA 386266   
6513.08 Jan Stastny   Vacaville, CA 406963   
7522.70 Long Nguyen   Lafayette, CA 393496   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8532.31 Adrian Bennett   Oberlin, OH 397255   Oberlin College
9541.93 Remy Dewolf   San Francisco 395744   
10551.54 James Fisher   Santa Rosa, CA 349020   
11561.16 Matthew Johnson   San Francisco, CA 321598   Dolce Vita Cycling
12570.77 Daniel Ramirez   Santa Rosa, CA 402038   
13580.39 Erik Siebelist   Rumson, NJ 367695   
14 Eric Follestad      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.11 Nina Strika (1 - Cat1)   Windsor, CA 81903   Los Gatos
2122.45 Kristin Drumm (2 - Cat1)   Novato, CA 661   Red Peloton
3133.80 Heather Nielson (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4145.15 Jacqueline McClure (3 - Cat1)   Malvern, PA 323226   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
5156.49 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033   Vanderkitten
6167.84 Joanna Dahl (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856   Metromint Cycling
7179.18 Kimberly Ford (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 307152   Red Racing
8190.53 Page Robertson (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 291028   Team TIBCO II
9201.88 Andrea Cyr (2 - Cat3)   Saint David, ME 318302   
10213.22 Mary Magnani (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 257717   Red Racing
11224.57 Aliya Traficante (3 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12235.91 Sophy Lee (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 307659   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
13247.26 Claire Morgan (5 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402   Folsom Bike/Cervelo
14258.61 Vanessa Cairns (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 282467   Team TIBCO II
15269.95 Kelli Badillo (6 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 332182   Red Peloton

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.42 Sabine Hoffmann   Berkeley, CA 357744   
2201.37 Kimberly Ford   Mill Valley, CA 307152   Red Racing
3209.32 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4217.26 Elizabeth Caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744   Vanderkitten-Focus
5225.21 Michelle Khare   Shreveport, LA 394186   
6233.16 Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520   Red Peloton
7241.10 Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182   Red Peloton
8249.05 Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA 287965   Team TIBCO II
9257.00 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467   Team TIBCO II
10264.94 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361   Pacific Crush Racing
11272.89 Dani Spires   Oakland, CA 303311   Pacific Crush Racing
12280.84 Sophy Lee   San Francisco, CA 307659   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.91 Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580   Pacific Crush Racing
2496.61 Jennifer Toland   Santa Rosa, CA 405902   
3543.30 Alison McLennan   San Francisco, CA 392634   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
4590.00 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA 290262   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee