Race Results for
Freedom Tour 2013
Stirling, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.44 Harold Chang   Scarsdale, NY 332686  210 Westwood Velo
2258.80 Didier Forero   Bloomfield, NJ 370884  217 Team Montclair Bikery
3266.16 Tony Deorio   Eatontown, NJ 208088  212 Five Four Sports
4273.52 William Smith   Colts Neck, NJ 368442  244 University of Pennsylvania
5280.88 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ 301534  255 Liberty Cycle
6288.24 Cedrick Gousse   Orangevale, CA 348408  254 Century Road Club Assoc
7295.60 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ 253680  204 Skylands Cycling
8302.96 Liam Richmond   New York, NY 378198  238 Alanis/Team Alanis
9310.32 Matthew Finlay   Far Hills, NJ 242974  216 Liberty Cycle
10317.68 Jason Fowler   Mendham, NJ 375504  218 Team Marty's
11325.04 Dan Antonelli   Washington, NJ 237044  201 Liberty Cycle
12332.40 Richard Russomano   Neshanic Station, NJ 411895  243 Century Road Club of America
13339.76 Carl Jacob   North Brunswick, NJ 334476  228 Joyful Cycles Team
14347.12 Juanpablo Jimenez   South Plainfield 53275  229 Joyful Cycles
15354.48 Jason Jones   Metuchen, NJ 405730  230 Watchung Wheelmen
16361.84 Romanus Joseph   Hillsdale, NJ 368193  231 
17369.20 Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ 374874  208 Liberty Cycle
18376.56 Jeff Lamb   Basking Ridge, NJ 223048  233 Liberty Cycle
19383.92 ELIJAH GAYNOR   Piscataway, NJ 376930  222 Joyful Cycles Team
20391.28 Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY 302013  221 
21398.64 Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ 348658  206 
22406.00 Agustin Sanchez   Yonkers, NY 376296  256 
23413.36 Michael Graback   Millington Nj, NJ 54234  225 Liberty Cycle
24420.72 joseph meyerfuchs   Oakland, NJ 283258  251 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
25428.08 George Vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972  246 ORIGIN Performance
26435.44 Albert Trank   Mendham, NJ 331182  245 Liberty Cycle
27442.80 George McClellan   Edison, NJ 357646  236 
28450.16 Scott Raschke   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216  237 
29457.52 Michael Franco   Morristown, NJ 340296  219 Liberty Cycle
30464.88 Joe Gaziano   Baskingridge, NJ 279832  223 Liberty Cycle
31472.24 Jonathan Rubell (1 - Cat5)   Randolph, NJ 367675  242 
32479.60 Manuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY 281116  220 Montecci Cycling
33486.96 Nicholas Esposito   Boston, MA 361646  214 Northeastern University
34494.32 Manuel Couto   Berkeley Heights, NJ 260897  257 Liberty Cycle
35501.68 Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ 312550  224 Skylands Cycling
36509.04 Tracy Boshart   White Plains, NY 253263  207 Tarmac Cycling
37516.40 Daniel Tompkins (2 - Cat5)   New Hope, PA 387734  250 Century Road Club Of America
38523.76 Craig Rotile   Demarest, NJ 302367  241 Finkraft
39531.12 James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785  247 Watchung Wheelmen
40538.48 Adam Prontnicki   Chatham , NJ 212737  253 DNK Cycling
41545.84 Kevin Boncore (3 - Cat5)   Glen Rock, NJ 402975  205 Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
42553.20 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  215 Somerset Wheelmen
43560.56 Evan Bauer (4 - Cat5)   New York, NY 335108  203 Century Road Club Assoc
44567.92 Daniel Marasco (5 - Cat5)   Middletown, NJ 366876  235 Columbia University-NYC
45575.28 Henry Lehman (6 - Cat5)   Sergeantsville, NJ 271796  249 Century Road Club Of America
46582.64 John Macchione   Whitehouse Station, NJ 310602  234 George Washington University
47590.00 Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443  252 Liberty Cycle

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.82 Carl Robinson   Garwood, NJ 380574  372 GS Gotham
2433.08 Chris Melcher   Hoboken 411536  369 
3441.34 John Carpenter   Basking Ridge, NJ 383235  356 Liberty Cycle
4449.60 Michael Freedman   Newyork, NY 292585  358 Doylestown Bike Works
5457.86 Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY 302013  359 
6466.12 Robert Manning   Lebanon, NJ 333876  365 Pure Energy Racing
7474.38 Jason Jones   Metuchen, NJ 405730  376 Watchung Wheelmen
8 jeremy beer     353 watchung wheelmen
9490.90 Andres Jimenez   Dover, NJ 375995  361 
10499.16 Kevin Boncore   Glen Rock, NJ 402975  355 Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
11507.42 Evan Bauer   New York, NY 335108  352 Century Road Club Assoc
12515.68 Michael Lenner   Clarksburg, NJ 302115  363 Somerset Wheelmen
13523.94 Jonathan Rubell   Randolph, NJ 367675  373 
14532.20 Joshua Enyeart   Alexandria Va 407779  357 
15 Tom Keeth     362 crca/petes bike shop
16548.72 Daniel Marasco   Middletown, NJ 366876  366 Columbia University-NYC
17556.98 Jonas Mortensen   Basking Ridge, NJ 387225  375 Liberty Cycle
18565.24 Thomas Limongello   Basking Ridge, NJ 356592  364 Team Marty's
19573.50 Kenley Gonzalez   New York 379396  360 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
20581.76 Joseph Slamm   Chathamnj 395795  374 Northeastern University
21590.02 Fergal May   Morristown, NJ 411507  367 St Tiernans CC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.93 Jesse ODonnell   Toms River, NJ 342318  131 Jersey Shore MultiSport/BPC Racing
2150.22 Samuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY 193519  109 Montecci Cycling
3155.51 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  101 Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4160.80 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 68718  127 We Stand United (W.S.)
5166.09 Samuel Torres   Corona, NY 340722  132 We Stand United (W.S.)
6171.38 Christopher Chong-Tenn   Corona, NY 47473  126 DieHard-Think Racing
7176.67 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570  121 Team Marty's
8181.96 Samuel Barker   West Orange, NJ 264121  133 Liberty Cycle
9187.25 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  123 Young Medalists
10192.54 Todd Giese   Williamstown, NJ 333376  112 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
11197.83 VICTOR CAICEDO   Ecuador 368767  105 Montecci Cycling
12203.12 James Kennedy   Denville, NJ 341846  116 Cycle Craft Racing
13208.41 Michael Borda   West Deptford, NJ 333486  103 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
14213.70 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199  124 Somerset Wheelmen
15218.99 Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NY 98692  122 Breakaway Courier/CBOE
16224.28 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY 99949  119 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
17229.57 Eric Danver   Medford, NJ 323144  107 PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
18234.86 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT 283479  134 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
19240.15 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY 278879  130 Century Road Club Assoc
20245.44 Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY 339480  118 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
21250.73 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630  113 Onion River Racing
22256.02 Eli Fuld   Teaneck, NJ 369505  110 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
23261.31 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817  136 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
24266.60 Scott Cullen   Lumberton, NJ 251185  135 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
25271.89 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  115 Cycle Fitters
26277.18 David Correia   Maspeth, NY 185511  129 We Stand United (W.S.)
27 erlin garcia     111 team montecci
28287.76 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY 242219  125 We Stand United (W.S.)
29293.05 Masha Schneider   Guttenberg, NJ 369473  138 Westwood Velo
30298.34 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967  117 Liberty Cycle
31303.63 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  120 Brooklyn Velo Force
32308.92 Alex Binkley   New York, NY 311582  102 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
33314.21 Martin Bruton   Bayside, NY 62614  104 Century Road Club Assoc
34319.50 gustavo francisco   Newyork, NY 288980  108 Montecci Cycling
35324.79 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230  137 Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marloe Rodman     61 
2 Vidal Euris     65 CDP-Santiago
389.17 Lisban Quintero (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 220839  42 We Stand United (W.S.)
490.98 Guillaume Nelessen (2 - Cat1)   Lambertville, NJ 151319  32 Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Andreas Fliessgarten     15 Team Baier Landshut
6 William Guzman Rosario     17 Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto
796.41 Geron Williams (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 399595  55 CRCA/Foundation
898.22 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (3 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ 307825  67 
9 Adam Alexander     CRCA/Foundation
10101.84 Anthony Rodriguez Morel (4 - Cat1)   Somerville, NJ 404314  45 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
11 Juan Polanco Comacho     70 
12105.46 John Durso (5 - Cat1)   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  11 Colavita Racing Inc.
13107.27 Scott Savory (6 - Cat1)   South Ozone Park, NY 297263  182 We Stand United (W.S.)
14109.08 Juan Pimentel Jr. (2 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 243357  37 Brauer - Mick Management
15110.89 Ross Baldwin (3 - Cat2)   New York Ny 292160  
16112.70 Chase Goldstein (7 - Cat1)   Mill Vally Ca 347396  73 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
17114.51 Glenn Ferreira (8 - Cat1)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  14 Team Metra / Cycles 54
18116.32 Gabe Lloyd (9 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 202639  25 Van Dessel Factory Team
19 Stephen Alexander     69 
20119.94 Eugene Boronow (10 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  GS Mengoni U.S.A.
21121.75 Michael DeGeorge (4 - Cat2)   Washington, NJ 282234  Watchung Wheelmen
22123.56 Nick Iacovelli (5 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  19 Colavita Racing
23125.37 Andrew Walsh (6 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ 251325  51 Century Road Club Assoc
24127.18 Rodrigo Echeverri Conde (11 - Cat1)   Somerville, NJ 404313  12 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
25128.99 Horace Burrowes (12 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 149234  186 We Stand United (W.S.)
26130.80 Rafal Urzedowski (13 - Cat1)   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  50 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
27132.61 Paul Chooweenam (7 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY 157345  Alanis/Team Alanis
28134.42 William Elliston (14 - Cat1)   Easton, PA 47232  13 Van Dessel Factory Team
29136.23 Gregory Leach (15 - Cat1)   Little Silver, NJ 274737  22 Team Metra / Cycles 54
30138.04 Ian Whaley (8 - Cat2)   Monroe Ct 357229  54 Bethel Cycle
31139.85 Adam Pantastico (16 - Cat1)   Cranford, NJ 27167  35 Five Four Sports
32141.66 Stephan Dioslaki (17 - Cat1)   Wayne, NJ 57164  76 Five Four Sports
33143.47 Marcin Wojcik (9 - Cat2)   Cranford, NJ 217251  57 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
34145.28 Frank Leach (1 - Cat3)   Little Silver, NJ 282506  21 Team Metra / Cycles 54
35147.09 Anthony Taylor (18 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 47684  49 Dave Jordan Racing
36148.90 Jacob Gerhardt (10 - Cat2)   Atascadero, CA 305079  16 SquadraSF
37150.71 Anthony Lowe (19 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 193990  26 We Stand United (W.S.)
38152.52 Michael Novemsky (11 - Cat2)   Maplewood, NJ 86898  34 DNK Cycling
39154.33 Louis Schimmel (20 - Cat1)   Clifton, NJ 42780  47 DNK Cycling
40156.14 Alejandro Guzman (21 - Cat1)   New York, NY 238008  63 Foundation
41157.95 Franklin Burgos (22 - Cat1)   Bronx, NY 258520  64 Dave Jordan Racing
42159.76 Willie Payton (12 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  59 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
43161.57 Michael Goret (13 - Cat2)   Greenbrook, NJ 302849  72 Watchung Wheelmen
44163.38 Jermaine Burrowes (23 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 164040  181 We Stand United (W.S.)
45165.19 Neil Bezdek (24 - Cat1)   New York, NY 276693  Foundation
46167.00 Daniel Chabanov (25 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 264739  Foundation
47168.81 David Martin (26 - Cat1)   Morristown , NJ 81521  28 Team Metra / Cycles 54
48170.62 Thomas Barnett (27 - Cat1)   Freehold, NJ 247838  Team Metra / Cycles 54
49172.43 David Margolin (14 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  58 Colavita Racing Inc.
50174.24 Zebulon Nelessen (15 - Cat2)   New York, NY 175547  33 Van Dessel Factory Team
51176.05 Joshua Leibowitz (16 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 292415  24 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
52177.86 Darin Bedle (17 - Cat2)   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143  Team Metra / Cycles 54
53179.67 Marcello Daniel Rodio (2 - Cat3)   Clifton, NJ 211564  75 DNK Cycling
54181.48 Daniel Lehmann (3 - Cat3)   Long Valley, NJ 321566  23 Colavita Racing
55183.29 David Wilson (18 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 38514  56 Central Jersey Cycling Team
56185.10 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia (28 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ 309642  44 Somerville Bicycle Shop
DQ Cesar marte   Fort Lee, NJ 390003  27 GS memgoni USA

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.92 Steven Ward (1 - Cat1)   Boonton, NJ 52604  323 Colavita Racing
2116.04 Chris Loehner (1 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY 49739  340 Bicycle Planet Racing
3121.16 John Durso (2 - Cat1)   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  306 Colavita Racing Inc.
4126.28 David Margolin (2 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  332 Colavita Racing Inc.
5131.40 Michael DeGeorge (3 - Cat2)   Washington, NJ 282234  305 Watchung Wheelmen
6136.52 Shawn Teske (4 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ 35249  321 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
7141.64 Stephen Cochrane (5 - Cat2)   Princeton, NJ 7235  331 MAMBO Kings Racing
8146.76 David Walker (6 - Cat2)   Oceanport, NJ 36977  344 Liberty Cycle
9151.88 Aubrey Gordon (7 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388  330 Liberty Cycle
10157.00 Samuel Frias (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 193519  308 Montecci Cycling
11162.12 Paul Chooweenam (8 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY 157345  326 Alanis/Team Alanis
12167.24 Lynn Murray (9 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 378614  314 Dave Jordan Racing
13172.36 Scott Steward (10 - Cat2)   Long Valley, NJ 34116  338 Liberty Cycle
14177.48 Willie Payton (11 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  316 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
15182.60 Lawrence Uhrlass (2 - Cat3)   East Northport, NY 244597  341 Bicycle Planet Racing
16187.72 George Schroeder (3 - Cat3)   Bellmore, NY 201058  342 Bicycle Planet Racing
17192.84 Glenn Schneider (12 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL 31697  318 iBike / Pink Panthers
18197.96 William Brunner (4 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621  327 
19203.08 Ben Smith (5 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 33034  345 Colavita Racing Inc.
20208.20 Paul Ziminski (13 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ 110783  325 Team Metra / Cycles 54
21213.32 Dan Antonelli (1 - Cat4)   Washington, NJ 237044  301 Liberty Cycle
22218.44 John Hackett (6 - Cat3)   West Rutland, VT 140630  310 Onion River Racing
23223.56 Brian Gristick (7 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  348 Cycle Craft Inc
24228.68 David Kahl (8 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ 18414  337 Liberty Cycle
25233.80 Tim Borsetti (9 - Cat3)   Lakehurst, NJ 197646  334 Five Four Sports
26238.92 Brandy Boyle (2 - Cat4)   Highlands, NJ 374874  339 Liberty Cycle
27244.04 David Whitney (14 - Cat2)   East Windsor, NJ 64938  329 Somerset Wheelmen
28249.16 David Wilson (15 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 38514  324 Central Jersey Cycling Team
29254.28 Richard Gonzalez (10 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633  309 MAMBO Kings Racing
30259.40 David Hussey (11 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ 264285  333 Five Four Sports
31264.52 Samuel Barker (12 - Cat3)   West Orange, NJ 264121  347 Liberty Cycle
32269.64 Gary LaSala (13 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 174341  343 Liberty Cycle
33274.76 Greg Wheeler (14 - Cat3)   Millburn, NJ 139080  328 Van Dessel Factory Team
34279.88 Mike Servais (3 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ 214770  319 Colavita Racing
35285.00 John Olsen (15 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  315 Dave Jordan Racing
36290.12 Manuel Frias (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 281116  307 Montecci Cycling
37295.24 Dusan Strika (16 - Cat3)   Parlin, NJ 61737  320 Kissena Cycling Club
38300.36 Mark Light (3 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  336 Liberty Cycle
39305.48 Daniel Coleman (16 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  335 

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.16 Aubrey Gordon (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388  417 Liberty Cycle
2117.46 Stephen Cochrane (2 - Cat2)   Princeton, NJ 7235  440 MAMBO Kings Racing
3124.76 John Olsen (1 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  427 Dave Jordan Racing
4132.06 Scott Hodder (2 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  419 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5139.36 Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  431 Brauer - Mick Management
6146.66 Scott Steward (3 - Cat2)   Long Valley, NJ 34116  432 Liberty Cycle
7153.96 Darin Bedle (4 - Cat2)   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143  403 Team Metra / Cycles 54
8161.26 Brian Wolf (3 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  435 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
9168.56 Eric Anderson (4 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  401 Somerset Wheelmen
10175.86 Anthony Taylor (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 47684  434 Dave Jordan Racing
11183.16 Christopher Chong-Tenn (5 - Cat3)   Corona, NY 47473  438 DieHard-Think Racing
12190.46 William Brunner (6 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621  437 
13197.76 Glenn Schneider (5 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL 31697  429 iBike / Pink Panthers
14205.06 Mark Light (3 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  443 Liberty Cycle
15212.36 Michael MacLaga (7 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 181340  426 Colavita Racing Inc.
16219.66 Timothy Doherty (8 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 120180  411 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
17226.96 Christian Kaefer (9 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  421 Brauer - Mick Management
18234.26 Richard Gonzalez (10 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633  416 MAMBO Kings Racing
19241.56 Tim Borsetti (11 - Cat3)   Lakehurst, NJ 197646  405 Five Four Sports
20248.86 Craig Blake (1 - Cat4)   Sparta, NJ 253680  445 Skylands Cycling
21256.16 Robin Kinney (12 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 233709  423 Pure Energy Racing
22263.46 Mike Servais (2 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ 214770  430 Colavita Racing
23270.76 David Kahl (13 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ 18414  444 Liberty Cycle
24278.06 Raymond Campeau (14 - Cat3)   Bedminster, NJ 185509  441 Watchung Wheelmen
25285.36 Paul Rosica (3 - Cat4)   Madison, NJ 75747  428 Team Marty's
26292.66 Cecil Bernard (15 - Cat3)   Thiells, NY 66349  404 
27299.96 Stephen Gerard (16 - Cat3)   Wall, NJ 13081  415 Atlantic Bicycle Club
28307.26 David Hussey (17 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ 264285  420 Five Four Sports
29314.56 David Whitney (6 - Cat2)   East Windsor, NJ 64938  439 Somerset Wheelmen
30321.86 Mark Salazar (4 - Cat4)   Succasunna, NJ 240436  446 Skylands Cycling
31329.16 Martin Bruton (18 - Cat3)   Bayside, NY 62614  407 Century Road Club Assoc
32336.46 Joseph Carew (19 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ 202032  409 TorcUp/Cycle Fitters
33343.76 Joe Gaziano (5 - Cat4)   Baskingridge, NJ 279832  414 Liberty Cycle
34351.06 Noel Johnson (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY 282944  173 Montecci Cycling
35358.36 Michael Franco (7 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ 340296  413 Liberty Cycle
36365.66 Thomas Bowmaster (8 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ 196028  442 Liberty Cycle
37372.96 Dusan Strika (20 - Cat3)   Parlin, NJ 61737  433 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.99 Brian Gristick (1 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  155 Cycle Craft Inc
2175.59 Michael MacLaga (2 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 181340  164 Colavita Racing Inc.
3191.19 Patrick Gellineau (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45371  152 Somerset Wheelmen
4206.79 Robin Kinney (4 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 233709  423 Pure Energy Racing
5222.39 Richard Kazimir (5 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 296036  160 Pete's Bike & Fitness
6237.99 Glenn Schneider (1 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL 31697  169 iBike / Pink Panthers
7253.59 Thomas Simpson (1 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ 52285  170 Summit
8269.19 Andrew Buchanan (6 - Cat3)   Stanhope, NJ 248803  151 Skylands Cycling
9284.79 Stephen Gerard (7 - Cat3)   Wall, NJ 13081  153 Atlantic Bicycle Club
10300.39 Robert Kehl (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 45528  161 Guys Racing Club
11315.99 Steve Goodell (9 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, NJ 193331  154 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
12331.59 Michael Shapanka (10 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ 174998  174 Watchung Wheelmen
13347.19 Peter Rizzo (2 - Cat4)   Martinsville, NJ 172960  167 Watchung Wheelmen
14362.79 Patrick Kennedy (11 - Cat3)   Denville, NJ 72967  162 Liberty Cycle
15378.39 Thomas Treptow (3 - Cat4)   Mercerville, NJ 229234  172 Pure Energy Racing
16393.99 Brian Murphy (4 - Cat4)   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827  166 Summit Cycling Club
17409.59 Robert Jaggard (12 - Cat3)   Franklinville, NJ 122022  157 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
18425.19 Samuel Hanford (13 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT 311484  156 Mystic Velo Club
19440.79 Jim Kaeli (14 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ 18404  158 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
20456.39 Michael Karr (15 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 183110  159 

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.68 Aimee Layton (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291229  95 Century Road Club Assoc
2159.37 Raquel Miller   New York, NY 291594  93 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
3169.06 Masha Schneider (1 - Cat3)   Guttenberg, NJ 369473  87 Westwood Velo
4178.75 Helen Hatch (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 357141  83 BH/Comedy Central
5188.44 Jacqueline Paull (2 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  86 Watchung Wheelmen
6198.13 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY 280476  92 Century Road Club Assoc
7207.82 Shane Ferro (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 277407  81 Pink Rhino Racing
8217.51 Meredith Ehn (3 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ 142893  94 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
9227.20 Cheryl Wolf (4 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  90 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
10236.89 Julia Simon (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 383491  88 Houlihan Lokey
11246.58 CarolLynn Mills (5 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308  85 Houlihan Lokey
12256.27 Rose Long (6 - Cat2)   Ny, NY 252583  84 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
13265.96 Alie Giaime (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn Ny 364682  82 Houlihan Lokey
14275.65 Sarah Iepson (7 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  91 CAWES p/b Specialized
15285.34 Elizabeth Tyrell (6 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047  89 Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.13 tracey cameron   New York, NY 408004  289 Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2350.79 Anastasia Yanchilina   New York, NY 338062  287 Houlihan Lokey
3378.45 Gabriella Allong   West Point, NY 213627  288 ORIGIN Performance
4406.11 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352  281 Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cyc
5433.77 Fanny Bourdais   New York, NY 359291  290 Dave Jordan Racing
6461.43 Iliana Rabun-Wood   New York, NY 399820  291 Pink Rhino Racing
7489.09 Marylynne Wrye   New York, NY 228521  286 Century Road Club Assoc
8516.75 Jennifer DeFalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427  282 Colavita Racing
9544.41 Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556  284 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee