Race Results for
Hunter Mountain Summer Classic
Hunter, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREAS FLIESSGARTEN   2:59:05  52 TEAM BAIER LANDSHUT
2145.07 ENEAS FREYRE (1 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT2:59:39 146736  91 TARGET TRAINING
3149.23 DANIEL ZMOLIK (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY2:59:39 204958  89 STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN
4153.39 JOHN BADESSA (3 - Cat1)   Warwick, RI2:59:39 99994  34 ARC EN CIEL
5157.55 EUGENE BORONOW (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:00:54 57369  39 GS MENGONI USA
6161.71 JAMES THOMPSON (1 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY3:01:01 297130  86 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
7165.87 CHASE GOLDSTEIN (5 - Cat1)   Mill Vally Ca3:01:01 347396  53 STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE
8170.03 LANCE JOHNSON (2 - Cat2)   Amherst, NY3:01:01 283421  60 MVP HEALTH CARE
9174.19 MICHAEL BOARDMAN (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:01:01 241308  38 CRCA / BH COMEDY CENTRAL
10178.35 SHANE MORAN (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:01:01 216570  72 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
11182.51 JESSE WALKER (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:01:05 353108  88 CRCA/SETANTA
12186.67 MIKE MARGARITE (6 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:01:46 211807  67 STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE
13190.83 Austin Skomra (6 - Cat2)   Buffalo, NY3:01:46 295654  92 EAST AURORA RACING CLUB
14194.99 SOREN JENSEN (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:05:20 356782  59 CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
15199.15 FRED SHATTELL (1 - Cat3)   Liverpool Ny3:05:20 348378  83 VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE
16203.31 ANDY OFFICER (2 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT3:05:26 377527  75 C3 RACING
17207.47 TOM OFFICER (8 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT3:05:26 45751  78 SEROTTA / CCNS
18211.63 PASKAL LAMOUR (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:05:26 382132  63 Century Road Club Assoc
19215.79 KARL RAHN (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:06:09 92839  79 STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE
20219.95 MATT BROPHY (10 - Cat2)   St Charles, MO3:06:09 319542  41 MVP HEALTH CARE CYLING
21224.11 BRIAN BREACH (7 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY3:06:32 274223  40 GS MENGONI USA
22 WILSON TARBOX   3:06:32  85 ROCKSTAR GAMES/ SIGNATURE CYCLES
23232.43 JAMES NORD (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:06:32 321582  74 RAPHA RACING NYC
24236.59 CHRISTOPHER KING (11 - Cat2)   South Salem, NY3:06:32 310339  62 BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE
25240.75 THOMAS HILL (5 - Cat3)   Walden, NY3:06:32 364999  57 THE BICYCLE DEPOT
26244.91 PHILLIP TRUPPELLI (6 - Cat3)   Ringoes, NJ3:06:32 293199  87 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
27249.07 CHRIS YOUNG (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:06:32 330644  94 RIDE BROOKLYN
28253.23 CHRISTOPHER DELUCO (8 - Cat3)   Yonkers, NY3:06:32 292319  48 BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE
29257.39 HUNTER RESEK (12 - Cat2)   East Dover, VT3:06:36 315400  80 CCB RACING
30261.55 ALEX ABARBANEL-GROSSMAN (13 - Cat2)   Montclair, NJ3:06:36 276879  28 C.F. RACING | RACECF.ORG
31265.71 MARK SIEGA (9 - Cat3)   Middle Village, NY3:12:22 57180  93 CRCA/TARGET TRAINING
32269.87 IAN WHALEY (14 - Cat2)   Monroe Ct3:24:37 357229  90 BETHEL CYCLE
33274.03 JAMES STEVENS (15 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:24:37 277525  84 STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE
34278.19 BRUCE FECHEYR-LIPPENS (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:24:54 365227  50 CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O
35282.35 ERIK MARKEWICH (11 - Cat3)   Beacon, NY3:33:30 230301  70 FARM TEAM ELITE
DNF ALEXANDER BAROUH (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 286939  37 GS MENGONI USA
DNF DAVID COSTA (Cat2)   Roselle Park, NJ 218866  47 FARM TEAM ELITE
DNF LORENZO GRIPPO (Cat3)   Katonah, NY 303039  55 BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE
DNF DAVID HANSEN (Cat3)   Elmira, NY 284362  56 ROGUE RACE TEAM
DNF AARON KATIN (Cat3)   New York, NY 98888  61 CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
DNF JAMES MAHLMANN (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 290950  65 CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
DNF ROBERT MECEA (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448  71 BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
DNF DYLAN NORD (Cat3)   New York, NY 342684  73 CRCA / RAPHA
DNF SKIP FOLEY (Cat1)   Concord, MA 55755  95 TIME VELO

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.05 TIM WARD   Hastings On Hudson, NY3:15:40 355802  859 HASTINGS VELO
2271.34 MARTIN COFFEY   Buffalo Grove, IL3:15:45 392074  813 TEAM TOWPATH
3274.63 PAUL BYRON   Feura Bush, NY3:16:05 150645  809 CBRC
4277.92 KRIS BROEKAERT   New York, NY3:16:05 343656  808 BICYCLE TECH RACING / VTC / ELEVEN MADISON PARK
5281.21 ALEC HOOVER   Stone Ridge3:16:05 387921  825 FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS
6284.50 JOSHUA WILCOX   Gaylordsville, CT3:16:05 38209  861 503 CYCLEWORX/LHCC
7287.79 MICHAEL MALAVARCA   Boonton, NJ3:16:05 301534  835 LIBERTY CYCLE
8291.08 DANIEL LAMMON   New York, NY3:16:05 364793  832 CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY
9294.37 KARY DALEY   Watertown, CT3:16:05 378491  815 BIKE BARN CYCLING AND FITNESS
10297.66 SILAS CLARK   Summit, NJ3:16:05 295486  811 TEAM HB HILLTOP
11300.95 PALO SAMKO   Brooklyn, NY3:16:05 215842  850 
12304.24 KUSMANTO BEHAM   Hastings On Hudson, NY3:16:05 247341  803 GIACOBEAN COFFEE
13307.53 STEPHEN OLENCHOCK   Bethlehem, PA3:16:05 270579  841 LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
14310.82 JEFF KRYWANCZYK   Chazy, NY3:16:05 300882  830 TEAM WEAR ON EARTH
15314.11 ANDREW REARDON   Darien Ct3:16:05 366332  847 
16317.40 EGOR ASTAKHOV   Brooklyn, NY3:16:05 381544  801 BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
17320.69 JOHN SCHWARTZ   Rosendale, NY3:16:05 367642  851 FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES
18323.98 ROBERT DIBATTISTA   Stow, MA3:16:05 270729  816 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
19327.27 MIKE WATCH   Middletown, NY3:16:05 396076  860 TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
20330.56 HANK GREENBERG   New York, NY3:16:05 289866  821 CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY
21333.85 TODD ROYAL   New York, NY3:16:05 284780  849 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
22337.14 ERIK OGREN   New York3:16:05 393102  840 CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY
23340.43 JAMES READ   Montclair, NJ3:16:05 129453  846 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
24343.72 DAVID HALL   Brooklyn, NY3:16:05 391571  823 RIDE BROOKLYN
25347.01 ED WOLF   Fairfield, CT3:16:05 291171  862 BETHEL CYCLE
26350.30 MIKAEL HANSON   New York, NY3:16:05 157023  824 ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYCLES
27353.59 JACEK BORAL   Brooklyn, NY3:16:05 370704  807 HBC RACING
28356.88 JON PAUL RORECH   Brooklyn, NY3:16:05 201087  848 BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
29360.17 JOSHUA BONVISSUTO   North Tonawanda, NY3:16:05 349964  806 
30363.46 MIKE HYMAN   Norwalk, CT3:16:05 337680  826 UNATTACHED
31366.75 DAVID LEIBOWITZ   Bronxville, NY3:16:05 299923  865 TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
32370.04 KEVIN KENNEDY   Glen Rock, NJ3:16:05 382631  828 VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE
33373.33 BRIAN SHEA   New York, NY3:16:17 261749  867 PINK RHINO RACING
34376.62 MICHAEL KUEHN   New York, NY3:16:20 332606  831 CRCA / FGX RACING
35379.91 ROLAND MERK   Roxbury, CT3:16:20 265200  836 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
36383.20 PATRICK GILMOUR   Brooklyn, NY3:16:20 358452  819 BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
37386.49 KENNETH LUNA   Brooklyn, NY3:16:20 357349  834 CRCA / W&D RACING / NYC VELO
38389.78 OLEG BEKKERMAN   Palisades Park, NJ3:16:58 296171  804 
39393.07 CHRIS PINO   Brooklyn, NY3:17:53 377947  845 CRCA/W&D RACING-NYC VELO
40396.36 RUSSELL BOGIN   New York, NY3:19:47 319680  805 CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGT-FUORICLASSE RACING
41399.65 JOSE GALLO   Fair Lawn, NJ3:22:31 220524  818 STRICTLY BICYCLES
42 MARK SALAZAR   3:22:31  866 SKYLANDS CYCLING
43406.23 OGUZ ORKAN   Alpine, NJ3:22:55 278467  843 
44409.52 JEFFREY VOGEL   Forest Hills, NY3:22:59 55184  858 CRCA/SETANTA
45412.81 BRIAN SULLIVAN   Jersey City, NJ3:24:10 298598  854 CRCA/SETANTA
46416.10 JOSEPH GRGIC   New York, NY3:24:10 396519  822 CRCA/SETANTA
47419.39 PETER NICOLARDI   New York, NY3:25:13 348338  837 CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES
48422.68 NICOLAS LAWSON   New York, NY3:25:20 140005  833 CRCA/SETANTA
49425.97 IAN O'BRIEN   Mahwah, NJ3:26:45 382775  838 VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE
50429.26 OLIVER DAVIS   New York, NY3:30:43 332650  814 CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O
51432.55 MARK BARTSCH   Horseheads, NY3:35:12 291065  802 ROGUE RACE TEAM
52435.84 MICHA OPHIR   New York, NY3:37:54 318338  842 CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT-FUORICLASSE
53439.13 PAUL O'DONNELL   New York, NY3:38:16 274541  839 CRCA
54442.42 CRAIG THALER   Chappaqua, NY3:39:32 222401  855 TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
55445.71 ANGELO CALILAP   Brooklyn, NY3:41:56 384072  810 CRCA/W&D RACING-NYC VELO
56449.00 NIK KOBLOV   Brooklyn, NY3:41:56 382795  829 RIDE BROOKLYN
57452.29 ANTHONY SMITH   Lancaster, PA3:47:03 356859  853 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
58455.58 MARK CLIFFORD   Brooklyn, NY3:48:07 391895  863 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF BARRY EYRE   Saunderstown, RI 342082  817 BONK! SUPPORT
DNF JORDAN GOLASZEWSKI   New York, NY 313538  820 CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY
DNF PHIL KARAVIDAS   High Bridge 18530  827 FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
DNF ROBERT PENN   New York, NY 227955  844 CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY
DNF ANDREW SHEELEY   New York, NY 299054  852 CRCA/W&D RACING / NYC VELO
DNF ANDREJ VOGEL   New York, NY 377268  857 CRCA/ SETANTA
DNF HARRY EDMUND BOLICK   Brooklyn, NY 349628  864 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF LEA CHIOU   Forest Hills, NY 332758  868 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.18 MATTHEW MOOCARME   Brooklyn, NY3:30:35 401884  264 CRCA
2433.44 SIMON PHUAH   Downers Grove, IL3:30:35 406399  267 SIGGIS NYVELOCITY - CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION
3439.70 JOHN KANE   Binghamton, NY3:30:43 399624  249 RUUD RACING/TVC
4445.96 MATT WARDLE   New York, NY3:30:43 394507  290 CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY
5452.22 VINCENT GALGANO   Dobbs Ferry3:30:43 392462  217 HASTINGS VELO
6458.48 SEBASTIAN MOLL   New York, NY3:30:43 379611  263 CRCA
7464.74 MATTHEW JIANG   New York, NY3:30:43 394592  246 CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY
8471.00 ROBERT GOMEZ   Yorktown Heights, NY3:30:43 292460  219 TARMAC / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
9477.26 MICHAEL LEHTONEN   Allentown, PA3:30:43 324716  252 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
10483.52 NICHOLAS MARSHALL   Pittsfield, MA3:30:43 411329  262 
11489.78 JOHN NICHOLAS SWEENEY   Brooklyn Ny3:30:43 382810  286 CRCA/ARC RACING
12496.04 DOUGLAS FREIMUTH   New York, NY3:30:43 128113  216 Century Road Club Assoc
13502.30 JOE LUZNY   Wilkes Barre, PA3:30:43 401370  254 UPSTATE VELO
14508.56 KEVIN WILLIAMS   Schenectady, NY3:30:43 406477  292 
15514.82 PEDRO ESPINOSA   Germantown, NY3:30:56 411269  251 BIKE BROTHERS
16521.08 DAVID DAVIS   Petersham, MA3:30:59 213143  212 PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY
17527.34 BRIAN SICA   Bronxville, NY3:31:12 383906  284 FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE
18533.60 JAMES DETROLIO   Clark, NJ3:33:16 395092  213 HILLTOP BICYCLES
19539.86 MATTHEW FAGEN   New York City3:33:16 375643  214 Century Road Club Assoc
20546.12 PETER LUDWIG   New Paltz, NY3:36:35 21772  298 TRT CYCLES
21 MICHAEL TAN   3:38:34  287 PSC
22558.64 LUKASZ STRYCHARZ   North Bergen, NJ3:49:59 394516  285 Siggi's/nyvelocity
23564.90 STEPHEN WERTHNER   Albany, NY3:55:15 237565  291 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
24571.16 GREG WUEST   Hauppauge Ny3:57:04 402287  293 
25 PEDRO LAMOTHE   4:05:00  295 HARVARD
26583.68 MICHAEL FAZIO   Yorktown Heights4:19:00 411756  215 TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
27 JORGE RAMIREZ   4:24:00  297 MINELOA BIKES
DNF AREK CZUBAK   West New York, NJ 346534  209 ORGANIC ATHLETE
DNF DEREK GANZENMULLER   South Royalton, VT 405753  218 
DNF FRED GRUHLE   Islip Terrace, NY 207883  229 GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
DNF TOR KJOESNES   New York, NY 370775  250 CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE
DNF EDWARD NOVAK   Yorktown Heights, NY 226728  265 TARMAC CYCLING / IRONBRIDGE CONSULTING
DNF NICHOLAS RAIO     282 
DNF CARLOS ROSSO   Ridgewood, NJ 394052  283 BREAKAWAY
DNF ROBERT WALKER   Marysville Wa 390793  294 ORIGIN PERFORMANCE
DNF LUIS PALACIO   Baldwin, NY 371237  296 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.60 Stephen Badger (1 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT3:08:47 62085  333 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
2186.08 JOHN FUNK (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT3:08:47 12562  360 VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT
3190.56 MATT SEATON (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:08:47 327350  457 CRCA/RAPHA RACING
4195.04 ROGER ASPHOLM (2 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ3:08:47 136195  332 FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
5199.52 EDWARD ANGELI (3 - Cat2)   Southington, CT3:08:47 91227  305 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
6204.00 WILLIAM WISSE (4 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ3:08:47 38702  461 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
7208.48 MICHAEL KIRBY (1 - Cat3)   Westport, CT3:09:09 315804  403 TARGETRAINING
8212.96 MATTHEW EMEOTT (2 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT3:11:45 56662  337 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
9217.44 BILL MUZZIO (5 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT3:11:47 283493  435 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
10221.92 TED INOUE (6 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA3:11:47 52004  379 LIBERTY CYCLE
11226.40 A. ZANE WENZEL (7 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT3:11:47 51489  460 HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
12230.88 ROBERT LYONS (8 - Cat2)   Larchmont, NY3:11:47 21953  420 FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
13235.36 JOSH DAVISON (9 - Cat2)   Merion Station, PA3:11:47 136523  335 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM- QCW CYCLING
14239.84 LANCE SNIADOWSKI (3 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY3:11:47 279704  399 WE STAND UNITED
15244.32 CHRIS CHAPMAN (4 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ3:11:47 166529  334 CRCA BREAKAWAY COURIER
16248.80 MIKE SPANGENBERG (10 - Cat2)   Golden, CO3:11:47 69228  459 RALLY SPORT
17253.28 CHRIS MOONEY (5 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ3:11:47 246574  425 LIBERTY CYCLE
18257.76 STEPHEN JAMISON (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:11:47 59952  383 CRCA/LUPUS RACING TEAM
19262.24 JOHN LANDINO (12 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ3:19:25 230099  416 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
20266.72 GERARD O'SHEA (13 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT3:19:33 234576  441 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
21271.20 MATTHEW RETTIG (6 - Cat3)   Cornwall, NY3:22:48 247425  444 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
22275.68 RON SHORT (7 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ3:24:47 110951  458 PRO PEDALS CYCLING TEAM
23280.16 ANDREAS RUNGGATSCHER (14 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY3:26:56 189842  452 FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
24284.64 HERB JIMENEZ (8 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ3:26:56 65794  401 FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
25289.12 GREG GALLETTA (15 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:26:56 97363  470 CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
26293.60 AARON ESSNER (9 - Cat3)   Bloomingdale, NJ3:31:45 299903  349 SONIC BOOM RACING
DNF WILL SCHNEIDER (Cat2)   New York, NY 106752  456 TEAM DANBURY AUDI

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.45 CLIFF SUMMERS (1 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY3:08:47 34634  575 CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
2199.00 CARL REGLAR (2 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY3:08:47 281196  562 VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT
3211.55 PAUL CARBONARA (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:11:47 60376  517 CENTURY ROAD CLUB /AXIS
4224.10 JOSEPH PISCITELLO (4 - Cat2)   Rydal, PA3:11:47 218814  556 PA MASTERS RC.
5236.65 BRIAN MCANDREWS (1 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA3:11:47 345270  549 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
6249.20 BRUCE TOWNEND (2 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA3:11:47 75172  592 PEAK RACING / GEAR WORKS CYCLERY
7261.75 WILLIAM THOMPSON (5 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT3:11:47 35402  580 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
8274.30 HALUK SARCI (6 - Cat2)   Cresskill, NJ3:11:47 169549  572 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
9286.85 GREG CAMPI (3 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ3:11:47 113096  512 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
10299.40 NATHAN ARCHIBALD (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:11:47 290411  508 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
11311.95 BRETT RUTLEDGE (7 - Cat2)   Westborough, MA3:11:47 30962  571 545 VELO
12324.50 KEVIN FITZMAURICE (5 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT3:11:47 11761  543 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
13337.05 SCOTT KLION (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:11:47 152618  546 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
14349.60 DZMITRY BUBEN   Hamden, CT3:11:57 225880  511 CCB RACING
15362.15 BEN HUGHES (7 - Cat3)   New York3:19:25 204305  545 CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
16374.70 THOMAS LUZIO (8 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY3:19:30 187590  548 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
17387.25 CHRISTOPHE WILKES (1 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY3:24:47 56101  593 CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLASSE
18399.80 GARY EVELAND (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA3:26:56 287250  542 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
19412.35 BOB DONAHUE (9 - Cat3)   Princeton, MA3:26:56 9768  536 GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
20424.90 ERIC DERIVERA (10 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA3:32:57 236270  531 PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY
21437.45 BRIAN CESARATTO (3 - Cat4)   Irvington, NY3:35:15 66514  529 
22450.00 REED RUBEY (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY5:19:00 206971  566 CRCA / FGX RACING
23462.55 KENNETH MCGUINNESS (5 - Cat4)   Albany, NY4:34:00 328904  551 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
DNF PHILIP SOROKA (Cat4)   New York, NY 48049  509 CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE
DNF JOSEPH BRENNAN (Cat3)   Warren, NJ 45118  510 CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
DNF DAVID HOLMANDER (Cat3)   Epsom, NH 240201  544 THE VELO RESOURCE
DNF IRA KRELL (Cat3)   New York, NY 107603  547 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS
DNF VINCENT C. MORAN (Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ 252003  555 WESTWOOD VELO
DNF JEFFREY TIMM (Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 46001  591 GOTHAM CYCLISTS

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.53 KATHLEEN LYSAKOWSKI (1 - Cat1)   Quincy, MA3:31:44 302050  638 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
2212.89 BRITTLEE BOWMAN (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:31:44 280476  606 CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX
3220.25 RENEE ENGELHARDT (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:31:44 287624  625 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
4227.61 ELIZABETH MCDONOUGH (2 - Cat2)   Cranston, RI3:31:44 355686  639 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
5234.97 MEREDITH EHN (3 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ3:31:44 142893  617 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
6242.33 RAQUEL MILLER (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:31:44 291594  721 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
7 LAURA LEE VO   3:31:44  735 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
8257.05 KERRIN STREVELL (4 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY3:31:44 310389  731 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
9264.41 ERICA TRICARICO (1 - Cat3)   Westfield Nj3:31:44 366729  732 CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX
10271.77 CEILA RIECHEL (5 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA3:31:44 374241  757 RIDE STUDIO CAF
11279.13 ERICA ADELBERG (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:31:44 242487  602 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
12286.49 NANCY FORD (7 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT3:31:44 189722  633 TEAM DANBURY AUDI
13 JULIE MARCEAU   3:31:44  744 
14301.21 BETH RUIZ (4 - Cat1)   Delmar, NY3:31:44 239476  730 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
15308.57 JENNY IVES (5 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY3:31:44 245769  637 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
16315.93 ANNA MILKOWSKI (6 - Cat1)   Andover, MA3:32:02 145201  755 
17323.29 VICTORIA BRUMFIELD (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:37:20 309270  607 CRCA / RADICAL MEDIA
18330.65 MEREDITH UHL (8 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA3:39:01 350972  734 CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES
19338.01 AUDREY FRIEDRICHSEN (7 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY3:41:17 273110  635 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
20345.37 JESSICA MEANY (3 - Cat3)   Elma3:42:00 318836  640 CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX
21352.73 EMILY ELBERS (4 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY3:55:00 314836  623 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
22360.09 ERIN DONOHUE (9 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT3:55:00 299236  615 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNF MARIA MURPHY (Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111  725 FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
DNF SUSANNA PILLER (Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY 251680  728 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.16 TRACEY CAMERON   New York, NY1:39:39 408004  106 CRCA:STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCWERX
2306.66 KAREN LAM   New York, NY1:39:39 328020  111 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
3321.16 ANASTASIA YANCHILINA   New York, NY1:39:39 338062  146 HOULIHAN LOKEY
4335.66 ELIZABETH MARCELLO   Newyork, NY1:39:39 289568  113 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
5350.16 ANNA JANAS   New York, NY1:39:39 378827  110 COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
6364.66 CYNTHIA LO   New York, NY1:39:39 258213  112 CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX
7379.16 ALEXANDRA DANFORTH   Wellington, FL1:39:39 308186  109 
8393.66 FANNY BOURDAIS   New York, NY1:39:39 359291  105 CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING
9408.16 DENISE MARGULIES   New York, NY1:43:41 410336  115 CORE FITNESS
10422.66 OKSANA MILLER   New York1:44:04 386078  116 CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN DEVELOPMENT TEAM
11437.16 PAIGE WILLIAMS   North Bennington, VT1:44:04 376695  144 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
12451.66 GINA ROCCO   Newyork, NY1:44:04 306588  143 CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES
13466.16 MADELEINE MARECKI   Pleasantville1:44:23 394018  114 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES
14480.66 BARI WOOD   Scarsdale, NY1:50:13 336902  145 TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
15495.16 PORTIA CORNELL   Cambridge, MA1:56:45 397192  108 HARVARD
16509.66 JODEE NOVAK   Yorktown Heights, NY1:56:51 364895  142 TARMAC CYCLING/IRONBRIDGE CONSULTING
DNF JENNIFER CHARNEY   Prt Washingtn, NY 6661  107 Reno Wheelmen
DNF YEN NGUYEN   Cambridge, MA 404939  123 HARVARD
DNF ILIANA RABUN WOOD   New York, NY 399820  147 PINK RHINO RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee