Race Results for
Olomana Road Race
Kailua, HI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Golden Master - 50-59 (35 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Thomas Williamson   Kalaheo, HI 187155  159 Tradewind Cycling Team
2544.55 Charles Calvet   Honolulu, HI 307852  151 Tradewind Cycling Team
3549.10 Brian Combs   Kailua, HI 7487  152 Tradewind Cycling Team
4553.65 Michael Abbott   Kaneohe, HI 59738  150 Quick Release
5558.20 Rick Marine   Honolulu, HI 392080  156 Big Orange Cycling
6562.75 Robert Knock   Honolulu, HI 87821  154 
7567.30 Jonathan Lott   Honolulu, HI 21629  155 Tradewind Cycling Team
8571.85 Darren Otsuka   Honolulu, HI 376495  157 
9576.40 Samson Ramirez   Honolulu, HI 281543  161 Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
10580.95 Atomman Kimm   Honolulu, HI 104887  153 Tradewind Cycling Team
11585.50 Richard van der Aa   Honolulu, HI 412465  158 
12590.05 Edwin Tangunan   Mililani 200615  160 

Men - Golden Master - 60+ (24 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Calvin Asaeda   Honolulu, HI 261453  175 Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
2548.25 Barry Masuda   Honolulu, HI 46493  173 Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
3556.50 Patrick Chung   Kapolei, HI 144641  171 Tradewind Cycling Team
4564.75 Keith Minn   Honolulu, HI 130657  174 oui'BAD Racing
5573.00 Gilbert Loomis   Kailua, HI 383224  172 
6581.25 Robert Campbell   Ewa Beach, HI 376557  170 
7589.50 Geoff Hamilton   Honolulu 284908  176 Tradewind Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master & Senior (45 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Eric Lau (1 - Cat2)   Hilo, HI 270673  104 Tradewind Cycling Team
2556.67 Ray Brust (2 - Cat2)   Honolulu, HI 5256  101 Boca Hawaii
3573.34 Benjamin Early (1 - Cat1)   Kailua, HI 143972  102 Tradewind Cycling Team
4590.01 Kevin Kawainui (1 - Cat3)   Pearl City, HI 240763  103 BME Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master (35 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Burt Senas (1 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI 374465  137 Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
2543.76 Arnel Supnet   Pearl City, HI 236745  141 Tradewind Cycling Team
3547.52 tim kutara (2 - Cat5)   Pearl City, HI 384229  133 
4551.28 Charles Dietrich   Ithaca, NY 214533  140 Tradewind Cycling Team
5555.04 Les McElhaney   Simi Valley, CA 412376  135 
6558.80 Hipolito Olaes (3 - Cat5)   Kapolei, HI 379192  136 Tradewind Cycling Team
7562.56 Scott Hansen (1 - Cat4)   Honolulu, HI 297290  130 xXx Racing
8566.32 Chris Houghtling (4 - Cat5)   Mesa Az 276605  132 Tradewind Cycling Team
9570.08 Troy Vickrey   Honolulu, HI 387890  138 
10573.84 Florentino Espiritu   Honolulu, HI 164091  139 
DNF Jared Honeyman (Cat5)   Tulsa Ok 410669  131 
DNF Will Mather (Cat5)   Honolulu 405181  134 Tradewind Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior (35 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bill Lezzer   Honolulu, HI 386815  117 
2544.17 Jason Nakayama (1 - Cat5)   Ewa Beach, HI 344756  120 Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
3548.34 Richard Galluzzi   Honolulu, HI 380697  113 
4552.51 Jeffrey Ling   Honolulu, HI 376672  118 
5556.68 Sergio Florian   Kaaawa, HI 412387  112 
6560.85 Wing Ho (2 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI 273780  115 BME Racing
7565.02 james harmon   Honolulu, HI 401101  114 
8569.19 Gregory Wolf   Honolulu, HI 100896  123 
9573.36 Bernard Doria   Waianae 377460  110 
10577.53 Alexander Duncan (1 - Cat4)   Kailua, HI 291216  111 Tradewind Cycling Team
11581.70 Steve Novak (2 - Cat4)   Abilene Tx 280961  121 
12585.87 Micah Mizumoto (3 - Cat4)   Honolulu, HI 365020  119 University of Hawaii at Manoa
13590.04 James Santelli   Kaneohe, HI 411996  122 
DNF Sau Hsu (Cat5)   Honolulu, HI 376008  116 Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii

Women - Women (24 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Chiyo Lombard Husslein   Honolulu, HI 315426  183 Big Orange Cycling
2551.89 Erica Haas   Kailua, HI 285940  181 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3563.78 Monique van der Aa   Honolulu, HI 280612  185 Tradewind Cycling Team
4575.67 Kate Johnson   Kaneohe, HI 184113  182 
5587.56 Bessie Tran   Ewa Beach, HI 412256  184 

Mixed - Junior (24 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Leo   Honolulu, HI 411976  170 
2 Reyn Yoshimura   Honolulu, HI 412007  171 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee