Race Results for
Grant Park Criterium
Atlanta, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.83 Andy Lougher (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 21638  437 Lupus Racing Team
2187.00 Kirk Corsello (2 - Cat1)   Lilburn, GA 57055  435 Lupus Racing Team
3218.16 Gregory Fink (1 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 48125  424 Homesmart Cycling
4249.33 James Gotsick (2 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA 69847  407 Lupus Racing Team
5280.49 Jeff Marshall (1 - Cat3)   Anderson, SC 335374  433 Ryobi Outdoor Products
6311.66 Ty Tagami (3 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA 221683  423 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
7342.82 Jeffrey Licciardello (2 - Cat3)   Acworth, GA 222452  412 Team Mission Source-NGCA
8373.99 Michael Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA 151977  411 Team Mission Source-NGCA
9405.15 Robert Conatser (3 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 256353  403 realitybikes.com
10436.32 Andy Bailie (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 254732  422 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
11467.48 Jang Lee (3 - Cat4)   Norcross Ga 199526  439 Team Share The Road

Men - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.73 Ryan Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857  436 Electric City Endurance
2117.26 Christopher Brown (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5048  431 Litespeed-BMW
3129.79 Damien Dunn (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 227817  420 Peachtree Bikes
4142.33 Michael Burns (2 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 75370  402 Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bikes
5154.86 Marek Lipold (3 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA 228079  438 
6167.39 Gregory Brown (1 - Cat3)   Sugar Hill, GA 40483  401 Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bikes
7179.92 Paul Duffy (4 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 316742  405 Team Mission Source-NGCA
8192.46 Brian DeRose (2 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 145540  404 Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bikes
9204.99 Aaron Budsock (1 - Cat4)   Kennesaw, GA 386551  440 
10217.52 Justin Meschler (3 - Cat3)   Juliette, GA 110595  413 Big Ring Racing, Inc.
11230.05 Mike Buechel (3 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 50377  432 
12242.59 Charlie Putnal (4 - Cat3)   Flat Rock, NC 361156  415 Big Ring Racing, Inc.
13255.12 E Daniel Klapheke (5 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 126632  427 Team Mission Source-NGCA
14267.65 kenneth fischer (2 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA 352000  406 Reality Bikes
15280.18 Brady Rogers (4 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 144524  428 
16292.72 Jason Spruill (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 68356  426 Peachtree Bikes
17305.25 Steven Tarry (6 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 266771  418 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
18317.78 John Wilkes (3 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 311255  419 

Men - JUNIORS 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.21 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  803 Junior Flyers
2317.94 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  805 Trace Bikes
3334.68 Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  804 Trace Bikes
4351.41 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  800 Frazier Cycling
5368.15 Ethan Sanders   Canton 408567  802 

Men - JUNIORS 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.64 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  700 Frazier Cycling Juniors
2354.49 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  717 Frazier Cycling
3368.34 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  718 Trace Bikes
4382.20 Gabriel Mendez   Columbus, GA 394026  720 Frazier Cycling
5396.05 Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692  712 FC Roswell
6409.90 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  708 Frazier Cycling
7423.76 Luciano Hasko   Rome Georgia 395927  722 Frazier Cycling
8437.61 W. Harrison Nguy   Suwanee, GA 379060  710 Frazier Cycling
9451.46 Thomas Cross   Atlanta, GA 405185  721 Junior Flyers
10465.32 Sam Tullis   Rome 395882  714 Frazier Cycling
11479.17 Eli Hoppenfeld   Atlanta, GA 396614  719 Frazier Cycling
12493.02 Troy Waine   Douglasville, GA 359433  716 Junior Flyers
13506.88 Leon Waine   Douglasville, GA 359432  715 Junior Flyers
14520.73 Michael Garrison   Decatur, GA 393367  706 Junior Flyers
15534.59 Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  709 Junior Flyers
16548.44 Grant Fuller   Cumming, GA 412639  705 
17562.29 Elias Dietrich   Covington Ga 392579  704 Junior Flyers
18576.15 Owen Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 370824  702 Junior Flyers
19590.00 Ryan Garvey   Roswell 412852  707 

Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.39 Jeff Firestone   Atlanta, GA 367660  308 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
2411.50 Darel Christopher   Austell, GA 412295  306 
3419.61 Conor McNally   Decatur, GA 395473  314 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
4427.73 Jeremy Spafard   Woodstock 389679  320 
5435.84 Aaron Budsock   Kennesaw, GA 386551  303 
6443.95 Ben Braxley   Atlanta, GA 253484  301 
7452.07 Nick Groebner   Hampton, GA 412463  309 
8460.18 Michael Brierley   Decatur 386213  302 
9468.29 Daniel Varnado   Kennesaw 394296  330 Rome Velo
10476.41 Paul Deaver   Pooler, GA 412603  307 
11484.52 Tony Scarpero   Atlanta, GA 348300  318 Reality Bikes
12492.64 Mike Surgen   Atlanta, GA 396977  321 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
13500.75 ben callaway   Atlanta, GA 310162  304 
14508.86 Trey Hair   Hampton, GA 291305  326 southern crescent cycling
15516.98 Michael Love   Atlanta 410804  313 
16525.09 Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  328 
17533.20 Jared Thornhill   Atlanta, GA 412426  322 Morgan Stanley - Georgia
18541.32 Marcus Lostracco   Montreal 401693  312 
19 Adrian Ooi     334 
20557.55 Chase Bohannon   Calhoun, GA 387831  300 Rome Velo
21 Vincent Parham     332 
22573.77 Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  331 
23581.89 Carlton Wheatley   Lakemont, GA 412921  333 
24590.00 Christopher Rhodes   Marietta, GA 404737  317 

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.05 Ryan Collins   Atlanta, GA 404606  205 
2255.62 Wilman Vargas   Atlanta , GA 308175  244 
3262.20 Liam Ainslie   Decatur Ga 395012  200 
4268.77 Chad Conley   Cartersville 374617  242 
5275.34 Bradley Jacobs   Atlanta, GA 339560  233 Round Here Racing
6281.91 George Valentine   Marietta 368850  227 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
7288.48 Crispin Del Nero   Atlanta, GA 295438  243 
8295.06 Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322  234 Junior Flyers
9301.63 Kinzer Hewitt   New Bern, NC 349346  213 Atomic Cycles
10308.20 Star Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  202 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
11314.77 Robbin Rahman   Atlanta, GA 290408  219 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
12321.34 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  203 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
13327.92 kenneth fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  207 Reality Bikes
14334.49 Ian Cramer   Atlanta 339572  206 
15341.06 Duncan McGuire   Gainesville, GA 258196  236 realitybikes.com
16347.63 John Wilkes   Atlanta, GA 311255  230 
17354.20 willem Kaiser   Atlanta, GA 377954  214 Junior Flyers
18360.78 Travis Tindle   Fulshear, TX 379302  225 Team Mission Source-NGCA
19367.35 Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA 286780  228 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
20373.92 Shawn Shields   Tucker, GA 311478  221 
21380.49 Todd Gould   Kennesaw, GA 73194  208 Rome Velo
22387.06 Marc Wong   Atlanta, GA 342046  231 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
23393.64 Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA 289308  210 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
24400.21 Benjamin Spangler   Atlanta Ga 376035  222 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
25406.78 Matthew Dalke   Stone Mountain, GA 386519  237 
26413.35 heber cristino   Riverdale, GA 307563  240 
27419.92 Daniel Thorogood   Atlanta, GA 307828  224 
28426.50 Christopher Arriaza   Hoschton 383759  239 Frazier Cycling Juniors
29433.07 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  211 Frazier Cycling
30439.64 Scott May   Kennesaw, GA 367051  217 Rome Velo
31446.21 kareem maddox   Covington Ga 386423  238 
32452.78 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  232 Frazier Cycling Juniors
33459.36 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  226 Frazier Cycling
34465.93 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  235 Frazier Cycling
35472.50 LIno Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA 314822  201 Team Mission Source-NGCA

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.07 Jake Morman   Loganville, GA 385976  115 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2148.87 Brice Brookshire   Elkhart 401755  103 
3155.67 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  102 Junior Flyers
4162.47 Daudi Cobb   Decatur, GA 142548  106 Peachtree Bikes
5169.27 Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL 243955  128 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
6176.08 Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  119 Frazier Cycling
7182.88 John Tousignant   Corpus Christi, TX 390600  127 Low Country Cycling Team
8189.68 Ian Garrison   Decatur, GA 348098  112 Junior Flyers
9196.48 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  130 Team Novo Nordisk Development
10203.28 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  144 Low Country Racing Elite Team
11210.08 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA 153776  121 Team Mission Source-NGCA
12216.88 Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA 300680  145 Round Here Racing
13223.69 Joshua Fuller   Opelika 345574  151 
14230.49 Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA 244209  142 Round Here Racing
15237.29 Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  118 Junior Flyers
16244.09 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264  137 
17250.89 Nathaniel Rowe   Atlanta, GA 358683  124 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
18257.69 Brian Coll   Marietta, GA 227169  107 Team Mission Source-NGCA
19264.49 Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  134 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
20271.30 Christian DiCenso   Atlanta, GA 338118  111 Drummond Racing
21278.10 Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238  143 Low Country Racing
22 Artem Uraitor     140 
23291.70 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  117 Team Mission Source-NGCA
24 Unknown Rider     133 
25305.30 Christopher Mosier   Woodstock, GA 300790  116 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
26312.10 Jonathan Woodroof   Atlanta 303846  132 Faster Mustache
27318.91 Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  126 Rome Velo
28325.71 Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156  136 Big Ring Racing, Inc.
29332.51 Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  123 Frazier Cycling
30339.31 Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA 365475  125 BeckJanitorial.com
31346.11 Scott Williamson   Topeka, KS 366682  131 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
32352.91 Olbap Rojas   Atlanta, GA 276165  122 Union Ciclistica Latino Americana LLC

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.11 Joseph Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  47 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
267.05 Tyler Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
368.99 Emile Abraham (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021  Predator Cycling
470.93 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
572.87 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
674.81 Daniel Holt (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  20 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
776.75 Dustin Cottle (3 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 305586  10 Team Novo Nordisk Development
878.69 Nicolas Lefrancois   Alpharetta, GA 412560  21 
980.63 igor rudalev (4 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 261409  27 Lupus Racing Team
1082.57 Dylan DeGan (5 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 238093  13 
1184.51 Brendan Cornett (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
1286.45 Philip O'Donnell (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 257659  24 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
1388.39 David Gearhart (7 - Cat1)   Smyrna, GA 230227  33 Litespeed-BMW
1490.33 Broderick Hartley (2 - Cat2)   Social Circle, GA 256892  53 D3DEVO
1592.27 Fletcher Lydick (3 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  22 Frazier Cycling
1694.20 Gerd deKeijzer   Cumming, GA 386805  41 
1796.14 robert loomis (4 - Cat2)   Gainesville, GA 358544  46 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
1898.08 Brandon Pruett (5 - Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA 299892  26 Hincapie Development team
19100.02 Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA 401642  11 
20101.96 Hank Beaver (8 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 123734  49 Litespeed-BMW
21103.90 Jonathan Bowerman (6 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 304654  Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
22105.84 Charles Planet   Alpharetta, GA 412559  25 
23107.78 David Goodman (7 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367  16 The 706 Project
24109.72 Amos Harvey (8 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 298681  18 Round Here Racing
25111.66 Austin Ulich (9 - Cat2)   Athens Ga 377671  31 Prima Tappa Cycling
26113.60 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co 378871  42 
27115.54 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  32 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
28117.48 Nicholas VanWinkle (10 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 119896  39 Litespeed-BMW
29119.42 Benjamin Bryant (9 - Cat1)   Athens 211145  
30121.36 Matthew Miller (11 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 183102  43 
31123.30 Christopher Brown (10 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5048  36 Litespeed-BMW
32125.24 Andrew Hodges (12 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 274017  19 Round Here Racing
33127.18 Frank Marrs (13 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 272691  23 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
34129.12 Brian Arne (11 - Cat1)   Atlanta 306012  Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
35131.06 Corentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA 385931  40 
36133.00 Benjamin Dilley (14 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 308150  14 Team Novo Nordisk Development
37134.94 Doug Ollerenshaw (12 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 138067  51 Litespeed-BMW
38136.88 Peter Eckel (13 - Cat1)   Shreveport La 168532  15 Team Novo Nordisk Development
39138.82 Matthew Brooks (15 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  Team Novo Nordisk Development
40140.76 Timothy Henry (14 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 127993  52 Litespeed-BMW
41142.70 Boyd Johnson (15 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  45 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
42144.64 Brian Teipen (16 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 46770  48 
43146.58 Robert Evans (16 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 90410  54 Team Mission Source-NGCA
44148.51 Neil Kopitsky (17 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 19643  37 Litespeed-BMW
45150.45 Jason Smitherman (18 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 306781  30 Round Here Racing
46152.39 Eric Kirk (19 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 266412  34 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
47154.33 Zachary Hoover (20 - Cat2)   Chattanooga 296838  55 Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Women - JUNIORS 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA 304929  703 Junior Flyers
2 Isabella Nguy   Suwanee, GA 376192  711 Frazier Cycling

Women - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.09 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  506 Junior Flyers
2299.90 Megan Heath   Alpharetta, GA 406712  505 Frazier Cycling
3315.72 Anna Zuver   Decatur, GA 314412  512 Frazier Cycling
4331.53 Angela Lucero   Fair Oaks 297104  508 
5 Ana Bailie     513 
6363.16 Sophia Broadwell (1 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA 304929  500 Junior Flyers
7378.97 Beth Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 284432  511 Sorella Cycling
8394.79 Kimberly Campione   Lawrenceville, GA 354256  501 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9410.60 Stephanie lin (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 268920  507 
10426.41 Mackenzie Collins (3 - Cat4)   Canton, GA 298888  502 Orlando Road Club
11442.23 Jane Tullis (4 - Cat4)   Rome, GA 368361  509 Frazier Cycling
12458.04 Viola Hasko (5 - Cat4)   Rome, GA 395944  510 Frazier Cycling
13473.85 Kimberly Fuller   Dunwoody, GA 408045  504 

Women - PRO/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.57 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  609 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
282.06 Morgan Patton (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  604 Team Novo Nordisk
388.54 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (2 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA 235133  601 Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji
495.03 Kira Maicke (1 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 338448  603 
5101.52 Abigail Aldridge (2 - Cat2)   Canton, GA 273899  600 PCP Race Team
6108.01 Debbie Prouty (3 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA 308680  605 PCP Race Team
7114.49 Elizabeth Lee (4 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 231228  602 Louis Garneau Factory Team
8120.98 Dominique Shore (5 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 236179  607 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee