Race Results for
Eagle Criterium
Chester Springs, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
176.88 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny20:28.0 238217  UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUÉBECOR
2 Michael Woods     Garneau - Quebecor
3 Simon-Pierre Gautier     Garneau - Quebecor
492.72 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  91 Mainline Cycling
5 Andreas Graf     22 Rudy Project International All Stars Team
6103.28 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364  98 Lupus Racing Team
7108.56 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  13 Team Alliance Environmental
8113.84 Hannes Baumgarten   Atlanta, GA 331856  21 Rudy Project International All Stars Team
9119.12 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  79 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
10 Brandon Spencer     43 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
11129.68 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  12 Team Alliance Environmental
12134.96 Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440  15 Team Alliance Environmental
13140.24 Bruno Langlois    400671  Garneau - Quebecor
14145.51 Wes Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449  96 D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
15150.79 Torrey Marks   Glenmoore, PA 56593  94 
16156.07 Nicholas Roeder (1 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA 235891  97 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
17161.35 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  82 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
18166.63 Luke Ockerby    406237  23 Rudy Project International All Stars Team
DNF Timothy Manzella (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 251348  95 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF GALE HESS (Cat2)   Columbia, PA 207498  90 Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Patrick Jones     31 Team Budget Forklifts
DNF Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
DNF Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  54 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  65 Liberty Cycle
DNF Zach Hughs     Garneau - Quebecor
DNF John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  41 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso

Men - Category 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.94 Erick Marklund   Coatesville, PA42:34.0 279219  579 Chester County Velo
2508.04 Ron Harding   Coatesville, PA 326170  564 Trestle Bridge Racing
3512.14 Rich Bounds   Newark, DE 295977  559 Henry's Bicycle Shop
4516.23 Jeff Watts   Aptos, CA 37408  584 
5520.33 Ryan Waltermyer   Pottstown, PA 366738  578 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
6524.43 Mike Patton   Chester Springs 366502  572 Trestle Bridge Racing
7528.53 Mike Trahey   Phoenixville, PA 377441  576 Trestle Bridge Racing
8532.63 David Nissley   Paradise, PA 260431  585 
9536.72 Thaddeus Newnam   Pottstown, PA 252871  571 Iron Town Cycling
10540.82 Philip Aiken   Media, PA 262554  580 Media Cycling/Keswick
11544.92 Eugene Gallagher   Lancaster, PA 408257  563 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12549.02 Roderick Haske   Downingtown, PA 296872  565 LoweRiders Bikes And Boards
13553.12 Steve Edgett   Harrisburg  395634  562 Blue Mountain Velo
14 Mike Cassidy     581 
15561.31 james taylor   Swarthmore 400461  583 
16565.41 Jimmy Levi   Downingtown 383857  569 Iron Town Cycling
17569.51 James Carnes   Lakedallas, TX 268157  582 
18573.61 Marquand Brown   Pottstown Pa 393405  560 Iron Town Cycling
19577.71 Victor Santos   Phoenixville, PA 400651  574 Iron Town Cycling
20581.80 Jim Schutawie   Collegeville, PA 294831  575 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
21585.90 Michael Carcanague   West Chester, PA 76937  561 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
22 Bob Long     570 
DNF Dan Baxter   West Chester, PA 407877  558 
DNF Mark Hineman   Glenmoore, PA 400789  567 Chester County Bicycles
DNF Matthew Jochym   Downingtown, PA 323094  568 Iron Town Cycling
DNF matthew vinetti   Tunkhannock, PA 110811  577 

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.92 nick sears   Quarryville, PA59:28.0 323134  725 Chester County Velo
2299.03 Mike O'Connor   Coatesville, PA 370714  723 Trestle Bridge Racing
3320.14 Jeff Wolf   Hockessin, DE 292505  728 Equipe Vitesse
4341.25 Ryan Stahnke   Sewell Nj 383617  726 Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / Cc Evesham
5362.37 Andrew Miller   Exton, PA 366742  721 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
6383.48 Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ 356596  729 Drexel University
7404.59 Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  719 Equipe Vitesse
8425.70 Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  720 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
9446.81 Scott Raschke   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216  724 
10467.92 Matthew OConnor   Phoenixville, PA 365328  730 Spinteck Cycling Team
11489.04 John Mullen   Norristown, PA 400027  722 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
DNF Sean Butler   Schwenksville 339200  731 QCW Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee