Race Results for
Eagle Criterium
Chester Springs, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
176.88Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny20:28.0 238217  UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUÉBECOR
2Michael Woods     Garneau - Quebecor
3Simon-Pierre Gautier     Garneau - Quebecor
492.72Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  91 Mainline Cycling
5Andreas Graf     22 Rudy Project International All Stars Team
6103.28Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364  98 Lupus Racing Team
7108.56Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  13 Team Alliance Environmental
8113.84Hannes Baumgarten   Atlanta, GA 331856  21 Rudy Project International All Stars Team
9119.12John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  79 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
10Brandon Spencer     43 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
11129.68Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  12 Team Alliance Environmental
12134.96Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440  15 Team Alliance Environmental
13140.24Bruno Langlois    400671  Garneau - Quebecor
14145.51Wes Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449  96 D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
15150.79Torrey Marks   Glenmoore, PA 56593  94 
16156.07Nicholas Roeder (1 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA 235891  97 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
17161.35Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  82 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
18166.63Luke Ockerby    406237  23 Rudy Project International All Stars Team
DNFTimothy Manzella (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 251348  95 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
DNFGALE HESS (Cat2)   Columbia, PA 207498  90 Thru It All Body Shop
DNFPatrick Jones     31 Team Budget Forklifts
DNFWyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNFMichael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
DNFRyan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  54 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNFMark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  65 Liberty Cycle
DNFZach Hughs     Garneau - Quebecor
DNFJohn Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  41 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso

Men - Category 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.94Erick Marklund   Coatesville, PA42:34.0 279219  579 Chester County Velo
2508.04Ron Harding   Coatesville, PA 326170  564 Trestle Bridge Racing
3512.14Rich Bounds   Newark, DE 295977  559 Henry's Bicycle Shop
4516.23Jeff Watts   Aptos, CA 37408  584 
5520.33Ryan Waltermyer   Pottstown, PA 366738  578 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
6524.43Mike Patton   Chester Springs 366502  572 Trestle Bridge Racing
7528.53Mike Trahey   Phoenixville, PA 377441  576 Trestle Bridge Racing
8532.63David Nissley   Paradise, PA 260431  585 
9536.72Thaddeus Newnam   Pottstown, PA 252871  571 Iron Town Cycling
10540.82Philip Aiken   Media, PA 262554  580 Media Cycling/Keswick
11544.92Eugene Gallagher   Lancaster, PA 408257  563 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12549.02Roderick Haske   Downingtown, PA 296872  565 LoweRiders Bikes And Boards
13553.12Steve Edgett   Harrisburg  395634  562 Blue Mountain Velo
14Mike Cassidy     581 
15561.31james taylor   Swarthmore 400461  583 
16565.41Jimmy Levi   Downingtown 383857  569 Iron Town Cycling
17569.51James Carnes   Lakedallas, TX 268157  582 
18573.61Marquand Brown   Pottstown Pa 393405  560 Iron Town Cycling
19577.71Victor Santos   Phoenixville, PA 400651  574 Iron Town Cycling
20581.80Jim Schutawie   Collegeville, PA 294831  575 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
21585.90Michael Carcanague   West Chester, PA 76937  561 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
22Bob Long     570 
DNFDan Baxter   West Chester, PA 407877  558 
DNFMark Hineman   Glenmoore, PA 400789  567 Chester County Bicycles
DNFMatthew Jochym   Downingtown, PA 323094  568 Iron Town Cycling
DNFmatthew vinetti   Tunkhannock, PA 110811  577 

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.92nick sears   Quarryville, PA59:28.0 323134  725 Chester County Velo
2299.03Mike O'Connor   Coatesville, PA 370714  723 Trestle Bridge Racing
3320.14Jeff Wolf   Hockessin, DE 292505  728 Equipe Vitesse
4341.25Ryan Stahnke   Sewell Nj 383617  726 Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / Cc Evesham
5362.37Andrew Miller   Exton, PA 366742  721 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
6383.48Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ 356596  729 Drexel University
7404.59Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  719 Equipe Vitesse
8425.70Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  720 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
9446.81Scott Raschke   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216  724 
10467.92Matthew OConnor   Phoenixville, PA 365328  730 Spinteck Cycling Team
11489.04John Mullen   Norristown, PA 400027  722 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
DNFSean Butler   Schwenksville 339200  731 QCW Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee