Race Results for
Buffalo Ski Club Cyclocross
Colden, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 08/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.71 Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY45:42 144931   Crankskins.com
2396.61 David LESS   Hamburg52:41 414300   Sliders
3417.51 Joseph HALTER   West Seneca, NY55:27 189195   Shickluna/Hive
4438.41 Ethan Johnson   Buffalo, NY48:01 362185   Campus WheelWorks
5459.31 Mike O'BRIEN   San Marcos, TX48:22 154359   Tom's Pro Bike
6480.21 John CRUMLISH   Buffalo, NY49:35 157071   wnymba
7501.11 Joshua LIESS   New York Mills, NY54:56 384447   
8522.01 David CARDARELLI   Tonawanda, NY56:38 223395   
9542.91 Michael SCHWENKBECK   Niagara Falls, NY49:59 167111   
10 Nick ROKITKA   52:46   

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.56 Thomas EMRICH (1 - Cat2)   Henrietta, NY49:46 85533   Trailblazers Racing
2350.75 Christopher Fuller (1 - Cat1)   East Aurora, NY51:04 81765   Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team
3375.94 Justin GABRESKI (1 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY51:10 277383   Tom's Pro Bike
4401.13 Gregory Brett (1 - Cat4)   Webster, NY53:37 255428   GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling
5426.32 Brian BOROWIEC   Fairport, NY56:05 101432   Tom's Pro Bike
6451.51 David HAWKES (2 - Cat4)   Colden, NY58:16 225269   Tom's Pro Bike
7476.70 Donald Fella (1 - Cat5)   Websterwebster, NY49:54 413404   Hammer Nutrition
8501.89 David BURNSIDE (2 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY55:34 5597   Team Pedallers/GVCC
DNF Brian ROHR (Cat4)   Lake View, NY24:56 163892   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNF Jack PITTROF (Cat4)   Geneseo, NY24:51 360360   Once Again Nut Butter Race Team/LCC

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.07 Robert DIETRICK (1 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY49:32 204710   Minerva Design/GVCC
2313.74 Eric GIEHL (1 - Cat2)   Webster, NY51:08 286375   Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc
3336.41 Chuck YOUNG (2 - Cat3)   Wilson Ny51:33 376483   Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
4359.08 Scott Farrell (3 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY51:55 102230   Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes
5381.75 kurt RUBECK (1 - Cat4)   Hamburg, NY54:57 327314   toulonoconnor racing
6404.42 David SILLOWAY (4 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY55:31 119410   THE BIKE ZONE
7427.09 Rob HILLYARD (5 - Cat3)   East Aurora, NY55:44 103368   Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
8449.76 Rick DALTON (6 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY56:01 340222   North 40 Photography
9472.43 James HUGHEY (2 - Cat4)   West Valley, NY56:48 117153   Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
10495.10 Charles Graney (3 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY57:46 313370   Tom's Pro Bike
11517.77 Thomas ORRANGE (4 - Cat4)   Glenwood, NY59:28 388028   Team Orrange / Sliders
12540.44 Joseph Saviola (5 - Cat4)   East Aurora, NY50:03 31383   Southtowns Wine and Liquor Cycling Team
13563.11 William Graves (6 - Cat4)   West Falls, NY53:51 266676   Tom's Pro Bike
14585.78 Jonathan ROSEN (7 - Cat4)   Amherst1:02:13 195275   Buffalo Bicycling Club

Men - Juniors U16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher FULLER   43:21   
2 Evan GRUCELA   45:05   Campus Wheelworks
3 Dylan JOSEPH   52:28   Campus Wheelworks

Men - CAT4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.99 Alex Davies   Busti Ny 405642   Campus WheelWorks
2366.21 Bryan BONN   Amherst, NY 163567   Independent Health Cycling
3373.43 David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362   Rogue Race Team
4380.65 Benjamin Hauer   Buffalo, NY 389660   Campus Wheel Works
5387.87 Jason QUAGLIATA   Rochester, NY 360311   Team TOWPATH
6395.09 John COMPTON   Burdett, NY 7509   Rogue Race Team
7402.31 Tyler SWEETING   Webster, NY 268220   Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
8409.53 Gregory CHERR   Buffalo, NY 360368   campus wheelworks
9416.75 Steven MONGIELO   Buffalo 401577   Campus Wheelworks
10423.97 Glen Wallace   Geneseo, NY 414325   Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingston Cycling Club
11431.19 Rick DALTON   Rochester, NY 340222   North 40 Photography
12438.41 David SILLOWAY   Rochester, NY 119410   THE BIKE ZONE
13445.63 Bonnie Symes   Orchard Park, NY 349564   Campus Wheelworks
14452.85 Jonathan FINN   Grand Island, NY 405599   
15460.07 Karl RUBECK   Buffalo, NY 413611   
16467.29 Michael Nortman   Camillus, NY 378880   
17474.51 Jennifer WOLFE   Jamestown, NY 298513   Hollyloft/Alfies
18 Michael MOSCATO      WNYMBA
19488.95 Joe Catalano   Allegany 414230   WNYMBA
20 Mike YOUNG      toms pro bike
21503.39 Lawrence GOSSE   East Aurora, NY 136489   
22510.61 David Kennedy   Fairport 403821   
23517.83 Ethan Johnson   Buffalo, NY 362185   Campus WheelWorks
24525.05 Benjamin PECORARO   Medina 401023   
25532.27 Keith PELLERIN   West Seneca, NY 136574   Southtowns Wine & Liquor
26539.49 Paul KROPOVITCH   Cheektowaga 398489   Team Penguin
27546.71 Jason BRALEY   Buffalo, NY 394448   Campus Wheelworks
28553.93 Jack Pittrof   Geneseo, NY 360360   
29561.15 Brian WATERMAN   Springville, NY 151832   
30 Mark GRAHAM      
31575.59 Matthew COSTUROS   North Tonawanda, NY 413462   
32582.81 Thomas Zydel   Cheektowaga, NY 340252   WNYMBA
33590.03 Anthony Mueckl   Buffalo 399920   Campus WheelWorks
DNF William Graves   West Falls, NY 266676   Tom's Pro Bike
DNF Michael ULLBERG   Trumansburg, NY 270114   Mud Blood and Beer
DNF Chip GRIECO      
DNF Michael SCHWENKBECK   Niagara Falls, NY 167111   
DNF Chris LONZI   Lancaster, NY 291901   Tom's Pro Bike

Men - CAT3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.57 Alex BORSUK   Wales Center, NY1:16:19 347692   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
2315.48 Eliot PITNEY   Brunswick, ME1:21:02 355868   Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
3332.39 Brian ROHR   Lake View, NY1:21:49 163892   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4349.30 Alex Davies   Busti Ny1:23:25 405642   Campus WheelWorks
5366.21 Gregg GRIFFO   Rochester, NY1:24:47 249028   Team ROG
6383.12 Stephen CHEUNG   Edmonds, WA1:25:24 255076   Team 905 P/B Steelmark Business
7400.03 Patrick CONNEELY   Ventura, CA1:15:19 212187   NuGo/Koeles
8416.94 Justin PLINZ   Buffalo, NY1:16:16 323892   Campus WheelWorks/Felt Bicycles
9433.85 Jon CHMIELOWIEC   South Wales, NY1:16:56 392055   Campus Wheelworks
10 Antje THAMM   1:17:03   InVita-FCV
11467.67 Rob Hillyard   East Aurora, NY1:17:21 103368   
12484.58 Patrick MESZLER   Buffalo, NY1:26:01 225527   Independant Health/NickelCity Cycles
13501.49 Shyri MARAZITA   Buffalo, NY1:16:30 383346   Campus WheelWorks
14518.40 Brenden CONWAY   Orchard Park, NY1:18:31 300277   Death Row Velo
15535.31 Benjamin Hauer   Buffalo, NY1:27:40 389660   Campus Wheel Works
16552.22 Ethan Johnson   Buffalo, NY1:27:50 362185   Campus WheelWorks
DNF Brian BOROWIEC   Fairport, NY1:15:19 101432   Tom's Pro Bike
DNF James HUGHEY   West Valley, NY44:09 117153   Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
DNF Robert Rimmer   North Tonawanda, NY51:31 384574   Campus Wheelworks
DNF Charles Graney   Buffalo, NY37:31 313370   Tom's Pro Bike
DNF Justin GABRESKI   Orchard Park, NY38:48 277383   Tom's Pro Bike
DNF David FERRETT   Rochester, NY39:18 11520   Team Pedallers
DNF Graham MARSH   Rochester, NY20:51 301368   Mac5 Bikes
DNF Rick DALTON   Rochester, NY12:20 340222   North 40 Photography

Men - CAT1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.26 Dan STAFFO   Farmington, NY1:08:06 149684   Handlebars cycling company
2 Nathan CHOWN   1:12:08   Team CF
3277.10 Austin SKOMRA   Buffalo, NY1:12:12 295654   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4298.02 Andrew August   Pittsford, NY1:15:18 2073   Park Ave Bike
5318.94 John RODEN   West Falls, NY1:16:08 30280   Zippy Racing
6339.86 Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY1:08:30 102230   Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes
7360.78 Steven BURGET   Buffalo, NY1:12:09 150142   Handlebars Queen City
8381.70 Chuck YOUNG   Wilson Ny1:14:53 376483   Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
9402.62 Eric CURTIS   Buffalo, NY1:21:06 184529   Queen City Cyclists
DNF Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY21:08 81765   Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team

Women - CAT4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.07 Jennifer WOLFE   Jamestown, NY48:13 298513   Hollyloft/Alfies
2463.62 Bonnie Symes   Orchard Park, NY49:34 349564   Campus Wheelworks
3 Cyd COX   1:04:01   Campus Wheelworks
4572.72 Heather YANOFSKY   Buffalo, NY1:00:04 384599   campus wheelworks

Women - CAT1-3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.31 Katina WALKER   Tully, NY52:55 31408   Crankskins.com
2295.10 Jessica SNYDER   Rochester, NY56:30 259811   Mac5 Bikes
3357.89 Casey KELLY   Elma, NY56:40 324662   MVP Health Care Cycling
4420.68 Kelly DIETRICK   Farmington, NY1:01:23 260313   Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee