Race Results for
Utah City Crits Bountiful
Bountiful, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.11 Todd HOLSTEN (1 - Cat5)   Bountiful, UT 266945  210 
2433.58 Keaton RICH   Boise Id 396274  205 University of Utah
3444.05 S.todd WAHL   8017067840 152635  233 Revolution Cafe Rio
4454.52 Grayson GEARIN   Las Vegas, NV 361193  203 Les Rois Cycling Club
5464.99 Dylan TODD   Las Vegas , NV 307324  204 CA Pools/ Primal
6475.46 Kurt SIMPSON   Salt Lake City, UT 352124  229 Bikewagon
7485.93 Robert HAIGHT   Salt Lake City 88627  218 Contender Bicycles
8496.40 Blake MASON (2 - Cat5)   Riverton, UT 293569  220 Team JB Tire Cycing
9506.87 Eric SCHRAMM   Salt Lake Cty, UT 50631  206 
10517.34 Michael CONTI   Park City, UT 266003  215 K2 The Church
11527.81 Andrew COMER (3 - Cat5)   San Marcos, CA 290914  209 Major Motion Devopment
12538.28 Courtney COMER   San Marcos, CA 287901  213 Major Motion Development
13548.75 Cheyenne COMER   San Marcos, CA 297265  211 Major Motion Development
14 Todd ANDERSON     202 Team JB Tire Cycling
DNF James ALLEN   Salt Lake City, UT 367100  200 SaltCycle-Intelitechs

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.55 Scott BUCCAMBUSO   Salt Lake City, UT 350648  100 Cicada Racing
2290.93 Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT 361433  133 Cicada Racing Inc
3306.31 Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT 357519  109 Cicada Racing inc
4321.69 Andrew LOVE   Salt Lake City, UT 56255  113 RMCC
5337.07 Guy ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT 51897  130 CA Pools/Primal
6352.45 Ernie SANCHEZ   Murrieta, CA 53550  131 CA Pools/Primal
7367.83 Jeffrey MITCHELL (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 298516  124 Carefast P/B Les Rois
8383.21 Gary HURST   Saltlakecity, UT 299675  108 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
9398.59 Eric YELSA   Taylorsville, UT 46090  107 The Contender Club
10413.97 Eric GARDINER   Salt Lake City, UT 268968  103 Cicada Racing Inc
11429.35 Daniel MARSH   Salt Lake City, UT 394823  118 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
12444.73 Brian SMITH   South Jordan, UT 272129  114 Bpdstudios/0 Down Racing
13460.11 Tony COMER   San Marcos, CA 273036  101 Major Motion Development
14475.49 Al MICHINI   Salt Lake City, UT 589  120 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
15490.87 Larry Luke   Park City, UT 248353  116 FFKR Architects Racing
16506.25 Ben TOWERY   Clinton, UT 100826  102 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
17521.63 Michael MACCI (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 129769  117 Plan7lBrightface
18537.01 Matthew NELSON (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 377967  105 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
19552.39 Grayson GEARIN (4 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 361193  104 Carefast P/B Les Rois
20567.77 David GLADSTONE   Denver, CO 82663  199 Cycleton
DNF Chris HARD (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 140878  106 Contender Bicycles
DNF Alex LIZARAZO   North Ogden, UT 210566  111 Roosters Biker's Edge
DNF Dylan TODD (Cat4)   Las Vegas , NV 307324  142 Cal Pools/Primal

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.03 Jonathan PAGE   Northfield, NH 27066  24 ENG VT
2217.81 Brandon BLACKWELL (1 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT 353576  19 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
3234.59 Jared BREWER (2 - Cat2)   Taylorsville 370140  FFKR Architects Racing
4251.37 Michael WILCOX   Salt Lake City, UT 78544  31 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia
5268.15 Aaron OLSEN   Woodscross, UT 181440  23 FFKR Architects Racing
6284.93 Steve ALBRECHT   Lehi, UT 279040  Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
7301.71 Jason CASTOR (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 161560  Contender Bicycles
8318.49 David HARWARD   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  17 PLAN7|BRIGHTFACE.
9335.27 Matt ROSSMAN (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  27 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
10352.05 Darrell DAVIS   Salt Lake Cty, UT 8770  Contender Bicycles
11368.83 Eric FLYNN (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 85427  10 FFKR Architects Racing
12385.61 Andre GONZALEZ (6 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT 91576  FFKR Architects Racing
13402.39 Zack BUTTERFIELD (1 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT 181987  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
14419.17 John MCKONE (7 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 23665  22 Cole Sport Elite
15435.95 Kevin VAN LOON (8 - Cat2)   North Salt Lake , UT 184083  20 Bicycle Center
16452.73 Addison FULLER (2 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 304039  11 Allegiant Air Cycling
17469.51 Todd HAGEMAN   Park City, UT 50257  30 Cole Sport
18486.29 Mike PRATT   Olympia, WA 198936  26 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
19503.07 Alex KIM (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 261800  18 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
20519.85 David GLADSTONE (4 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 82663  12 Cycleton
DNS Bill HARRIS     16 BBI-SIC
DNS John PLATERO (Cat3)   Newbury Park 49472  25 Team Franco
DNF Chad VANSOLKEMA (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 278138  28 BICYCLE CENTER
DNF Eric THOMPSON (Cat3)   Midvale, UT 322070  29 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Cody ROHOVIT (Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  Velosport Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee