Race Results for
BICYCLE X CHANGE CRITERIUM RACE
WICHITA, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.49 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  106 Tyson Racing
2117.09 Michael Allison (1 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 310330  305 GP VeloTek
3126.68 Ben Stover (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 219998  107 GP VeloTek
4136.27 Josh Estes   Fayetteville, AR 290785  104 Tyson Racing
5145.87 Britton Kusiak (3 - Cat2)   Prairie Village, KS 244502  101 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6155.46 Garrick Valverde (4 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 210225  108 GP VeloTek
7165.05 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  110 Dallas Racing
8174.64 Ian Silovsky (5 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 296609  109 GP VeloTek
9184.24 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  105 boston Mountain Cyclist Walmart
DNF Michael Rost (Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 247287  308 GP VeloTek

Men - Hand Cycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tom Davis   Fremont, IN 366939  254 Paralized Vets
2 Seth Arseneau     253 
3543.85 Drew Wills   Colorado Springs, CO 358692  252 
4 Adam Finney     237 
5547.69 Ken Bestine   Clymer, NY 149499  239 Lake Country Bike
6549.62 Mathew Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 369226  240 PVA Racing
7551.54 Jacob Freeland   Asheville 376103  238 Paralized Vets
8 Jake O'Lonner     247 
9 Bruce Kuker     229 
10 Ian Rice     228 
11559.23 Theodore Moss   Lake Forest, IL 387377  248 
12 Michael Wagner     246 
13 Wayne Bennett     249 
14 Michael Knapp     236 
15 Megan O'Neil     235 
16 James Watson     226 Wheelchair Sports Inc
17 Jose Alejandre     245 
18572.69 Dennis Clark   Oliver Springs, TN 292213  243 Wheelchair Sports Inc
19 Eugene Alvarez     244 
20 Danny Johnson     233 
21 Wayne Romero     227 Wheelchair Sports Inc
22 Steven Scaczo     251 
23 Jose Alzati     232 
24 Jess Sporte     241 
25 Steve Taylor     255 
26 Emmanuel Herrera     230 
27 Rene' Peterson     231 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.73 Michael Allison   Shawnee, KS 310330  305 GP VeloTek
2253.18 Keith Guilford   Edwardsville, IL 318648  301 GP VeloTek
3271.62 Jason Brandt   Tulsa, OK 287929  302 Tom's Bicycles
4290.06 Evan Fast   Hesston, KS 297714  300 KCOI Boulevard
5308.51 Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  303 GP VeloTek
6326.95 Kendall Wiebe   Peabody, KS 353500  306 KSU Cycling
7345.40 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  217 IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
8363.84 Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  308 GP VeloTek
9382.28 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  209 GP VeloTek
10400.73 Bryan Fissel   Glenpool, OK 273140  376 Tom's Bicycles
DNF Wes Allred   Garden City, KS 200361  242 midwest masters cycling
DNF Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  307 Power Partners Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.53 Joe Kleidosty   Basehor, KS 393476  401 Big D Cycling
2395.97 Keith Bassham   Owasso, OK 358854  406 Tom's Bicycles
3406.40 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  205 Big D Cycling
4416.84 Glenn Ladehoff   Canyon, TX 259437  417 Tom's Bicycles
5427.27 David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  402 GP VeloTek
6437.71 Travis Tesone   Sterling, KS 311184  411 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
7448.15 Craig Tomson   Wichita, KS 314532  419 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
8458.58 Mike Patrick   Tulsa, OK 291400  408 Tom's Bicycles
9469.02 Eryk Maybee   Wichita, KS 364987  414 Unattached
10479.46 Joe Hedger   Hutchinson, KS 389063  413 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
11489.89 Toby Taylor   Wichita, KS 280968  409 team undiscovered
12500.33 Chip Zimmer   Lake Quivira, KS 321306  243 Big D Cycling
13510.76 Kurt Wilson   Kansas City, MO 333590  201 Big D Cycling
14521.20 Brett Hogan   Wichita, KS 261421  415 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
15531.64 Harlan Huey   Tecumseh, KS 293747  416 Capps Bike Shop
16542.07 Daniel Ruettimann   Shawnee, KS 30820  202 Big D Cycling
17552.51 Christian Stewart   Overland Park, KS 360933  418 GP VeloTek
18562.95 Dan Ziegelbein   Wichita, KS 86925  404 International Christian Cycling
19573.38 Kyle Rainey   Lawrence, KS 366591  403 GP VeloTek
DNF Rick Wray   Hutchinson, KS 75004  412 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
DNF Tim Borchers   Topeka, KS 395056  405 GP VeloTek
DNF John Fairbanks   Hutchinson, KS 210148  210 River City Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit 378092  515 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2544.17 Dave Crowell   Tulsa, OK 350094  504 Tom's Bicycles
3 Joshua Redd     511 
4552.50 John Doerksen   Derby, KS 402516  502 
5 Dan Robertson     514 
6560.83 Nick Braun-Jankovich   Manhattan, KS 396830  506 GP Velotek
7565.00 Stephen Whalen   Northbrook Ill 290494  244 Big D Cycling
8569.17 Alexander Blair   Papillion 396558  505 KSU Cycling
9573.33 john taton   Shawnee, KS 290536  204 Big D Cycling
10 Kurt Brown     212 
11581.67 Darrin Teeter   Wichita 370725  503 
12 James Munsell     513 
13590.00 Jordan Dodd   Blue Springs, MO 240583  501 GP VeloTek
DNF Christopher Ward   Rose Hill, KS 395377  512 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.11 Robert Cummings (1 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726  211 Dallas Racing
2193.28 K.C. Borden (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 275615  203 Power Partners Racing
3207.44 Jack Mason (2 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 196516  208 Power Partners Racing
4221.61 Stephen Songer (3 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  245 360 Racing
5235.78 William Peters (4 - Cat2)   Mcpherson, KS 216028  200 360 Racing
6249.95 Thomas Naden (1 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 149137  215 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
7264.12 Shawn Knight (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 290426  205 Big D Cycling
8278.29 Jaime Galvan (2 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 250834  213 Power Partners Racing
9292.46 Jeremy Smith (3 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 275157  217 
10306.63 James Clevenger (4 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 108887  240 Big D Cycling
11320.79 Kurt Wilson (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 333590  201 Big D Cycling
12334.96 Harold Parker (5 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 27258  278 360 Racing
13349.13 Daniel Ruettimann (3 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 30820  202 Big D Cycling
14363.30 Tim Borchers (4 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 395056  405 GP VeloTek
15377.47 Stephen Whalen (1 - Cat5)   Northbrook Ill 290494  244 Big D Cycling
16391.64 Randy Sommerfeldt (5 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 43602  206 Specs Racing
17405.81 William Anderson (6 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 194087  241 360 Racing
18419.98 Rick Wray (6 - Cat4)   Hutchinson, KS 75004  412 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
19434.14 Wes Allred (7 - Cat3)   Garden City, KS 200361  242 midwest masters cycling
20448.31 Kurtis Albrecht (8 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 193520  214 Power Partners Racing
21462.48 James Whittaker (9 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 38088  209 GP VeloTek
22476.65 Craig Henwood (5 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 245535  216 Power Partners Racing
23490.82 Richard Hostert (10 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 47529  246 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
24504.99 Chip Zimmer (7 - Cat4)   Lake Quivira, KS 321306  243 Big D Cycling
25519.16 Weslye Bruce (11 - Cat3)   S Hutchinson, KS 84252  279 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
26533.33 John Fairbanks (8 - Cat4)   Hutchinson, KS 210148  210 River City Racing Club
27 Kurt Brown     212 
28561.66 William Mason (2 - Cat5)   Lenexa, KS 321706  276 Big D Cycling
29575.83 Donavon Hottman (9 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 244366  277 Big D Cycling
30590.00 William Wells (3 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS 321594  275 Big D Cycling
DNF john taton (Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 290536  204 Big D Cycling

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  173 GP VeloTek
2 Hannah Borchers   Topeka 403400  178 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.48 Lynn Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 364981  153 Big D Cycling
2348.72 Katherine Kelter (2 - Cat3)   Olathe Ks 390766  152 GP VeloTek
3368.97 Erin Shaffer (3 - Cat3)   Olathe Ks 384110  164 GP VeloTek
4389.21 Regina Hancock (4 - Cat3)   Jenks, OK 287509  159 Tom's Bicycles
5409.46 Brooke Williamson (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 287531  162 Shama Cycles
6429.70 Rochelle Schleicher (2 - Cat4)   Merriam, KS 53362  156 Big D Cycling
7449.95 Alaina Beckwith (5 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 370729  150 GP VeloTek
8470.19 Brianne Guilford (3 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 325596  151 GP VeloTek
9490.44 Ann Michael (4 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 298126  163 GP VeloTek
10 Meredith McNamara     157 
11530.93 Christina Luera (5 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 300106  161 toms bicycles
12551.17 Lindsey Myers (6 - Cat4)   Manhattan 395633  160 GP VeloTek
13571.42 Hannah Borchers (7 - Cat4)   Topeka 403400  178 GP VeloTek
DNF Holly McCaslin     158 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee