Race Results for
TourdBurg
Miamisburg, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.73 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528  68 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
2285.80 Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH 345876  69 Bertelli
3314.87 Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH 232186  52 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4343.94 Chris Carissimi   Batavia, OH 347066  70 Bishop's Bicycles
5373.01 Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698  14 Merrill Lynch Cycling
6402.08 Seth Nuckols   Batavia, OH 352386  72 Bishops Bicycles
DNP Ryan Vingris   Centerville 179029  66 
DNP Mike Podrosky   Columbus, OH 194149  67 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.43 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  169 Merrill Lynch Cycling
2198.84 eric knight   Cincinnati, OH 61603  165 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
3240.25 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  166 Merrill Lynch Cycling
4281.66 Abe McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  168 Merrill Lynch presented by Team Dayton Cycling
5323.07 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  773 Darkhorse
6364.48 Chad Mangeot   Fairfield, OH 398258  195 
7405.89 Bo Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  163 Merrill Lynch Cycling
8447.30 James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  167 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
9488.71 James Mohan   Lexington, KY 369794  164 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.82 Chris Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404  362 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
2233.96 todd howman   Wooster, OH 316934  368 Ride On Wooster
3250.10 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936  355 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
4266.24 Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH 89405  354 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
5282.38 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015  307 Merrill Lynch Cycling
6298.52 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  349 Ghisallo Cycling Team
7314.66 Jeff McLane   Cincinnati, OH 79505  365 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
8330.80 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH 211810  351 Team Dayton Cycling
9346.94 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  358 ZWS/Bertoli
10363.08 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  344 Team Six One Four
11379.22 Billy Mathys   Kent, OH 50991  361 Allied Health/Ritte
12395.36 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  352 Allied Health/Ritte
13411.50 David Schroeder   Louisville, KY 235978  364 McDonalds Cycling Team
14427.64 Andrew Zakel   Floyds Knobs, IN 248194  359 Team Louisville
15443.78 Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  356 Merrill Lynch Cycling / Team Dayton
16459.92 Michael Adams   Stow, OH 115151  303 WAS Labs Cycling
17476.06 Clint Morrow   Union, KY 174614  357 
DNP Steve Herron   Zanesville, OH 252281  353 
DNP Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  363 Team WHAYNE
DNP kevin miles   Cincinnati, OH 311062  371 Bishop's Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.63 OBrien Forbes   West Chester, OH 11991  253 Team UBS Racing
2240.37 JONATHAN CARD   Sylvania, OH 6078  250 TEAM CARD
3274.11 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  255 McDonalds Cycling Team
4307.85 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866  201 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
5341.59 Thomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OH 17120  257 Spin
6375.33 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  252 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
7409.07 David Cox   Beavercreek 392077  251 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
8442.81 Andy Bracke   Independence, KY 4541  248 Queen City Wheels
9476.55 Kevin Blake   Fort Jennings, OH 343460  241 Men of Steel Racing
10510.29 Brian Luther   Chardon, OH 356863  213 Cleveland Triathlon Club
11544.03 David Stanley   Cincinnati 359858  258 Bishops
12577.77 Douglas Masraum   Cincinnati, OH 266513  272 Team ZUG Racing
DNP Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH 331066  214 Queen City Wheels
DNP Dan McCarty   Springfield, OH 289808  254 Champion City Cycling
DNP David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  256 Cleveland Clinic - RGF
DNP James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  259 Team IPro

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.59 chris grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  450 
2272.28 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH 193213  449 Backroom Coffee Roaster pb: Trek Stores of Columbus
3294.97 Dan Guggenheim   Cleveland Heights, OH 199641  462 
4317.66 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  460 Team Spin/Litzler Automation
5340.35 Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  448 Team Nebo Ridge
6363.04 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  453 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
7385.73 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902  451 ZWS Bertolli
8408.42 Jim Pappalardo   Loveland, OH 50856  455 7 Hills
9431.11 Greg Blanton   Farmersville, OH 344712  432 Ghisallo Cycling Team
10453.80 David Savage   Loveland, OH 323802  457 Zephyr Wheel sports
11476.49 Chuck Storey   Cincinnati, OH 383786  461 7 Hills Racing
12499.18 jon conte   Loveland, OH 348820  446 Bishops Bicycles
13521.87 Edward Marshall   Fishers, IN 22595  452 
14544.56 David Messina   Cleveland Oh 332870  454 Merrill Lynch Cycling
15567.25 Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  459 Backroom Coffee Roasters
16589.94 Paul Colavincenzo   Clyde Ohio 245039  445 Team Dayton
DNP jeff seeley   Cincinnati, OH 248843  458 queen city wheels
DNF Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH 191478  456 Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.73 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  16 Team Spin / Litzler Automation
2389.38 clayton giuffre   Englewood, OH 47807  33 The Midwest Express
3413.03 Janusz Kossek   Centerville, OH 320692  21 Merrill Lynch Cycling
4436.68 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  Ghisallo Cycling
5460.33 Carl Parks   Caledonia, OH 191902  38 A World Of Pain
6483.98 Don McKenzie   Hebron, KY 84261  27 Queen City Wheels
7507.63 Dan Cavins   Norwood, OH 6502  Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
8531.28 William Ralph   Loveland, OH 288690  28 ZWS / Bertolli
9554.93 Guy Smallwood   Centerville, OH 305214  36 Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
10578.58 Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873  34 Buckeye Cycling Club
DNP Dale Eads   Loveland, OH 142059  13 Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli
DNP Tim Newcome   Columbus, OH 406397  29 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.29 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  128 Merrill Lynch Cycling
2380.33 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  135 Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
3407.37 Gene Spangler   Centerville, OH 295691  136 Ghisallo Cycling Team
4434.41 George Conti   Powell, OH 118852  137 A World Of Pain
5461.45 thomasa lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607  129 scarlet fire
6488.49 James Naber   Bellbrook, OH 293165  134 The Midwest Express
7515.53 don drozd   Dayton, OH 294006  127 Midwest Express/I-Pro
8542.57 todd alt   Columbus, OH 283958  114 Buckeye Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.98 thomasa lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607  463 scarlet fire
2521.49 Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295  460 Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton Cycling
3590.00 Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949  465 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 gene killingsworth   Gmforever@hughes.net 206753  462 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
2556.67 jules sturbois   Athens, OH 34509  473 Team Dayton
3573.34 JOE (JOZSEF) RASKAY   New Carlisle, OH 219673  464 TEAM DAYTON BYCICLING / MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4590.01 LEON BURK   Tipp City, OH 365957  460 TeamDaytonMerrillLynchCycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 75-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 charles winkelman   Springfield, OH 38643  474 team dayton

Men - Juniors - 10-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH 358574  178 QCW Lionhearts
2548.33 Gavin Moore   Cincinnati, OH 386770  177 Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
3556.66 Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 324656  174 Lionhearts Jr. Racing
4564.99 Alex Ditchen   Loveland, OH 407249  173 Team Dayton / Fuji Cycling
5573.32 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202  171 WAS Labs Cycling
6 noah wentworth     180 
7589.98 Gunnar McAfee   Cincinnati, OH 399756  175 Queen City Wheels

Men - Juniors - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.34 Dan Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  181 Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
2528.58 ryan mcloughlin   Powell, OH 398250  195 Team Six One Four
3538.82 Timothy Trentel   Lakewood, OH 395725  165 Spin
4549.06 andrew lee   Columbus 404725  85 Upper Arlington Cycling Club
5559.30 Zachary Newcome   Upper Arlington, OH 405636  166 Upper Arlington Cycling Club
6569.54 chandler freeman   Columbus, OH 405664  168 uahs
7 sammel wentworth     167 
8590.02 Max Savage   Loveland, OH 323824  164 QCW Lionhearts

Men - Juniors - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conner Wilson     69 Team Dayton
2 Ryan Riemenschneider   Fairfield 396713  67 Queen City Wheels
DNF Taylor Riemenschneider   Fairfield 396715  68 Queen City Wheels

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
174.37 Kyle Perry (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  165 Team Upland Brewing
279.35 Kirk Albers (2 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  198 Panther
384.33 Jeremy Grimm (3 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082  146 Pure121 Endurance
489.31 Jeff Pendlebury (4 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  164 Panther bakehouse granola
594.29 David Chernosky (5 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  171 Cleveland Clinic - RGF
699.27 Ryan Good (6 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528  68 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
7104.25 Paul Martin (7 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  13 Panther bakehouse granola
8109.23 Ryan Shean (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397  166 Team Upland Brewing
9114.21 JONATHAN CARD (9 - Cat1)   Sylvania, OH 6078  128 TEAM CARD
10119.19 John Woods (10 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  170 Team Upland Brewing
11124.17 Ryan Knapp (11 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 161263  156 Panther/ Bakehouse
12129.15 Dan Peairs (12 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 157478  163 Darkhorse Racing
13134.13 eric knight (13 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 61603  157 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
14139.11 Anthony Viton (1 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957  168 BSM Cycling
15144.09 Hendra Palisades (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 370844  162 Ohio State University
16149.07 todd howman (3 - Cat2)   Wooster, OH 316934  152 Ride On Wooster
17154.05 Robert Sroka (4 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 270997  Team Lake Effect
18159.03 Noah Kinney (5 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  197 McDonalds Cycling Team
19164.01 Matt Bole (14 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH 669  127 Merrill Lynch Cycling
20168.99 David Neis (6 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  161 Merrill Lynch Cycling
21173.97 Scott Catanzaro (15 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 290879  129 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
22178.95 Matt Celek (7 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  134 Ride On
23183.93 Chad Clemons (8 - Cat2)   Mason, OH 280020  137 ZWS/Bertolli
24188.91 ryan gamm (16 - Cat1)   Oxford, OH 149656  143 Bandwidth/Revolution
25193.89 Erik Lesco (9 - Cat2)   Massillon, OH 207847  158 RideOn Wooster
26198.87 Joseph Holmes (10 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH 194192  151 Ride On Wooster
27203.85 Shawn Adams (17 - Cat1)   Akron, OH 179664  114 WAS Labs Cycling
28208.83 Adam Downs (1 - Cat3)   New Lebanon, OH 306825  195 Team Dayton
29213.81 Paul Dentel (11 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 303015  199 University of Cincinnati
30218.79 Zachary Lewis (12 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 345876  69 Bertelli
31223.77 Dan Barkeim (2 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 62279  39 Darkhorse Racing
32228.75 Ben Grier (13 - Cat2)   Pendleton, SC 275075  144 Clemson Cycling
33233.73 John Gatch (18 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH 153866  194 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
34238.71 Jacob Henningsen (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 368618  172 University of Cincinnti
35243.69 Matt Weeks (14 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH 232237  27 WAS Labs Cycling
36248.67 Cameron Jackson (15 - Cat2)   Akron 243794  154 WAS Labs Cycling
37253.65 Johnathan Freter (19 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 266654  142 Panther / Bakehouse Inn
38258.63 Harry Clark (20 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 65323  136 Racing for Riley
39263.61 Morgan Hunter (16 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 257263  21 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
40268.59 Jeff McLane (17 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 79505  196 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
41273.57 Andrew Clarke (21 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  16 Panthers
42278.55 Jerry Witham (18 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  169 Fort Wayne Outfitters
43283.53 Chris Poptic (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 277697  40 ZWS/Bertolli
44288.51 Nathaniel Allen (5 - Cat3)   Covington, KY 340934  173 University of Cincinnati
45293.49 Steve Fine (6 - Cat3)   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  38 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
46298.47 Rick Toler (7 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088  167 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNP Andrew Prickett (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  Team Dayton
DNP Edward Wimmer (Cat2)   Erlanger, KY 312686  29 Darkhorse Racing
DNP Ian Broadhead (Cat3)   Kent, OH 346976  34 Team Lake Effect
DNP Michael Schroeder (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 282632  36 Team Upland Brewing
DNP Aaron Cruikshank (Cat1)   Akron, OH 258844  138 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP Abe McNutt (Cat1)   Germantown, OH 194766  159 Merrill Lynch presented by Team Dayton Cycling
DNP Cory Muth (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 309938  160 BSM Cycling
DNP Doug Burton (Cat3)   Lexington, KY 311382  174 Team WHAYNE
DNP Clay Giuffre (Cat2)   Englewood, OH 47807  178 The Midwest Express
DNP David Schroeder (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 235978  193 McDonalds Cycling Team
DNF Westin Flickinger (Cat2)   Akron, OH 298929  28 PreChain
DNF Renato Sosa (Cat3)   Centerville, OH 292086  33 Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNF Greg Charkoudian (Cat2)   Lexington, KY 238856  135 Team WHAYNE
DNF Mark Damschroder (Cat3)   Miamisburg, OH 57601  139 Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNF Shayne Dillinger (Cat3)   Beavercreek, OH 267052  140 Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNF Chris Durand (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 41404  141 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
DNF Kevin Henschel (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 308035  147 RGF Cleveland Clinic
DNF Jason Karew (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936  155 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
DNF David Rose (Cat3)   Lexington, KY 296568  175 Team WHAYNE
DNF Brendan Canty (Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527  177 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.04 Bradley Morgan   Cincinnati, OH 332066  750 ZWS Bertolli
2209.51 Cory Muth   Columbus, OH 309938  752 BSM Cycling
3215.98 Andy Bracke   Independence, KY 4541  729 Queen City Wheels
4222.45 chris grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  742 
5228.92 Doug Burton   Lexington, KY 311382  732 Team WHAYNE
6235.39 Billy Mathys   Kent, OH 50991  767 Allied Health/Ritte
7241.86 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  727 Unattached
8248.33 Jacob Henningsen   Cincinnati, OH 368618  768 University of Cincinnati
9254.80 Trevor Miller   Columbus, OH 313282  749 Olympus Cycling
10261.27 Bo Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  757 Merrill Lynch Cycling
11267.74 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  740 turner/prochain
12274.21 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  760 Team Spin/Litzler Automation
13280.68 Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH 232186  751 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
14287.15 Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  759 ProChain/Turner
15293.62 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  746 Team Spin / Litzler Automation
16300.09 Andrew Eastman   Worthington, OH 64286  739 Headwind Cycling
17306.56 David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231392  755 Merrill Lynch Cycling
18313.03 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  730 Darkhorse Racing
19319.50 Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH 191478  753 Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
20325.97 Dan Barkeim   Plymouth, MN 62279  728 Darkhorse Racing
21332.44 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  736 Ghisallo Cycling Team
22338.91 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  762 Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
23345.38 Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH 346976  766 Team Lake Effect
24351.85 Dan Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  754 Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
25358.32 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  741 Allied Health/Ritte
26 Edward Couvillion     735 Les Amis/ CBC Devo
27371.26 Thomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OH 17120  764 Spin
28377.73 Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  758 Backroom Coffee Roasters
29384.20 Dan Guggenheim   Cleveland Heights, OH 199641  774 
30390.67 David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  756 Team WHAYNE
31397.14 Braden Matt   Covington, KY 318110  747 Reser Bicycle
32403.61 Nathaniel Allen   Covington, KY 340934  769 University of Cincinnati
33410.08 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902  743 ZWS Bertolli
34416.55 Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH 89405  744 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
35423.02 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  771 Team IPro
36429.49 Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY 224984  745 Unattached
37435.96 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015  731 Merrill Lynch Cycling
38442.43 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  748 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
39448.90 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  772 Ghisallo Cycling
40455.37 Christian Fischer   Columbus, OH 11672  765 Team SixOneFour
41461.84 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  737 Darkhorse Racing
DNP Brendan Canty   Lexington, KY 254527  733 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
DNP Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  738 Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNP Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  761 Darkhorse Racing
DNP Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086  763 Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNP Gene Spangler   Centerville, OH 295691  770 Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNP Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  773 Darkhorse Racing
DNP Ryan Vingris   Centerville 179029  775 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.81 Brandon Shaw   Columbus, OH 277772  942 COBC - National Engineering
2327.38 Shawn Aker   Columbus 354944  908 Summit Freewheelers
3333.95 Robert Linenkugel   Cincinnati, OH 344196  928 Queen City Wheels
4340.52 John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082  921 Team Defiance
5347.09 Nick Mossing   Holland, OH 367918  939 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
6353.66 Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118  918 Cap City Cycling
7360.23 James Keefe   Cincinnati 386841  924 Trek Store Cincinnati
8366.80 Joshua Buchwald   Park Hills, KY 309304  957 BSM cycling
9373.37 Chris Carissimi   Batavia, OH 347066  911 Bishop's Bicycles
10379.94 Andrew Zakel   Floyds Knobs, IN 248194  950 Team Louisville
11386.51 Alex Hackney   Germantown 387526  919 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
12393.08 Corey Anderson   State College, PA 341638  909 Kids Race Sports Development
13399.65 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  912 Team Six One Four
14406.22 Peter Gorzynski   Loveland, OH 387286  916 ZWS/Bertolli
15412.79 kevin miles   Cincinnati, OH 311062  937 Bishop's Bicycles
16419.36 Mike Podrosky   Columbus, OH 194149  959 
17425.93 jeffrey bork   Springboro, OH 290363  910 Merrill Lynch Cycling
18432.50 Aaron Daniels   Dublin, OH 298109  914 Cap City Cycling Team Sociale
19439.07 Rick Voithofer   Columbus, OH 284567  946 Team SixOneFour
20445.64 Dave Stanley   Cincinnati 359858  943 Bishop's Bicycles
21452.21 Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KY 85538  944 Queen City Wheels
22458.78 Shawn Kothe   Petersburg, MI 354210  926 Backroom Coffee Roasters
23465.35 Dan McCarty   Springfield, OH 289808  935 Champion City Cycling
24471.92 Dan Cavins   Norwood, OH 6502  951 Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
25478.49 Jeffrey Youngs   Marion, OH 137771  949 Team Dayton/Merryll Lynch Cycling
26485.06 Don McKenzie   Hebron, KY 84261  936 Queen City Wheels
27491.63 Christopher Milthaler   Dayton, OH 385609  955 Ghisallo Cycling Team
28498.20 Joshua Ebert   Cardington 392327  915 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
29504.77 Michael Adams   Stow, OH 115151  907 WAS Labs Cycling
30511.34 Kit Hinders   Bellbrook, OH 375487  923 Ghisallo
31517.91 Stephen Herman   Dayton, OH 384989  922 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
32524.48 Tim LaGrange   Milford, OH 376848  927 Team I-Pro
33531.05 Bryan Ralston   Beavercreek, OH 270714  954 none
35544.19 Evan Sneath   Cincinnati, OH 393742  958 University of Cincinnati
36550.76 Muhammad Saifullah   Lexington 352460  956 UNATTACHED
37557.33 Tommy Graul   Dayton, OH 382208  917 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
38563.90 Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  938 Merrill Lynch Cycling / Team Dayton
39570.47 Daniel Tierney   Monclova, OH 366213  945 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
40577.04 David Cox   Beavercreek 392077  913 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
41583.61 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH 331066  940 Queen City Wheels
42590.18 Mark Weber   Daleville, IN 310427  947 Men of Steel Racing LLC
43596.75 Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873  960 Buckeye Cycling Club
DNP Anthony Young   Finchville, KY 337686  948 CKW Racing
DNP Jim Halpin   Covington, KY 14764  920 Queen City Wheels
DNP Brian Luther   Chardon, OH 356863  929 Cleveland Triathlon Club
DNP mike otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  941 7 hills racing
DNP Ryan Comeau   Kent, OH 386291  952 Team Lake Effect
DNP Tyler Baker   Cincinnati Oh 240690  953 ZWS/Bertolli

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.34 Jacob Crow   Kent, OH 390290  89 Team Lake Effect
2500.54 Rob Luikart   Columbus, OH 382731  65 Paradise Garage Racing
3503.74 Chad Mangeot   Fairfield, OH 398258  91 
4506.94 Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732  56 Paradise Garage Racing
5510.14 Michael Lorentz   Cincinnati 404075  64 ZWS / Bertolli
6513.34 Aaron Mowery   Dublin, OH 103743  71 Team Hedwind
7516.54 Jon Okenfuss   St. Louis , MO 298410  73 T3 Cycling
8519.74 Robert Magness   Cincinnati, OH 375378  66 Team Hungry*
9522.94 Eddy Wright   Cleveland, OH 403804  90 Scum City Racing
10526.14 Nelson Gaker   Oxford , OH 245953  59 Miami University
11529.34 Timothy Trentel   Lakewood, OH 395725  87 Spin
12532.54 Jeremy Deason   Bellbrook, OH 134935  54 TEAM DAYTON MERRILL-LYNCH
13535.74 Michael Buckner   Lewis Center, OH 393193  51 Headwind Cycling
14538.94 Rya mcLoughlin   Powell, OH 398250  86 team six one four
15542.14 David Goorskey   Centerville Oh 394841  60 
16545.34 Adam Burns   Granville, OH 371656  53 Team Hammer Nutrition
17548.54 David Tidd   Cardington, OH 368169  80 Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling
18551.74 Evan Shaw   Athens Ohio 394134  92 Team Athens
19554.94 Ben Calfee   Kettering, OH 339604  69 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
20558.14 Seth Nuckols   Batavia, OH 352386  72 Bishops Bicycles
21561.34 andrew lee   Columbus 404725  85 Upper Arlington Cycling Club
22564.54 Geoffrey Albert   Hilliard 398204  50 
23 Ira wentworth     93 
24570.94 Mike Zoerb   Waynesville, OH 323430  82 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch
25574.14 Kazuhiro Masamori   Loveland, OH 375851  67 
26577.34 Aaron Matthews   Miamisburg , OH 357286  68 Team Dayton BicyclingMerrill Lynch Cycling
27580.54 Clint Morrow   Union, KY 174614  70 
28583.74 Kevin Pietrzyk   Richfield, OH 392007  74 
29586.94 Lavelle Hatcher   Dayton, OH 344528  61 Team Dayton Bicycling Team Dayton Merrill Lynch
30590.14 Joseph Lawhorn   Chillicothe 393061  62 
DNP andrew miller   Tallmadge, OH 309911  84 snake bite racing
DNP Allen Dennison   Rineyville, KY 306520  55 CKW Racing
DNP Zachary Newcome   Upper Arlington, OH 405636  83 Upper Arlington Cycling Club
DNP Jesse Weaver   Springfield 407719  88 

Women - Juniors - 10-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 ALEXANDRA BERCAW   North Canton, OH 311405  172 WAS Labs Cycling
2 Lara Mitzka     176 
3 Grace Voithofer     179 Team SixOneFour

Women - Juniors - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.15 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  163 Biowheels Racing
2483.46 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691  159 WAS Labs Cycling
3566.77 megan amling   Columbus, OH 405663  196 Upper Arlington Cycling Club

Women - Juniors - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexa Fischer     70 Team SixOneFour
2 Elizabeth Mitzka     52 
3573.34 Camden Adams   Stow 365682  14 WAS Labs Cycling
4590.01 Morgan Riemenschneider   Fairfield, OH 375260  66 Queen City Wheels

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.98 Bri Clark (1 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504  363 Racing For Riley
2159.45 Katie Arnold (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 344864  361 Backroom Coffee Roasters
3174.92 Stephanie Breslin de Sosa (2 - Cat1)   Centerville, OH 294010  360 Ghisallor
4190.39 Emily Palmer (2 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 319954  355 Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Team Tortuga
5205.86 Samantha Brode (3 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620  388 Cleveland Clinic - RGF
6221.33 Kathleen Neff (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 354912  354 Bishops Bicycles
7236.80 Nikki Ditsch (4 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 367514  349 CES/Crankworks
8252.27 Jane Vanni-Noone (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 63119  375 Scarlet Fire
9267.74 Kayla Starr (6 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OH 336464  357 Queen City Wheels
10283.21 Melissa Moeller (7 - Cat2)   Valparaiso, IN 351602  364 
11298.68 Luanne Murray (3 - Cat1)   London, OH 48868  371 Team Dayton
12314.15 Sally Price (8 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  358 Cleveland Clinic - RGF
13329.62 Mackenzie Green (2 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 300251  352 Biowheels Racing
14345.09 Mary Wienholts (3 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 286289  362 Secret Cycling
15360.56 Lisa Giuffre (4 - Cat3)   Englewood, OH 47808  365 the midwest express
16376.03 Kellie Strang (5 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754  359 Cleveland Clinic - RGF
17391.50 Birgit Reeves (6 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 332672  376 Century Road Club Assoc
18406.97 Elaine Schaaf (9 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 282842  356 Secret Cycling
19422.44 Erin Clemons (7 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 359857  344 Bishop's Bicycles
20437.91 Julie Herrmann (8 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 287605  353 Secret Cycling
21453.38 jane geisse (10 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  351 spin/litzer automation
22468.85 Kennedy Adams (9 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691  303 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP Erika Bohn (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 392726  307 Element Cycles
DNP Regan Baum (Cat3)   Lexington, KY 336144  368 CES/Crankworks

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Herrmann (1 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 287605  432 Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.99 Sally Price (1 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  451 Cleveland Clinic - RGF
2402.10 Heidi Marshall (1 - Cat3)   Blacklick 408407  445 Team Roll
3419.21 Birgit Reeves (2 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 332672  446 Century Road Club Assoc
4436.32 Nicole Wheeler (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 366025  449 Reser /CNC Club
5453.43 Melissa Rucker (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 188644  448 Team Hungry
6470.54 Susan Zurface (1 - Cat4)   Hillsboro, OH 367637  450 Team Dayton - Secret

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kellie Strang (1 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754  452 Cleveland Clinic - RGF
2 Melissa Heston (1 - Cat4)   Yellow Springs 286186  442 Team Dayton Secret

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.68 lisa Giuffre (1 - Cat3)   Englewood, OH 47808  255 the midwest express
2464.89 Stephanie Breslin de Sosa (1 - Cat1)   Centerville, OH 294010  254 Ghisallo Cycling Team
3514.10 Lorna WatersTellez (2 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 291019  253 Secret Cycling
4563.31 Glenda Hickey (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, OH 368602  250 Secret Cycling/Team Dayton Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Bill (1 - Cat4)   Miamisburg, OH 286616  241 Secret Cycling/ Team Dayton

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jane geisse (1 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  248 spin/litzer automation
2 Karen Wells-Hamilton (1 - Cat4)   Fairborn, OH 274282  252 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susie Todd (1 - Cat4)   Kettering, OH 298581  251 Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.19 Heidi Marshall   Blacklick 408407  867 Team Roll
2482.90 Nicole Wheeler   Cincinnati, OH 366025  870 Reser /CNC Club
3493.61 Pei-I Wu   Columbus, OH 393254  871 Team Six One Four
4504.32 Amy LeRoy   Columbus, OH 393416  866 Paradise Garage Racing
5515.03 Kathryn Blankenship   Bellevue, KY 382296  862 Element Cycles
6525.74 Christine Robbins   Cincinnati, OH 376417  868 Element Cycles
7536.45 emily wallace   Kent, OH 403138  873 summer free world/ohio cycle works
8547.16 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450  864 Lionhearts Jr. Racing
9557.87 Callia Tellez   Dayton, OH 320976  872 Secret Cycling
10568.58 Marievee Santana   Cincinnati 394101  869 Element Cycles
11579.29 Cate Burton   Lexington, KY 344226  863 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
12590.00 Melissa Heston   Yellow Springs 286186  865 Team Dayton Secret

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee