Race Results for
HAMBURG RACE WEEKEND
HAMBURG, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.01Jeff KOMPA (1 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio1:51:32 282965   Team Spin / LitzlerAutomation
2319.28Peter HOAG (2 - Cat3)   Dansville, NY1:51:32 194738   CNB-Countrymaltgroup
3336.55Bruce ROHDENBURG (3 - Cat3)   Corning , NY1:51:32 53591   Rogue Race Team
4353.82Derek WILFORD (4 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH1:51:36 134363   Team Spin/Litzler Automation
5371.09Volodymyr SPANTCHAK (5 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY1:54:40 224464   Pittsford Painting Cycling
6388.36Ray PLEWACKI (6 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA1:57:40 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7405.63Joe GIOVENCO (1 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY1:57:41 59062   Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club
8422.90Benjamin BADAGLIACCA   Orchard Park, NY1:59:04 239794   buffalo cycling team / Buffalo Bicycling Club
9440.17Mike BURRI (2 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY1:59:04 113962   CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
10457.44David HOAG (3 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY1:59:04 222502   CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP
11474.71Greg BRETT (7 - Cat3)   Webster, NY1:59:13 255428   Pittsford Painting Cycling
12491.98Christopher FULLER (8 - Cat3)   East Aurora, NY2:10:11 81765   Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team
13509.25Tim CARLSON (4 - Cat4)   Montour Falls, NY2:12:01 52319   Schuyler County
14526.52John FABIAN (9 - Cat3)   Amherst Ny2:14:23 61734   Tom'sProBike
15543.79Brian BEACH (5 - Cat4)   Owego, NY2:32:30 173282   RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
DNSWilliam DOWLING (Cat4)   Buffalo, NY 262180   BBC
DNFBarry STERNBERG (Cat4)   East Amherst, NY22:13 365548   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak

Men - Category 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.64Jonathan SIUTA   Sanborn, NY1:17:36 379553   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
2474.87Eric INGALSBE   Amherst, NY1:18:08 387892   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
3480.10Bryan Delio   Erie , PA1:19:32 424079   John Adams Cycling
4485.33Jeff WRIGHT   Spencerport, NY1:19:33 192544   GVCC
5Jay MCFADDEN   1:21:31   Campus Wheelworks
6Josh HOGAN   1:21:36   Hollyloft/Alfies
7501.02Wilson STEVENS   Buffalo, NY1:21:45 391333   Campus Wheelworks
8506.25Randy HARRIS   Erie, PA1:22:37 347324   Competitive Gear
9511.48Scott CIMATO   Boston Ny1:23:32 386438   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
10516.71Mark SARDES   East Aurora 1:23:34 375752   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
11521.94Michael VOLO   Baldwinsville, NY1:23:40 275993   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
12527.17David STOKES   Newark, NY1:24:52 393517   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
13532.40Rick DALTON   Rochester, NY1:25:53 340222   Sleigh Riders
14537.63Philip TRZYZEWSKI   Buffalo, NY1:25:54 347660   Emblem
15542.86Michael ANCZOK   Niagara Falls, NY1:26:21 402505   
16548.09Cody LAVACK   Beverly, MA1:27:32 385045   Essex County Velo
17553.32Joe OLGIN   Buffalo , NY1:27:32 219158   Buffalo Velo/buffalo cycling club
18558.55Steven MONGIELO   Buffalo1:27:33 401577   Campus Wheelworks
19563.78Mike MCCARTHY   Eden Ny1:27:35 391224   Southtowns Wine and Liquor
20569.01Jonathan FINN   Grand Island, NY1:29:07 405599   
21574.24Joe SAVIOLA   East Aurora, NY1:29:32 31383   Southtown Wine & Liquor
22579.47Benji PECORARO   Medina1:29:35 401023   emblem
23584.70Daniel KOWALIK   Orchard Park, NY1:32:03 67792   TBS Racing P/b Plan2Peak
24589.93Lukasz LASKOWSKI   Depew, NY1:32:13 276885   TBS Racing P/b Plan2Peak
DNSEric BREAM   Lockport, NY 343218   Tom's
DNSJason KOZAK   Williamsville 205956   Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNSChristopher WHALEN   Lancaster, NY 351796   Ingram Micro/Toms Pro Bike
DNFMiles ALTMAN   Fairview48:53 398063   
DNFRon FERREIRA   Winter Haven Fl2:43:12 333484   

Men - Category 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.67Jason HETTENBAUGH   Honeoye Falls , NY2:22:32 263837   Team Towpath/Powerbar
2180.63Ryan JOYCE   Hopewell Junction2:24:47 342206   Rust Belt Racing / Queen City Cyclists
3189.59Brian KLOTZ   Corning, NY2:24:47 260934   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3189.59Paul MESI   Raleigh , NC2:24:47 281614   Fast Frankie Coaching/CLR
5207.51Craig POLSTON   East Aurora, NY2:24:47 233887   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
6216.47Niles VAIVARS   2:24:47 408388   
7225.43Cory KUHNS   Victor Ny2:24:48 376524   Team ROG
8234.39Dylan PUDIAK   Fairport, NY2:24:48 317924   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
9Isaac SMITH   2:24:48   Blacksmith Cycle
10252.31Andrew MELNYCHENKO   Alpine, NY2:24:48 52777   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
11261.27David RICHARDSON   Rochester, NY2:24:49 367420   Team Towpath
12270.23Michael GRYGUS   Endwell, NY2:24:49 263571   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
13279.19Tom GOETZ   Corning, NY2:24:50 305450   
14288.15James THOMPSON   Grand Island, NY2:25:12 297130   MVP Health Care Cycling
15John HUNTER   2:25:20   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
16306.07Waclaw GODYCKI   Ithaca, NY2:25:36 177947   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
17315.03Lance JOHNSON   Amherst, NY2:25:37 283421   MVP Health Care
18Cameron MASON   2:26:53   Invita-FCV
19332.95Christian RICCI   2:27:38 387624   Invita-fcv
20341.91David HANSEN   Elmira, NY2:36:20 284362   Rogue Race Team
21Fred PEREZ   2:38:09   Novofit
22359.83Miguel NOVO   2:38:10 410489   NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing
23Bayley SIMPSON   2:38:52   InVita-FCV
24377.75Gregory CUSHING   2:38:56 379143   TDI - Zuck Bikes
25386.71Randy LEE   Buffalo, NY2:41:51 424626   MBRC.ORG - GEARS
26395.67Jeff MOOTE   2:41:52 356714   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
DNSMichael CORMIER   Buffalo, NY 280299   Southtown Wine & Liquor
DNSMichael HOWARD   Niagara Falls, NY 283281   Handlebars Cycle Co.
DNSMarc POLSINELLI      TDI - Zuck Bikes
DNFCraig BURBULES   Corfu, NY52:38 351606   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNFTimothy BURTON   Madison, CT1:49:36 247954   
DNFBrian SIMPSON   2:07:30   InVita-FCV
DNFAustin SKOMRA   Buffalo, NY54:16 295654   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNFKevin WALKER   Rochester, NY54:17 323056   Team Towpath
DNFJeremy WICKHAM   Horseheads, NY54:17 238317   Corning/notubes race team
DNFCorey KNOWLES   Hamburg, NY57:57 275435   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNFDirk BIEMANS   Albion, NY1:00:24 64690   Intergrow
DNFRay LEE   1:46:26   Novofit C360R
DNFScott LYTLE   New York, NY52:38 73002   Rust Belt Racing
DNFEric PRZEPIERSKI   Erie, PA2:51:12 182818   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.91Mike MADDEN   Penfield, NY1:52:31 246341   CNB-CMG Cycling
2James KEEZER   1:52:32   Midweek Cycling Club
3Christopher BOZEK   1:52:32   Dark Horse Flyers
4365.31Martin COFFEY   Pittsford, NY1:52:32 392074   Team Towpath
5382.11Thomas SIUDZINSKI   Alden, NY1:52:32 384096   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
6398.91Robert SOBON   Amherst, NY1:52:33 271017   unattached
7415.71David MARSH   Farmington, NY1:52:33 292157   Dorschel/Reed Eye
8432.51Thomas ROBINSON   Colden, NY1:53:41 230117   BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club
9449.31Chuck YOUNG   Wilson Ny1:57:44 376483   Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
10466.11Gerald DUNN   Penfield, NY1:59:59 283526   Dorschel/Reed Eye
11482.91Joseph MOBERG   Wilson, NY2:00:03 311440   BikeBoy Racing
12499.71Brad HELMETSIE   Spencer, NY2:05:04 318134   RUUD Racing/TVC
13516.51Merle Whitehead   Clarence, NY2:05:25 244361   Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
14533.31Patrick CAPUSON   Tonawanda Ny2:05:26 269136   Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
15550.11Jose ROSARIO   Penfield, NY2:08:06 213588   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16566.91Chris CEJ   Marilla, NY2:08:45 118775   Southtown Wine & Liquor
17583.71Robert COLBURN   Falconer, NY2:16:25 294219   Hollyloft / Alfies
DNSPatrick GROOVER   Meadville 403992   Hollyloft/Alfies
DNSRoger HUNGERFORD   Middleport, NY 192853   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNFEric GIEHL   Webster, NY1:04:58 286375   Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc
DNFPeter MINER   Dansville, NY1:14:41 249393   CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
DNFZoran SMAIC   Red Oak, TX31:02 120194   Team Peloton-Specialized

Women - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.46Marit OGIN   Orchard Park, NY1:33:16 367477   Buffalo Velo
2503.64Christina GROSS   Wattsburg, PA1:38:05 365762   Team Competitive Gear
3546.82Bonnie R. SYMES   Orchard Park, NY1:40:56 349564   Campus Wheelworks
4590.00Patricia BETCHER   Buffalo, NY1:44:28 328160   
DNSLisa WEISS   Meadville, PA 380655   Hollyloft/alfies
DNFJulie OLDENSKI   39:43   

Women - Category 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antje THAMM   1:58:20   InVita-FCV
2Candice VERMEULEN   2:05:38   InVita-FCV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee