Race Results for
Santa Fe Hill Climb
Santa Fe, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Hill Climb on 08/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Medina   Albuquerque, NM1:12:38 399663   GP Velotek
2 Alex Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI1:24:09 379325   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL1:31:32 297898   
4 Gavin Laur   Santa Fes, NM1:33:16 414685   Get Out! New Mexico
5 Mason Calvert   Albuquerque2:04:55 351260   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fortunato Ferrara (1 - Cat1)   Losalamos, NM58:59:00 294241   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Kip Taylor (2 - Cat1)   Albuquerqe, NM1:00:26 331778   Race Team
3 Damian Calvert (3 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM1:00:59 81251   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 David Vaughn (1 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, NM1:01:00 257419   ZiaVelo Cycling
5 David Carey (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM1:03:32 336496   Velo Force
6 Marcel Berger (2 - Cat2)   Sonneberg Germany1:04:18 361664   ZiaVelo Racing Club
7 Jonathan Petrillo (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM1:05:25 272291   Race Team
8 Scott Ford (4 - Cat2)   Anthem, AZ1:05:58 298798   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
9 Zach Shriver (5 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM1:06:47 43870   
10 Andrew Shapiro (2 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM1:08:31 267935   Bicycle Planet Racing
11 Randy Flores (3 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM1:09:10 11878   High Desert Bicycles Team
12 Hans Whitefield (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM1:09:19 249564   
13 Teddy Rael (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM1:12:01 29008   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
14 Patrick Holland (6 - Cat3)   El Paso Tx1:13:58 121715   Team El Paso
15 Dax Kastrin (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM1:14:05 195035   The Bicycle Company Team
16 Silvio Menezes (8 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM1:15:08 148850   Race Team
17 Keith Ashmore (9 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 75512   Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Garcia   Dona Ana, NM1:06:16 75538   ZiaVelo Racing Club
2 Mike Engelhardt   Los Alamos, NM1:06:54 56625   Team F.I.Taos
3 Greg Albright   Carlsbad, NM1:07:44 322306   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
4 Derek De Palma   Albuquerque, NM1:07:58 376058   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Cooper Shanks   Alamosa, CO1:08:11 400645   
6 Jake Contos   Albuquerque, NM1:09:29 375614   
7 Mark Tremlett   Albuquerque, NM1:09:39 347850   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
8 Douglas Torres   Albuquerque, NM1:09:46 340014   
9 Chris McGrew   Albuquerque, NM1:10:08 238544   
10 Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM1:10:43 53480   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
11 Roy Cuoco   Albuquerque, NM1:10:47 290415   
12 Kevin Ledwith   Albuquerque, NM1:11:02 294277   
13 Todd Youngblood   1:11:05   
14 Scott Stellen   1:11:47   
15 Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM1:12:08 6701   Olev Rapido
16 Jonathan Williams   Taos, NM1:12:09 299793   Team F.I.Taos
17 Benjamin Corona   Albuquerque, NM1:14:05 301330   
18 hadji corona   Santa Fe, NM1:16:02 368174   
19 David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM1:16:02 279479   Team Chicken Ranch
20 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM1:19:45 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
21 Mark Thompson   Albuquerque, NM1:19:52 333732   High Desert Bicycles Team
22 Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM1:20:07 303997   Olev Rapido
23 Marco Quintana   Albuquerque, NM1:21:30 382325   High Desert Bicycles Team
24 John Wilger   Albuquerque, NM1:23:22 248832   High Desert Bicycles Team
25 kai kuller   Santa Fe, NM1:24:41 295618   Bike n Sport Racing
26 Josh Buehner   Albuquerque, NM1:26:00 261619   Southern Elite
27 Mike Hunter   Edgewood, NM1:30:08 355982   Nob Hill Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Ringler   Santa Fe, NM1:09:03 68388   
2 James Newsom   Fort Worth, TX1:11:37 366901   
3 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH1:11:48 156797   Team Rio Grande
4 Garrett Cunico   Albuquerque, NM1:12:02 296277   The Bicycle Company Team
5 Kevin Vaughn   Wenatchee Wa1:12:55 82651   Team El Paso
6 Frederick Ryals   Santa Fe, NM1:12:58 268953   
7 Matt Patton   Albuquerque, NM1:14:45 135226   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 philip neis   Albuquerque, NM1:15:50 378616   
9 Rob Romero   1:16:11   
10 Jeremy Ruddell   1:19:06   
11 Emil Kadlec   Albuquerque, NM1:20:16 400526   
12 Seamas Alessio   Albuquerque, NM1:20:22 348728   NM Devo
12 Chris Stanek   Lakeland, FL1:20:27 376505   
13 Bryan Press   Albuquerque, NM1:21:02 376291   
14 Tom Franciskivic   1:22:44   
15 Alex Ramos   Albuquerque, NM1:22:56 392246   High Desert Bicycles Team
16 David DeYoung   Corrales, NM1:23:39 410355   
17 Phillip Stahl   La Plata1:24:42 132742   
18 Thomas Mattsson   Albuquerque1:25:59 403182   
19 James Garner   Santa Fe1:28:33 376659   
20 Ryan Tsoste   1:28:53   
21 Oscar Nova   Santa Fe, NM1:28:54 393002   
22 Kurt Stritzl   Santa Fe, NM1:32:32 320088   
23 Erik Rodruiguez   1:33:37   
24 Andrew Greene   Rio Rancho, NM1:40:39 359672   
25 Paul Laur   Santa Fe, NM1:48:19 346494   
26 Paul Moore   2:19:01   

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Dahl (1 - Cat3)   Corrales, NM1:05:52 272907   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Dan Armijo (2 - Cat3)   Peralta, NM1:08:32 68799   Squadra Della Pista
3 Charlie Drysdale (3 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM1:08:54 210837   Bike n Sport Racing
4 Andrew Monson (4 - Cat3)   Golden, CO1:13:09 364206   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM1:13:35 274426   Scalo Veloce
6 Jimmy Day (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM1:14:12 8894   Bike n Sport Racing
7 Kyle Sager (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM1:17:07 305561   Bike n Sport Racing
8 Scott Pierce   Albuquerque, NM1:18:47 438389   
9 Mark Forsythe (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM1:21:11 75907   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
10 John Bleskan (1 - Cat5)   Littleton, CO1:22:00 396008   
11 Sam Fouad   1:35:48   
12 Michael Grule   1:37:24   
13 Michael Walker   1:47:38   

Women - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Ogier   Durango1:11:12 411282   
2 Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM1:58:43 332772   Goathead Jr. Devo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Velarde (1 - Cat3)   Santafe, NM1:28:21 307836   New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily VanDyken   Fort Worth1:19:07 408322   
2 Lauren Thompson   Albuquerque, NM1:19:19 411371   High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Kelly Cuoco   Albuquerque, NM1:24:00 331090   NM Spokettes Race Team
4 Stefanie Kyser   Santa Fe, NM1:28:01 379217   
5 Rachel Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM1:30:29 361963   Olev Rapido
6 Kendal Fessenmyer   1:33:18   
7 Caroline Spaeth   Los Alamos, NM1:36:47 368779   
8 Jeanne Zamora   1:37:48   
9 Kimberly McCall   Santa Fe Nm1:39:54 391635   Ag3r
10 Dot Philp   Corrales, NM1:45:56 342332   

Women - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Bjorklund   1:34:24   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee