Race Results for
LAMBRA Criterium Championships p/b Event Promoters
Alexandria, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (20 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.98Hunter Keyes   Monroe La 400790  103 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2467.41Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA 340498  106 Team LaS'port
3487.84Lance Abshire   Baton Rouge, LA 378825  104 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
4508.27Garett Rolfe   Haughton, LA 362004  107 Team LaS'port
5528.70Matthew Rose   West Monroe, LA 404275  102 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
6549.13Patton Sims   Sterlington, LA 404765  101 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
7569.56Quinton McMickens   Boyce, LA 299020  408 S3 Racing team
8Dawson Richey     105 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+ (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.80Scott McManus   Westlake La 380650  601 Lake Charles Racing
2416.73Randy Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  612 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing
3438.66Gary Todd   Bossier City, LA 307546  610 Team LaS'port
4460.59Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831  607 Team LaS'port
5482.52Fred Schroeder   Abitasprings, LA 307535  603 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing

Men - Cat 1/2 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.16John Dias (1 - Cat2)   Luling, LA 54226  S3 Racing team
2355.15Tracy Martin (2 - Cat2)   Alexandria, LA 166132  S3 Racing team
3413.14Randall Legeai (3 - Cat2)   New Orleans La 45586  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing
4471.13Grady Hodge (4 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 291560  Alchemy Racing Team - Texas

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.70Alex Habbit (1 - Cat3)   Youngsville, LA 308797  608 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2259.12Charles Kibbe (2 - Cat3)   New Iberia, LA 307161  606 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3276.54Kevin Landry (1 - Cat2)   Youngsville, LA 77897  604 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4293.96Scott Gurganus (3 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA 186366  611 Team LaS'port
5311.38Donald Davis (2 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL 201550  602 Team Truly Spokin
6328.80John Dias (3 - Cat2)   Luling, LA 54226  609 S3 Racing team
7346.22Glenn Richard (4 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA 238039  605 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing

Men - Cat 3 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.99ryan barnes   New Orleans 367647  303 S3 Racing team
2255.12Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA 196684  307 4th Dimension Fitness
3276.25Kevin Landry   Youngsville, LA 77897  302 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4297.38Lance McCann   Baton Rouge, LA 342604  305 4th Dimension Fitness
5318.51Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA 355844  311 4th Dimension Fitness
6339.64Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366  310 Team LaS'port
7360.77Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA 281156  308 4th Dimension Fitness
8381.90Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge 298245  304 S3 Racing team
9403.03John Viator   Sulphur, LA 297401  301 Lake Charles Racing
10424.16Josh Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858  309 Procon Cycling/Carlos O'Briens Racing
11445.29Robert Daniel   Sulphur, LA 65395  306 Lake Charles Racing

Men - Cat 4 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.27Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA 255911  420 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2330.26Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA 57794  423 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3343.25evan mcmanus   Westlake La 379783  413 Lake Charles Racing
4356.24Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA 308797  411 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
5369.23Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA 274716  405 Lake Charles Racing
6382.22Carlos Perea   Baton Rouge, LA 355122  422 4th Dimension Fitness
7395.21Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA 307161  410 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8408.20Stefan Smith   Lake Charles, LA 331560  406 Lake Charles Racing
9421.19Hunter Keyes   Monroe La 400790  402 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
10434.18Matthew Billeaud   Lafayette, LA 156851  418 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
11447.17Wes Johnson   New Orleans, LA 406035  419 Raising Cane's Racing
12460.16David Collier   New Orleans, LA 199816  417 0
13473.15Taylor Hanegan   Haughton, LA 374783  424 S3 Racing team
14486.14Matthew Erchull   New Orleans, LA 259102  415 Raising Cane's Racing
15499.13Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA 340498  409 Team LaS'port
16512.12Dustin Judice   New Iberia, LA 376355  412 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
17525.11Logan Trimm   Lake Charles, LA 380780  407 Lake Charles Racing
18538.10Matthew Rose   West Monroe, LA 404275  401 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
19551.09Stuart Keyes   Monroe, LA 213373  403 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
20564.08Alexander Stachow   Ruston 375733  414 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
21577.07Scott McManus   Westlake La 380650  404 Lake Charles Racing
22590.06Jeffrey Phillips   Baton Rouge, LA 380876  421 Raising Cane's Racing

Men - Cat 5 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.10Stanton Pearson   Jefferson, LA 381675  506 0
2442.40Bronson Breaux   Breaux Bridge, LA 347118  507 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3454.70Delton Richey   Lake Charles, LA 367631  503 Lake Charles Racing
4467.00chad andrus   Broussard, LA 399913  508 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
5479.30Michael Abshire   Baton Rouge, LA 138904  501 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
6491.60Mitchell Sandidge   Natchez Mississippi 317684  513 0
7503.90Lance Abshire   Baton Rouge, LA 378825  502 GEAUX RaceAntique Woods/JimStone
8516.20Alec Zwiaska   Bossier City 360202  511 Team LaS'port
9528.50Robert Martin   Cankton 404880  505 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
10Corey Myers     509 
11Dunn Ricky     514 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
12565.40Will Rolfe   Haughton, LA 348812  512 Centenary College of Louisiana
13577.70Garrett Rolfe   Haughton, LA 362004  510 Team LaS'port
14590.00Joe Speck   Deville, LA 283009  504 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (20 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.22Stacey McMickens (1 - Cat3)   Boyce, LA106272  701 S3 Racing team
2438.46Mary Jimenez (1 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA64143  703 Team LaS'port
3463.70Louise Cheetham (2 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 330890  706 S3 Racing team
4488.94Irene Hurst (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA288229  702 S3 Racing team
5514.18Kimberly Ryder (1 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA391366  704 S3 Racing team
6539.42Charlotte Fournier (2 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA395023  416 Raising Cane's Racing
7564.66Lori Martin (3 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA255097  705 S3 Racing team

Women - Cat 4 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.87Kimberly Ryder   Pineville, LA 391366  801 S3 Racing team
2544.32Charlotte Fournier   New Orleans, LA 395023  803 Raising Cane's Racing
3554.77Lori Martin   Alexandria, LA 255097  802 S3 Racing team
4565.22Melissa Brown   Alexandria, LA 368207  804 S3 Racing team
5575.67Claire Daunis   River Ridge, LA 331926  805 Raising Cane's Racing
6586.12Tammy Hassenpflug   Vinton 382344  806 Lake Charles Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee