Race Results for
Wrightsville Crit
Wrightsville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Lindenmuth   46:28.0  343 
2478.63 Scott Bowser   Manheim, PA 382852  325 Swashbuckler Brewing Co
3485.18 Alexander McRae   Delmar, MD 308136  334 Ocean Velo Club
4 eugene gallagher     330 
5498.28 anthony george   Reading 405563  331 
6504.84 David Sonner   Hummelstown, PA 400295  342 
7511.39 David Duvall   South Riding Va 396595  327 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8517.94 Caleb Oliver   Salisbury Md 400473  337 OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER & PIERSON
9524.49 Mark Price   Red Lion, PA 353244  339 Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
10531.04 Dave Erdman   Hummelstown, PA 400629  329 
11537.59 Kevin Rocktaschel   Scranton, PA 383432  341 
12544.14 Steve Edgett   Harrisburg  395634  328 Blue Mountain Velo
13550.69 Michael Poland   Lititz, PA 368777  338 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
14557.24 Dave Melder   Carlisle, PA 403482  335 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
15563.80 George Ripley   York, PA 399937  340 
16570.35 Mike Hoffman   Loganville, PA 300362  333 Keystone Velo Club
17 Dave Reinhart     344 
18583.45 James Drumm   Lancaster, PA 277024  326 Wooden Wheels
19590.00 Brent Miller   York, PA 170603  336 

Men - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.44 Kenny Niernberg   Philadelphia 395008  59 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2355.25 Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379  71 Vortex Cycling Club
3369.06 Peter Olmsted   Lancaster, PA 370733  61 Thru It All Body Shop
4382.87 Benjamin Strine   Hershey, PA 384277  66 Thru It All Body Shop
5396.68 Evans Rohrbaugh   Dallastown, PA 141704  64 Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
6410.49 James McAndrew   Hummelstown 367509  70 Adventures for the Cure
7424.30 Andrew Walker   Wilmington, DE 309371  67 University of Delaware
8438.10 Jim Pollak   Mountville, PA 394834  62 Thru It All Body Shop
9451.91 Kirk Hunsecker   East Earl 390596  53 Green Mtn Cyclery
10465.72 Jesse Manuel   Lancaster, PA 286880  56 Mason Dixon velo/The Cycle Works
11479.53 Eric Moon   Willow Street, PA 275827  58 Swashbuckler Brewing Co
12493.34 Nicholas Calcagni   Allentown Pa 306115  69 Team Independence
13507.15 Tyler Shaffer   Sinking Spring, PA 375472  65 Superior Oxygen
14520.96 Paul Rinkenberg   Bethlehem, PA 304210  63 Team Fluid
15534.77 Franklin Johnson Jr   Pikesville, MD 188478  68 Artemis
16548.57 David Maynard   Middletown, CT 214503  57 N/A
17562.38 Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982  51 Blue Mountain Velo
18576.19 Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093  60 Thru It All Body Shop
19590.00 Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346  54 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com

Men - Category3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.38 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY16:55.0 341034  383 Mineola Bike
2207.80 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  382 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
3213.23 Colin McKenna   Mechanicsburg, PA 278366  384 Lambs Gap Cycling Team
4218.65 Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA 357682  389 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
5224.07 John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855  374 Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
6229.50 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  390 Young Medalists
7234.92 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  386 Young Medalists
8240.34 Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ 341036  381 University of Delaware
9245.77 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  388 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
10251.19 Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  369 Shirks Racing Masters Team
11256.61 Adam Diem   Manassas, VA 345888  379 PTS Racing
12262.04 Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA 221838  394 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
13267.46 Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  385 Thru It All Body Shop
14272.88 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  380 Thru It All Body Shop
15278.31 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  372 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
16283.73 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  378 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17289.16 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  387 Young Medalists
18294.58 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  375 QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
19300.00 john wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  391 Thru It All

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcel Kalz   28:33.0  53 
2 Nico Heblich     49 
3 Christian Grassmann     48 
4 Andreas Graf     51 
5131.67 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  55 Racing Team
6 Martin Reinhart     50 
7 Achim Burkart     52 
8149.79 Greg Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  38 Young Medalists
9155.83 Dakota Schaeffer (1 - Cat2)   West Lawn, PA 324500  40 Young Medalists
10161.87 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  54 Chester County Cycling Foundation
11167.92 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  37 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
12173.96 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  33 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
13180.00 Zachary Carlson (2 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 277433  44 Matrix Cycling Club
14186.04 Andy Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  31 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
15192.08 Josh Clingan (4 - Cat2)   York, PA 143547  30 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
16198.12 Brian Klotz (5 - Cat2)   Corning, NY 260934  34 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
17204.16 Keith Hatton (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 278237  46 Tri State Velo

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.94 David Iglewicz (1 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA16:55.0 267162  487 PA Masters RC
2134.40 Chris Carlson (1 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 6135  495 Matrix Cycling Club
3149.86 Colin Sandberg (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 119361  490 Team GPOA
4165.31 GALE HESS (2 - Cat2)   Columbia, PA 207498  485 Thru It All Body Shop
5180.77 Mark Light (3 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  498 Liberty Cycle
6196.22 ed krasnai (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 115580  488 Speedsleev
7211.68 Joe Hamilton (4 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  484 PA Masters RC
8227.14 Ron Williams (5 - Cat2)   Huntingdon Valley, PA 58560  493 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
9242.59 Jeff Godfrey (1 - Cat3)   New Providence, PA 317722  483 Thru It All Body Shop
10258.05 Joshua West (2 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 217713  497 
11273.51 warren holzman (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 254768  486 Team Alliance Environmental
12288.96 Charles Arensberg (3 - Cat3)   Lewisville, PA 1882  499 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13304.42 Steve Weaber (4 - Cat3)   Jonestown, PA 291815  491 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
14319.88 Chris Peris (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 286654  489 Thru It All Body Shop

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.84 Ron Williams (1 - Cat2)   Huntingdon Valley, PA55:25.0 58560  291 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
2179.22 Robert Grimwood (2 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  286 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3196.61 Martin Mrugal (3 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  290 PA Masters PC
4213.99 Sean McLaughlin (4 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 255963  298 
5231.37 Matt Perry (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 224448  297 PA Masters RC
6248.76 Marc Lefkowitz (1 - Cat3)   Pikesville, MD 187415  293 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7266.14 darin benson (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 45075  282 Thru It All
8283.52 Denny Boyle (6 - Cat2)   Eldersburg, MD55:25.0 47323  296 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9300.91 Keith Cramer (3 - Cat3)   Audubon, PA 155148  284 Main Line cycling-Bikyle
10318.29 Christopher Candy (4 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  294 Chester County Velo
11335.67 David Black (7 - Cat2)   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  292 ERA Cycling
12353.06 Abe Barley (5 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 348716  281 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13370.44 Randy Haluck (6 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  295 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
14387.83 Darion Jackson (1 - Cat4)   Randallstown 368927  287 Artemis
15405.21 Anthony Monaco (2 - Cat4)   Millersville, MD 269304  289 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.78 joseph manacchio (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA55:25.0 53227  161 PA Masters RC
2181.25 Aubrey Gordon (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388  171 Liberty Cycle
3199.72 Patrick Gellineau (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45371  157 Team Somerset
4218.19 Bill Fleming (3 - Cat3)   Morgantown, PA 301399  155 PA Masters RC
5236.66 Roger Rabey (4 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 216548  163 ERA Cycling
6255.13 Kevin Saint Clair (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  164 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
7273.60 Mark Hastings (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 15376  160 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
8292.07 Phil Howe (2 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD 16906  168 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9310.54 Jay Hoffman (6 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  170 Tri State Velo
10329.01 Jan Workinger (3 - Cat4)   York 368041  167 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
11347.48 John Hamilton (7 - Cat3)   Williamsport, PA 157136  159 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
12365.95 Chip Berezny (8 - Cat3)   Coopersburg, PA 45079  153 Bike Line/LWA
13384.42 Mark Matthews (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 199286  169 QCW Cycling
14402.89 David Frankford (9 - Cat3)   Merion Station, PA 183807  156 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
15421.36 Robert Turner (10 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  165 Thru It All Body Shop
16439.83 William Care (11 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  154 ERA Cycling

Women - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.76 Kaitlyn Mittan   Alexandria Va59:39.0 392393  124 Artemis
2503.17 Lee-Ann Brown   Spring Grove, PA 242824  126 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
3546.59 Molly Wood   Lancaster, PA 379457  125 Thru It All Body Shop
4590.00 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  127 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.22 Erica Yozell (1 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA59:39.0 187396  238 South Mountain Cycles
2250.32 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 234036  237 CAWES p/b Specialized
3266.42 Lisa Schiel (2 - Cat3)   York, PA 360317  235 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
4282.52 jacqueline paull (3 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  234 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
5298.61 Marcy Diem (4 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 84211  233 Thru-It-All Body Shop
6314.71 elizabeth tyrell (5 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047  236 Team Somerset
7330.81 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  239 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee