Race Results for
Autumn Cup XC Classic
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Fuller   0:55:00  435 Redlands
2 Jake Fuller   1:19:30  434 Redlands

Men - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Schrader   1:33:05  441 Irvine

Men - Jr. Cat. 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dakota Greer   1:22:32  372 Chains Required Bike Shop

Men - Jr. Cat. 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sanchez   Downey, CA2:13:55 380884  75 Pro Bike Supply

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Mitchell   1:09:44  433 Lake Elsinore

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Silva   Santa Fe, NM0:49:51 32665  436 Highland

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Vega   Canyon Country, CA0:58:30 255698  440 Canyon Country

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad House   Dallas, TX0:47:11 16837  432 Big Orange/Back on Track
2 Greg Jackson   0:58:57  437 Buena Park

Men - Cat. 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:36:12 189906  382 The Cyclery
2 Scott Red Bear Hyde   Big Bear Cityb, CA2:07:35 394738  300 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Lutkus   1:22:54  381 Irvine
2 Glenn Yarber   1:33:40  218 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Corona   Burbank, CA1:34:30 379265  384 The Cyclery Bike Shop

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Michael Henry   La Jolla, CA1:23:47 370812  391 Aqua A12 / SDBC
2565.00 Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA1:33:32 149174  392 Celo Pacific
3 Mark Klasa   1:57:35  386 Hesperia

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Corbet   Santa Monica, CA1:11:15 7767  388 H & S Bicycles

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dave Lippert   La Quinta, CA1:15:23 400845  371 LCI/Tri-A-Bike
2547.14 Randall Olson   Yucaipa, CA1:18:30 26731  364 Yucaipa Bike Center
3554.29 Doug Daniels   West Dover, VT1:20:43 116899  385 Highland
4 Thomas Hamilton   1:25:25  380 Yucaipa Bike Center
5568.57 Sebastien Breugnot   Los Angeles1:28:03 410338  370 Pedal Rats
6575.71 Ian Jones   Long Beach, CA1:28:05 365019  383 Long Beach
7 Rob Arrand   1:28:56  377 Topanga Creek Bicycles
8 Todd Hunsaker   1:37:48  393 Chino Hills

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.62 Michael Marshall   Camarillo, CA1:18:55 99015  389 Camarillo
2543.85 Mark Tucker   San Diego, CA1:25:48 362416  390 Aqua A12 / SDBC
3553.08 Josh Wolff   Laguna Beach, CA1:26:57 375356  366 Rokform/RNR
4 Eric Howe   1:29:14  378 The Cyclery Bike Shop
5 Michael McNamara   1:32:39  373 Highland
6 Doug Foiles   1:33:30  376 San Diego
7590.00 Lance Manthey   Yucca Valley, CA1:42:01 362022  365 Yucca Valley

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Randy Banales   Riversideriverside, CA1:35:40 349234  200 Rokform Velosport
2 Rick Wessels   1:36:08  374 The Bike Shop
3573.33 Doug Benedon   Agoura, CA1:38:20 52776  201 Bear Valley Bikes
4 Dale Carter   1:44:59  375 Team Bumstead

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA1:31:10 213711  368 Da Hui Racing
2 George Crezee   1:35:15  387 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Steers   Los Angeles, CA1:42:44 288281  65 Topanga Creek Bicycles
2 Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA1:51:27 250370  76 Platinum Performance

Men - Cat. 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Billings   Las Vegas, NV1:55:54 252272  67 McGhies Bike Shop

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA1:47:54 287621  68 Bike Religion / ShoAir

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA2:17:04 95837  79 Linked Cycling

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Bates   Crestline, CA1:59:06 127040  81 Bear Valley Bikes
DNF Derek Oldfield   San Diego, CA 298873  72 Spy/Giant/Ride

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA2:00:10 33294  69 Smithspeed

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.20 Reggie Lamson   Big Bear Lake, CA1:14:13 20250  19 Bear Valley Bikes
2521.47 Jeff Sayegh   Big Bear City, CA1:15:00 31405  78 Team Hurricane
3555.73 Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA1:18:46 2978  16 Bicycle Ranch
4590.00 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:35:17 148810  14 The Cyclery Bike Shop

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lee McEachern   San Diego, CA1:23:12 256393  66 Cal Coast Bicycles
2565.00 David Marsh   Apple Valley, CA1:23:47 366655  17 Chains Required Bike Shop
3590.00 Ken Ridley   Malibu, CA1:29:40 29830  28 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Blakeslee   Big Bear City, CA1:22:38 334790  Bear Valley Bikes
2 Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA1:26:31 284459  Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.22 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA1:43:58 43191  Bear Valley Bikes
2470.64 Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA1:45:16 199861  70 SKLZ-Swamis
3532.07 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA1:54:28 15935  Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Diaz   Jupiter, FL1:06:34 190360  438 The Bike Shop
2 Margaret Gunn   1:38:04  439 The Bike Shop

Women - Cat. 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jann Banales   1:10:31  400 Riverside

Women - Cat. 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsea Kimball   1:35:09  394 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Hyde   1:44:01  369 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Johnson   1:43:28  379 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Boyer   Agoura, CA2:02:07 303623  207 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:35:24 214650  71 Loeka/Vello Bella

Women - Cat. 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA1:28:07 190382  74 Bonk Breaker
2 Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA1:40:56 56090  77 PMBC/The Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee