Race Results for
Nutmeg Classic Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.52Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA0:48:18 318100  154 Green Line Velo
2334.97Craig Calhoun   Jericho, VT0:48:18 405342  158 
3344.41Danny Chee   Ozone Park, NY0:49:14 295233  160 Alanis/Team Alanis
4353.86Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT0:49:14 63826  155 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
5363.30Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY0:49:14 395484  142 
6372.75Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA0:49:14 205206  145 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
7382.19Jerry Babcock (1 - Cat5)   Devens, MA0:49:14 350664  157 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
8391.64Stephen Gibertoni   Cheshire0:49:14 394051  129 Cheshire Cycle Racing
9401.09Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT0:49:14 278135  156 
10410.53Alex Kalbfell (2 - Cat5)   Brewster, NY0:49:14 386421  135 Team Bikeway.com
11419.98Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:49:14 210617  146 Minuteman Road Club
12429.42Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY0:49:14 222401  150 Tarmac Cycling
13438.87Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct0:49:14 366332  141 
14Philip Fava II   0:49:14  128 GHCC
15457.76Jason Hancock   Boston, MA0:49:14 356585  131 Cyclonauts
16467.21john kasbohm   Dover, NH0:49:14 398045  136 Noreast cycle
17476.65Eddy Pagan   Bronx Ny0:49:14 365366  140 
18486.10John Nesco   Chester0:49:14 394138  139 CVC Suburban Subaru
19495.54Todd Ford (3 - Cat5)   Morgan Hill0:49:14 378340  152 
20504.99Stephen Ackley-Ortiz (4 - Cat5)   Woodbridge, CT0:49:14 392917  126 Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club
21514.43ROBERT HURD   Higganum, CT0:49:14 163041  133 
22523.88Dwight Johnson   New Haven, CT0:49:14 306353  134 Laurel Bicycle Club
23533.33James Tierney   New Canaan, CT0:49:14 259559  161 
24542.77charles vigorita (5 - Cat5)   Old Saybrook, CT0:49:14 402139  153 
25552.22Brian Hupe (6 - Cat5)   Albany, NY0:49:14 311718  132 Houlton Farms Dairy
26561.66Bradley Baker (7 - Cat5)   Albany, NY0:49:14 390315  127 Team Houlton Farms Dairy
27571.11Scott Gallivan (8 - Cat5)   Devens, MA0:49:14 379709  159 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
28580.55Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY0:49:14 152307  137 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
29590.00John Weaver   Groton, CT0:49:14 239967  147 Mystic Velo Club

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.12John Harris (1 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT1:07:06 283275  11 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
2Alonza Greaves   1:07:06  10 Roramia Bikers
3129.08Jonathan Brown (1 - Cat2)   Covington, TN1:07:06 255591  Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
4136.07Dave Warner (2 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:07:06 334000  22 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
5143.05brian breach (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:07:06 274223  GS Mengoni USA
6150.03Matt Inconiglios (3 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT1:07:06 17360  13 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
7157.01Eneas Freyre (4 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT1:07:42 146736  48 Target Training
8164.00Sam Rosenholtz (5 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:07:42 301686  36 Green Line Velo
9170.98Ryan Serbel (6 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT1:07:42 293409  19 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
10177.96Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:07:42 260405  26 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
11184.94Connor Walsh (3 - Cat2)   Killingworth, CT1:07:42 339402  21 CVC / Suburban Subaru
12191.92Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:07:42 52534  37 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
13198.91Graham Garber (7 - Cat1)   New Britain, CT1:07:42 12764  Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
14205.89David Hoyle (8 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT1:07:42 223454  12 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
15212.87Timothy Durrin (4 - Cat2)   Greatbarrington, MA1:07:42 285883  Jam Fund--NCC
16219.85Todd Bowden (5 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:07:42 144319  30 Exposition Wheelmen
17226.84Derek Cote (1 - Cat3)   Burlington, CTlap 320000  Farm Team Cycling
18233.82Ben Carbonetti (6 - Cat2)   Manchester, CTlap 197142  Expo Wheelmen
19240.80Lucas Fortini (7 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CTlap 231409  44 C.F. Racing
20247.78Andrew Walsh (8 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJlap 251325  47 Century Road Club Assoc
21254.76Kevin Yarde (9 - Cat2)   Springfield, MAlap 171134  45 Central CT
22261.75Edward Greene (2 - Cat3)   Ipswichlap 288723  33 Essex County Velo
23268.73Esteban Sequera (3 - Cat3)   Milford, CTlap 272680  18 CVC Subaru Suburban
24275.71Matthew Waskiewicz (4 - Cat3)   Bristol, CTlap 291312  24 TEAM EDGE
25282.69Wilson Vasquez (9 - Cat1)   Piermont, NYlap 36516  35 Lupus Racing Team
26289.67Paul Chooweenam (10 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NYlap 157345  27 Alanis/Team Alanis
27296.66Aidan Charles (10 - Cat1)   Middletown, CTlap 164128  39 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
28303.64Hunter Resek (11 - Cat2)   East Dover, VTlap 315400  17 CCB Racing
29310.62Greg Whitney (12 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PAlap 246360  25 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
30317.60Roger Montes (13 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYlap 203753  41 Brooklyn Velo Force
31324.59Benjamin Liang (14 - Cat2)   Cambridge Malap 268843  40 MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
32unknown rider   lap  p1? 
33338.55David Connolly (5 - Cat3)   Stamford, CTlap 294766  32 BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
34345.53Martin Lasak (6 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CTlap 51724  14 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
35352.51Kyle Foley (15 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CTlap 174494  Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
36359.50Jonathan Lowenstein (16 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RIlap 21706  15 Clif Bar/Pactimo
37366.48Eric Fischer (7 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, VAlap 211869  Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b VOSS Bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.28Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA0:54:48 273689  245 Green Line Velo
2157.03Jason Barella   Brookline0:54:48 354176  254 Grinta Cycling Team
3162.78Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT0:54:48 218707  215 CLR - CLRRACING.com
4168.53Christopher Chong-Tenn   Corona, NY0:54:58 47473  234 DieHard-Think Racing
5174.29Alex Carmona   Boston0:54:58 339504  251 
6180.04David Maynard   Middletown, CT0:54:58 214503  214 Cheshire Cycle Racing
7185.79Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA0:54:58 349800  219 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar
8191.54Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:54:58 45371  238 Somerset Wheelmen
9197.29juan o pimentel jr.   Maywood, NJ0:54:58 243357  224 Brauer Mick
10203.04higinio rodrguez   New York, NY0:54:58 400447  255 Montecci Cycling
11208.80Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT0:54:58 283479  209 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
12214.55Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT0:54:58 322222  246 
13220.30Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT0:54:58 300578  225 CLR-ClrRacing.com
14226.05Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:54:58 320000  207 Farm Team Cycling
15231.80Samuel Torres   Corona, NY0:54:58 340722  236 We Stand United (W.S.)
16237.55gustavo francisco   Newyork, NY0:54:58 288980  211 Montecci Cycling
17unknown rider   0:54:58  3? 
18249.06Nathan Coste   Woodbridge, CT0:54:58 315952  206 Laurel Bike Club
19254.81Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT0:54:58 31337  247 Exposition Wheelmen
20260.56John Morales   Norwalk, CT0:54:58 158221  256 Cafeteros Cycling Club
21266.31Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:54:58 242650  228 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
22272.06Lorenzo Brown   Brooklyn, NY0:54:58 285683  233 Major Taylor Iron Riders
23277.81Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI0:54:58 349570  202 Nbd bikes/narragansett beer/apex tech
24283.57David Correia   Maspeth, NY0:54:58 185511  237 We Stand United (W.S.)
25289.32Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA0:54:58 307000  229 Team Spark
26295.07Corey Williams   New York, NY0:54:58 269625  250 Columbia University-NYC
27300.82Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY0:54:58 242219  232 We Stand United (W.S.)
28306.57Johan Gibcus   Brookline0:54:58 335822  212 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
29Samuel Martinez   0:54:58  235 
30318.08Martin Bruton   Bayside, NY0:54:58 62614  203 crca-die-hard-racing
31323.83joe rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA0:54:58 169053  226 Cyclonauts Racers
32329.58Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:54:58 350750  243 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
33335.33Robert Gorman   Waltham, MA0:54:58 353696  253 
34341.08Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:54:58 250715  227 CLR/www.clrracing.com
35346.83Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA0:54:58 211869  210 Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b VOSS Bikes
36352.59dwayne melton   Norwich, CT0:54:58 260720  217 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
37358.34Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT0:54:58 305134  213 Expo Wheelmen
38364.09Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH0:54:58 142716  239 Sunapee Racing Team
39369.84Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI0:54:58 111708  231 Cyclonauts Racers
40375.59Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:54:58 125555  248 Exposition Wheelmen
41381.34Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA0:54:58 309324  204 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
42387.10William Morris   Derry, NH0:54:58 296995  221 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
43392.85Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT0:54:58 245585  240 Cheshire Cycle Racing
44398.60Marc Gagliano   Wilton, CT0:54:58 275606  249 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
45404.35Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:54:58 51860  230 Cyclonauts Racers
46410.10David Connolly   Stamford, CT0:54:58 294766  241 BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
47415.85Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:54:58 254441  242 Green Line Velo
48421.60Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT0:54:58 24085  218 CLR Racing
49427.36matt doremus   Somerville, MA0:54:58 9845  208 Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles
50433.11Alan Pimentel   Dover Nhlap 366869  223 CCB Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.79Jerome Guerard   Sterling, MA0:48:32 14359  1026 Ride Studio Cafe
2327.83Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA0:48:32 205206  1013 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
3336.87Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT0:48:32 63826  1023 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
4345.90Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA0:48:32 318100  1021 Green Line Velo
5354.94David Wells   Terre Haute0:48:32 384442  1015 EXPO WHEELMEN
6363.98Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT0:48:32 94642  1018 Team Edge
7373.02Jim Klewicki   New Haven, CT0:48:32 307561  1022 
8382.05Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT0:48:32 278135  1025 
9391.09Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:48:32 210617  1014 Minuteman Road Club
10400.13Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT0:48:32 337680  1007 Unattached
11409.17jason yoakum   New Milford, CT0:48:32 329000  1017 Bethel cycle
12418.21Jason Ceresoli   Rochester, NY0:48:32 367075  1002 Rochester Institute of Technology
13427.24Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY0:48:32 395484  1011 
14436.28Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY0:48:32 222401  1020 Tarmac Cycling
15445.32Harry Goldman   Lexington, MA0:48:32 279957  1005 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16454.36Ryan Wikane   Danbury, CT0:48:32 281564  1016 
17463.39Eddy Pagan   Bronx Ny0:48:32 365366  1009 
18472.43Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT0:48:32 50452  1012 Pawling Cycle & Sport
19481.47Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct0:48:32 366332  1010 
20490.51David Dubos   East Hampton, CT0:48:32 147333  1019 
21499.55Rory Derwin   Southington0:48:32 378454  1024 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
22508.58Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY0:48:32 189560  1001 Expo Wheelmen

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.49Graham Garber (1 - Cat1)   New Britain, CT0:44:33 12764  333 Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
2173.26Robert Marcinko (1 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT0:44:35 225628  336 C3 Racing
3187.04Gary Aspnes (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:44:37 208131  326 CCB Racing
4200.81Joe Kubisek (1 - Cat3)   Southington, CT0:44:41 19935  334 Cheshire Cycle Racing
5214.58Matthew Kressy (2 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA0:44:41 19831  346 Boston Bicycle School
6228.35Horace Burrowes (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:41 149234  349 We Stand United (W.S.)
7242.13Kyle Gates (3 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA0:44:41 54377  347 Boston Bicycle School
8255.90Jacinto Pereira (4 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT0:44:41 304470  340 
9269.67David Maynard (2 - Cat3)   Middletown, CT0:44:41 214503  337 Cheshire Cycle Racing
10283.44Samuel Torres (3 - Cat3)   Corona, NY0:44:41 340722  348 We Stand United (W.S.)
11297.22Laurence Merling (4 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT0:44:41 24085  338 CLR Racing
12310.99Paul Chooweenam (5 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY0:44:41 157345  343 Alanis/Team Alanis
13324.76John Dieli (5 - Cat3)   Newton Nh0:44:41 9474  332 BOB-SMART
14338.53Joseph Dickerson (1 - Cat4)   Manchester , CT0:44:41 199762  331 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
15352.31Rory Derwin (6 - Cat3)   Southington0:44:41 378454  329 Central Wheel - GHCC
16366.08Gary Bolduc (2 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT0:44:41 243111  327 Central Wheel-GHCC
17379.85Timothy Ratta (6 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:44:41 163893  344 Cheshire Cycle Racing
18393.62Robert Lattanzi (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:44:41 157989  335 CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
19407.40Sheridan Bauman (3 - Cat4)   Westbrook, CT0:44:41 401040  352 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
20421.17MATTHEW STUART (7 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT0:44:41 50345  342 Central Wheel- GHCC
21434.94Dillon Pronovost (8 - Cat3)   Hamden, CT0:44:41 245585  353 Cheshire Cycle Racing
22448.71Dana Ravenberg (4 - Cat4)   Cheshire, CT0:44:41 375637  350 Cheshire Cycle Racing
23462.49Giulia Righi (9 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT0:44:41 199246  351 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.10Wilson Vasquez (1 - Cat1)   Piermont, NY0:44:49 36516  483 Lupus Racing Team
2179.28Kyle Gates (1 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA0:44:49 54377  478 Boston Bicycle School
3189.46Horace Burrowes (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:49 149234  480 We Stand United (W.S.)
4199.64Hunter Pronovost (2 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT0:44:49 99523  458 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
5209.83Michael Norton (1 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:44:49 51860  463 Cyclonauts Racers
6220.01Hammean Walker (3 - Cat2)   Bronx, NY0:44:49 187485  475 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
7230.19joe rodrigues (2 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA0:44:49 169053  460 Cyclonauts Racers
8240.38Stephen Badger (3 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT0:44:49 62085  472 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9250.56Timothy Ratta (4 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:44:49 163893  467 Cheshire Cycle Racing
10260.74Robert Marcinko (5 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT0:44:49 225628  455 C3 Racing
11270.93Chris Crowell (3 - Cat3)   Prospect, CT0:44:49 173890  466 Stage 1 Cycling
12281.11Johann Burrowes (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:49 198228  473 We Stand United (W.S.)
13unknown rider   0:44:49  m35? 
14301.47Matthew Kressy (4 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA0:44:49 19831  477 Boston Bicycle School
15311.66JEFF MAGEE (1 - Cat4)   Longmeadow, MA0:44:49 291620  474 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
16321.84Alan Pimentel (4 - Cat3)   Dover Nh0:44:49 366869  457 CCB Racing
17332.02Stanley Lezon (5 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT0:44:49 103982  479 Exposition Wheelmen
18342.21Martin Lasak (6 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT0:44:49 51724  453 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
19352.39Joe Kubisek (7 - Cat3)   Southington, CT0:44:49 19935  452 Cheshire Cycle Racing
20362.57Christopher Darling (8 - Cat3)   Lovell, ME0:44:49 281968  468 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
21372.75Wade Summers (7 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:44:49 60566  461 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
22382.94John Interlandi (9 - Cat3)   Newington, CT0:44:49 57611  464 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
23393.12Samuel Martinez (10 - Cat3)   Ozone Park, NY0:44:49 120838  470 We Stand United (W.S.)
24unknown rider   0:44:49  m35? 
25413.49David Hildebrand (8 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:44:49 160538  469 Exposition Wheelmen
26423.67Michael Maloney (11 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:44:49 65025  482 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
27433.85Timothy Unkert (5 - Cat1)   Avon, CO0:44:49 60363  462 Unnatached

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.78David Hildebrand (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:33:39 160538  600 Exposition Wheelmen
2218.05Bill Muzzio (2 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT0:33:39 283493  589 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
3226.33Todd Bowden (3 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:33:50 144319  608 Exposition Wheelmen
4234.60M. Andrew Ruiz (4 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY0:33:52 47271  590 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
5242.88Todd Roberts (5 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA0:33:52 30121  603 
6251.15Stephen Badger (1 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT0:33:52 62085  602 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7unknown rider   0:33:52  40? 
8267.70Duane Young-Kershaw (1 - Cat3)   Westport, MA0:33:52 307000  592 Team Spark
9275.98Chris Crowell (2 - Cat3)   Prospect, CT0:33:52 173890  597 Stage 1 Cycling
10284.25Christopher Kautz (6 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT0:33:52 18633  586 Team Panther
11292.53jeremy brazeal (7 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT0:33:52 54411  577 Bethel Cycle Sport
12300.80Karl Hambrecht (3 - Cat3)   West Newbury, MA0:33:52 178979  609 CCB Racing
13309.08Joseph Rano (4 - Cat3)   Jefferson, MA0:33:52 60154  607 Spin Arts Cycling
14317.35Joe Policarpio (5 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT0:33:52 135669  605 Team Edge
15325.63Paul Curley (6 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:33:52 8380  611 Spin Arts Cycling
16333.90Robert Lattanzi (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:33:52 157989  588 CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
17342.18James Ebert (7 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:33:52 289186  583 Central Wheel
18350.45Christopher Darling (8 - Cat3)   Lovell, ME0:33:52 281968  580 OA/ Cyclemania
19358.73Keith Honda (9 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:33:52 16659  612 Exposition Wheelmen
20367.00David Wells (1 - Cat4)   Terre Haute0:33:52 384442  595 Exposition Wheelmen
21375.27Mike Nadeau (10 - Cat2)   Montgomery, MA0:33:52 236879  604 
22383.55Patrick Cunningham (9 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT0:33:52 237439  579 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
23391.82William Stevens (10 - Cat3)   Bolton, MA0:33:52 34102  610 Spin Arts Cycling
24400.10Ted Shanstrom (11 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:33:52 144018  591 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
25408.37Richard Garabedian (11 - Cat3)   Cheshire, MA0:33:52 58588  596 Berkshire Cycling Association
26416.65Matthew Waskiewicz (12 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT0:33:52 291312  598 Team Edge
27424.92john buser (13 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT0:33:52 144992  578 Boston bicycle school
28433.20Steve McGrath (14 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:33:52 23503  613 NorEast Cycling
29441.47Tom Krol (15 - Cat3)   Northhaven, CT0:33:52 285423  587 College Street Cycles
30449.75Mike Hyman (2 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT0:33:52 337680  585 Unattached
31458.02Gerard O' Shea (12 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT0:33:52 234576  594 Clinton Cycling Club
32466.30Steven Bonadio (16 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:33:52 146541  576 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
33474.57Matthew Emeott (17 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT0:33:52 56662  601 Bethel Cycle Sport
34482.85Robert Bisson (18 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA0:33:52 3786  606 Spin Arts Cycling
35491.12William Yabroudy (19 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:33:52 47974  593 NBX
36499.40Ron Fantano (13 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT0:33:52 61424  584 Zcc-Zanes Cycling
37507.67John Dieli (20 - Cat3)   Newton Nh0:33:52 9474  581 BOB-SMART

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.88William Yabroudy (1 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:33:19 47974  737 NBX Bikes
2149.50Chris Chong Tenn (2 - Cat3)   Corona, NY0:33:23 47473  705 CRCA - Diehard
3160.13John Interlandi (3 - Cat3)   Newington, CT0:33:23 57611  735 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
4170.75Ian Farrar (4 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:33:23 51922  710 Purium Health products
5181.37aubrey gordon (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA0:33:23 45388  711 liberty cycle
6Gerard Oshea   0:33:23  744 Clinton Cycling Club
7202.62Michael Norton (5 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:33:23 51860  721 Cyclonauts Racers
8213.24Bill Muzzio (2 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT0:33:23 283493  720 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
9223.87Tim Dodd (6 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:33:23 196464  743 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
10234.49Stephen Gray (7 - Cat3)   Middletown, CT0:33:23 45397  750 Central CT Cycling Club
11245.12eiric marro (8 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:33:23 22572  718 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
12255.74Derek Lowe (9 - Cat3)   Newington, CT0:33:23 115352  749 
13unknown rider   0:33:23  45? 
14276.99Patrick Gellineau (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:23 45371  732 Somerset Wheelmen
15287.61john buser (11 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT0:33:23 144992  704 Boston bicycle school
16298.23M. Andrew Ruiz (3 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY0:33:23 47271  725 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
17308.86Michael Lovell (1 - Cat4)   Newport, NH0:33:23 83136  728 Sunapee Racing Team
18319.48David Marti (12 - Cat3)   Northford, CT0:33:23 22624  719 Unattached
19330.10Tom Krol (13 - Cat3)   Northhaven, CT0:33:23 285423  715 College Street Cycles
20340.73Charles Seward (4 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA0:33:23 45926  726 Unione Sportiva Italiana
21351.35Keith Enderle (14 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:33:23 81300  708 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
22361.97Michael Maloney (15 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:33:23 65025  730 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
23372.60Mitchell Favreau (2 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CT0:33:23 305051  739 Mystic Velo - Men
24383.22Samuel R Hanford (16 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:33:23 311484  712 Mystic Velo Club
25393.84Ken Coleman (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:33:23 199626  706 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
26404.47Robert Lattanzi (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:33:23 157989  716 CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
27415.09Vassos Kyprianou (17 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT0:33:23 72023  742 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
28425.71James Bouderau (18 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT0:33:23 45107  738 Zanes Cycling Club
29436.34Kenneth Hochman (19 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:23 183268  740 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
30446.96Barry Koblenz (4 - Cat4)   Albany, NY0:33:23 152307  714 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
31457.58Jay Kulpinski (6 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA0:33:23 45572  747 Berkshire Cycling Association
32468.21Ron Fantano (7 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT0:33:23 61424  709 Zcc-Zanes Cycling
33478.83Ted Shanstrom (8 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:33:23 144018  727 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
34489.45Michael ward (20 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA0:33:23 59437  746 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
35500.08Richard Garabedian (21 - Cat3)   Cheshire, MA0:33:23 58588  748 Berkshire Cycling Association
36510.70Mark Januskiewicz (22 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH0:33:23 132809  713 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
37521.32David Stauffer (5 - Cat4)   Darien, CT0:33:23 258155  741 targettraining
38531.95Cecil Bernard (23 - Cat3)   Thiells, NY0:33:23 66349  731 
39542.57Jay Clausen (24 - Cat3)   New London, NH0:33:23 7081  733 Sunapee Racing Team
40553.19Juan Pimentel Sr. (9 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ0:33:23 82795  723 DRV/RCS/Driscoll
41563.82William Thompson (10 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT0:33:23 35402  745 Clinton Cycling Club

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.83aubrey gordon (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA0:33:59 45388  836 liberty cycle
2171.92Paul Curley (1 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:33:59 8380  861 Spin Arts Cycling
3180.02Brian Wolf (2 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT0:33:59 47710  852 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
4188.11John Raheb (2 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ0:33:59 184269  869 Century Road Club Assoc
5196.21Rick Spear (3 - Cat3)   Westport, CT0:33:59 60296  868 TARGETRAINING
6204.30David Bailey (4 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:33:59 2266  877 Team Danbury Audi
7212.39Karl Hambrecht (5 - Cat3)   West Newbury, MA0:33:59 178979  873 CCB Racing
8220.49Douglas Crane (6 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:33:59 108078  831 Cafeteros
9228.58Richard Foley (3 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT0:33:59 11947  870 TARGETRAINING
10236.68Casey Gawlak (7 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT0:33:59 220180  865 Tarmac Cycling
11244.77Tim Dodd (8 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:33:59 196464  879 NEBC
12252.86Martin Bruton (9 - Cat3)   Bayside, NY0:33:59 62614  829 crca-die-hard-racing
13260.96Cecil Bernard (10 - Cat3)   Thiells, NY0:33:59 66349  827 Team Aggress
14269.05Lorenzo Brown (11 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:59 285683  863 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
15277.15Joseph Rano (12 - Cat3)   Jefferson, MA0:33:59 60154  860 Spin Arts Cycling
16unknown rider   0:33:59  50? 
17293.33Ted Shanstrom (4 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:33:59 144018  846 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
18301.43Jeffrey Dixon (5 - Cat2)   Falmouth, ME0:33:59 104055  832 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
19309.52Edward Zimmermann (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:59 242219  864 We Stand United
20317.62Dennis Johnston (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT0:33:59 159316  839 GHCC - Central Wheel
21325.71Tom Stevens (14 - Cat3)   Bolton, MA0:33:59 34102  847 Spin Arts Cycling Team
22333.80Keith Enderle (15 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:33:59 81300  833 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
23341.90Kelly Parsons (16 - Cat3)   Lyme, CT0:33:59 147170  843 Arc-en- Ciel Racing Team
24349.99Keith Honda (6 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:33:59 16659  856 Exposition Wheelmen
25358.09Steven Suto (17 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT0:33:59 241325  849 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
26366.18Turgut Balikci (18 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:33:59 170477  826 Team Danbury Audi
27374.27David Rustico (7 - Cat2)   Plantsville, CT0:33:59 45880  857 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
28382.37Michael Maloney (19 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:33:59 65025  858 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
29390.46James Thompson (20 - Cat3)   Avon, CT0:33:59 187238  855 Cyclonaut Racers
30398.56Miguel Torres (21 - Cat3)   Waterbury, CT0:33:59 109836  850 Cheshire Cycle Racing
31406.65Kenneth Hochman (22 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:59 183268  876 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
32414.74Cheryl Wolf (8 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT0:33:59 207005  853 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
33422.84eiric marro (23 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:33:59 22572  841 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
34430.93Michael Lovell (2 - Cat4)   Newport, NH0:33:59 83136  854 Sunapee Racing Team
35439.03Ken Coleman (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:33:59 199626  830 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
36447.12Steven Cermola (4 - Cat4)   Oakville, CT0:33:59 48077  872 Laurel Bicycle Club
37455.21Samuel R Hanford (24 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:33:59 311484  837 Mystic Velo Club
38463.31Mitchell Favreau (5 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CT0:33:59 305051  834 Mystic Velo Club
39471.40Gregory Henry (6 - Cat4)   Bristol, CT0:33:59 278428  875 
40479.50Gabriel Dunn (25 - Cat3)   Newtown, CT0:33:59 249839  862 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
41487.59David Stauffer (7 - Cat4)   Darien, CT0:33:59 258155  874 TARGETRAINING
42495.68Steve McGrath (26 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:33:59 23503  867 NorEast Cycling
43503.78Jay Clausen (27 - Cat3)   New London, NH0:33:59 7081  866 Sunapee Racing Team
44511.87James Bouderau (28 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT0:33:59 45107  828 Zanes Cycling Club
45519.97Mark Januskiewicz (29 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH0:33:59 132809  838 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
46528.06Joseph Reagan (30 - Cat3)   Hooksett, NH0:33:59 171591  844 NorEast Cycling
47536.15MATTHEW STUART (31 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT0:33:59 50345  848 Central Wheel- GHCC
48544.25Vassos Kyprianou (32 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT0:33:59 72023  878 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
49552.34Robert Hurd (8 - Cat4)   Higganum, CT0:33:59 163041  871 
50560.44Robert Bisson (33 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA0:33:59 3786  859 Spin Arts Cycling

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.34Patrick Gellineau (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:36:02 45371  1212 Team Somerset
2390.37Clarence Ballard (2 - Cat3)   Mount Vernon, NY0:36:02 45050  1201 Somerset Wheelmen
3408.40Tom Doucette (1 - Cat4)   Stow, MAlap 103264  1202 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4426.43James Themig (3 - Cat3)   Niantic, CTlap 91637  1210 Mystic Velo Club
5444.46Michael Patterson (2 - Cat4)   Old Lyme, CTlap 180955  1205 
6462.50David Holmander (4 - Cat3)   Epsom, NHlap 240201  1203 The Velo Resource
7480.53Robert Smythe (3 - Cat4)   Middletown, CTlap 206193  1208 CCNS
8498.56Larry Stachowiak (4 - Cat4)   Lynn, MAlap 245678  1209 CCB Racing
9516.59Kaarel Piirand (5 - Cat4)   Manchester, NHlap 169999  1206 NHCC/Team N.H.
10534.62Ted Kallman (6 - Cat4)   Florence, MAlap 237005  1204 Northampton Cycling Club
11552.65Charles Seward (1 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GArel 45926  1207 Unione Sportiva Italiana

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.91Lucia Matioli   New York, NY0:31:10 239800  1160 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
2400.54Julia Simon   Brooklyn, NY0:31:10 383491  1165 Houlihan Lokey
3413.17Sheridan Bauman   Westbrook, CT0:31:10 401040  1167 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
4425.80Lynn Cochrane   Ivoryton, CT0:31:10 343310  1154 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
5438.43Lucia Deng   New York, NY0:31:10 329258  1155 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6451.06Janet Ramos   Arlington Ma0:31:10 181961  1161 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7463.69Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY0:31:10 289568  1164 Radical Media
8476.32Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY0:31:10 306588  1162 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9488.95Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA0:31:10 214603  1166 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
10501.58Lisa Berger   Boston0:31:10 393863  1153 NEBC pb CycleLoft
11514.22Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT0:31:10 92550  1163 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
12526.85Melinda Barnes   Manchester Nh0:31:10 345916  1152 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
13539.48Eileen Flaherty   North Andover, MA0:31:10 315010  1157 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14552.11Barbara Lagana   Wethersfieldlap 404422  1159 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
15564.74Andrea Barlow   Salemlap 374900  1151 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
16577.37Julie Dodd   Westford, MAlap 327424  1156 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17590.00Ashley Hill   Wilmington, MAlap 332608  1158 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.72Luci Olewinski (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO9:32:04 354150  2258 CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles
2217.22Camie Kornely (1 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ9:32:04 215018  2271 Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3236.72Laura Summers (2 - Cat2)   Southington, CT9:32:04 41711  2264 Central Wheel/GHCC
4256.22CarolLynn Mills (3 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY9:32:04 320308  2267 Houlihan Lokey
5275.72Sarah Waelde (2 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT9:32:04 377353  2268 Zanes Cycling Club
6295.22Jacqueline Parker (4 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT9:32:04 358174  2259 CRCA/Radical Media
7314.72Robyn Passander (5 - Cat2)   Oxford, CT9:32:04 210378  2260 ZCC Zanes Cycles
8334.22Meredith Uhl (6 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA9:32:04 350972  2265 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9353.72Megan Morse (3 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, VA9:32:04 313102  2255 Southern Gentleman Racing p/b Voss Bikes
10373.21Frances Morrison (7 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA9:32:04 241197  2270 pedalpowertraining.com
11392.71Ivy Luhrs (4 - Cat3)   Minot, ME9:32:04 250112  2253 PVC/CycleMania/Mechanical Services/Idexx Labs
12412.21Katherine Snell (5 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH9:32:04 272673  2263 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13431.71Giulia Righi (6 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT9:32:04 199246  2261 Central Wheel/GHCC
14451.21Kate Leppanen (7 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA9:32:04 226436  2252 Quad Cycles
15470.71Denise Mitchell-Dignan (8 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT9:32:04 275967  2254 Mystic Velo Club
16490.21Elizabeth Cummings (9 - Cat3)   Boston, MA9:32:04 333622  2251 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17509.71Vickie Monahan (10 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT9:32:04 311059  2269 Exposition Wheelmen
18529.21Grace Vandal (11 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT9:32:04 273699  2266 Mystic Velo
19548.71Emily Smith (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA9:32:04 221988  2262 Pedal Power
20568.20Julianne Oberle (8 - Cat2)   Feeding Hills, MA9:32:04 269237  2257 pedalpowertraining.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee