Race Results for
Draper Trails Day Hill Climb
Draper, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Time Trial on 05/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Cat4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah BLAUVELT   Riverton, UT30:25.0 399634  50 Animal Liberation Racing
2 Rory DUCKWORTH   Draper, UT31:19.0 321092  51 SLTC
3 Paul BURGER   Salt Lake City32:48.0 376312  58 Salt Cycle
4 Gary WIEDENFELD   Sandy, UT33:27.0 377653  57 Revolution Cafe Rio
5 S.todd WAHL   801706784035:14.0 152635  54 Revolution Cafe Rio
6 Heidi NIELSON   Salt Lake City, UT36:56.0 347222  56 Miduole
7 Dina HANNAH   Murray, UT38:13.0 306609  52 Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Heidi ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT38:21.0 371634  53 CA Pools /Primal
9 Ali KNUTSON   Salt Lake City39:33.0 392849  55 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage

- Cat3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Griffin PARK   Springville, UT29:48.0 321238  39 
2 Gary HURST   Saltlakecity, UT30:38.0 299675  40 Salt Cycle
3 Jared KIRKHAM   Cottonwood Heights, UT30:38.0 193980  28 
4 Brad WILSON   Draper, UT31:00.0 331546  35 Revolution/Cafe Rio
5 Cristiano PEREIRA   West Valley City, UT31:38.0 114691  31 Animal Liberation Racing
6 Breanne NALDER   Murray, UT31:48.0 263791  29 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
7 Norman FRYE   Salt Lake City, UT32:19.0 260377  38 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
8 Matthew NELSON (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT32:22.0 377967  30 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
9 Greg DEYLE (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT32:48.0 258282  25 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
10 Moses FERNANDEZ (3 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT33:10.0 317312  26 
11 Eric WOOLSEY   Draper, UT33:40.0 292104  36 Infinite Cycles
12 Catherine KIM   Slc, UT35:40.0 306142  27 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
13 Jamie BANGERTER   Draper, UT37:01.0 273651  37 Ski Utah/Marketstar
14 Guy ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT38:07.0 51897  32 CA Pools/Primal
15 Douglas SLIGTING   Riverton, UT38:20.0 193271  33 
DNP Harrison SLIGTING (Cat4)   Riverton, UT00:00.0 280557  34 

- Cat1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron OLSEN   Woodscross, UT29:42.0 181440  FFKR
2 Cody HAROLDSEN   Salt Lake City, UT29:49.0 230640  Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
3 Bonn TURKINGTON (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT30:33.0 219425  Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
4 Jason GOODFELLOW (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT30:46.0 222317  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
5 Will HANSON (3 - Cat2)   Draper, UT31:07.0 276490  Revolution Cafe Rio
6 Louis RIEL (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT31:53.0 157566  CANYON BICYCLES
7 Richard KNUTSON (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT32:49.0 276239  Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
8 Teal BUCHI (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT34:34.0 273772  FFKR Architects Racing

- Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin QUINNHURST   Salt Lake City31:08.0 382346  84 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
2 Joseph STEWART   Cedar Hills Utah32:02.0 397333  83 FFKR Architects/Velo Sport Rac
3 Mark BAIRD   Highland Ut35:21.0 395583  76 VOLO Cycling Team
4 Jon OLSON   Salt Lake City, UT35:49.0 377361  80 Miduole
5 Kimball HARRIS   Van Nuys Ca37:10.0 385925  78 
6 Dustin LAYTON   Murrieta Ca38:19.0 404706  79 
7 Spencer STEINMANN   Salt Lake City, UT38:37.0 311664  82 Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Debora ADAM   Perry, UT39:34.0 377509  75 Golden Spike - Staker Parson
9 Melissa SNOW   Salt Lake City42:12.0 399506  81 Canyon Bicycles Shimano-Draper
10 Jason BENSON   Sandy, UT43:01.0 347224  77 Revolution Cafe Rio

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee