Race Results for
Meadows Farm Circuit Race
Doswell, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.23 Matthew Robins   Richmond, VA 59567   
2243.22 Dominik Meier   Richmond, VA 277771   Bon Secours
3262.21 Jose L Pena   Alexandria 292868   BikeWorks Racing
4281.21 john hessian   Richmond, VA 16045   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5300.20 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6319.19 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
7338.18 William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242   BikeWorks Racing
8357.17 Oliver Dujua   Richmond, VA 264926   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9376.17 mark king   North Garden, VA 208021   Cutaway/Blue Wheel
10395.16 Kenneth Sumrell   Poquoson, VA 304878   Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
11414.15 Kirk Sweeney   Mechanicsville, VA 34779   Altius Cycling Team
12433.14 MIKE JINKS   Stafford, VA 17837   BikeWorks Racing
13452.13 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA 227844   Richmond Velo Sport
14471.13 Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC 263422   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15490.12 Douglas Keith   Arlington, VA 347734   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
16509.11 Jeffrey Nalls   Kinggeorge, VA 279420   BikeWorks Racing
17528.10 Marc Fly   Roanoke, VA 378645   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
18547.09 Rick Babin   Fletcher, OK 308785   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
19566.09 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735   Richmond Velo Sport
DNS Nick Blend   Richmond, VA 203275   Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA 232400   Bon Secours
DNF Sean Carithers   Richmond, VA 61206   Bon Secours
DNF Chip Goble   Mechanicsville, VA 193573   Richmond Velo Sport
DNF daniel king   Richmond, VA 211359   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Tim Mullins   Richmond, VA 56762   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Brian Shields   Richmond, VA 231148   
DNF Steve Walker   King George, VA 99479   BikeWorks Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.18 Michael Stoop (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
2150.34 Bryan Hoy (1 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 272130   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3164.50 daniel king (2 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4178.65 Ben Rickey (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 265220   Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
5192.81 Dan Netzer (3 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Nick Tempest      
7221.12 Michael Hosang (4 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Tri Power
8235.27 Sean Carithers (3 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 61206   Bon Secours
9249.43 Frank Cundiff (5 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10263.58 Tim Mullins (6 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 56762   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
11277.74 Evan Lang (7 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 367178   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
12291.89 Eric Schofield (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 324208   Bon Secours
13306.05 Owen Nielsen (4 - Cat1)   Roanoke, VA 92478   Velo Riot
DNP Jeff Brandon (Cat1)   Glen Allen, VA 232400   Bon Secours
DNP Parker Brookfield (Cat3)   Henrico, VA 306718   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNP Mathew Crane (Cat1)   Richmond, VA 170399   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNP Frank Deal (Cat2)   Salem, VA 8933   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNP William Evans (Cat3)   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242   BikeWorks Racing
DNP Dave Fuentes (Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598   SEAVS/Haymarket
DNP jon gaudio (Cat2)   New Kent, VA 82135   Richmond Velo Sport
DNP Chip Goble (Cat2)   Mechanicsville, VA 193573   Richmond Velo Sport
DNP Thomas Grinnan (Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 228840   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNP Cameron Holland (Cat1)   Newport News, VA 16527   James River Velo Sport
DNP Keith Johnson (Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNP Chris Jones (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 333188   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNP mark king (Cat2)   North Garden, VA 208021   Cutaway/Blue Wheel
DNP Mark LaDow (Cat3)   Elizabeth City, NC 344832   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNP Ian Marcuse (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 227992   
DNP jonathan martinez (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 279545   Team 3Sports
DNP joe notarnicola (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 148076   Altius Cycling Team
DNP Joseph Panella (Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 236636   Richmond Velo Sport
DNP Jacob Tremblay (Cat1)   Chesterfield, VA 237748   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNP Terry Turner (Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847   Battley Harley-Davidson
DNP Keck Baker (Cat1)   New Kent, VA 211712   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.77 Mark LaDow (1 - Cat3)   Elizabeth City, NC 344832   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2260.94 Thomas Grinnan (2 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 228840   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3274.10 Anthony Bramante (3 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 307336   Team BBC
4287.26 phillip johnson (4 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 252681   Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
5300.42 Matthew Panzarella (5 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 252654   Charlottesville Racing Club
6313.59 John Gray (6 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 256083   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
7326.75 Wilson Hale (7 - Cat3)   Richmond 264006   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
8339.91 John Kruegler (8 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 380972   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
9353.07 Christopher Jones   Richmond, VA 333188   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10366.24 Jacob Vellaccio (9 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 183690   Squadra Coppi
11379.40 Patrick Meyer (1 - Cat4)   Midlothian, VA 70168   Richmond Velo Sport
12392.56 Brian Shields (10 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 231148   
13405.72 jonathan martinez (11 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 279545   Team 3Sports
14418.89 Josh Doorly (2 - Cat4)   Marshall, VA 309860   James Madison University
15432.05 Kirk Sweeney (12 - Cat3)   Mechanicsville, VA 34779   Altius Cycling Team
16445.21 Lorenzo Battistelli (3 - Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA 337308   Charlottesville Racing Club
17458.37 Adam Northup (13 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 317954   Richmond Velo Sport
18471.54 Jarred Orff (4 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 273938   Celerity Cycling
19484.70 Giancarlo Pierantoni (5 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 331220   Charlottesville Racing Club
20497.86 John Eiler (14 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 70117   Team 3Sports
21511.02 Mark Iannuzzi (6 - Cat4)   Williamsburg, VA 277652   James River Velo Sport
22524.19 clarke tanner (15 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 317702   Team 3Sports
23537.35 Nick Blend (16 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 203275   Richmond Velo Sport
24550.51 Christian Sheridan (17 - Cat3)   Crozet, VA 167388   Charlottesville Racing Club
25563.67 Christopher Goyne (7 - Cat4)   Hampton, VA 365001   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
26576.84 JAY SCHRUM (18 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 327490   
27590.00 Jeff Hackett (19 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 57436   
DNP Joe Altomare (Cat3)   Hampton, VA 290623   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNP Ed Baumgartner (Cat4)   Midlothian, VA 182674   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNP Tom Brookfield (Cat4)   Henrico, VA 310298   Richmond Velo Sport
DNP Lester Brown (Cat4)   Powhatan 302719   Richmond Velo Sport
DNP Robert Cook (Cat4)   Moseley, VA 89819   Team 3Sports
DNP Cam DiNunzio (Cat4)   Richmond, VA 348882   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNP Joseph Earley (Cat4)   Goochland, VA 228412   Richmond Velo Sport
DNP john emanuel (Cat4)   Richmond, VA 326742   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
DNP Marc Fly (Cat4)   Roanoke, VA 378645   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNP Sean Gilmartin (Cat4)   Gloucester Va 384166   
DNP Daryl Grissom (Cat3)   Reston, VA 250286   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNP Zander Guzy-Sprague (Cat3)   Washington, DC 310504   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
DNP Aaron Isom (Cat4)   Warrenton, VA 200064   
DNP Andrew Kenny (Cat4)   Richmond 392247   
DNP Christopher Koehler (Cat4)   Locust Grove, VA 358001   Bike Stop Racing
DNP Richie Langley (Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 208822   Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNP Khang Le (Cat3)   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNP Dan McGrath (Cat4)   Richmond 395570   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNP kieran mcloughlin (Cat4)   Richmond, VA 292410   
DNP Edward McNelis (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 219735   Richmond Velo Sport
DNP Coty Mills (Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 368191   Celerity Cycling
DNP steven monk (Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 265632   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNP Liam Panero (Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 345906   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
DNP Andrei Pugachev (Cat4)   Richmond, VA 342142   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNP Grayson Rosenfeld (Cat4)   Washington, DC 340398   Rock Creek Velo
DNP Ron Skinner (Cat4)   Newportnews, VA 309523   Hilton Cycling Club
DNP David Slochower (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 336508   University of Pennsylvania
DNP Andrew Steele (Cat3)   Reston, VA 172820   The Bike Lane
DNP Kacy Wander   Philadelphia, PA 300978   Farm Team Cycling
DNP Kevin Gallo (Cat3)   Vienna, VA 51675   Squadra Coppi

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.42 Jeff Moulton   Glen Allen, VA 361041   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2521.83 William Bylund   Virginia Beach, VA 243341   
3525.24 Jeff Strojny   Richmond, VA 394047   
4528.65 David Saunders   Reston 392103   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5532.05 Christopher Clark   Huntington, NY 381958   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
6535.46 Casey Werderman   Richmond, VA 395169   
7538.87 brian derr   Fredericksburg, VA 311169   
8542.28 Alex Motley   Amherst 385031   Dire Wolf Racing
9545.69 Micah Zappe   Stafford 257222   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
10 Jonathan Heaps      
11 Zachary Sublett      
12555.91 Peter Hubbel   Richmond, VA 393084   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
13559.32 Sam Redden   Hampton, VA 393287   Hilton Cycling Club
14562.73 Matthew Miller   Richmond, VA 404728   Richmond Velo Sport
15566.14 Beau Kamrath   Chesapeake, VA 323116   
16569.55 Ryan Edwards   Disputanta, VA 396072   Virginia Commonwealth University
17572.96 Mark Bebko   Moseley, VA 403123   Richmond Velo Sport
18576.37 Michael Stone   Richmond, VA 400339   
19 Michael Bryant      
20583.18 Anthony Wilhelm   Columbia, MD 291977   Team BBC
21586.59 Jimmy Bruce   Virginia Beach, VA 374709   Hilton Cycling Club
22590.00 Ronald Carter   Alexandria, VA 393994   
DNP Matt Keiper   Virginia Beach, VA 371360   Hilton Cycling Club
DNP Jim Kutz   Washington, DC 214591   
DNP Matthew McAtee   Elkridge, MD 392629   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNP Wayne Champigny   Virginia Beach, VA 319616   Hilton Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.43 Jenelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   Team Kenda
2374.82 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3388.20 Taryn Hains   Franklin, VA 295285   Celerity Cycling
4401.59 Ashley Driscoll   Richmond 398355   Richmond Velo Sport
5414.97 Beth Walsh   Mechanicsville, VA 394112   Team 3Sports
6428.36 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   
7441.75 Casey Smith   Richmond, VA 377301   Richmond Velo Sport

Women - Cat 123 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.36 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2225.98 Sally McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA 216612   Tri Power
3248.60 Catherine Freck   Vienna, VA 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team
4271.22 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016   Velocita
5293.84 Ali Ingram   Virginia Beach, VA 289381   Velocita
9384.32 Amanda Eichert   Virginia Beach, VA 316344   Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
DNF Alena Pugacheva   Richmond, VA 339392   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Kacy Wander   Philadelphia, PA 300978   Farm Team Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.39 Victor Gomez   Arlington, VA 400859   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2503.59 Iain MacKeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3510.79 LEIGH Dujua   Richmond, VA 338794   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4517.99 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD 360067   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5525.19 Patrick Rice   Leesburg, VA 333446   HPC
6532.39 Anna Staats   Lexington Park, MD 375513   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
7539.59 Jared Yates   Falling Waters, WV 335204   Team Integrity
8546.80 Casey Fulton   Chesapeake, VA 338102   Rogue Velo Racing
9554.00 Elijah Shipp   Norfolk, VA 400011   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
10561.20 Lucas Keith   Arlington 400330   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11568.40 Tobias Klein   Arlington, VA 386626   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12575.60 Alex Kasch   Arlington, VA 390412   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
13582.80 Alexander Keith   Arlington 400331   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14590.00 Christopher Carey   Chesapeake, VA 334240   Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNP Ned Cooper      
DNP Evan Goldberg   Bethesda, MD 375090   Rock Creek Velo
DNP David Mayes   Hinton, IA 23039   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.75 Zander Guzy-Sprague   Washington, DC 310504   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
2405.12 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566   Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
3426.50 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
4447.88 Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398   Rock Creek Velo
5469.26 Sam Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD 340554   Rock Creek Velo
6490.64 Sanford Glickman   Chevy Chase, MD 367380   Rock Creek Velo
7512.02 Zachary Whitlock   Washington, DC 375870   Rock Creek Velo
8533.39 Matthew Dujua   Richmond, VA 338792   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9554.77 Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307   Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNP Theodore Baker   Vienna, VA 374412   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee