Race Results for
Quick Release Pineapple Hils Road Race
Wailua, HI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - U23 - 19-23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Nakatsuka   Honolulu, HI2:33:25 341616   Southern Methodist University

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Barry Masuda   Honolulu, HI2:19:50 46493   Cambio Core
2565.00 Wojciech Szymanski   Honolulu, HI2:19:51 267021   BME Racing
3590.00 Robert Campbell   Ewa Beach, HI3:00:57 376557   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoff Hamilton   Honolulu 284908   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0536.15 Jordan Yoshimoto   Ewa Beach, HIDNF 401181   
1540.00 Frederick Friedewald (1 - Cat5)   Ann Arbor2:09:31 386214   Tradewind Cycling Team
2543.85 Arnel Supnet   Pearl City, HI2:09:32 236745   Tradewind Cycling Team
3547.70 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI2:09:33 291216   
4551.55 tim kutara (2 - Cat5)   Pearl City, HI2:09:34 384229   
5555.40 Florentino Espiritu   Honolulu, HI2:09:34 164091   Cambio Core
6559.25 Richard Galluzzi   Honolulu, HI2:09:37 380697   
7563.10 scotty smith (3 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI2:09:51 365679   Big Orange Cycling
8566.95 Bill Lezzer   Honolulu, HI2:19:10 386815   
9570.80 Jeffrey Ling   Honolulu, HI2:20:10 376672   
10574.65 charles willett   Wahiawa, HI2:24:12 410506   
11578.50 Wing Ho (4 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI2:24:49 273780   BME Racing
12582.35 james harmon   Honolulu, HI2:33:09 401101   
13 Riley Gardner   3:16:54   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0492.75 Jon Morhous (1 - Cat5)   Tumwater WaDNS 399581   
1499.70 Aaron Sundberg (2 - Cat5)   Kaneohe2:01:37 384830   Team Boca
2506.65 Lou Ortiz (3 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI2:02:50 281398   Quick Release
3513.60 Armando Espinoza (4 - Cat5)   Kailua, HI2:04:38 366548   Tradewind Cycling Team
4520.55 Will Mather (5 - Cat5)   Honolulu2:07:28 405181   Tradewind Cycling Team
5527.50 Brian Wood (6 - Cat5)   Oak Harbor2:07:30 396060   
6534.45 Michael Taratko (7 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI2:08:42 34993   
7541.40 Burt Senas (8 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI2:08:50 374465   Cambio Core
8548.35 Aaron Wallen (9 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI2:09:30 277185   Team Pac Velo
9555.30 Paul Smith   Kailua2:20:59 410609   Tradewind Cycling Team
10562.25 Hipolito Olaes (10 - Cat5)   Kapolei, HI2:31:31 379192   Tradewind Cycling Team
11569.20 jason adams   Waialua, HI2:35:04 410785   
12576.15 Scott Hansen   Honolulu, HI2:42:14 297290   xXx Racing
13583.10 Chris Houghtling (11 - Cat5)   Mesa Az2:42:45 276605   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Thomas Williamson (1 - Cat5)   Kalaheo, HI2:09:39 187155   Tradewind Cycling Team
2550.00 Charles Calvet (2 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI2:15:14 307852   Tradewind Cycling Team
3560.00 Rick Marine   Honolulu, HI2:19:54 392080   Big Orange Cycling
4570.00 Robert Knock   Honolulu, HI2:21:00 87821   
5580.00 Atomman Kimm   Honolulu, HI2:29:55 104887   Tradewind Cycling Team
6590.00 Darren Otsuka   Honolulu, HI2:37:18 376495   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0518.90 David Moyer   Honolulu, HIDNF 273323   Quick Release
0518.90 Eric Kollai (1 - Cat3)   Kailua, HIDNS 303583   Quick Release
1533.12 Jason Smith (2 - Cat3)   Honolulu, HI2:38:55 292621   Team Orange
2 Tim Marr   2:38:57   
3561.56 Sam Corace   Carlsbad, CA2:39:27 295723   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Brooks (1 - Cat3)   Hon, HI2:44:59 95049   Quick Release
2 Anthony Lang   Washington, DC2:55:25 50717   Cambio Core

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Mike Abbott   DNF   Quick Release
1540.00 Ray Brust (1 - Cat2)   Honolulu, HI2:40:42 5256   Team Boca
2556.67 Kevin Kawainui (1 - Cat3)   Pearl City, HI2:56:47 240763   BME Racing
3573.34 Brian Combs (2 - Cat3)   Kailua, HI3:06:09 7487   Tradewind Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Erica Haas   Kailua, HI1:30:35 285940   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2565.00 Kerry Friedewald   Kaneohe, HI1:42:25 404774   Tradewind Cycing Team
3590.00 Ambika Castle   Honolulu, HI1:49:33 408467   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Erika Eberhart   Honlolulu, HI1:35:19 142426   Team Boca
2556.67 Monique van der Aa   Honolulu, HI1:41:11 280612   Tradewind Cycling Team
3573.34 Petra Lee   Stony Brook, NY1:46:57 279761   East End/Kreb Cycle/Live Love
4590.01 Jennifer Lynch   Honolulu, HI1:49:38 407204   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Dodson   Honolulu, HI1:55:44 376597   Tradewind Cycling Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cedric Cortes   Mililani, HI1:22:59 376357   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee