Race Results for
DH NW Cup #5
Government Camp, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT III 40+ - DH - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Altizer      
2Mike Wynakos      

Men - CAT III 19-39 - DH - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Booth      
2Yegor Denison      
3Erik Richardson      
4590.00Thomas Lacey   Keene, NH 71053   

Men - CAT III 15-18 - DH - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Cox      
2565.00Ian Robinson   Auburn, WA 403742   
3Zack Knabe      

Men - CAT III 0-14 - DH - 0-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Rodriguez      
2Tim Hogan      
3590.00Braden Delzer   Gresham, OR 403733   

Men - CAT II 50+ - DH - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Clarke   Redmond 400809   
2Rick Gale      

Men - CAT II 40-49 - DH - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pete Jelinek      
2448.47Kim Wolfkill   Kirkland, WA 91267   
3Jason McFarland      
4472.71Ralph Havens   Seattle 15456   
5484.83Todd McCarthy   Portland, OR 295169   
6Rod Hasty      
7509.07Mitchell Schmidt   Portland, OR 150667   
8521.19David Randall   Redmond, WA 400717   
9Sean Kans      
DNFJason Neumann      

Men - CAT II 30-39 - DH - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Lorenz      
2548.33Tristyn Duerr   Snohomish, WA 265439   
3556.67Ben Bodenhamer   Minneapolis, MN 97875   
4Jerry Villalovos      
5David Anderson      
6581.67Jed Murphey   Ronald Wa 400969   
7Brian Frost      

Men - CAT II 19-29 - DH - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.23Grayson Sanchez   San Clemente, CA 401340   
2Kody Clark      
3471.05Ryan Wolstenholme   Hatfield, PA 328676   
4488.96Jared Kuenzi   Independence, OR 403914   
5506.87Bryson Welsh   Bellingham, WA 409341   
6David Schoenmakers      
7542.69Jordan Recchia   Sammamish, WA 281442   
8560.60Kyle Barrett   North Salem, NY 296926   
9Scott Gile      
DNFRonald Ho      
DNFBrian Gisle      

Men - CAT II 15-18 - DH - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.08KC Till   Tigard 407535   
2430.43Ryan Miller   Auburn, WA 310272   
3Alex Wynakos      
4449.12Connor Cawthorn   Maple Valley 400698   
5Zachary Jones      
6467.81Trevor Altizer   Kirkland, WA 371953   
7Jake Horgen      
8486.50Luke Carroll   Florence, OR 408224   
9495.84Jacob Hancock   Vancouver 368924   
10Bailey Villalovus      
11Brandon Wampler      
12523.88Brian Demarest   Leavenworth, WA 223858   
13533.23Anthony Marsicano   Renton, WA 401395   
14Garett Shively      

Men - CAT II 0-14 - DH - 0-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.49Ben Johansen   Welches, OR 382103   
2464.42Dalton Bradshaw   Mccall 407220   
3Colton Wiersum      
4Benjamin Vanveen      
5Dominick Vanveen      
6Nikolai Jellnek      
7Andrew Semanskee      
8572.06Chase Jamieson   La Center, WA 295632   
9Bryce Kans      

Men - CAT I 40+ - DH - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.37Bryan Connolly   Kent, WA 85868   
2436.83Brad Delzer   Gresham, OR 137087   
3462.29Mike Estes   Beaverton, OR 263896   
4487.75Todd Olson   Welches, OR 163220   
5513.21Scott Dole   Vancouver, WA 383904   
6538.67George Smith   Longview, WA 258930   
DNFJason Moon   Kelso, WA 230746   

Men - CAT I 30-39 - DH - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.57Nathan McDonald   Snohomish, WA 401310   
2365.63Andrew Flaschenriem   Whitefish, MT 386205   
3378.69Daniel Falconi   Bellevue, WA 376787   
4Taylor Bloy      
5404.80Thor Jones   Winlock, WA 176345   
6417.86Nate Spencer   Maple Valley, WA 348496   
7430.92Cullen Prokop   North Bend, WA 396986   

Men - CAT I 0-18 - DH - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.99Nikolas Clarke   Redmond, WA 334728   
2301.27Corey Craig   Sherwood, OR 358070   
3316.54Bjorn Mejlaender   La Conner, WA 393702   
4331.82Kye Refvem   Fall Cityfall City, WA 365017   
5347.09Joshua Randall   Redmond, WA 396178   
6362.37Joe Rager   Amboy, WA 292284   
7377.64Jackson Negri   Eagle, ID 317934   
8392.92Shane Cook   Lake Oswego 395749   
9408.19Kole Wetherell   Clatskanie, OR 310603   

Men - CAT 1 19-29 - DH - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.23Caleb Doane   Grants Pass, OR 295235   
2307.28Austen Bowman   Anacortes, WA 397216   
3322.33Alec Watts   Camas 375721   
4337.38Paul Mayes   Homer Il 298480   
5352.43Andrew Frink   Redmond, WA 244580   
6367.48Ryan VanNoy   Portlandportland, OR 338612   
7382.53Julian Hennessey   Seattle, WA 276794   
8397.58Nicholas Anzalone   Battleground, WA 309355   
9412.63Dan Zeller   Snohomish, WA 375106   
10427.68Stuart Gold   Redmond, WA 398538   
11442.73Chris Sanchez   Camas, WA 375624   
12Barry Linden      
13472.83Forrest Taylor   Newman Lake, WA 333198   
14487.88Patrick Funk   Lake Oswego, OR 230741   
15Jacob Shaver      
16517.99Brian Davison   Bellingham, WA 379122   
17John Coldwell      
DNFLloyd Smith   Portland, OR 249176   

Men - PRO - DH - pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.86Mikey Sylvestri   Truckee 288977   
2200.03Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802   
3216.20Trevor Parson   Everson, WA 306082   
4232.38Evan Geankoplis   Goldriver, CA 290045   
5248.55Victor Smith   Anacortes, WA 344722   
6264.72Spencer Burback   Boring, OR 323606   
7280.89John Keep   Ramona, CA 251434   
8297.07Patrick Hennessey   Leavenworth, WA 247032   
9313.24Kent Billingsley   Missoula, MT 327768   
10329.41Robert Stenson   Bellevue, WA 279077   
11345.58Jake Grob   Kirkland, WA 265425   Wheel Sport East
12361.76Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA 247503   
13377.93Adam Ransavage   North Bend, WA 292601   
14394.10Andre Pepin   Poway, CA 234511   
15410.28Anthony Leonarduzzi   Snoqualmie, WA 303673   
16426.45Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA 228041   
17442.62Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   Wild Rockies Inc
18458.79Matt Orlando   Gig Harbor 295526   
19474.97Jake Payne   Placentia, CA 258323   
DNSMax Miller   Portland, OR 281440   River City Racing Club
DNFAnthony Marino   Newbury Park 233908   
DNFAlex Pfiffner   Bend, OR 303088   
DNFKiran Mackinnon   Santa Cruz, CA 298817   

Women - CAT III OPEN - DH - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Muggli      

Women - CAT II OPEN - DH - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz O'Neill      
2Kirsten Fors      
3Cathy Cantway      

Women - CAT II 0-18 - DH - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyleigh Stewart      

Women - CAT I OPEN - DH - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristi Pruitt   Woodinville, WA 347116   

Women - PRO - DH - pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Britney Waite      
2Michelle Benson      
3Adrian Hopkins      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee