Race Results for
FOSSIL 50 Challenge
Glen Rose, TX, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Marathon on 06/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX3:14:46 5255  211 
2541.35 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX3:15:50 198394  
3542.70 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX3:16:37 312394  24 
4544.05 Daniel Martinez   Houston, TX3:17:03 308180  17 
5545.41 JT Cody   San Antonio, TX3:17:29 7243  19 
6546.76 Barret Davis   Yukon, OK3:18:07 337886  
7548.11 Andrew Letherby   Austin, TX3:29:24 398125  11 
8549.46 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK3:34:06 260030  33 
9550.81 Keith Gray   Colleyville, TX3:41:08 165011  25 
10552.16 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX3:45:56 308762  45 
11553.51 Toby Smith   Denton, TX3:45:57 185914  43 
12554.86 Adam Koble   Denton, TX3:49:22 269412  16 
13556.22 William Plumlee   Prosperprosper, TX3:50:49 374931  39 
14557.57 Rodger Nutt   Mckinney, TX3:50:51 346402  34 
15558.92 Brad Woolsey   Burleson, TX3:53:20 386877  14 
16560.27 David Ness   Lewisville, TX3:53:25 361040  12 
17561.62 Joey Gabel   Grapevine, TX3:55:35 381425  46 
18562.97 Peter Butt   Shreveport, LA3:56:05 345952  
19564.32 Toby Russell   Grapevine, TX3:59:56 380124  31 
20565.68 David Mikulecky   Midlothian, TX4:01:04 395537  
21567.03 James Exum   Benbrook, TX4:05:23 11120  15 
22568.38 Adam Bryand   Chesterfield, VA4:06:33 394863  36 
23569.73 Charles Allen   Dallas4:10:27 368905  42 
24571.08 Chris Williams   Dallas, TX4:17:44 236000  
25572.43 Jorge Ramirez   Houston, TX4:19:12 394506  20 
26573.78 Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX4:23;41 358059  
27575.14 Alex Luna   Austin, TX4:24:43 396606  
28576.49 Garrett Hobbs   Columbia, KY4:24:43 330718  23 
29577.84 Jose Chan   Houston, TX4:26:23 295514  206 
30579.19 John Kite   Kingwood Tx4:30:24 391738  21 
31580.54 Christopher Viens   Houston4:30:27 113313  37 
32581.89 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX4:36:05 287031  13 
33583.24 Justin Blake   Duncanville, TX4:37:05 406592  40 
34 Ryan Kota   4:38:51  210 
35585.95 Fabien ANNE   Houston, TX4:40:04 367138  10 
36587.30 Walter Robles   Spring4:41:55 379285  28 
37588.65 John Gatzlaff   Plano, TX4:44:24 316012  18 
38590.00 Aaron Anderson   Frisco, TX4:53:25 385640  202 

Men - Men 50+ - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0532.86 Randy James   San Antonio, TX 145304   
0532.86 Randall Wyman   Fort Worth, TX 407576   
0532.86 Kent Griffin   San Marcos, TX 59006   
0532.86 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
0532.86 Lawrence Colvin   Weatherford, TX 304354   
1540.00 Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX4:10:25 278106  208 
2547.14 Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX4:31:39 232998  125 
3554.28 Bill Bellville   Granbury, TX4:57:32 406583  122 

Men - Men 40+ - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0536.12 scott schmidt   Frisco, TX 313584   
0536.12 Jonathan Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX 345660   
0536.12 Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX 325182   
0536.12 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   
0536.12 Jaime Sanchez   Fort Worth, TX 165714   
0536.12 David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
1538.57 Steve Mee   San Antonio, TX3:17:27 285868  83 
2541.02 Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX3:44:16 37464  92 
3543.47 Yuri Cook   Allen, TX3:46:24 360713  76 
4545.92 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX4:22:40 268739  77 
5 Mike Granata   4:34:26  207 
6 Scott Long   4:37:30  209 
7553.27 Alan Pocock   Mckinney, TX4:42:51 385101  94 
8555.72 Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX4:43:07 306040  93 
9 John Markham     205 
10560.62 humberto villanueva   Plano, TX4:46:02 393573  65 
11563.07 Jeff Perkins   San Marcos, TX4:51:32 27743  89 
12565.52 Rodney Martin   Spring, TX4:53:30 407550  87 
13567.97 Chris Hall   Hurst, TX4:57:04 407619  82 
14570.42 Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX4:58:17 306582  81 
15572.87 Rick Rodgers   Granburygranbury, TX5:35:58 407508  80 
16575.32 John Alexander   Granbury, TX5:35:58 407878  85 

Women - Female Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0535.45 Marilyn Micheletti   Frisco, TX 390875   
0535.45 Terri Griffin   Dallas, TX 308205   
0535.45 Natalie Whitehead   Grapevine, TX 407359   
0535.45 Chelsea Wilson   Waco, TX 400719   
1540.00 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX3:30:33 217750  66 
2544.55 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX3:43:44 308761  70 
3549.10 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX3:50:50 325178  60 
4553.65 Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO4:35:40 248319  61 
5558.20 sydnei anderson   Frisco, TX5:07:10 385671  201 
6562.75 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL5:08:50 310472  84 
7567.30 Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX5:17:23 392309  67 
8571.85 Tara Malone   Dallas, TX5:22:14 367496  64 

Mixed - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0535.00 Gary Rogers   Willis, TX 257362   
0535.00 Ashley Crider   Houston, TX 205040   
0535.00 Steven Thompson   Dallas, TX 260029   
1540.00 Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX3:47:55 340206  107 
2545.00 Ben Kettle   Austin3:59:08 397747  104 
3550.00 Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX4:02:10 258654  101 
4555.00 Matthew Malone   Dallas, TX4:15:43 281734  102 
5560.00 Dana Burch   Frisco, TX4:21:44: 384766  203 
6565.00 Adam Phillips   Keller, TX4:25:54 316584  103 
7570.00 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX4:34:25 237050  110 
8575.00 Erik Richenberger   Spring, TX7:06:50 407481  106 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee