Race Results for
Andersen & Banducci Twilight Crit
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.97 Hilton CLARKE (1 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA 187710  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
264.48 Ricardo ESCUELA (1 - Cat1)   Santa Monica 257489  63 Team Predator Carbon Repair
365.99 Alex CANDELARIO (2 - Pro)   Bend, OR 83014  44 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
467.50 Karl MENZIES (3 - Pro)   Ada, MI 286482  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
569.01 Logan LOADER (2 - Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA 198542  20 CashCall Mortgage*
670.52 Conor MULLERVY (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 237726  53 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
772.03 Rafael MERAN   New York, NY 380705  26 CRCA/Foundation
873.54 Colin JOYCE (4 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID 292378  11 California Giant / Specialized*
975.05 Euris VIDAL   New York , NY 380704  28 CRCA/Foundation
1076.56 Isaac HOWE (4 - Pro)   Winooski, VT 201456  68 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
1178.07 Sergio HERNANDEZ (5 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA 201874  64 Team Predator Carbon Repair
1279.58 Shane KLINE (5 - Pro)   Bally, PA 192584  69 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
1381.09 Gavriel EPSTEIN (6 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ 179451  51 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
1482.60 Yannick ECKMANN (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 254024  10 California Giant / Specialized*
1584.11 Evan MURPHY (8 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY 307642  27 CRCA/Foundation
1685.62 Johnathan FRETER (9 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 266654  74 Panther/Bakehouse
1787.13 Jesse KEOUGH (10 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA 229606  25 CRCA/Foundation
1888.64 Cameron HOFFMAN (11 - Cat1)   Clearfield, UT 57141  42 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
1990.15 Erik SLACK (12 - Cat1)   Meridian, ID 208936  14 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
2091.66 Michael SHEEHAN (13 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876  30 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE
21 Jean Michel LACHANCE     65 Team Predator Carbon Repair
2294.68 John BERGMANN (14 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  58 Team Clif Bar Cycling
2396.19 Emile ABRAHAM (15 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021  62 Team Predator Carbon Repair
24 Rene CORELLA     46 Stage 17 Racing*
2599.21 Michael WEICHT (16 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 377305  23 CashCall Mortgage*
26100.72 Julio MOLLINEDO (17 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236  66 Team Predator Carbon Repair
27102.23 Cortlan BROWN (18 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT 262949  Astellas Oncology Cycling Team*
28103.74 Robin ECKMANN (19 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 254025  California Giant / Specialized*
29105.25 Frank TRAVIESO (6 - Pro)   Athens, GA 160295  72 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
30106.76 Neil BEZDEK (20 - Cat1)   New York, NY 276693  24 CRCA/Foundation
31108.27 Allan REGO (21 - Cat1)   New York, NY 274367  55 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
32109.78 Joe WATERS (22 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 267821  15 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
33111.29 Timothy ROOT (23 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52797  36 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
34112.80 George W. CYRUS (24 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344  38 Landis - Trek
35114.31 Blake ANTON (25 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  56 Team Clif Bar Cycling
36115.82 Kevin MULLERVY (26 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 237586  54 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
37117.33 Darren GOFF (27 - Cat1)   South Weber, UT 301825  41 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
38118.84 Kennett PETERSON   Boulder, CO 256803  73 Firefighters Racing UCI Elite
39120.35 Robb FLOTH (28 - Cat1)   Kuna, ID 264340  33 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
40121.86 Jared GILYARD (29 - Cat1)   Cedar Hills, UT 226665  39 Landis - Trek
41123.37 Ben BERTIGER (30 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564  45 Stage 17 Racing
42124.88 Ian MOORE (31 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697  49 Stage 17 Racing
43126.39 Hugo FREGOSO (32 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52094  34 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
44127.90 Michael WILCOX (33 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 78544  16 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
45129.41 Tyler RIEDESEL (34 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 264518  13 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
46130.92 Eric LOSAK (35 - Cat1)   San Clemente 175239  60 Team Clif Bar Cycling
47132.43 Daniel HARM (36 - Cat1)   Seattle 209022  47 Stage 17 Racing
48133.94 Joel BRAZIL (37 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 4702  Audi/Kryki
49135.45 Thomas JONDALL (38 - Cat1)   Tucson Az 243091  40 Landis - Trek
50 Grardo MEDINA     50 Stage 17 Racing
51138.47 Fabrizio VON NACHER (39 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218  22 CashCall Mortgage*
52139.98 Kurt WOLFGANG (40 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  17 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
53141.49 Jeremy WARD (41 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 277380  37 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
54143.00 Mat STEPHENS (42 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970  31 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE
55144.51 Brian MCCULLOCH (43 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774  21 CashCall Mortgage*
56146.02 Michael JACQUES (44 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  59 Team Clif Bar Cycling
57147.53 Pete MORRIS (45 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  61 Team Clif Bar Cycling
58149.04 Daniel KATZ (46 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 227135  48 Stage 17 Racing
59150.55 Clinton MORTLEY (47 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 223361  43 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
60152.06 Devan DUNN (48 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721  19 CashCall Mortgage*
61153.57 Brandon LYNCH (49 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID 235955  35 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
62155.08 Chris BARTON (50 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877  18 CashCall Mortgage*
63156.59 Bobby LEA (7 - Pro)   Mertztown, PA 65819  70 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
64158.10 Brad WHITE (8 - Pro)   Holland, MI 247483  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
65159.61 David BENKOSKI (51 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271685  57 Team Clif Bar Cycling
66161.12 Adrian HEGYVARY (9 - Pro)   Asheville, NC 148088  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
67162.63 Clay MURFET (52 - Cat1)   Tasmania 247737  71 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
68164.14 Dan BECHTOLD (53 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 286091  32 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
DNF Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID 334672  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
DNF Luke KEOUGH (Pro)   Sandwich, MA 229135  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
DNF Hunter HUFFMAN (Cat1)   Park City, UT 338664  12 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Joseph SCHMALZ (Cat1)   Lawrence, KS 197714  29 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE
DNF Adam LEIBOVITZ (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 221190  52 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
DNF Benjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA 261002  67 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
DNF Dillon BENNETT   Richland 408289  75 Fire Fighters

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.99 Seth MERRIMAN (1 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 343226  320 Joyride-Cycles.com
2109.18 Manny CYPERS (2 - Cat2)   S. Ogden, UT 248993  305 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
3118.37 Christopher DUDLEY (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988  307 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4127.56 Jordan HEIMER (2 - Cat1)   Athens , GA 213897  339 
5136.75 Andrew HEMESATH (3 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs , CO 254826  310 Primal Wear-McDonald Audi
6145.94 Logan PHIPPEN (4 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 265398  327 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
7155.13 Paul WARNER (5 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 349884  336 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
8164.32 Cody ROHOVIT (3 - Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  331 FFKR Architects Racing
9173.51 Andre GONZALEZ (4 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT 91576  342 FFKR Architects Racing
10182.70 Sam CAROCA (1 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 264398  304 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
11191.89 Matt ROSSMAN (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  332 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
12201.08 Neal JOSLYN (2 - Cat3)   Bremerton Wa 367119  316 University of Idaho
13210.27 Kai APPLEQUIST (6 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 243374  301 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
14219.46 Gabriel KECK (3 - Cat3)   Boise Id 181890  341 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
15228.65 Kaler MARSHALL (7 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 321012  319 Audi p/b Kryki Sports
16237.84 Mike PRATT (4 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 28629  328 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
17247.03 Colton HLAVINKA (6 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 233016  312 Joyride-Cycles.com
18256.22 Scott STACK (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 250724  333 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
19265.41 Scott WATERS (6 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 298411  337 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junctio
20274.60 Jesse KROLL (7 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660  317 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
21283.79 Michael HOCKING (7 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 276766  313 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
22292.98 Mark MILLER (8 - Cat2)   Draper, UT 24435  321 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
23302.17 Kodey MYERS (8 - Cat3)   Logan, UT 340240  324 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
24311.36 Robert BURNETT (9 - Cat2)   Golden, CO 251832  345 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
25320.55 Brian PARKER (10 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 248018  326 Joyride-Cycles.com
26329.74 Tim RICHTER (9 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 29786  329 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
27338.93 Josh HOWARD (11 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 277638  315 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
28348.12 Jared BREWER (12 - Cat2)   Taylorsville 370140  303 FFKR Architects Racing
29357.31 Scott ROBINSON (13 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID 30214  330 Kryki Sports
30366.50 John NOONAN (14 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO 230716  325 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
31375.69 Gary DAVIS (10 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 361894  306 Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
32384.88 Andrew HARRIS (11 - Cat3)   Pocatello Id 354180  309 Joyride-Cycles.com
33394.07 Robert HOENE (15 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460  314 Bobs-Bicycles.com
34403.26 Michael GERHARDT (16 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 200646  343 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman
35412.45 Eric HINDERAGER (12 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 224310  311 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/LRCC
36421.64 Rob VAN KIRK (17 - Cat2)   Ashton, ID 48499  334 Adventure's Edge
37430.83 Henry HARPER (13 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 81720  308 St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC
38440.02 Kaleb ANDERSON (14 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 310252  300 BYRDS
39449.21 Eric THOMPSON (15 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT 322070  346 FFKR Architects Racing
40458.40 Doran MORI (18 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  323 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
41467.59 Frank BENZING (16 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 277330  302 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
42476.78 Matthew HANSON (19 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 222730  344 Team Reel Theatre
43485.97 Steven PARKER (17 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 194712  340 Look! Save a Life
44 Nick LEE     318 BCC Wheelmen
DNS Eric THOMPSON (Cat3)   Midvale, UT 322070  338 FFKR Architects Racing
DNS Ben MONAGHAN (Cat2)   Meridian, ID 302538  322 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNS Eric WALLE (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 186029  335 Team Clif Bar

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.85 Brian CAVANAGH (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 42437  504 BCC Wheelmen
2235.80 Scott ROBINSON (2 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID 30214  522 Kryki Sports
3246.75 Frank BENZING (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 277330  501 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
4257.70 David CLARK (2 - Cat3)   Kennewick, WA 293937  505 Firefighters Racing
5268.65 Joshua BARTON (3 - Cat3)   Eagle, ID 59059  500 Doc's Skincare
6279.60 Russell THORSTROM (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 187144  528 Team ICO
7290.55 Jeffrey KLOPPENBURG (4 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY 170768  517 Team Jackson Hole
8301.50 Eric THOMPSON (5 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT 322070  526 Velosport Racing
9312.45 Dean PETERS (1 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 231367  520 Leopard Sapporo
10323.40 Jeff WARD (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 82968  531 BCC Wheelmen
11334.35 Andrew PUTT (7 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City , UT 216552  535 
12345.30 Mark YODER (8 - Cat3)   Boise Idaho 366299  533 Team ICO
13356.25 Clayne DRIEVER (9 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 288010  507 BCC Wheelmen
14367.20 Shane DUNLEAVY (10 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 253994  508 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
15378.15 Tim RICHTER (11 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 29786  521 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
16389.10 Tom HALVORSON (12 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 14779  511 Lost River
17400.05 Henry HARPER (13 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 81720  512 St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC
18411.00 David SHOWALTER (14 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 95160  523 boise cycling club
19421.95 Thomas GRANT (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 13911  510 BCC Wheelmen
20432.90 Ben TOWERY (15 - Cat3)   Clinton, UT 100826  529 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
21443.85 Andrew HARRIS (16 - Cat3)   Pocatello Id 354180  513 Joyride-Cycles.com
22454.80 Jonathan MACDONALD (17 - Cat3)   Nampa, ID 340930  519 TEAM ICO
23465.75 Dirk COWLEY (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  506 FFKR Architects Racing
24476.70 Eric HINDERAGER (18 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 224310  514 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/LRCC
25487.65 Eric YELSA (19 - Cat3)   Taylorsville, UT 46090  532 Team Contender
26498.60 Robert HOENE (5 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460  515 Bobs-Bicycles.com
27509.55 Ryan THOMPSON (20 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 321330  527 Joyride-Cycles.com
28520.50 Jackson SWANSON (21 - Cat3)   Garden City, ID 374325  525 BCC Wheelmen
29531.45 Justin BLEDSOE (22 - Cat3)   Nampa, ID 317400  502 Lost River Cycling
30542.40 Rob VAN KIRK (6 - Cat2)   Ashton, ID 48499  530 Adventure's Edge
31553.35 Joe GALLEGOS (23 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 276537  509 Joyride-Cycles.com
32564.30 Anthony CARROLL (24 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 331670  537 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
33 Nick LEE     518 BCC Wheelmen
34586.20 Carl ARRIOLA (25 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 212776  534 
DNF Marc BROZOVICH (Cat3)   Meridian, ID 306209  503 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
DNF Db JOHNSEN (Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 230651  516 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Michael STILTON (Cat3)   Boise, ID 166390  524 Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF Tom WITZKE (Cat3)   Meridian, ID 153139  536 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.39 Douglass COOK (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 396853  412 Bob's Bicycles.com
2352.48 Daniel MARSH   Salt Lake City, UT 394823  427 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
3358.57 Jeff HUNTEMAN (1 - Cat5)   Mccall, ID 378678  405 
4364.66 Lawrence LUKE   Park City, UT 248353  417 FFKR Racing
5370.75 Brady CALLAHAN (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 309936  410 BCC Wheelmen
6376.84 Jason ELDER   Garden City, ID 401730  435 TEAM ICO
7382.93 John PALUMBO (3 - Cat4)   Eagle, ID 171004  413 Bobs-Bicycles.Com
8389.02 Steve LAWRENCE (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 322076  426 Roosters/Bikers Edge
9395.11 Mark LOVLIEN (5 - Cat4)   Ketchum, ID 382700  423 Kryki Sports - Audi
10401.20 Jim Allen (6 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 404998  400 
11407.29 Nick HARDY   Boise, ID 242645  430 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
12413.38 Jarred BLANKENSHIP (7 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 355986  421 GS Cassela/LOOK! Save a Life
13419.47 Chris HASKELL (8 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 289973  436 Team Joyride-cycles.com
14425.56 Kyle THORNTON (9 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 398391  431 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
15431.65 Eric GREGG   Greeley, CO 361711  437 Twin Peaks Racing
16437.74 Henry CAY (2 - Cat5)   Spring Creek 406045  415 Elko Velo
17443.83 Paul SHIFLET (10 - Cat4)   Garden City, ID 374574  434 Team ICO
18449.92 Ryan FRANKLIN (11 - Cat4)   Filer, ID 373983  422 ICO
19456.01 Jarren GARVIN (12 - Cat4)   801-916-8027 380014  442 FFKR Architects Racing
20462.10 Blair A SNELL (3 - Cat5)   Meridian, ID 399872  406 
21 Nate RIVERA     428 Scott's Cycle and Sports
22474.28 John HAMILTON (13 - Cat4)   Victor, ID 55167  420 Fitzgerald's Bicycles/SRB/Athl
23480.37 Kyle SHANNON (14 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 260298  441 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
24486.46 Kevin SPIEGEL (15 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 197579  407 Broken Spoke Cycling
25492.55 Blair Kenneth SNELL (16 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 382218  414 BYRDS
26498.64 Anthony LOWMAN (4 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 387288  411 BCC Wheelmen
27504.73 Doug ENNIS   Boise , ID 410713  401 
28510.82 David CONNER (17 - Cat4)   Tetonia, ID 78377  419 Fitzgeralds
29516.91 Frank GILBERT (18 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 193117  440 BCC Wheelman
30523.00 Moses FERNANDEZ (19 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT 317312  402 
31529.09 Josh UDESEN (5 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 391647  408 
32535.18 Walther GUIFARRO (20 - Cat4)   Elko, NV 210553  416 Elko Velo Bike Club
33541.27 Marcus BRUCE (21 - Cat4)   Logan, UT 326876  424 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
34547.36 Ryan MYERS (22 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 321370  433 Team Dobbiaco
35553.45 Jeffrey ROYE (23 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 339490  443 Team Dobbiaco
36559.54 Trent BIELASZKA (24 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 344444  409 B.Y.R.D.S.
37565.63 Jeremiah FLYNN (25 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 369606  429 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/ Los
38571.72 Harvin FLORES (6 - Cat5)   Boise 380088  432 Team Dobbiaco
39577.81 Mike SABIN (7 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 407689  439 western states equipment compa
40583.90 Phillip LOVE (26 - Cat4)   Richland, WA 309932  418 Firefighters Cycling
41589.99 Paul FORSTIE (8 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 384252  403 
DNS Glenn WALLIN (Cat4)   Sparks, NV 316262  425 Reno cycling team p/b Natures
DNS John FEENEY     438 University of Nevada Reno
DNF Bob HAYCOCK (Cat4)   Boise, ID 382580  404 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Ncc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.18 Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA 404612  213 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
259.40 Erica ALLAR (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 174914  200 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
362.62 Jennifer PURCELL   Austin, TX 193628  232 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
465.84 Tiffany PEZZULO   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  223 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
569.06 Laura VAN GILDER (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA 36345  220 Mellow Mushroom
672.28 Lauren TAMAYO (1 - Pro)   Asheville, NC 103456  211 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
775.50 Lenore PIPES (3 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 273047  201 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
878.72 Amy CUTLER (4 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780  234 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She
981.94 Morgan PATTON (5 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  239 Team Novo Nordisk
1085.16 Liza RACHETTO   Los Altos, CA 145511  243 Vanderkitten*
1188.38 Kat CARR (6 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  229 SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects*
1291.60 Shelby REYNOLDS (7 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007  218 HELEN'S/CANNONDALE
1394.82 Joanie CARON    427364  221 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
1498.04 Tina PIC (8 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID 41951  231 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
15101.26 Emily GEORGESON (1 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631  216 HELEN'S/CANNONDALE
16104.48 Jackie CROWELL (2 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA 185441  208 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
17107.70 Melina Bernecker (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 332272  225 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
18110.92 Irena OSSOLA (2 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm 392698  238 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
19114.14 Suzanne SONYE (10 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513  219 HELEN'S/CANNONDALE
20117.36 Sarah CARROLL (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 305968  228 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21120.58 Annalisa FISH (4 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 325964  226 Rockford/Clif
22123.80 Kaelly FARNHAM (5 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436  214 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
23127.02 Heather ALBERT (11 - Cat1)   Eagle, ID 69008  240 Team Rep
24130.24 Mikayla LYMAN (6 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 241580  207 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
25133.46 Kaytie SCOTT (7 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 311329  224 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
26136.68 Gabrielle FORTIN    401597  237 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
27139.90 Amity ELLIOT (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471  236 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
28143.12 Priscilla CALDERON (13 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  215 HELEN'S/CANNONDALE
29146.34 Amber BROWN (8 - Cat2)   West Bountiful, UT 338506  206 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
30149.56 Joy McCulloch (9 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863  222 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
31152.78 Michelle IGNASH (10 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CA 259220  217 HELEN'S/CANNONDALE
32156.00 Lauren DE CRESCENZO (11 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650  235 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
33159.22 Kristin MCGRATH (3 - Pro)   Boise, ID 247577  210 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
34162.44 Alison TETRICK (4 - Pro)   Mill Valley, CA 266806  212 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
35165.66 Lindsay BAYER (14 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 267768  230 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
36168.88 Andrea DVORAK (5 - Pro)   Crozet, VA 190817  209 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
37172.10 Jenn REITHER (15 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  244 Vanderkitten*
38175.32 Whitney SCHULTZ (16 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835  233 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
39178.54 Margaret DOUGLASS (12 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  203 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
40181.76 Norrene GODFREY (17 - Cat1)   Vancouver, WA 49844  227 Rubicon
DNS Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA 167636  241 Vanderkitten*
DNS Rhae SHAW     242 Vanderkitten*

Women - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.61 Hannah ROSS (1 - Cat3)   Pocatello 406318  616 Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
2240.50 Megan DOHERTY (2 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 355510  608 BYRDS
3256.39 Dessie WEIGEL (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 390026  621 B.Y.R.D.S.
4272.28 Jocelyn IRWIN (4 - Cat3)   Vail Co 375211  612 Prestige Zum X-RAY
5288.17 Breana HILL (5 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 331886  611 UC Davis Cycling
6 Rachel GREITIN     625 Whitmore College
7319.95 Kelli SAMUELSON (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 377662  617 Ritte Racing
8335.84 Megan CLOWARD (7 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 308468  606 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
9351.73 Heather YOUNGWERTH (8 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 322356  623 Boise VeloWomen
10367.62 Shanin MILLER (9 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 57785  614 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
10367.62 Kristin STILTON (10 - Cat3)   Boise, IDTeam Simple Gre 176619  620 Cycles Veloce
12399.40 Kemille GARVIN (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 326298  624 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
13415.29 Sara BAKER (11 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT 361206  603 Canyon Bicycles Shimano
14431.18 Abby YOUNGWERTH (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 356410  622 BYRDS
15447.07 Karen DOHERTY (2 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA 396587  607 Boise VeloWomen
16462.96 Erin SHELTON (3 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 392970  618 Boise VeloWomen
17478.85 Sheila BARRETT (4 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 377532  604 Boise VeloWomen
18494.74 Sadie BABITS (5 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 223125  602 Boise VeloWomen
19510.63 Amy AMBROSIER (6 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 389758  600 Chicked Cycling Team Boise
20526.52 Linda JONES (7 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 192302  613 Chicked Cycling Team Boise
21542.41 Hannah GREEN (8 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 371292  610 BYRDS
22 Kelsey RICHARDS     615 Boise VeloWomen
23574.19 Gabrielle CAROCA (12 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 314726  605 BCC Wheelman
24590.08 Michelle ARNETT (9 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 315574  601 Chicked Cycling Team Boise
DNS Jena GREASER (Cat2)   Newburyport, MA 284803  609 NorEast Cycling
DNF Chelsea SMITH (Cat3)   Georgetown, TX 361780  619 River City Market Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee