Race Results for
Springfield Criterium Presented by A&B Cycle
Springfield, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.54 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238   Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
267.06 Eric Haynes   Springfield, MO 292442   Mercy Kuat
370.58 Connor Brown (1 - Cat2)   Grandview, MO 236923   Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
474.10 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
577.62 Ryan Gabriel (2 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 286105   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
681.14 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Korte Hammer Down Racing
784.66 Jason Murphy (3 - Cat2)   St Peters, MO 290490   Quantum Mesa Cycles
888.18 Jonathon Barnes (4 - Cat2)   Claremore, OK 358661   DNA Racing
991.70 Micha Newell (5 - Cat2)   Edmond , OK 119514   Team Undiscovered
1095.22 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024   Mercy Kuat
1198.74 Mike McNeal (6 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 48689   Team Soundpony
12102.26 Ryan Halloran (7 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 62054   
13105.78 Shane Carter (8 - Cat2)   Owasso, OK 208841   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
14109.30 Todd Campbell (9 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 68206   Epic Cycling Team
15112.82 Dylan Postier (10 - Cat2)   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
16116.34 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   Korte Hammer Down Racing
17119.86 Brandon ONeal (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO 289542   Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
18123.38 Eric Finks (11 - Cat2)   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
19126.90 Dathan Atchison (2 - Cat3)   Branson, MO 291508   Walmart/Baugh Financial
20130.42 Alan Good (12 - Cat2)   Stillwater, OK 13637   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
21133.94 Cody Goettl   Harrison, AR 287214   Mercy Kuat
22137.46 jesse siemen (3 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 379175   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
23140.98 Charles Parmain (13 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 27307   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
24144.50 Luis Galaviz (14 - Cat2)   Springdale, AR 321416   
25148.02 Robert LeMaster (4 - Cat3)   Bixby, OK 270733   Druid City Bicycle Club
26151.54 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206   360 Sports
27155.06 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
28158.58 Nick Hand (15 - Cat2)   Clayton, MO 287561   Quantum Mesa Cycles
29162.10 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
30165.62 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498   Mercy Kuat
31169.14 Peter Krause (16 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO 274810   Mercy Kuat
32172.66 Jerred Brackett (17 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO 156096   
DNF Ryan McCormick (Cat3)   Springfield, MO 197435   Mercy Kuat
DNF Chad Payne (Cat3)   Harrison, AR 207902   Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNF Quinten Kirby (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 215644   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
DNF Richard Huddleston (Cat3)   Lebanon, MO 169288   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Evan Lardinois (Cat3)   St. Peters, MO 307737   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Ben Silk (Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   BOT p/b McNellie's Group

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.16 Dylan Postier   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
2108.71 Rob Landes (1 - Cat3)   Marion, IL 89948   Korte Hammer Down Racing
3121.26 Joe Engel (2 - Cat3)   Fort Smith, AR 10804   International Christian Cycling
4133.81 Tyler Kidder (3 - Cat3)   Harrison Ar 389987   BRC
5146.36 Kelly Woolverton (1 - Cat4)   Rogersville, MO 135963   
6158.91 Austin Lear (2 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 309629   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7171.46 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561   Quantum Mesa Cycles
8184.01 Zack Shone (4 - Cat3)   Rogers, AR 367364   Boston Mountain Cyclists
9196.56 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966   
10209.11 jesse siemen (5 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 379175   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
11221.66 Evan Lardinois (6 - Cat3)   St. Peters, MO 307737   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12234.21 Jeremy Smith (7 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 275157   IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
13246.76 Adam Keck (3 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 291843   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14259.31 W Heath Deal (8 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR 179966   
15271.86 Dennis Roberts (4 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 265342   International Christian Cycling
16284.41 Eric Gomez (5 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 379723   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17296.96 Seth Likens (9 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 331530   Tom's Bicycles
18309.51 Casey Lohrenz (6 - Cat4)   Billings, MO 309824   Walmart/Baugh Financial
19322.06 Shawn Hayden (7 - Cat4)   Springfield 393186   Walmart/Baugh Financial
20334.61 Ryan McCormick (10 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO 197435   Mercy Kuat
22359.71 Nick Engel (8 - Cat4)   Barling, AR 70730   
23372.26 Jason Evans (11 - Cat3)   Rogers, AR 294031   Boston Mountain Cyclists
24384.81 Bill Sowers (12 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR 176607   Walmart/Baugh Financial
25397.36 Robert LeMaster (13 - Cat3)   Bixby, OK 270733   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
26409.91 Harlan Huey (9 - Cat4)   Tecumseh, KS 293747   Capps Bike Shop
DNF Jim Mcdonald (Cat3)   Harrison, AR 23392   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Eric Karlsson   Van Buren, AR 59703   Mercy Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.75 Tyler Kidder   Harrison Ar 389987   BRC
2240.94 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031   Boston Mountain Cyclists
3252.13 Jared Meyer (1 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 369406   
4263.32 Matt Hall (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 380690   The Wheel Racing
5274.51 Nick Engel (3 - Cat4)   Barling, AR 70730   
6285.70 Joshua Hayes (4 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR 145684   
7296.89 Keith Bassham (5 - Cat4)   Owasso, OK 358854   Tom's Bicycles
8308.08 Austin Lear (6 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 309629   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9319.27 Paul Jackson (7 - Cat4)   Branson, MO 341312   
10330.46 Eric Gomez (8 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 379723   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11341.65 Dennis Roberts (9 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 265342   International Christian Cycling
12352.84 Caleb Davis   Springfield, MO 341832   Black Oak Racing
13364.03 Harlan Huey (10 - Cat4)   Tecumseh, KS 293747   Capps Bike Shop
14375.22 Casey Lohrenz (11 - Cat4)   Billings, MO 309824   Walmart/Baugh Financial
15386.41 John Strathdee (12 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 378374   Black Oak Racing
16397.60 Patrick Winstead   Springfield, MO 172946   
17408.79 David Dawkins (1 - Cat5)   Fort Smith 384980   Mercy Cycling Team
18419.98 John Neihouse (13 - Cat4)   Springdale, AR 377914   Team Athlete Forward
19431.17 Shawn Hayden (14 - Cat4)   Springfield 393186   Walmart/Baugh Financial
20442.36 Neil Chanter (2 - Cat5)   Springfield, MO 358917   
21453.55 Phillip Smith   Quincy, IL 412037   
22464.74 Fred Brand (15 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 396235   
23475.93 Eric Karlsson   Van Buren, AR 59703   Mercy Cycling Team
24487.12 Rick East (16 - Cat4)   Broken Arrow, OK 219717   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
25498.31 Adam Keck (17 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 291843   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
26509.50 Anthony Rosales (18 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 221248   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
27520.69 James Gann (19 - Cat4)   Glenpool 400638   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
28531.88 Connor Estes (3 - Cat5)   Springfield, MO 258027   
DNF Ben Rogers (Cat4)   Springfield 362259   Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Zack Shone   Rogers, AR 367364   Boston Mountain Cyclists

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.32 Jared Meyer   Springfield, MO 369406   
2418.41 Paul Jackson   Branson, MO 341312   
3428.50 Sean Morton   Branson, MO 425604   
4438.59 Phillip Smith   Quincy, IL 412037   
5448.68 David Dawkins   Fort Smith 384980   
6458.77 Fred Brand   Springfield, MO 396235   
7468.86 Clayton Cole   Colorado Springs, CO 422806   
8478.95 Jason Holland   Springfield, MO 243880   
9489.04 Nate Bethell   Bolivar, MO 384408   
10499.13 James Gann   Glenpool 400638   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11509.22 Craig Titus   Springfield, MO 411888   
12 Eric Shade      
13 Trevor Callett      
14539.49 Neil Chanter   Springfield, MO 358917   
15549.58 Paul Erickson   West Plains Mo 402877   
16559.67 Mark Gullett   Springfield, MO 303500   
17 Ethan Penrose      
18 Chris Remulla      
19589.94 David Vong   Springfield, MO 353426   Ozark Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.55 Rob Landes (1 - Cat3)   Marion, IL 89948   Korte Hammer Down Racing
2102.37 Micha Newell (1 - Cat2)   Edmond , OK 119514   Team Undiscovered
3113.19 Joe Engel (2 - Cat3)   Fort Smith, AR 10804   Walmart/Baugh Financial
4124.01 Tracy Smith (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105   Korte Hammer Down Racing
5134.83 Tom Chitwood (3 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 6806   Team Soundpony
6145.65 Mike McNeal (2 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 48689   Team Soundpony
7156.47 Charles Parmain (3 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 27307   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
8167.29 Brian Bradley (4 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 4563   Mercy Kuat
9178.11 Jon Kersha (5 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 174688   708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
10188.93 Bruce Dunn (6 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, AR 127413   Team Athlete Forward
11199.75 Eric Finks (7 - Cat2)   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
12210.57 Walt Hoppensteadt (4 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 16729   Team Soundpony
13221.39 Dathan Atchison (5 - Cat3)   Branson, MO 291508   Walmart/Baugh Financial
14232.21 David Billingsly (6 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 49645   Team Soundpony
15243.03 Juan Ramirez (7 - Cat3)   Saint Peters, MO 62731   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16253.85 Bill Sowers (8 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR 176607   Walmart/Baugh Financial
17264.67 Heath Deal (9 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR 179966   Walmart/Baugh Financial
18275.49 Joshua Hayes (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR 145684   Fayetteville Wheelmen
19286.31 John Jones (2 - Cat4)   Bolivar, MO 142781   My Wife, Inc
20297.13 Richard Huddleston (10 - Cat3)   Lebanon, MO 169288   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21307.95 John Neihouse (3 - Cat4)   Springdale, AR 377914   Team Athlete Forward
22318.77 Jim McDonald (11 - Cat3)   Harrison, AR 23392   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Peter VanRhein (Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 224195   Velo Force

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Smith      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Roberts   Wildwood, MO 382306   International Christian Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Pulliam   Jefferson City, MO 401213   
2 John Strathdee   Springfield, MO 378374   Black Oak Racing

Women - Womens Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.43 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867   
2254.25 Jennifer Lowe   Kansas City, MO 382525   The Wheel Racing
3 Melissa Belk      
4275.89 Aubree Dock-Keck   Overland Park, KS 282159   Midwest Cycling Community NE
5286.71 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159   
6297.53 Amy Davis   Camas, WA 236557   

Women - Womens 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Bradley   Rogersville, MO 389952   
2 Amy Davis      Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867   

Women - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Jennifer Lowe   Kansas City, MO 382525   The Wheel Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee