Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #9
Ft Payne, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - YOUTH - 6*8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CADE BURNETTE     657 
2 ANDREW MERLO   Woodstock, GA 406125  656 Depaula Racing

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 10*14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.05 DANIEL MEDLEY   Arrington, TN 345642  618 MOAB
2462.62 colton davis   Canton, GA 380590  608 NORGA
3472.19 Marco Newman   Athens, GA 311131  625 
4481.76 noah elkins   Albertville, AL 394564  610 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTERVILLE OUTFITTERS
5491.33 Bryce Kovi   Alachua, FL 375350  602 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
6 COLE BOSTON     648 
7 GARYSON DAVIS     600 BIKE LINK RACING
8 PENDERGRASS DALTON     646 
DNF CALEB HIGEY   Hoover, AL 390800  647 GSMR

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.31 Nathan Womack   Manchester, TN 378724  555 Interactive Metronome Development
2 WESLEY ENNIS     556 
3582.51 EVAN NEWMAN   Athens, GA 311130  566 CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARRET ECKERL     222 C-TOWN BIKES
2556.67 TREY GRIFFIN   Poulan, GA 367386  240 PCP RACE TEAM
3573.34 CAMERON CRAIG   Carversville, PA 190314  241 
4590.01 MATT MULLINS   Powell, TN 86693  242 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.00 Randy Egues   Coconut Grove 385039  301 MCCARTY RACING & TRAINING
2532.50 Jason Liers   Ooltewah, TN 340032  321 TEAM SORBA CHATTANOOGA
3590.00 Mitchell McIntosh   Hoover, AL 305046  358 BIKELINK

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.67 ED LEDGERWOOD   Daytona Beach, FL 164910  474 BIKE SHOP
2539.78 TIM WATLEY   Midland, GA 344452  433 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
3 BRIAN BURNETTE     422 BIKE TOWN USA
4590.00 DARREN SWANSON   Wetumpka, AL 242746  488 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alan Morrison   Canton, GA 267067  521 
2551.51 DALE HARWOOD   Ringgold, GA 223632  500 
3563.02 JIM FINGER   Summerville, GA 255175  506 Cycle-Therapy GA
4 MIKE RIDLEY     512 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
5586.04 JAMES STANKOWITZ   Dalton, GA 257287  540 SUPER SPORT ATHLETIC WEAR

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.21 Michael Mace   Ocala, FL 337796  12 FIRST PLACE RACING / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2424.94 CARTER ANDERSON   Dunwoody, GA 268382  16 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
3444.67 Silas Moorefield   Statesville 387159  LIVE IT XTREME
4464.40 Pierce Elkins   Albertville, AL 394559  11 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTERSVILLE OUTFITTERS
5484.13 Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN 371703  MOAB BIKESHOP/ MAXXIS
6503.86 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX 264100  33 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
7523.59 REID RICHESIN   Vestavia Hills, AL 400238  34 GS Montagna Rossa
8543.32 JACKSON DAVIS   Trussville, AL 362088  32 BIKE LINK RACING

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT HANSON   Douglasville Ga 400073  522 

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEWIS WHITE   Decatur, AL 85263  134 

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.17 BART WELLISLEY   Flushing Mi 343010  401 CycleWorks / Rudy Project / GU Energy
2478.35 MICHAEL EDENS   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  407 Team Bikers Choice
3503.53 AARON MOORE   Lookout Mtn, TN 184794  419 I AM RACING
4528.71 JOHN SCHWAB   Niceville 263974  444 
5553.89 JEREMY MURPHY   Hartselle, AL 368953  445 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.63 ABE GOORSKEY   Floyd, VA 390937  600 
2468.66 BLAKE BRIDGES   Alpharetta, GA 4817  654 NORTH STAR RACING
3479.69 AMOS HARVEY   Cumming, GA 298681  674 Round Here Racing
4490.72 FRANK MARTIN   Evansville, IN 310097  603 BRECK'S BICYCLE SHOP
5501.75 SCOTT LUDWIG   Manchester, TN 300920  614 MOAB
6512.78 SHANE WALLACE   Waco, TX 301773  673 FORT PAYNE CYCLING CLUB
7523.81 SHANNON ROBERTSON   Piedmont, AL 268256  662 MELLOW MUSHROOM
8534.84 Jeff McCord   Birmingham, AL 411940  675 
9545.87 JASON BIERLEY   Hoover, AL 398464  677 BIKE LINK RACING
10556.90 MARK LEGASPI   Enterprise, AL 308134  619 NORTH STAR RACING
11567.93 ADAM MCGHEE   Opelika, AL 367244  667 JAMES BROS. BIKES
12 ERIC CHAMBERS     676 
13589.99 CHIP PURCELL   East Brainerd 242389  604 SCV / V.W.

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.94 JAMES BUCKINGHAM   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  827 TEAM BIKER'S CHOICE
2 PETER SCHOGO     900 
3472.94 FRANKLIN PAINE   Cumming, GA 126278  815 REALITY BIKES
4479.44 FRANK DAVIS   Trussville, AL 361420  896 
5485.94 SCOTT ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394551  832 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTEVINE OUTFITTERS
6492.44 Marcus Campbell   Hoover, AL 176297  897 GS MONTAGNA ROSA
7498.94 DEREK RICHESIN   Birmingham, AL 152159  898 GS Montagna Rossa
8505.44 PETER FORET   Hoover, AL 356956  893 Bike Link Racing
9511.94 LEON NOLEN   Leeds, AL 26212  888 SMITHLOCK
10518.44 DONALD NEWMAN   Athens, GA 205680  864 SUNSHINE CYCLES
11524.94 BRYAN JACKSON   Schenectday Ny 17504  834 CRANKY BANJOS RACING
12531.44 DOUG LITTRELL   Same 370283  894 
13 JEFF WEYENBERG     895 
14 LAUNY PENDERGRASS     890 
15 GREG ELDRED     889 
16557.44 RANDOLPH CHARLES   Tuscaloosa 400616  899 
17 HONON BROWN     865 TRULY SPOKIN
18570.44 TODD HIGEY   Hoover, AL 272325  883 GSMR
19 KEITH ENGLISH     892 
20583.44 KEITH KNABLE   Decatur, AL 397067  891 
21589.94 MICHAEL TONEY   Jacksonville, FL 293828  836 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.49 DUSTY DAVIS   Birmingham, AL 8779  94 GSMR
2545.99 NICK KIRBY   Calera, AL 394803  93 BIKE LINK RACING
3559.49 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN 238363  69 
4572.99 LARRY LUCAS   Alexandria, LA 185595  95 
5 RICHARD HUBBARD     59 REALITY BIKES

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.71 JOHN NEWSOM   Tuscaloosa, AL 362212  139 VASSAGO BICYCLES
2436.21 MICHAEL RUSSELL   Lawrenceville, GA 324796  117 
3487.71 VICTOR KARM   Phenix City, AL 239403  118 
4539.21 STEVEN JONES   Johnson City, TN 206490  104 REEDY CREEK

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.16 ANDY JOHNSTON   Lilburn, GA 18075  224 CYCLE YOUTH / VEE RUBBER / KMC
2382.38 EZRA LUSK   Cartersville, GA 404337  236 
3404.60 JEREMY CHAMBERS   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  227 MOAB BIKE SHOP
4426.82 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  253 
5449.04 JUAN CASTRO   Canton, GA 245889  203 TEAM ENGINE
6471.26 JACOB TUBBS   Homewood, AL 243955  254 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
7493.48 BRAD HOOD   Jacksonville, AL 347506  255 MELLOW MUSHROOM
8515.70 MALACHI PEACOCK   Athens, GA 188717  217 ATHENS VELO CLUB
9537.92 ERIC O'CONNELL   Stuart, VA 375258  207 CYCLE WORKS PERFORMANCE BICYCLE SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.04 MOSE HOWARD   Tampa 164929  320 BENTS CYCLING
2354.48 JAMIE ALEXANDER   Chelsea, AL 102731  359 Birmingham Velo
3378.92 JEFF CLAYTON   Lizella, GA 110444  318 Georgia Cycling Inc.
4403.36 STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  340 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
5427.80 TROY TUCKER   Nashville, TN 91206  342 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
6452.24 MICHAEL LACKEY   Birmingham, AL 228174  361 DAVO HOO AUTO / INFINITY MUD SPA
7476.68 FRANCIS FESSLER   Brentwood, TN 218743  326 HURPETH BIKES
8501.12 GRAYSON TUDOR   Alpharetta, GA 185440  360 ROUND HERE RACING
9525.56 Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN 133226  362 
10550.00 MARK KOVI   Alachua, FL 359658  358 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
11574.44 RICHARD PYLE   Charlotte, NC 243883  329 
DNF MATTHEW JOHNSON   Jacksonville, AL 161456  346 MELLOW MUSHROOM

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.26 MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  161 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
2421.44 TOM WILLIS   Suwanee, GA 310360  157 
3443.62 John Fleming   Damon, TX 273864  176 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4465.80 MATT JONES   Fayetteville, NC 345852  167 AMERICAN CLASSIC / CYCLEWORKS RACE TEAM
5487.98 MARK POORE   Cookeville, TN 94493  152 MOAB

Men - PRO - 15-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.18 THOMAS TURNER   Canton, GA 103410  29 TEAM JAMIS / I AM THE ENGINE
2352.65 OMAR FRASER   Vestavia Hills, AL 272675  10 TEAM MOMENTUM
3462.12 CHASE DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC 253981  AMERICAN CLASSIC / XPEDO P/B MAXXIS

Women - CAT 3 - BASE - 19-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JAN JENKINS-ARDOVINO   Birmingham, AL 406871  692 BUMP INC.
2 APRIL HARAMIJA     691 GUNTERSVILLE OUTFITTERS
3556.66 HOLLY CARMICHAEL   Hoover, AL 416159  689 MG&G
4564.99 LISA LITTRELL   Somervillesomerville, AL 377231  693 
5 BRETTA BERGER     690 
6581.65 MARY MCWHIRTER   Birmingham, AL 400268  694 
7 DANIELA DI IORIO     678 

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 15-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 BETTHNEY O'CONNELL   Stuart, VA 390708  753 CYCLEWORKS
2 MARY PATERNOSTRO     783 TEAM STEELCITYSHE
3590.00 GRETCHEN MCELVEEN   Helena, AL 397429  782 MG & G Racing

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.75 KIMBERLY FLYNN   Greensboro, NC 122752  50 THE GENERALS
2430.40 BONNIE KLEFFMAN   Fort Mill, SC 272951  53 TOTALCYCLIST MTB TEAM
3453.05 LILA BOWERS   Wetumpka, AL 271973  83 HIGHPOINT RACING
4475.70 CATHERINE PEACOCK   Athens, GA 222160  51 ATHENS VELO CLUB
5498.35 HEATHER DAVIS   Fletcher, NC 239644  68 SIX13METAL WORKS.COM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee