Race Results for
19th Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic
Englewood, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM P-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.02 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO01:41.4 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
291.12 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO01:42.7 46845   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
397.22 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO01:52.4 257674   
4103.32 Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO01:58.0 232977   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5109.42 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO01:59.2 306027   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
6115.52 Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO01:59.4 282099   CP Racing
7121.62 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO02:01.8 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8127.72 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO02:02.0 194799   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
9133.82 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO02:02.1 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
10139.92 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO02:02.3 102604   Subaru/Groove Automotive
11146.02 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO02:02.4 208544   Simple Racing
12152.12 Adam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, CO02:02.5 248373   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
13158.22 J Brent Hanlin   Denver, CO02:02.7 14934   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14164.32 Justin Brunner   Windsor, CO02:02.8 199897   
15170.42 Mike Woodard   Fort Collins, CO02:02.8 362941   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
16176.52 Robert Chrisman   Austin, TX02:02.9 393989   787 Racing
17182.62 John Suchsland   Boulder, CO02:02.9 54697   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
18188.72 Eric E Bennett   Littleton, CO02:03.0 242825   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
19194.82 Brandon O Curtis   Lone Tree, CO02:03.1 232881   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
20200.92 Ian J Holt   Colorado Springs, CO02:03.1 178103   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21207.02 Alan Zalewa   Boulder, CO02:03.2 362914   
22213.12 Kevin Selker   Boulder, CO02:03.5 196804   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
23219.22 Garrett B White   Broomfield , CO02:03.7 202202   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
24225.32 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO02:03.7 287780   Sonic Boom Racing
25231.42 Robert T Arena   Boulder, CO02:03.8 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
26237.52 Matthew Allen   Erie, CO02:04.0 199175   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
27243.62 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO02:04.2 276415   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
28249.72 Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO02:04.4 255466   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
29255.82 John Talley   Longmont, CO02:04.6 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
30261.92 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO02:04.6 311078   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
31268.02 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO02:04.8 287772   Team Rio Grande
32274.12 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO02:04.8 209859   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
33280.22 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO02:04.9 172183   
34286.32 Russell T Harding   Boulder, CO02:05.0 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
35292.42 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO02:05.1 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
36298.52 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO02:05.1 216719   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
37304.62 James Tyler Nabours   Boulder, CO02:05.1 294028   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
38310.72 Peter Dunlap   Boulder, CO02:05.3 310012   Sonic Boom Racing Team
39316.82 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO02:05.6 120470   Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
40322.92 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO02:06.2 6406   Century Road Club Assoc
41329.02 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO02:06.2 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
42335.12 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO02:06.5 206552   GS Ciao
43341.22 Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO02:06.6 276131   Denver Fit Loft
44347.32 William Iaia   Centennial , CO02:06.9 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
45353.42 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO02:06.9 178763   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
46359.52 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO02:07.3 228241   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
47365.62 Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO02:08.5 190346   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
48371.72 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO02:09.7 215580   Sonic Boom Racing Team
49377.82 Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO02:16.0 290172   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
50383.92 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO03:21.5 241461   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
DNF Michael L Gibson   Golden, CODNF 59548   Boulder Orthopedics
DNF Barry A Lee   Nederland, CODNF 85255   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
DNF Jared Dean   Longmont, CODNF 363518   First City Cycling Team
DNF Bryan D Derstine   Tallahassee, FLDNF 273704   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS

Men - SM 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.03 James Kinsinger   Erie, CO39:50.7 94886   Boulder Orthopedics
2539.36 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO39:51.3 68855   ColoBikeLaw.com
3545.69 Donald Haywood   Fort Collins39:51.8 47650   Local Velo
4552.02 Wayne Boyles   Fort Collins, CO39:52.5 4523   Local Velo
5558.35 Philip Coons   Highlands Ranch, CO39:54.0 364522   Green Mountain Sports Velo
6564.68 Bob Connelly   Denver Co39:54.6 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
7571.01 Peter Francis   Denver, CO39:56.3 298482   COBRAS
8577.34 Fran Scannell   Denver, CO39:57.9 51612   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9583.67 Mark H Noble   Colorado Springs, CO41:22.8 404286   
10590.00 Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO42:06.5 201254   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.21 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO37:30.3 45530   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2324.51 Michael Meyer   Denver, CO37:30.8 24206   Local Velo
3332.81 Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO37:31.1 363359   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
4341.11 Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO37:31.2 111272   Altitude Cycling
5349.41 Steve Matous   Boulder, CO37:31.2 305328   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
6357.71 Eric Perryman   Denver, CO37:31.3 121932   Local Velo
7366.01 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO37:31.3 34198   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
8374.31 Steven Worley   Boulder, CO37:31.4 47502   Boulder Orthopedics
9382.61 Daniel Grygier   Highlands Ranch, CO37:31.4 255333   Altitude Cycling
10390.91 Glen Larson   Colorado Springs, CO37:31.4 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
11399.21 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO37:31.5 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12407.51 Mark Klatke   Lakewood, CO37:31.5 362537   Racer X Cycling
13415.81 Gary Licht   Englewood, CO37:31.6 315970   Team Body Sync
14424.11 Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO37:31.6 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
15432.41 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO37:31.6 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
16440.71 Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO37:31.8 52213   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
17449.01 Rip Mobus   Denver, CO37:31.8 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
18457.31 Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO37:31.9 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
19465.61 David Mulica   Denver, CO37:32.2 48181   Local Velo
20473.91 Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO37:33.8 22026   Boulder Orthopedics
21482.21 Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO37:34.3 55246   Routine Leg Works
22490.51 Kirk Webster   Parker, CO37:35.1 50888   CRC Racing
23498.81 Steve Murphy   Monument, CO37:36.5 333018   
24507.11 Tony Riccio   Fort Collins, CO37:36.8 364530   Team Rio Grande
25515.41 Carlos Alers   Fort Collins, CO37:40.7 364529   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
26523.71 Vince Hooper   Steamboat Springs, CO37:40.9 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
27532.01 Barry Messmer   Fort Collins, CO37:44.8 51850   Boulder Orthopedics
28540.31 William McGinley   Easton Pa37:49.7 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
29548.61 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO37:49.8 75294   Team Rio Grande
30556.91 Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO39:56.3 362732   IC3Colorado
31565.21 Kenneth Rodriguez   Denver, CO47:09.8 116448   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
32573.51 Daniel Recht   Denver, CO47:09.8 363975   Local Velo
33581.81 Bruce Runnels   Fort Collins, CO47:09.8 332800   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
34590.11 Michael Spak   Golden, CO47:09.8 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.22 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO45:34.3 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2434.46 Jeff Jensen   Monument, CO45:35.2 378384   
3437.70 Richard Giniewski   Aurora, CO45:35.5 67764   Racer X Cycling
4440.94 Brad Clemmons   Denver Co45:35.6 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
5444.18 Mark Mills   Littleton, CO45:35.6 75915   Team Body Sync
6447.42 Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO45:35.8 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7450.66 Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO45:35.9 211369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8453.90 Doug Oates   Golden, CO45:36.2 112640   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
9457.14 John P Goss   Littleton, CO45:36.4 375373   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
10460.38 Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO45:36.4 368671   Racer X Cycling
11463.62 Gary Lancaster   Highlands Ranch, CO45:36.4 363628   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
12466.86 Brian Lindsley   Denver, CO45:36.5 145781   Cycleton
13470.10 Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO45:36.7 342588   Team Body Sync
14473.34 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO45:36.8 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
15476.58 Miller Schuck   Erie, CO45:36.8 363474   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16479.82 Randy Hodson   Evergreen, CO45:37.2 363092   Racer X Cycling
17483.06 Thomas P Panton   Centennial, CO45:37.7 278739   ColoBikeLaw.com
18486.30 Todd McCallum   Littleton, CO45:37.8 363361   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19489.54 Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO45:37.8 362711   IC3Colorado
20492.78 Robert Meister   Denver45:38.0 382654   
21496.02 Mike Cavanaugh   Englewood, CO45:38.0 364502   Colorado Riders Club
22499.26 patrick naylor   Boulder, CO45:38.2 377659   Racer X Cycling
23502.50 Tim Hodges   Highlands Ranch, CO45:38.3 363034   IC3Colorado
24505.74 Ray Berry   Littleton, CO45:38.4 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
25508.98 Michael Imhoff   Greenwood Village, CO45:38.5 174022   TLR Cycling
26512.22 Nathan Miller   Lone Tree, CO45:38.6 222080   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
27515.46 Chris Beal   Bailey45:38.8 378218   Racer X Cycling
28518.70 Eric Rutter   Englewood, CO45:38.9 363897   ColoBikeLaw.com
29521.94 Frank Knuettel   Centennial, CO45:38.9 377290   ColoBikeLaw.com
30525.18 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO45:39.0 363315   Altitude Cycling
31528.42 Paul Boots   Centennial, CO45:39.2 369783   International Christian Cycling Club
32531.66 Jim Mason   Centennial, CO45:39.2 362772   IC3Colorado
33534.90 Mark Templeman   Parker, CO45:39.2 375125   CRC Racing
34538.14 Chris Lucas   Littleton, CO45:39.4 364154   International Christian Cycling Club
35541.38 Kirk Hufford   Denver45:39.5 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
36544.62 Tom Hootman   Denver45:39.6 384100   ColoBikeLaw.com
37547.86 Tim Dixon   Denver, CO45:39.6 251808   
38551.10 Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO45:40.2 310945   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
39554.34 Adam Moskowitz   Denver, CO45:40.3 363932   Cycleton
40557.58 Mark Berghoefer   Highlands Ranch, CO45:40.5 362771   IC3Colorado
41560.82 Timohy Tuggle   Littleton, CO45:40.8 311437   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
42564.06 Russ Miears   Pine, CO45:41.1 364535   Altitude Cycling
43567.30 Robert Zedaker   Centennial, CO45:41.1 277069   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
44570.54 Lloyd Jones   Westminster, CO45:41.4 367356   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
45573.78 Lewis Gaskell   Golden, CO45:41.4 363993   Altitude Cycling
46577.02 Michael Goodwin   Pueblo45:42.5 366107   
47580.26 G.Scott Walden   Aurora, CO45:48.3 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
48583.50 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co45:55.8 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
49586.74 Lonnie D Moreno   Thornton, CO47:30.5 289990   Edge Multi Sport Cycling
50589.98 David Rozier   Littleton, CO48:09.6 215475   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.12 Marcel VanGarderen   Longmont, CO42:57.6 53196   None
2203.11 Adam Asnes   New York42:57.6 45035   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
3212.10 Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO42:57.7 21761   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
4221.09 Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO42:57.8 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5230.08 Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO42:58.0 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6239.07 Byron C Nix   Centennial, CO42:58.1 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7248.06 Bill Lehman   Highlands Ranch, CO42:58.1 364096   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
8257.05 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO42:58.2 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
9266.04 Steve Young   Boulder, CO42:58.2 303279   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10275.03 sherman towsley   Boulder, CO42:58.3 268916   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11284.02 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO42:58.4 6406   Century Road Club Assoc
12293.01 John B Fallon   Denver, CO42:58.5 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
13302.00 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO42:58.7 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
14310.99 Emery Legg   Denver, CO42:59.1 20790   Great Divide Brewing Company
15319.98 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO42:59.1 286890   Team Rio Grande
16328.97 Eric N Williams   Longmont, CO42:59.2 378146   GS Panache
17337.96 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO42:59.2 178763   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
18346.95 Rodney R Erkson   Centennial, CO42:59.3 292126   Team Body Sync
19355.94 Matthew C Gibble   Broomfield, CO42:59.4 264843   Sonic Boom Racing Team
20364.93 John Talley   Longmont, CO42:59.5 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
21373.92 Brian Dunn   Denver, CO42:59.6 10201   Great Divide Brewing Company
22382.91 Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO42:59.8 93762   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
23391.90 William Soden   Denver, CO42:59.9 46977   Great Divide Brewing Company
24400.89 Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO43:00.1 244759   Big Ring Racing- CO
25409.88 Chris Klemick   Boulder, CO43:00.2 242908   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
26418.87 Todd F Schuster   Highlands Ranch, CO43:00.5 193888   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
27427.86 Jeff Hoobler   Boulder, CO43:00.6 302644   Rally Sport Cycling Team
28436.85 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO43:01.2 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
29445.84 Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO43:03.6 131689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
30454.83 Jorge Fernandez   Aurora, CO43:04.0 11493   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
31463.82 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO43:05.4 209859   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
32472.81 Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO43:07.3 52213   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
33481.80 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO43:08.1 75294   Team Rio Grande
34490.79 Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO43:10.6 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
35499.78 Jim Castagneri   Littleton, CO43:11.2 46642   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
36508.77 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co43:12.8 17448   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
37517.76 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO43:16.9 45530   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
38526.75 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO43:17.0 34198   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
39535.74 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO43:19.5 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
40544.73 Robert J Brown   Denver, CO43:21.3 45125   Great Divide Brewing Company
41553.72 Derrick E Nickel   Denver, CO43:27.3 26078   Boulder Orthopedics
42562.71 Danny Suter   Boulder, CO48:27.9 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Victor Williams   Lonetree, CODNF 38436   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.01 Matt Larson   Boulder44:25.1 377147   GS Panache
2330.47 Phillip E Kealy   Denver, CO44:25.4 341808   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3333.93 Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA44:25.6 265544   University of Denver
4337.39 Conor Tuttle   Denver, CO44:25.6 249343   Racer X Cycling
5340.85 Mark Homlish   Cherry Hills Village Co44:26.0 363994   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
6344.31 andrew harbuck   Kittredge44:26.4 391123   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7347.77 jason weeber   Aurora, CO44:26.5 365873   
8351.23 Ti Hays   Lakewood, CO44:26.6 363121   Rocky Mountain Road Club
9354.69 Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co44:26.9 374933   GS Panache
10358.15 Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co44:27.1 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
11361.61 Gabe Rivero   Parker, CO44:27.2 379538   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
12365.07 Russell Schnitzer   Lakewood, CO44:27.3 243471   Racer X Cycling
13368.53 Michael Zerinskas   Westminster, CO44:27.3 310409   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14371.99 Matthew C Hudson   Longmont, CO44:27.3 346446   
15375.45 Chris Skudlarczyk   Centennial, CO44:27.4 32885   
16378.91 Paul Grunt   Highlands Ranch, CO44:27.5 340138   GS Panache
17382.37 Orion Stewart   Littleton, CO44:27.6 386408   
18385.83 stefan lauterbach   Denver, CO44:27.7 380551   
19389.29 Robert Cope   Erie, CO44:27.7 364107   Sonic Boom Racing Team
20392.75 patrick naylor   Boulder, CO44:27.8 377659   Racer X Cycling
21396.21 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO44:27.9 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
22399.67 Andrew J Cohen   Richmond Va44:27.9 232836   GS Panache
23403.13 Stephen Vierling   Denver44:28.1 363769   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
24406.59 Glenn McCoin   Denver, CO44:28.1 377714   Cycleton
25410.05 Adam K Jensen   Denver, CO44:28.2 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
26413.51 Aaron Liddell   Castle Rock, CO44:28.3 21149   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
27416.97 Tim Slowey   Golden, CO44:28.4 362929   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
28420.43 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO44:28.5 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling
29423.89 Lee Hildebrandt   Breckenridge, CO44:28.7 149816   Magnus
30427.35 Matthew J Eberly   Aurora, CO44:28.7 199914   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
31430.81 Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO44:28.7 320090   Rocky Mountain Road Club
32434.27 Jerod Ridge   Littleton Co44:28.9 367163   Cycleton
33437.73 Marco Mook   Alphen Aan Den Rijn44:28.9 394533   
34441.19 Tyler Dunn   Denver Colorado44:28.9 387318   
35444.65 Joe Vohland   Overland Park44:29.0 364321   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
36448.11 Frank Pike   Denver, CO44:29.0 66176   TLR Cycling
37451.57 Sam Reinish   Denver, CO44:29.3 29490   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
38455.03 Scott Carlson   Denver, CO44:29.4 379154   Cycleton
39458.49 Dan Gray   Highlands Ranch, CO44:29.4 362845   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
40461.95 Steven Caughlin   Castle Rock, CO44:29.8 363997   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
41465.41 Gary Lancaster   Highlands Ranch, CO44:29.8 363628   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
42468.87 Matthew Otero   Highlands Ranch, CO44:29.8 367563   International Christian Cycling Club
43472.33 Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO44:29.8 362872   Team Rio Grande
44475.79 Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CO44:30.0 229602   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
45479.25 Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO44:30.0 298003   Altitude Cycling
46482.71 Eric Lee   Windsor, CO44:30.0 363294   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
47486.17 Brian Tibbs   Frederick , CO44:30.1 371259   GS Panache
48489.63 Cade R Bickmore   Longmont, CO44:30.2 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
49493.09 Travis Rosen   Denver, CO44:30.6 366270   Cycleton
50496.55 Brian Lindsley   Denver, CO44:30.7 145781   Cycleton
51500.01 Benjamin Stewart   Denver, CO44:30.7 219581   
52503.47 Barry Croker   Manassas, VA44:30.8 100615   Cycleton
53506.93 Glenn R Cratty   Louisville, CO44:30.9 140681   Sonic Boom Racing Team
54510.39 John Guala   Westminster, CO44:31.0 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
55513.85 Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO44:31.2 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
56517.31 Matthew Couzens   Denver, CO44:31.3 363516   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
57520.77 Jason Malec   Denver, CO44:31.3 363778   Cycleton
58524.23 Brad Nielsen   Parker, CO44:31.8 324124   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
59527.69 Stephen J Haas   Lakewood, CO44:32.0 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
60531.15 Adam Sloan   Denver, CO44:32.2 363047   Rocky Mountain Road Club
61534.61 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO44:32.3 271147   Boulder Junior Cycling
62538.07 Russell E Loucks   Highlands Ranch, CO44:33.8 264444   
63541.53 Maciej Przewozny   Highlands Ranch, CO44:33.9 365447   
64544.99 Brian Claytor   Denver, CO44:34.0 363740   Cycleton
65548.45 Shawn A Meredith   Denver, CO44:34.4 251715   Golden Bike Shop
66551.91 Lloyd Jones   Westminster, CO44:34.6 367356   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
67555.37 Andrew Slater   Denver, CO44:35.4 190716   Cycleton
68558.83 Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO44:36.5 365112   Racer X Cycling
69562.29 Dean Williams   Parker, CO44:37.8 248245   ColoBikeLaw.com
70565.75 Joel Gardner   Castle Rock, CO44:40.3 362448   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
71569.21 Michael Elder   Denver, CO44:46.9 283984   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
72572.67 Kyle Boesel   Wheat Ridge, CO45:42.1 362749   Sonic Boom Racing
73576.13 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO45:45.6 271148   Boulder Junior Cycling
74579.59 Tony A Romagna   Denver, CO45:45.9 383196   Racer X Cycling
75583.05 Connor Livingston   Centennial45:45.9 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
76586.51 Joey Huff   Parker, CO48:51.1 363318   Front Rangers Cycling Club
77589.97 Davis Livingston   Centennial48:51.2 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Adam Moskowitz   Denver, CODNF 363932   Cycleton

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.25 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO53:55.4 216719   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2181.22 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO53:55.4 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
3191.19 Eddy Gragus   Highlands Ranch, CO53:55.6 48508   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4201.16 Joshua A Barnett   Longmont, CO53:56.0 51949   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5211.13 Scott Hartley   Highlands Ranch, CO53:56.2 51248   8 Sixteen Racing
6221.10 Mike Hegdal   Fort Collins, CO53:56.2 48674   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
7231.07 Eric Zolner   Colorado Springs, CO53:56.3 272949   CP Racing
8241.04 Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO53:56.7 203749   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9251.01 Gregory Auld   Golden, CO53:56.9 91454   Team Body Sync
10260.98 Shane Orr   Denver, CO53:57.2 363102   Great Divide Brewing Company
11270.95 Kevin Konczalski   Longmont, CO53:57.2 362814   Rally Sport Cycling Team
12280.92 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO53:57.2 173244   Boulder Orthopedics
13290.89 John P Barclay   Boulder, CO53:57.3 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14300.86 Raik Huster   Centennial, CO53:57.3 363802   
15310.83 Rashid m Farooqui   Boulder, CO53:57.3 269846   Rally Sport Cycling Team
16320.80 Matt Duncan   Louisville, CO53:58.2 49386   Nite Ize Cycling Team
17330.77 Dan Schuetz   Denver, CO53:59.2 264130   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
18 Dan Schuetz   53:59.2   
19350.71 sherman towsley   Boulder, CO53:59.3 268916   Rally Sport Cycling Team
20360.68 Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO54:00.0 94135   Boulder Orthopedics
21370.65 Brent Webb   Highlands Ranch, CO54:00.5 52318   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
22380.62 Brent A Dickinson   Denver, CO54:01.5 212365   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
23390.59 Michael L Gibson   Golden, CO54:05.2 59548   Boulder Orthopedics
24400.56 Byron C Nix   Centennial, CO54:08.8 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
25410.53 Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO54:17.8 282099   CP Racing
26420.50 James Thies   Denver, CO54:18.8 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
27430.47 Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO54:20.3 21761   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
28440.44 MIke Sutter   Boulder, CO54:20.5 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
29450.41 Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO55:18.5 87058   Local Velo

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.50 Brian Hart   Littleton, CO53:55.9 358703   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
2309.50 James Dunkleberger   Highlands Ranch, CO53:55.9 362495   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
3314.50 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO53:56.0 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
4319.50 Benjamin T Sharp   Boulder, CO53:56.1 56190   Stages Cycling
5324.50 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO53:56.1 363304   Racer X Cycling
6329.50 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO53:56.2 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7334.50 Dale Arnold   Highlands Ranch, CO53:56.3 363967   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8339.50 Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO53:56.4 362475   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
9344.50 Rodney R Erkson   Centennial, CO53:56.4 292126   Team Body Sync
10349.50 Brian Friend   Parker, CO53:56.5 241587   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11354.50 Bill Lehman   Highlands Ranch, CO53:56.5 364096   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
12359.50 Juan C Gutierrez   Denver, CO53:56.6 148746   Local Velo
13364.50 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO53:56.7 286890   Team Rio Grande
14369.50 Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO53:56.7 362778   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
15374.50 Shawn Betz   Aurora, CO53:56.7 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
16379.50 Peter Landgraff   Lone Tree, CO53:56.8 363693   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
17384.50 Bradley Swenson   Evergreen, CO53:56.8 276627   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
18389.50 Karl Pelletier   Longmont, CO53:56.9 240127   Twin Peaks Racing
19394.50 Todd Langley   Greenwood Village, CO53:56.9 362727   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
20399.50 Scott R Hogg   Arvada, CO53:57.0 16480   Twin Peaks Racing
21404.50 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO53:57.0 185697   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
22409.50 Brian Huggins   Parker, CO53:57.0 275490   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
23414.50 Jonathan H White   Westminster, CO53:57.1 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
24419.50 David Gladstone   Denver, CO53:57.1 82663   Cycleton
25424.50 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO53:57.1 272326   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
26429.50 Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO53:57.3 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
27434.50 Stephen F Thomas   Denver, CO53:57.3 82513   Rocky Mountain Road Club
28439.50 James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO53:57.5 311262   CP Racing
29444.50 Craig Walker   Morrison, CO53:57.6 364387   Local Velo
30449.50 Steven Chirco   Castle Pines, CO53:57.6 136998   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
31454.50 Jason H Glenn   Littleton, CO53:57.8 226037   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
32459.50 Steven Ruskaup   Denver, CO53:57.9 130274   ColoBikeLaw.com
33464.50 Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO53:58.0 309511   CP Racing
34469.50 Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO53:58.1 47422   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
35474.50 Gary Holt   Highlands Ranch, CO53:58.2 363465   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
36479.50 Vincent Carmellini   Denver, CO53:58.4 156827   Rocky Mountain Road Club
37484.50 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO53:58.5 221135   Team Kenda
38489.50 John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO53:58.6 237195   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
39494.50 Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO53:58.6 42074   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
40499.50 Paul Combest   Parker, CO53:58.7 364541   IC3Colorado
41504.50 Richard Light   Niwot, CO53:58.9 188435   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
42509.50 Robert Kantor   Littleton, CO53:59.1 343100   ColoBikeLaw.com
43514.50 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO53:59.2 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
44519.50 Michael Phillips   Centennial, CO53:59.2 46729   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
45524.50 Christopher Cleavelin   Denver, CO53:59.4 382359   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
46529.50 Scott Wyman   Parker, CO54:00.2 39118   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
47534.50 Alexander Gillett   Cherry Hills Village, CO54:00.2 206663   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
48539.50 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO54:00.8 128758   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
49544.50 Steve Schwarting   Erie, CO54:01.7 363785   Sonic Boom Racing
50549.50 Chip Krauss   Castle Rock, CO54:02.1 251154   Great Divide Brewing Company
51554.50 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO54:05.6 296366   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
52559.50 Bradley W Rolf   Denver, CO54:07.1 115146   ColoBikeLaw.com
53564.50 Sean Steeves   Golden, CO54:08.4 92497   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
54569.50 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO54:09.0 225441   ExergyTWENTY16
55574.50 Jeffry Rice   Parker, CO54:11.2 56741   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
56579.50 Paul C Leichtle   Denver, CO54:16.4 129432   Great Divide Brewing Company
57584.50 Jay Engel   Centennial, CO54:17.2 286561   ColoBikeLaw.com
58589.50 Matt Herzberger   Lakewood, CO55:50.0 362481   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
DNF Robert (Bobby) Verenna   Wheat Ridge, CODNF 36607   P2P
DNF Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 131689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.97 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO50:12.8 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2258.96 Matthew DeAngelis   Boulder Co50:13.0 363841   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3265.95 Brian Friend   Parker, CO50:30.6 241587   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
4272.94 Eric Steele   Broomfield, CO50:30.9 334230   Sonic Boom Racing
5279.93 Brett A Rindt   Fort Collins, CO50:30.9 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
6286.92 Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO50:31.0 246171   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
7293.91 Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO50:31.1 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
8300.90 Benjamin T Sharp   Boulder, CO50:31.1 56190   Stages Cycling
9307.89 Gregg Tomlinson   Minneapolis50:31.2 51856   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10314.88 Brian Huggins   Parker, CO50:31.3 275490   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11321.87 Andrew J Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY50:31.3 310677   Rocky Mountain Road Club
12328.86 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO50:31.4 353060   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
13335.85 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO50:31.5 303764   Ritte Racing
14342.84 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO50:31.7 304369   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15349.83 Chris Skinner   Denver Co50:31.8 32871   Rocky Mountain Road Club
16356.82 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO50:31.8 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17363.81 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO50:31.8 185697   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
18370.80 Therese F Johnson   Denver, CO50:32.0 357287   ProDesign Cycling
19377.79 Daniel J Rising   Denver, CO50:32.1 309297   Rocky Mountain Road Club
20384.78 Steve Schwarting   Erie, CO50:32.1 363785   Sonic Boom Racing
21391.77 Kevin DiMichel   Golden, CO50:32.2 198203   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
22398.76 Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO50:32.2 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
23405.75 Brady e Fain   Denver, CO50:32.6 282034   Team Undiscovered
24412.74 Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO50:33.1 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
25419.73 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO50:34.3 219367   Boulder Orthopedics
26426.72 Clark Eckel   Denver, CO50:35.7 362403   Rocky Mountain Road Club
27433.71 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO50:55.2 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
28440.70 John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO50:55.4 237195   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
29447.69 Steven Chirco   Castle Pines, CO51:02.6 136998   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
30454.68 Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO51:18.3 304198   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
31461.67 Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO51:18.4 363597   Cycleton
32468.66 Aaron M Hugen   Littleton, CO52:36.1 306980   Denver 38 Racing
33475.65 Anthony Valentine   Hudson, OH52:36.2 259015   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
34482.64 Davis A Wilkey   Denver, CO54:55.6 303138   Boulder Junior Cycling
35489.63 Brian J Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO55:00.4 342840   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DQ Christopher Hill   Lakewood, CODQ 142125   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF Kyle Erickson   Broomfield, CODNF 361094   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Men - SM 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan Korzyniowski   Fort Collins18:56.9 395239   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
2541.67 Jeff E Kahler   Castle Rock, CO18:57.5 379592   CRC Racing
3543.34 Michael Howells   Denver Co18:57.7 387690   Racer X Cycling
4545.01 Juan Cortes   Fusagasuga Cundinamarca18:58.2 383567   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5546.68 Jason Broderick   Lakewood Co18:58.5 391155   Edge Multi Sport Cycling
6548.35 John Zanner   Denver, CO18:58.5 393979   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7550.02 James Garner   Colorado Springs, CO18:58.5 383988   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
8551.69 Brenden Rowe   Catle Rock, CO18:58.5 382578   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
9553.36 Mark Donald   Broomfield18:59.2 378701   
10555.03 Nicholas Phipers   Denver18:59.2 379271   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11556.70 Jonathan Adelman   Golden, CO18:59.3 394695   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
12558.37 Zack Mozer   Centennial, CO18:59.3 396745   International Christian Cycling Club
13 Geoff Finley   18:59.5   
14561.71 Luis Soto   Denverdenver, CO19:00.0 396464   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
15563.38 Coley Brenan   Denver, CO19:01.5 377287   
16565.05 Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO19:01.6 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
17566.72 CHRIS MARCHINI   Breckenridge19:01.7 392108   
18568.39 Brendon J OBrien   Broomfield19:01.8 396919   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
19570.06 ben jendrek   Conifer19:03.4 391372   Racer X Cycling
20571.73 Davis M Robinson   Littleton19:05.3 398126   Altitude Cycling
21573.40 William Hayne   Parker, CO19:11.3 395253   Colorado Riders Club
22575.07 Chase A Klug   Aurora, CO21:00.8 400384   ColoBikeLaw.com
23576.74 Lee Steffan   Parker, CO21:03.9 405444   CRC Racing
24578.41 Clayton Leon   Castle Pines21:25.3 394693   
25 Drew Smith   21:29.0   
26581.75 Samuel Doniach   Denver, CO23:36.8 377083   Rocky Mountain Road Club
27583.42 Ben Pope   Niwot, CO23:37.7 374737   
28585.09 christopher f whitehouse   Lakewood23:38.2 404092   
29586.76 Steven Adams   Parker23:38.7 394645   ColoBikeLaw.com
30588.43 Joseph Vandeven   Denverver, CO23:38.7 404993   
31 Tanner Clagett   23:38.7   

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.55 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO03:38.2 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling
2411.98 Davis A Wilkey   Denver, CO03:38.6 303138   Boulder Junior Cycling
3437.41 Hogan W Petry   Highlands Ranch03:38.6 367611   Altitude Cycling
4462.84 Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO03:39.0 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5488.27 Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO03:40.1 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
6513.70 Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO03:43.1 298003   Altitude Cycling
7539.13 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO03:50.2 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8564.56 Joey Huff   Parker, CO03:57.4 363318   Front Rangers Cycling Club
9589.99 Devin Connell   Watkins, CO04:00.0 403671   

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.11 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO03:58.9 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2384.77 Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO04:03.2 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3399.43 Marco Mook   Alphen Aan Den Rijn04:05.4 394533   
4414.09 Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO04:05.6 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5428.75 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO04:06.4 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
6443.41 Stephen J Haas   Lakewood, CO04:10.3 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7458.07 Timothy Paddock   Boulder, CO04:10.9 378233   Boulder Junior Cycling
8472.73 Marcio O Filho   Charlottesville, VA04:13.5 395518   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
9487.39 Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO04:14.0 347622   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
10502.05 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO04:14.9 362649   BJC/Panache
11516.71 Chase A Klug   Aurora, CO04:23.6 400384   ColoBikeLaw.com
12531.37 Davis M Robinson   Littleton04:30.3 398126   Altitude Cycling
13546.03 Zach Elzi   Golden, CO04:35.4 381244   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
14560.69 Jeffery Allen   Watkins, CO04:44.9 405704   
15575.35 Liam T OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO04:56.1 369463   IC3Colorado
16590.01 Ryan Carroll   Parker, CO05:16.7 400707   IC3Colorado

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.35 Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO16:46.4 377539   International Christian Cycling Club
2493.95 Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO16:58.1 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3503.55 Will McBryde   Denver, CO17:25.9 396214   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4513.15 Isaac C Ross   Colorado Springs, CO18:10.7 389413   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5522.75 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO18:11.0 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
6532.35 Nelson Oxley   Denver, CO19:43.7 363197   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7541.95 Aidan Utesch   Aurora, CO19:44.0 363174   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8551.55 Gregory Townsend   Bennett, CO19:51.9 363910   
9561.15 Davis Livingston   Centennial21:47.3 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
10570.75 Osvaldo Meza   Denver, CO22:34.0 397351   Front Rangers Cycling Club
11580.35 Ricardo Sanchez   Middletown, NY22:34.2 256202   Kissena Cycling Club
12589.95 Pablo Gonzales   Denver, CO22:56.6 397165   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.61 Gideon Bender   Duvall, WA20:07.7 271119   Rad Racing NW
2523.64 Torin W Bickmore   Longmont, CO20:21.2 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
3529.67 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO20:50.7 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
4535.70 Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO21:25.3 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling
5541.73 Ryan Stowers   Denver21:33.0 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6547.76 Daniel Walden   Aurora, CO21:56.3 362859   ColoBikeLaw.com
7553.79 Lucas Hartman   Boulder22:34.1 363790   Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Ivan Torres Briones   22:56.7   Front Rangers Cycling Club
9565.85 Joshua Judson   Boulder22:56.7 363839   IC3Colorado
10571.88 Chance Ricca   Colorado Springs, CO23:29.1 379829   
11577.91 Braedon Williams   Parker23:35.7 395828   ColoBikeLaw.com
12583.94 Henry Fowler   Denver, CO26:01.3 402801   
13 Noah Turbyfill   26:01.4   

Women - SW P-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.88 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO47:42.4 225441   ExergyTWENTY16
2129.65 Anne Donley   Boulder, CO47:43.9 227028   Rise Above Racing
3151.42 Molly VanRheen   Denver, CO47:44.0 367572   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4173.19 Therese F Johnson   Denver, CO47:44.1 357287   ProDesign Cycling
5194.96 Heather M McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO47:44.2 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
6216.73 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO47:44.4 221135   Team Kenda
7238.50 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO47:44.9 220322   Naked Women's Racing
8260.27 Roberta Smith   Denver, CO47:45.0 307113   Naked Women's Racing
9282.04 Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO47:45.2 64184   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
10303.81 Tyera L Eulberg   Berthoud, CO47:45.4 260105   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
11325.58 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO47:47.2 210166   Boulder Orthopedics
12347.35 Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO47:48.3 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
13369.12 Catherine F Johnson   Boulder, CO47:48.9 185214   Rise Above Racing
14390.89 Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO47:49.9 305931   Naked Women's Racing
15412.66 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO47:53.2 201838   ExergyTWENTY16
16434.43 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO47:53.4 219367   Boulder Orthopedics
17456.20 SyRae Weikle   Denver, CO47:53.6 70880   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Women - SW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.78 Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO29:34.3 190484   DNA Cycling Race Team
2543.85 Sandra North   Portland Ct30:58.3 368581   Blue Sky Velo
3566.92 Ellen Hart   Denver, CO31:04.3 362779   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4589.99 Susan Griffin   Castle Rock, CO32:41.7 14178   COBRAS
DNF Ceil Murphy   Monument, CODNF 333020   DNA Cycling-UT

Women - SW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.99 Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO44:54.7 321432   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
2443.30 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO44:54.9 47161   Team Rio Grande
3469.61 Carol L Kauder   Boulder, CO44:55.5 298004   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4495.92 Kathy Zawadzki   Littleton, CO44:56.7 79424   Altitude Cycling
5522.23 Marjorie Goodyear   Parker, CO45:34.4 362662   Altitude Cycling
6548.54 Renee D Schroeder   Nederland, CO46:09.9 193694   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
7574.85 Valerie Eipper   Longmont, CO46:26.7 363529   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co47:45.6 363255   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
2 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO52:22.8 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.07 Shellane Fancher   Broomfield, CO44:52.8 304726   Team Primal Racing
2373.44 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO44:53.5 362528   Naked Women's Racing
3381.81 Rebecca Serratoni   Denver, CO44:53.8 362735   ProDesign Cycling
4390.18 Jen Schmidt   Colorado Springs, CO44:54.4 367414   Mafia Racing
5398.55 Nicole Horst   Denver, CO44:54.4 264418   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
6406.92 Leslie Resnick   Denver, CO44:54.6 363196   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
7415.29 Serenity Anderson   Denver, CO44:55.1 379599   Rocky Mountain Road Club
8423.66 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO44:55.2 285625   Exergy TWENTY12
9432.03 Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO44:55.3 362896   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
10 Kathryn Garner   44:55.3   Naked Women's Racing
11448.77 Rebecca Heck   Boulder, CO44:56.2 363324   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
12457.14 Sharon Madison   Denver, CO44:56.3 364113   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
13465.51 Julie Jermyn   Highlands Ranch, CO44:56.3 362819   Team Body Sync
14473.88 Annie Toth   Laramie, WY44:56.4 380695   Rolland Cycling
15482.25 Susan Hersey   Lakewood, CO46:35.8 364472   Naked Women's Racing
16490.62 Lilly J Hansing   Boulder, CO47:43.4 272088   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
17498.99 Jenna Dancy   Longmont, CO47:47.1 201608   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
18507.36 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO49:03.6 369712   Naked Women's Racing
DNF Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CODNF 215753   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
DNF Emily Hirschman   BroomfieldDNF 268992   Naked Women's Racing

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.90 Rachael Sax   Boulder, CO29:21.8 381148   
2449.05 Lindsey Jerdonek   Boulder, CO29:23.1 278124   
3453.20 Jamie N Arispe   Highlands Ranch, CO29:24.5 327468   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
4457.35 Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO29:26.0 374696   Boulder Cycle Sport
5461.50 Amy Thompson   Denver, CO29:26.2 369299   Racer X Cycling
6465.65 Melissa Langdon   Arvada, CO29:26.3 397266   Naked Women's Racing
7469.80 Brittany Warly   Englewood, CO29:26.3 404024   Cafe Velo
8473.95 Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO29:26.6 368828   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
9478.10 Jessica Broderick   Boulder, CO29:26.7 401458   
10482.25 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO29:27.0 363254   Team Primal Racing
11486.40 kristie arend   Boulder29:28.1 393488   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
12490.55 Jo Ellen Walden   Aurora, CO29:28.5 364480   ColoBikeLaw.com
13494.70 Hannah Rifkin   Boulder, CO29:28.7 399580   
14498.85 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO29:31.6 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
15503.00 Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO30:24.2 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
16507.15 Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO30:24.7 364444   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
17511.30 Savannah Adams   Denver, CO30:25.1 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
18515.45 Andrea J Wieland   Parker, CO30:46.5 403653   Colorado Riders Club
19519.60 Michelle Stoll   Boulder, CO30:49.8 115586   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20523.75 Rachel E Seeger   Denver31:47.7 397752   thecyclist-lawyer.com
21527.90 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO32:05.8 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
22532.05 Christine J Harris   Highlands Ranch32:09.6 366246   CRC Racing
23536.20 Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO32:09.9 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
24540.35 Tara McCarthy   Colorado Springs, CO32:10.5 350362   
25544.50 Lorraine Wikstrom   Denver, CO32:15.5 188449   Team Primal Racing
26548.65 Melissa Westergard   Centennial, CO32:15.6 387478   ColoBikeLaw.com
27552.80 Pamela Sponholtz   Wheat Ridge, CO32:41.4 304305   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
28556.95 Kathie Shandro   Castle Rock, CO32:46.1 367472   CRC Racing
29561.10 Tiina Pajulampi   Denver, CO32:48.9 362509   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
30565.25 Elizabeth Donahue   Centennial, CO32:53.8 363415   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
31569.40 Kate Allen   Litteton, CO32:53.9 363358   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
32573.55 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO33:44.0 363820   Racer X Cycling
33577.70 Amber Dennis   Arvada, CO34:19.2 369152   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
34581.85 Linda Stieduhar   Golden34:19.3 390471   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
35 Melissa Hession   34:19.3   
36590.15 Marlene Zandell   Denver, CO34:23.8 386413   Naked Women's Racing
DNF Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CODNF 363733   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Shelly K Cockrell   Englewood, CODNF 368790   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO03:45.7 285625   Exergy TWENTY12
2 Savannah Adams   Denver, CO04:29.8 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO04:30.7 364444   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cassidy Donohue   Boulder, CO20:02.2 401630   Boulder Junior Cycling
2550.00 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO20:02.3 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3560.00 Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO20:41.1 363733   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4570.00 Katherine Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO21:33.0 294821   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5580.00 Nadia Duncan   Colorado Springs, CO21:48.8 378725   
6 Martha V Torres Briones   22:34.2   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.04 Liberty Ricca   Colorado Springs, CO20:08.5 377285   Cafe Velo
2539.64 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO20:13.6 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
3545.24 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO21:35.9 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4550.84 Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO21:38.1 363142   
5556.44 Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO22:10.0 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6562.04 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO22:34.0 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
7567.64 Hadley Jason   Highlands Ranch, CO22:34.3 375596   
8573.24 Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO22:34.3 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9578.84 Chloe Atencio   Highlands Ranch Co23:29.0 363087   IC3Colorado
10 Nina Florek   23:29.1   
11590.04 Cara R Krohnfeldt   Arvada, CO23:35.7 397813   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee