Race Results for
Seaside ITT
Seaside Heights, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Non TT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.98Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA41:56.2 191795   Pure Energy Racing
2460.38Fred Rica   Basking Ridge, NJ43:09.4 294981   Watchung Wheelmen
3Trevor Johnson   43:54.4   
4James Keeley   45:21.4   
5503.59Labinot Berlajolli   Newark, NJ46:20.4 312382   
6517.99JEFFREY ALBANO   Staten Island, NY46:58.0 319062   Edge Fitness Racing Team
7532.39Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ47:47.8 244770   Team Bulldog
8546.79Frank stout   Fairfield, NJ48:13.3 306563   
9561.20Joe Skorupa   Bernardsville, NJ48:49.2 223693   Cycle Craft, Inc
10575.60John Fiadjoe   Morrisville, PA50:06.9 357336   
11590.00Harrison Hungura   Newark, NJ52:52.0 403675   
DNPCharles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Hope   39:49.2   
2477.07Thomas Waltz   West Norriton, PA42:10.0 213498   Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
3484.60Steve Owens   Friendship, MD42:20.9 222509   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4492.13Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ42:22.7 98343   Liberty Cycle
5499.65Jeff Roma   Spokane, WA42:48.8 82467   
6John Jackson   43:00.1   
7514.71Nicholas Tsapatsaris   Ridgewood 43:31.4 395654   VELORIGIN Performance
8522.24Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct43:41.2 286863   
9529.77Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY43:49.6 354634   Westwood Velo
10537.30Nicholas Pachuda   West Chester, PA44:04.0 356612   Equipe Vitesse
11544.83George McClellan   Edison, NJ44:18.6 357646   
12Alfred Peterson   46:31.5   
13559.88Mike Frank   Helena, MT49:23.1 357402   
14567.41Alan Brody (1 - Cat5)   Belle Meade, NJ49:46.2 307770   Five Four Sports
15Karl Trout   51:19.8   
16Mark Kasson   53:17.8   
17590.00Terry Quinn   Westfield, NJ01:00:03.93 405980   
DNPDmitry Usvetov (Cat5)   Teaneck, NJ 386780   
DNPRobert Rakowitz   New York, NY 231403   Sids Bikes NYC

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.68David Freifelder (1 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ38:13.0 200872   Westwood Velo
2396.29Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ39:29.7 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3413.90Joe Jacobs (2 - Cat2)   Bloomingdale, NJ39:30.8 326832   Watchung Wheelmen
4431.51Szymon Niemotko (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, NJ39:36.1 126300   Central Jersey Cycling Team
5449.12Phil Penman (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY39:45.5 234885   BH/Comedy Central
6466.73Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ40:10.4 274737   Team Metra / Cycles 54
7484.34John Sedlak (1 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ40:22.7 291945   DNK Cycling
8501.95Frank Leach (2 - Cat3)   Little Silver, NJ40:41.3 282506   Team Metra / Cycles 54
9519.56Phillip Truppelli (3 - Cat3)   Ringoes, NJ41:52.4 293199   Somerset Wheelmen
10537.17Christian Mambelli (5 - Cat2)   Old Bridge Nj42:02.9 155749   Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
11554.78Jim Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ42:34.7 154785   Watchung Wheelmen
12572.39patrick campbell (4 - Cat3)   Fayston, VT43:52.3 120800   ZENBERRYMIX.COM
13590.00Mark Hamilton (5 - Cat3)   Cranford, NJ44:11.8 340108   Cycles 54
DNPjonathan bocina (Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 356593   Liberty Cycle
DNPJonathan Giahn (Cat2)   New York, NY 317990   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNPBen Noble (Cat2)   Astoria, NY 290874   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brayden Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ01:09:34.85 354932   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ46:41.4 312550   Skylands Cycling
2Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ49:39.5 297658   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Casselberry   Southampton, PA47:51.4 349862   Bike King Racing

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.58Patrick Walter   Philadelphia, PA38:33.1 132630   Guys Racing Club
2406.39Aleksey Urusov   Westfield38:37.4 247637   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
3417.20Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ39:31.9 35249   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4428.01Adam Meirowitz   Princeton, NJ40:08.0 299561   Five Four Sports
5438.83david gardner   Frenchtown, NJ40:31.5 300110   TorcUp/Cycle Fitters
6449.64Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ40:38.8 93139   Team Bulldog
7460.45William Wisse   Toms River, NJ40:44.2 38702   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8Paul Crresti   42:32.3   

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.67Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ39:15.4 231788   Finkraft
2344.99David Hussey   Ocean, NJ39:50.0 264285   Five Four Sports
3363.31Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ40:12.4 170709   Cycles 54
4381.63Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ42:16.5 197646   Five Four Sports
5399.95Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ42:19.9 272666   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
6418.27Dana Mellerio   Alexandria, VA42:26.2 112999   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
7436.60Chuck Crocco   Flemington, NJ42:29.4 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
8454.92Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ42:50.0 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9473.24Drew Davala   Blenheim, NJ44:10.9 307571   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
10491.56michael smith   Mays Landing, NJ44:41.4 79387   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
11Ken Roma   53:45.2   
DNPDan Ciano   Edison, NJ 55908   NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
DNPJames Kelly   Chatham, NJ 252035   Liberty Cycle

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.82Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ40:19.7 35822   Liberty Cycle
2396.34Ed Troianello   Warren, NJ42:16.1 197533   Watchung Wheelmen
3417.86Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ42:33.7 50966   Liberty Cycle
4439.37Richard Wolf   New York, NY42:45.1 201669   Foundation
5460.89Bruce Hornecker   Bedminster44:21.5 340130   Watchung Wheelmen
6482.41steven schwartz   Englishtown, NJ45:16.7 307025   Atlantic Bicycle Club
7503.93Thomas Kempner   New York, NY45:45.8 18876   Foundation
8525.45Thomas F. Tice   Centreville, VA46:00.8 145740   The Bike Lane
9546.96James DeGoey   Reston, VA47:08.0 181214   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10568.48Andreas Felschow   Springfield, VA47:37.0 304394   Potomac Velo Club
11590.00John Withington   Sicklerville, NJ50:17.4 58912   

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.01Steven Petouvis   Long Valley, NJ43:10.8 59096   Liberty Cycle
2506.68Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ45:08.9 45887   SOMERSET WHEELMEN
3Donald Smith   45:44.6   
4590.00Richard Bradley   Mantoloking, NJ50:52.3 116120   Team Atlantic

Women - Non TT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joy Smith   Mendham, NJ49:26.1 235427   Cycle Craft, Inc
2565.00Maryanne Caruso   Secaucus, NJ53:25.0 337810   Team Marty's
3590.00Tracy Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ54:57.1 317700   Somerset Wheelmen
DNPDenise Bishop   Warren, NJ 401088   Epic Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.22Tara Crowley (1 - Cat4)   Wall, NJ47:51.4 72713   Cycles 54
2500.92elizabeth tyrell (1 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ48:15.4 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
3530.61stephanie busloff (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY49:00.3 257246   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
4560.31Grace Glowka (2 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA51:05.6 267172   Guys Racing Club
5Ginny Roma   55:07.6   

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ56:15.2 299577   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Sokoloski   Lambertville, NJ50:25.2 367664   Pure Energy Racing
2Diane Quinn   01:02:05.71   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee