Race Results for
Tour de Tysons
Tysons, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 06/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.02 Jose Escobar (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 236162   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
2140.08 Sean Barrie (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 198408   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
3145.14 Sigberto Garcia (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 232445   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4150.20 Daniel King (3 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5155.26 Cameron Holland (4 - Cat1)   Newport News, VA 16527   James River Velo Sport
6160.32 Evan Lang (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 367178   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
7165.38 Nicholas Taylor (5 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8170.44 Curtis Winsor (1 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA 187500   UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
9175.50 Jason Hall (3 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 193504   Pyramid Elite Racing
10180.56 Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright (4 - Cat2)   Alexandria , VA 264157   32NCSI p/b VTV
11185.62 Pierce Schmerge (5 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 303127   The Bike Lane
12190.68 Antony Barsi (6 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 345152   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13195.74 Frank Cundiff (6 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
14200.80 William Evans (1 - Cat3)   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242   BikeWorks Racing
15205.86 Mark Hyatt (7 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 359191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16210.92 Thomas Fadoul (7 - Cat2)   Mclean, VA 300499   32NCSI p/b VTV
17215.98 Isaac Kaplan (2 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 276506   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
18221.04 Donald Brew (8 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD 257603   DC Velo Limited
19226.10 Tyler Cloutier (8 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 360809   Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
20231.16 John Kruegler (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 380972   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
21236.22 Jose Nunez (9 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
22241.28 Paul Lengermann (10 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23246.34 Matt McLoone (11 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 380188   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
24251.40 Clarke Lind (9 - Cat1)   Washington , DC 380562   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
25256.46 Russell Langley (10 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
26 Noel Pena      
27266.58 Dave Fuentes (11 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598   SEAVS/Haymarket
28271.64 Michael Stearns (12 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951   SEAVS/Haymarket
29276.70 Matt Latyszonek (13 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 128948   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
30281.76 Matthew Robins (14 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 59567   
31286.82 Peter Warner (12 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 287217   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
32291.88 David Brookes (15 - Cat2)   Cabin John, MD 272713   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33296.94 James P Bellora (4 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 132954   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
DNF Nick Cossa (Cat2)   Vienna, VA 190819   Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Greg Faber (Cat2)   Washington, DC 257531   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Matthew Neigh (Cat2)   Germantown, MD 219908   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
DNF Russell Weber (Cat2)   Monkton, MD 50625   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Mike Jinks (Cat3)   Stafford, VA 17837   BikeWorks Racing
DNF Jeff Nalls (Cat3)   Kinggeorge, VA 279420   BikeWorks Racing
DNF Derek Wilson (Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 301504   Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Patrick Malarkey (Cat3)   Troy, OH 273453   Hearts Racing Club
DNF Johnny Phan (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 282038   Team 3Sports
DNF Marc Frazer (Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.79 Ramon Benitez (1 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304   
2219.02 Harry Fang (1 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3225.25 John Nelmes (1 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 180335   Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
4231.48 Jose Pena (2 - Cat3)   Alexandria 292868   BikeWorks Racing
5237.71 Dean Pierson (3 - Cat3)   Salisbury, MD 46760   Ocean Velo Club
6243.94 Keith Johnson (2 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
7250.17 Michael Angove (4 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 334512   Whole Wheel Velo Club
8256.40 Peter Lindeman (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9262.63 Luther Swift (1 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10268.86 Curtis Southern (2 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11275.09 Victor Siegfried (6 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12281.32 Mark King (3 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 208021   Cutaway/Blue Wheel
13287.55 Robert Laybourn (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 52829   
14293.78 Marc Klein (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15300.01 Douglas Smith (2 - Cat4)   Ashburn, VA 365660   HPC/LIST
16306.24 Stokely Samuel (9 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD 176100   Artemis
17312.47 Victor Pradel (10 - Cat3)   Potomac, MD 262385   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
18318.70 David Wilson (11 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
19324.93 Erik Leaver (12 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 136519   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20331.16 Philip Ash (3 - Cat4)   San Clemente , CA 267101   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
21337.39 Matthew Neigh (4 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 219908   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
22343.62 Patrick Leonard   Falls Church, VA 360999   
23349.85 Robb Lee (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 56371   Arrow Bicycle
24356.08 Brook Edinger (13 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 308706   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
25362.31 Robert Leach (14 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26368.54 David Kirkpatrick (15 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, RI 231928   The November Bicycles Road Trip
27374.77 Tom Godfrey (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28381.00 Michael Zoeller (16 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 155245   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
29387.23 James P Bellora (17 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 132954   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
30393.46 Phil Falconer (18 - Cat3)   Lovettsville, VA 192247   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31399.69 Dennis Crockett (19 - Cat3)   Keymar, MD 264085   Antietam Velo Club Inc
32405.92 Will Wong (20 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 121718   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33412.15 Ray Plewacki (21 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34418.38 Guy Perotti (22 - Cat3)   Great Falls, VA 27767   
35424.61 Chris Hardee (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 65012   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36430.84 Elias Hengst (7 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 193800   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
37437.07 Nima Ebrahimnejad (4 - Cat1)   Purcellville, VA 10417   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
38443.30 Ernesto Diaz (23 - Cat3)   Glyndon, MD 48039   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39449.53 Tim Wolters (4 - Cat4)   Newport News, VA 47705   James River Velo Sport
DNS Charles Kyle (Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 191862   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNS Geoff Hughes (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 301712   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Christopher Gould (Cat3)   Stanley, VA 186006   Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNS Anthony D'Alessio (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 298407   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Shane Groth   Washington, DC 73009   
DNF Mark Warno (Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Russell Weber (Cat2)   Monkton, MD 50625   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Gary Steinberg (Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970   Brauer - Mick Management
DNF Matthew Mercer (Cat3)   Reston, VA 61152   Team Florida
DNF Pedro Hijar (Cat2)   Reston, VA 64699   Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF David Harrell (Cat3)   Springfield, VA 196487   Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Roger Friend (Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 12432   Cutaway/Blue Wheel
DNF BJ Basham (Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 47218   Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
DNF Francois Bru (Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 307194   Whole Wheel Velo Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.00 Dennis Crockett (1 - Cat3)   Keymar, MD 264085   Antietam Velo Club Inc
2246.73 Alexander Meller (2 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD 253692   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3260.46 Paul Mittelstadt (1 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4274.19 Ad Bax (3 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 195218   DC Velo Limited
5287.92 Richard Distlerath (4 - Cat3)   Bluffton, SC 216139   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6301.65 Howard Tyndle (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939   Artemis
7315.38 Matthew Robins (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 59567   
8329.11 Mark Scott (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 303861   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9342.84 David Wolfel (5 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 127614   Arrow Bicycle
10356.57 Barry Wilcox II (3 - Cat4)   Olney, MD 275682   Rock Creek Velo
11370.30 Wesley King (6 - Cat3)   Mechanicsville, VA 54267   Richmond Velo Sport
12384.03 Todd Miller (4 - Cat4)   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142   Team Tripower
13397.76 William Bond (5 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 272224   Fat Frogs Racing
14411.49 Jeff Beall (7 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 128190   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
15425.22 Stephen Szibler (6 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 318294   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
16438.95 Mark Holt (7 - Cat4)   Williamsburg, VA 358166   James River Velo Sport
17452.68 Tim Lung (8 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD 45621   
18466.41 David Parker (8 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 102632   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
19480.14 Steve Gallagher   Burke, VA 201387   
20493.87 Giulio Porta (9 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 28452   Chesapeake Wheelmen
21507.60 Ed Murphy   Redmond, WA 296686   
22521.33 Jim Wagner (9 - Cat4)   Milton, DE 116012   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
23535.06 Peter Swan (10 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA 51620   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
24548.79 Stuart Ross (10 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 113835   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
25562.52 John Dillon   Kensington, MD 267567   
26576.25 Bruce Williams   Arlington, VA 406339   
27589.98 Myron Segal (11 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 178881   Route 1 Velo
DNS Randy Thrasher (Cat2)   Germantown, MD 60673   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Andy Dobson (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 279105   Saroff Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.98 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD 217303   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2188.77 Jim Smittkamp   Arlington, VA 378517   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3194.56 Mattison Brady   Washington, DC 223221   
4200.35 Matthew McHugh   Arlington, VA 337566   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5206.14 Dean Pierson   Salisbury, MD 46760   Ocean Velo Club
6211.93 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD 297638   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
7217.72 Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252   The Bike Lane
8223.51 Erik Steudle   Woodbridge, VA 107981   Wolverine Sports Club
9229.30 Adam Diem   Manassas, VA 345888   PTS Racing
10235.09 Eric Link   Arnold, MD 307552   
11240.88 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118   Route 1 Velo
12246.67 James Miceli   Arlington, VA 260414   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
13252.46 Peter Bond   Chevy Chase, MD 311674   Rock Creek Velo
14258.25 Evan Wheeler   Takoma Park, MD 303560   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15264.04 Jimmy Deaton   Virginia Beach, VA 8975   Tri Power
16269.83 William Hluchan   Middletown Ny 336526   
17275.62 Matthew Lloyd-Thomas   Fairfax, VA 320674   Bulldog Cycling
18281.41 Jerry Hadley   Chesapeake, VA 155623   Team Tripower
19287.20 Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
20292.99 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
21298.78 Guy Tawney   Baltimore, MD 297561   
22304.57 Clayton Hamilton   Kailua, HI 367651   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23310.36 Matt McLoone   Washington, DC 380188   BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
24316.15 Jeff Hackett   Charlottesville, VA 57436   Charlottesville Racing Club
25321.94 Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD 176100   Artemis
26327.73 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080   Central Velo Racing & Development
27333.52 Dustin Whitlow   Arlington, VA 383145   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28339.31 Dan Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
29345.10 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
30350.89 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833   HPC
31356.68 Alex Brown   Washington, DC 359595   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32362.47 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623   
33368.26 William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO 134044   
34374.05 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
35379.84 Joseph Marques   Charlottesville, VA 112813   Charlottesville Racing Club
36385.63 IAIN BANKS   Bowie, MD 227404   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
37391.42 Evan Lang   Richmond, VA 367178   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
38397.21 ERIC WILLIAMS   Washington, DC 38339   
39403.00 Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606   Arrow Bicycle
40408.79 John Kruegler   Richmond, VA 380972   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
41414.58 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
42420.37 Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
43426.16 Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA 292434   u-neak | DESIGNS
44431.95 kristopher macalinao   Silver Spring, MD 358836   u-neak | DESIGNS
DNS Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
DNS Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006   Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNS Luke Mysko   Timonium, MD 87925   L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
DNF MANGGON COMSAN   Herndon, VA 305125   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515   District Velocity Racing
DNF John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Brook Edinger   Arlington, VA 308706   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Shawn Fenty   Washington, DC 52413   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Andrew Steele   Reston, VA 172820   The Bike Lane
DNF Derek Wilson   Falls Church, VA 301504   Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF BJ Basham   Fairfax, VA 47218   Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
DNF Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA 183690   Squadra Coppi
DNF Tyler Gorney   Locustgrove, VA 306155   u-neak | DESIGNS
DNF Ray Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.91 Anwar Gorham   Aurora Il 381400   Artemis
2274.80 Brooks Bowman   Reston, VA 357778   The Bike Lane
3281.69 Edward Patrick   Takoma Park, MD 314566   Whole Wheel Velo Club
4288.58 Scott Slusher   Hyattsville, MD 378432   Arrow Bicycle
5295.47 JAY SCHRUM   Arlington, VA 327490   
6302.36 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC 313286   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7309.25 Michael Russo   Arlington, VA 361461   Squadra Coppi
8316.14 Andy Giordano   Silver Spring, MD 306174   Team Sticky Fingers
9323.03 Dennis Short   Dumfries, VA 32534   Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
10329.92 christopher marrow   Falls Church, VA 186137   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
11336.81 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12343.70 Allen Traylor   Washington, DC 303069   PTS Racing
13350.59 Stephen Ketcham   Lorton, VA 401033   
14357.48 Jason Plank   Glen Allen 365969   Team 3Sports
15364.37 Ryan Bowen   Rockville, MD 368783   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16371.26 Luis Sierra   Fairfax, VA 379106   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
17378.15 Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
18385.04 David Bodkin   Bethesda, MD 261636   Syn-Fit Race Team
19391.93 Matt Kasprzak   Arlington, VA 355738   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20398.82 Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
21405.71 Phithak Baingam   Henderson, NV 350676   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22412.60 Mark Hagen   Washington, DC 14595   Arrow Bicycle
23419.49 Jason Ray   Herndon, VA 308950   The Bike Lane
24426.38 Ryan Tomeny   Arlington, VA 297382   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
25433.27 James Mortson   Falls Church, VA 357983   The Bike Lane
26440.16 Kyle Cullen   Alexandria, VA 318926   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
27447.05 Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA 283077   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
28453.94 Barry McMenamin   College Park, MD 125237   
29460.83 Hans Manzke   Washington, DC 242280   Arrow Bicycle
30467.72 Jason Acuna   Alexandria, VA 319368   Whole Wheel Velo Club
31474.61 Giancarlo Pierantoni   Richmond, VA 331220   Charlottesville Racing Club
32481.50 Tim Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782   All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
33488.39 Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984   Arrow Bicycle
34495.28 Tom Merce   Arlington, VA 393020   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
35502.17 William Kruse   Alexandria, VA 283846   
36509.06 Marc Koblentz   Falls Church, VA 358254   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37515.95 Hans Schenk   Lovettsville, VA 95648   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38522.84 Matt Dantas-McCutcheon   Silver Spring, MD 260474   
39529.73 Joel Waters   Annandale, VA 367171   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
40536.62 Brian Mattern   Fairfax, VA 339420   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
41543.51 Francois Bru   Silver Spring, MD 307194   Whole Wheel Velo Club
42550.40 Pieter Mul   Arlington, VA 357942   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
43557.29 steven monk   Norfolk, VA 265632   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
44564.18 Noah Hutcher   Alexandria, VA 341896   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
45571.07 Peter Steyaert   Berryville, VA 87954   PTS Racing
46577.96 David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA 265160   PTS Racing
47584.85 james maiden   Greenbelt, MD 286066   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNS Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Roger Batchelor   Burke, VA 187585   Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNS David Bender   Arlington, VA 260043   District Velocity Racing
DNS Lucas Farr   Charlottesville, VA 366654   University of Virginia
DNS Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNS Jimmy Hargrove   Vienna, VA 206841   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Kevin Hwang   Annandale, VA 278189   Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNS Adam Karson   Washington, DC 357126   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Chris Malone   The Plains, VA 288119   SEAVS/Haymarket
DNS John Mead   Arlington, VA 266034   The Bike Lane
DNS Andrew Parker   Arlington, VA 383649   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398   Rock Creek Velo
DNS TOM Sedlacek Jr   Stafford, VA 261056   Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
DNS Robert Trevillian IV   Arlington, VA 333056   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF PJ Dailey   Herndon, VA 290597   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843   The Bike Lane
DNF Christopher Kincius   Alexandria, VA 357359   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Phillip Ash   San Clemente , CA 267101   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Doug Owens   Washington, DC 74008   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.41 Philip Sousa   Arlington, VA 409342   
2395.28 Dereck Franklin   Vienna, VA 384046   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3400.15 Jay Owen   Falls Church Va 394789   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4405.02 Logan Breed   Arlington, VA 392945   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5409.89 Steve Kuperberg   Bethesda, MD 255613   
6414.76 Michael OHara   Washington, DC 406753   
7419.63 Christopher Crumbley   Alexandria, VA 395808   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8424.50 Matthew Aune   Annandale 390941   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9429.37 Emir Crnovic   Alexandriava 359219   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10434.24 David Duvall   South Riding Va 396595   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11439.11 Eric Brooks   Rockville, MD 403245   
12443.98 Larry Miller   Alexandria , VA 358552   Crosshairs Cycling
13448.85 Ryan Wilt   Herndon, VA 355842   The Bike Lane
15458.59 Richard Lockley   Washington, DC 147446   Artemis
16463.46 Anderson Shepard   Washington, DC 403455   The Bike Rack
17468.33 Amilcar Samudio   Reisterstown, MD 401778   
18473.20 Christopher Brennan   Alexandria 369115   
19478.07 Ronald Santa cruz   Leesburg, VA 382924   Kryki Sports
20482.94 Walter Sanchez   Washington, DC 396729   The Bike Rack Racing
21487.81 Mark Mermagen   Burke, VA 380133   
22492.68 Sangyeul Lee   Annandale, VA 399555   
23497.55 Evan Lacopo   Arlington, VA 406026   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
24502.42 David Wong   Washington, DC 410578   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25507.29 Mark Dickas   Washington, DC 409376   
26512.16 Tom Begley   Sterling, VA 392484   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27517.03 George Sullivan   Chicago, IL 201374   
28521.90 William Mikolajczak   Arlington 407758   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29526.77 Randy Napiza   Arlington, VA 394044   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Alex Boulden      
31536.51 Aaron Welsh   Arlington, VA 397580   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32541.38 Andrew Friend   Washington, DC 400599   
33 Jon Cho      
34551.12 Jay Westcott   Norfolk, VA 304278   Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
35555.99 Tim Ellenwood   Leesburg, VA 343384   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
36560.86 John Dillon   Kensington, MD 267567   
37565.73 Mark Madden   Springfield, VA 307708   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38570.60 John Merritt   Haymarket, VA 407363   
39575.47 Evan McMillan   Arlington, VA 258225   
40 Jeffrey Martinez      
41585.21 Chris Spurrier   Andrews Afb, MD 399914   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
42590.08 Thomas McNamara   Livonia, NY 151915   
44 Joey Bouchard      
DNS Brandon Cogswell   Arlington, VA 356484   The Bike Rack
DNS Matthew Irwin   Washington, DC 400113   The Bike Rack Racing
DNS Eugene Oneal      
DNS Mark Reidy   Rockville, MD 399484   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS John Scoggin   Chantilly, VA 403336   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Shinji Yamamoto   Washington, DC 393425   Rock Creek Velo
DNF William Adams      
DNF Theodore Baker   Vienna, VA 374412   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF david dang   Vienna, VA 382291   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Faisal Kamdar   Vienna, VA 374424   
DNF David Viens   Springfield, VA 392772   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.43 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (1 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2259.96 Adelaide Tillinghast (1 - Cat3)   Redmond Washington 366036   
3283.49 Mary Breed (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 393056   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4307.02 Laura Cook (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016   Velocita
5330.55 Leslie Jennings (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 167524   
6354.08 Mary Schmerge (3 - Cat3)   Herndon, VA 358909   The Bike Lane
7377.61 Janelle Hubbard (3 - Cat1)   Centreville, VA 148558   Team Kenda
8401.14 Sue McQuiston (2 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
9424.67 Amanda Watson (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 256260   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10448.20 Taryn Hains (1 - Cat4)   Franklin, VA 295285   Celerity Cycling
11471.73 Christina Fuentes (3 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12495.26 Lisa Williams (4 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 343962   Artemis
13518.79 Raymonda Yeh   Potomac, MD 404595   
14542.32 Jennifer Cheng-Dobson (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 223002   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
15565.85 Diane Harris (5 - Cat3)   Ft Washington, MD 177520   
16 Gina Gallagher      
DNS Kelley Bethoney (Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA 242335   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Dana Stryk (Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 267858   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Christine Kelley (Cat1)   Middletown, MD 166665   Team Kenda presented by RACC

Mixed - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.30 Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2483.62 Victor Gomez   Arlington, VA 400859   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3486.94 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814   HPC/LIST
4490.26 Bo Rider   Bethesda, MD 376173   Rock Creek Velo
5493.58 Evan Goldberg   Bethesda, MD 375090   Rock Creek Velo
6496.90 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD 360067   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7500.22 Benjamin Harris   Bethesda, MD 384026   
8503.54 Daniel Poliquin   Chevy Chase, MD 343742   Rock Creek Velo
9506.86 Patrick Rice   Leesburg, VA 333446   HPC
10510.18 Samuel Goldberg   Fairfax, VA 371126   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11513.50 Alex Kasch   Arlington, VA 390412   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12516.82 Elijah Shipp   Norfolk, VA 400011   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
13520.14 Joshua Townes   Bethesda, MD 383942   Rock Creek Velo
14523.46 Tyler Mahone   Annapolis, MD 339576   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
15526.78 Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 366331   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16530.10 Ned Cooper   Arlington, VA 407638   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17533.42 Anna Staats   Lexington Park, MD 375513   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
18536.74 Zachary Newton   Severna Park 393150   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
19540.06 Jared Yates   Falling Waters, WV 335204   Team Integrity
20543.38 Dustin Goodwin   Arlington 402575   
21 James Perotti      
22550.02 Tobias Klein   Arlington, VA 386626   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23553.34 Evan Roper   Alexandria, VA 403355   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
24556.66 Kristian Dillon   Alexandria 366372   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25559.98 Nicholas Rivera   Springfield, VA 408439   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26563.30 Emme Staats   Lexington Park, MD 400272   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
27566.62 Bella Lynch   Annapolis, MD 391534   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
28569.94 Sarah Newton   Severna Park 406553   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
29573.26 Erik Corson   Kensington, MD 382429   Rock Creek Velo
30576.58 Wolfram Gottschalk   Vienna, VA 13777   
31579.90 Landon Aune   South Riding, VA 391074   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32583.22 Emily Newton   Severna Park 406552   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
33586.54 Connor Mahone   Annapolis, MD 400096   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
34 Yazan Aloul      
DNS Karl Neff   Arlington, VA 390575   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Nate Wong   Alexandria, VA 401952   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Shiva Yamamoto   Washington Dc, DC 381161   Rock Creek Velo
DNF Maximus Dillon   Alexandria, VA 387989   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Iain MacKeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Johann Young      

Mixed - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.24 Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
2378.79 Jacob Sheppard-Saidel   Kensington, MD 402432   
3397.34 Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398   Rock Creek Velo
4415.89 Sam Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD 340554   Rock Creek Velo
5434.44 zachary whitlock   Washington, DC 375870   Rock Creek Velo
6452.99 William Dorn   Vienna, VA 384718   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7471.54 Emir Crnovic   Alexandriava 359219   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8490.09 Adam Choate   Arlington, VA 411596   
9 Justin Onuska      
10527.19 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843   Rock Creek Velo
11545.74 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062   Rock Creek Velo
12564.29 Lucas Heinzerling   Bethesda, MD 309101   Rock Creek Velo
13582.84 Jordan Werbel   Bethesda, MD 383861   Rock Creek Velo
DNS Adam Fulcher   Washington, DC 306953   Rock Creek Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee