Race Results for
Idaho State Championship Individual Time Trial
Caldwell, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Howard (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 277638   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
2 Sean O'shea   Boise, ID 66157   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNS Robb Floth   Kuna, ID 264340   The Foundation for Responsible Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Severance   Boise, ID 408195   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Isaac Caroca   Meridian, ID 296855   Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman
DNS Jack Shuckra   Salt Lake City, UT 397765   FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2565.00 Trent Bielaszka   Boise, ID 344444   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3590.00 Graham Macdonald   Nampa 374562   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID 280215   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
2548.33 Michael Hocking   Boise, ID 276766   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK
3556.67 Jim Baskin   Boise, ID 300616   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4565.00 Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5573.33 Noah Bader Fourney   Boise, ID 401919   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6581.67 Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7590.00 Blair Snell   Meridian, ID 382218   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Barta   Boise, ID 277745   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Samuel Caroca   Meridian, ID 264398   The Foundation for Responsible Cycling

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.94 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431   Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
2549.47 John Palumbo   Eagle, ID 171004   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
3590.00 Dan Narsavage   Nampa, ID 308599   St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.13 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408   Durance-Colnago
2542.85 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3558.57 Jonathan Macdonald   Nampa, ID 340930   TEAM ICO
4574.28 Chad Krosschell   Boise, ID 272721   Intermountain Cycling Organization
5590.00 Greg Slater   Boise, ID 369547   

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Chase   Meridian, ID 276728   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2 Steve Taylor   Meridian, ID 304766   Team Dobbiaco

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.43 Robert Mitchell   Meridian, ID 103067   Intermountain Cycling Organization
2538.69 Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499   Adventures Edge
3548.95 Robert Hoene   Boise, ID 45460   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
4559.22 Klaus Zoller   Pavillion, WY 39541   Snake River Cyclists
5569.48 Daniel Salinas   Nampa, ID 88699   Intermountain Cycling Organization
6579.74 Tim Eylar   Nampa, ID 228150   
7590.00 Gary Azevedo   Idaho Falls, ID 2172   Eagle Rock Cycling

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   TEAM ICO
2552.50 Kris Thoreson   Sun Valley, ID 54760   
3565.00 Jon Engen   Ketchum, ID 128215   Durance-Colnago
4577.50 Mark Palmer   Weiser 396156   TEAM ICO
5590.00 James White   Pocatello, ID 156373   Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.83 Howard Roose   Boise, ID 200853   TEAM ICO
2547.41 Timothy Elliott   La Grande, OR 368042   TEAM ICO
3590.00 John Nicholas   Nampa, ID 304714   

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Del Newquist   Weiser, ID 339692   Intermountain Cycling Organization
2 Randolph Wright   Payette, ID 268549   Lost River Cycling Club

Men - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Campion Jr   Ketchum, ID 48206   Durance-Colnago
2 John Swyers   Ketchum, ID 213209   Durance-Colnago

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059   
2565.00 Mark Yoder   Boise Idaho 366299   TEAM ICO
3590.00 Ryan Thompson   Meridian, ID 321330   Joyride-Cycles.com
DNS John Lodman   Boise, ID 290533   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Andrew Harris   Pocatello Id 354180   Joyride-Cycles.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jesus Sanchez   Star, ID 365903   Joyride-Cycles.com
2556.67 Nathan Starnes   Ammon, ID 291557   Team Bill's Bike
3573.33 Allen Neel   Nampa, ID 204935   TEAM ICO
4590.00 Chris Haskell   Boise, ID 289973   Joyride-Cycles.com
DNS Nathan Galpin   Hailey, ID 245948   Durance-Colnago

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID 192738   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Caroca   Meridian, ID 296855   Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Megan Doherty   Bellevue, WA 355510   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2565.00 Abigail Youngwerth   Boise, ID 356410   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3590.00 Grace Green   Boise, ID 384844   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Green   Boise, ID 371292   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Allison Spain   Boise, ID 391103   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID 268528   Keller Rohrback Cycling

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID 207487   Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Doherty   Bellevue, WA 396587   Boise VeloWomen
2 Annette Lipp   Boise, ID 379909   

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Zoller   Pavillion, WY 50049   Bicycle Ruidoso, Inc.

Women - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Roose   Boise, ID 302131   Intermountain Cycling Organization

Women - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Mannion   Boise, ID 291014   Boise VeloWomen
2 Gabriele Andersen   Sun Valley, ID 154796   

Women - Master - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patty Puz   Sun Valley, ID 167416   Durance-Colnago

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Muchow   Boise, ID 293611   Boise VeloWomen

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dessie Weigel   Boise, ID 390026   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2565.00 Sadie Babits   Boise, ID 223125   Boise VeloWomen
3590.00 Debbie Taylor   Meridian 365506   Boise VeloWomen
DNF Gabrielle Caroca   Meridian, ID 314726   Boise Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee