Race Results for
Thunder Road Time Trial
Sahuarita , AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clark Rachfal   Annapolis, MD0:33:10 266675   US Paralympics
1Dave Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:33:10 195946   Sabino Cycles Racing

Men - masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.30Timothy Scott (1 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ0:36:17 332886   Aggress
2519.65Luis Chacon (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:36:22 303855   
3Jose Nicola   0:38:50   

Men - masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.93Peter Smith (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ0:35:46 266653   FASTER Performance Center
2452.56Marty Giles (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:36:20 282141   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3472.20Joel Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:38:06 110241   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4491.83Jeffrey Ulbrich (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:38:10 206909   Landis/Trek
5John Markley   0:39:19   
6531.10Robert Fleckenstein (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:39:41 247132   Tolero Masters Racing
7550.73Christopher Goldsmith (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:40:09 53715   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
8570.37Troy Pearson (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:40:24 205797   Saguaro Velo
9590.00Ken Huizenga (2 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:47:18 366470   

Men - masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.46David Bixby (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:36:50 125651   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2481.91Donald Lewis (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:37:58 21068   Team Rhino
3491.35Duane Mulvaney (1 - Cat4)   Casa Grande, AZ0:38:07 77005   White Mountain Road Club
4500.80Jay Guyot (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:38:10 126818   GST Racing
5510.24spencer roberts (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:38:38 351012   
6519.69Joe Puchi (2 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ0:38:39 49587   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
7529.14Joseph Suida (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:39:12 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8538.58Craig Liming (4 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ0:39:56 113000   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
9548.03Ward Simpson (2 - Cat5)   Phoenix0:40:38 376761   
10557.48Glenn Harris (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:43:40 180527   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.82jack dillon (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:37:30 314848   Sabino Cycles Racing
2504.57Harold Wallace (2 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ0:39:35 304767   Team Rhino
3525.33John Conahay (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:39:35 249689   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4546.08Richard Ellwanger (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:40:17 272136   Aggress
5566.84Ted Frohling (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:45:38 192527   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ralph Duckett (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:39:30 50589   Summit Velo
2William Barnes (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:45:07 170417   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 75+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franz Hammer (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ0:38:42 45423   O2 Modern Fitness DBA Old Pueblo Grand Prix

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.20Todd Ulery   Fountain Hills, AZ0:35:40 322666   Tribe Multisport
2525.42Dennis Lach   Tucson, AZ0:36:50 63492   
3534.65Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ0:38:14 301455   
4543.88Schuyler Burns   Tucson0:38:28 353970   Sabino Cycles Racing
5553.10Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ0:39:31 304500   Tolero Racing
6562.33Eric Larson   Tucson, AZ0:40:56 367835   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7571.55Randy Sookoo   Vail, AZ0:41:20 309749   Tolero Racing
8580.77jeffrey huberty   Tucson, AZ0:41:52 392131   
9590.00Nicholas King   Tucson, AZ0:42:41 379627   Summit Velo

Men - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.85Daniel Parkman (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:34:00 359379   Sabino Cycles Racing
2454.11Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ0:34:36 305495   Sabino Cycles Racing
3478.38Jonathan Copsey (1 - Cat3)   Carmel 0:35:09 324190   Wired Athletes
4502.64Joesph Iuliano (2 - Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx0:36:02 237283   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5526.91Anthony Chavez (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:36:47 266284   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6551.17Kenneth Ellis (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:40:01 40545   Saguaro Velo
7575.43Nathan Franklin (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:46:08 306603   Sabino Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dennis Graves   Tempe, AZ0:39:37 405971   
2David Owen   0:39:48   
3549.09Joshua Strauss   Tucson, AZ0:40:11 325506   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4553.64Nicholas Dawley   Oro Valley, AZ0:41:27 401587   
5558.18Ryan Robold   Tucson, AZ0:41:31 402494   
6Michael Poeker   0:41:45   
7567.27Steve Weakly   Chandler, AZ0:43:02 399594   
8571.82Evan Robold   Tucson0:44:22 393467   02 Modern Fitness
9576.36David Woodruff   Tucson, AZ0:44:26 309611   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10Rodney Timm   0:45:49   
11585.45phillip rayer   Casa Grande0:46:26 396428   
12Mathew McCarty   0:50:20   

Women - masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michele Lewis (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:50:07 393465   Summit Velo

Women - masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fiona Bailey   Tucson, AZ0:44:59 404768   
2Rachel Hilgeford (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:48:28 249452   Summit Velo

Women - masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.97Martha Stedman (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:40:14 48605   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2564.99Lorna MacQuarrie (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:46:51 319762   
3590.00Sharon Scofield (2 - Cat3)   Sonoita, AZ0:49:48 187847   Team Rhino
DNFLynn Myers (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 385049   Sabino Cycles Racing
DNFBarbara Frohling (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 195381   Summit Velo

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susy Bacal   0:43:48   
2565.00Andrea Gonzales   Tucson, AZ0:46:02 304625   Tolero Racing
3Diane Dedek   0:50:32   

Women - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.08Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ0:38:35 177668   Team Winded
2512.54Lindsay Fox (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:39:16 293037   Jobing.com Women's Racing
3590.00Kimberly Beisner (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:43:26 207815   Tolero Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee