Race Results for
WHEELER DEALER MOUNTAIN BIKE FESTIVAL
WATONGA, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed (15 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.99 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1.05.08 176264   Team Soundpony
2502.66 Chris Rodgers   Hydro, OK1.07.56 336658   Off Camber Cycling
3546.33 James Dempsey   Lawton, OK1.11.35 370123   Bike Lab
4590.00 Richard Brown   Oklahoma City, OK1.25.29 313792   Off Camber Cycling

Men - Clydesdales (15 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK1.24.55 196855   Off Camber Cycling
2 Ryan Roggow   Meeker, OK1.35.23 297632   Team Phoenix
DNF Mike Pickle   Edmond, OK 179676   Bike Lab

Men - 60+ Open (15 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1.21.15 244112   Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 3 - 13-15 (7.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Jones   0.37.48   
2565.00 Andrew Edmonds   Van Buren, AR0.58.17 404188   
3 Marcello Desjardins   1.03.21   

Men - Cat 3 - 16-18 (7.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Atkinson   Jenks, OK0.41.23 390734   Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29 (7.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Matthew Stewart   Wichita, KS0.36.24 410334   
2548.33 Thomas Barden   Tulsa, OK0.37.23 183713   Team Soundpony
3556.66 Mancel Marlar   Tinker Afb, OK0.38.48 403027   
4564.99 Chase Blair   Owasso0.41.01 405580   
5 Evan Beuk   0.42.02   
6581.65 Michael Dudley   Glenpool, OK0.45.28 379817   Wheel Works
7589.98 Chris Hawn   Kansas City, KS1.03.09 378165   

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39 (7.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan Jones   Sapulpa, OK0.33.52 309806   
2546.25 Russ Nicely   Meeker, OK0.37.50 394933   Team Phoenix
3552.50 David Bynum   Sulphur, OK0.38.34 343462   Team Phoenix
4558.75 James Webb   Tulsa, OK0.40.58 321486   Team Soundpony
5565.00 Jarrett Good   Oklahoma City, OK0.40.58 406036   
6571.25 Joseph Bogatko   Tulsa, OK0.41.36 402887   
7577.50 Cory Griffith   Borger, TX0.43.41 377019   Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
8583.75 Chris Southern   Norman Ok0.46.25 394777   
9590.00 Cameron Kuykendall   Edmond, OK0.51.36 362407   Off Camber Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49 (7.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Schroth   Norman Ok.0.35.13 31813   
2545.05 Bruce English   Newalla, OK0.37.00 399919   
3550.10 Scott Green   Tulsa, OK0.38.38 289268   Tom's Bicycles
4555.15 David Johnson   Norman, OK0.39.19 367953   Team Phoenix
5560.20 Keith English   Oklahoma City, OK0.40.14 396267   
6 Pat Koehn   0.41.29   
7570.30 James Atkinson   Jenks, OK0.42.13 365891   Team Soundpony
8 Eric Larson   0.49.28   
9580.40 Mel Dudley   Glenpool, OK0.57.29 392075   
10585.45 Tom Uglean   Norman, OK1.09.56 374773   

Men - Cat 3 - 50+ (15 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tim Coffman   Enid, OK0.43.55 405791   
2565.00 Corey Cohen   Yukon, OK0.48.55 7277   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3590.00 Johnnie Nicely   Meeker, OK1.03.37 396514   Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29 (15 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clark Hunter   Altus, OK1.13.37 376497   
2 David Rittler   Tulsa, OK1.16.06 258053   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39 (15 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nemo Cockrell   Mustang, OK1.07.08 360519   Bike One Racing
2552.50 Jonathan White   Oklahoma City1.07.09 402914   
3565.00 Jeremy Collins   Edmond, OK1.11.28 200227   Team Phoenix
4577.50 Jon Bueno   Tulsa, OK1.15.31 326682   Team Soundpony
5590.00 Steven Schmitt   Norman, OK1.20.38 361794   
DNF Beau Lee   Oklahoma City, OK 330186   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49 (15 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.46 JR Purvis   Tulsa, OK1.09.54 357213   Team Soundpony
2515.03 brent morris   Tulsa, OK1.10.00 367390   wheel works
3521.60 Brian Young   Tulsa, OK1.13.54 376423   Team Soundpony
4528.17 Gerald Smith   Tuttle, OK1.14.48 364650   Off Camber Cycling
5534.74 Page Bachman   Tulsa, OK1.15.58 376736   Team Soundpony
6541.31 Jarod Cassada   Guthrie, OK1.21.38 336636   
7 Scott Moore   1.24.37   
8 Trey Taylor   1.27.59   

Men - Cat 2 - 50+ (15 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.04 rick wild   Oklahoma City, OK1.12.58 400532   
2536.32 Douglas Williams   Oklahoma City, OK1.15.11 345414   
3543.60 Anthony Siegenthaler   Oklahoma City, OK1.21.36 338028   
4550.88 Cris Slaymaker   Tulsa, OK1.27.02 32921   Wheel Works
5558.16 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1.27.28 229616   Wheel Works
6565.44 Peter Polczynski   Tulsa, OK1.28.07 396007   Wheel Works
7572.72 Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK1.47.50 234063   Wheel Works

Men - Cat 1 - 19-39 (22.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.20 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK1.32.37 269465   Bike One Racing
2373.31 Jeffrey Sikes   Edmond, OK1.34.07 228074   Bike One Racing
3391.42 Trent Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX1.37.52 325604   Off Camber Cycling
4409.53 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK1.40.53 110491   
5427.64 Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK1.43.54 226306   Team Soundpony
6445.75 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK1.46.28 188366   Team Soundpony
7463.86 Austin Roberts   Norman1.47.50 195235   Team Soundpony
8481.97 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK2.02.25 260030   
9500.08 Kyle Murphy   Oklahoma City, OK2.06.09 336544   Off Camber Cycling
DNF Jack Cosner   Tulsa, OK 170274   Tulsa Bone and Joint
DNF Connor Holasek   Norman, OK 310163   Team PG13

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49 (22.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.72 Corey White   Hobart, OK1.42.05 165514   Off Camber Cycling
2437.99 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1.42.52 154710   Tulsa Bone and Joint
3458.26 Kevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX1.43.28 139617   Team Kordestani Cycling
4478.53 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK1.45.57 213857   
5498.80 Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK2.00.58 230203   Team Phoenix
6519.07 Thomas Clark   Tulsa, OK2.08.00 79104   
DNF Bill Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK 122946   

Men - Cat 1 - 50+ (15 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.10 Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK1.08.00 112942   Team Soundpony
2524.67 Lancy Pitts   Tulsa, OK1.13.00 296480   Wheel Works
3554.24 John Duvall   Moore, OK1.18.09 243725   Team Phoenix
4583.81 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1.21.43 158203   BOT p/b McNellie's Group

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29 (7.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Ditty   Tulsa, OK0.51.23 368931   Team Soundpony
2 Vanessa Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK0.59.49 400085   Bike One Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 40+ (7.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Gabrielle Von Rumpf   Tulsa Ok 0.51.23 378336   Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 2 - 19-39 (15 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy McGuire   Oklahoma City, OK1.22.15 376753   Team Phoenix
2 Ashley Treadway   Yukon, OK1.31.52 376756   Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 2 - 40+ (15 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Julie Dupell   Norman1.28.12 368151   Team Phoenix
2 Tracy Shepherd   1.34.15   
3590.00 Heidi Blackmon   Tulsa, OK1.36.46 309444   Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39 (15 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer DeLozier   Tulsa, OK1.32.47 307636   Wheel Works

Women - Cat 1 - 40+ (15 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK1.27.02 188364   Team Soundpony

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee